Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

at Morris High School

October 19, 2013

50 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                36    1    2    4   11   18   28   45  15:14.2  1:14.8
  2 Dixon                    48    3    5   12   13   15   34   47  15:30.5  0:55.5
  3 Kaneland                 78    8   10   16   21   23   26   38  15:50.8  0:29.7
  4 Sterling                 92    6   19   20   22   25   31   54  15:55.6  0:48.9
  5 Sycamore                111    7    9   24   35   36   63   65  16:09.1  1:07.9
  6 Geneseo                 135   17   27   29   30   32   40   41  16:23.3  0:46.7
  7 DeKalb                  208   14   43   44   48   59   61   67  16:49.7  1:42.5
  8 Ottawa                  225   33   37   39   56   60   64   68  17:00.9  0:51.7
  9 Morris                  244   42   49   50   51   52   58   69  17:07.2  0:29.4
 10 Rochelle                284   46   53   57   62   66   70   72  17:29.5  0:58.3
 11 Streator                348   55   71   73   74   75   76   77  18:57.4  2:21.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jake Hoffert, Jr           14:40.1    Yorkville            
    2     2  Luke Hoffert, Jr           14:45.2    Yorkville            
    3     3  Simon Thorpe, Sr           14:54.4    Dixon                
    4     4  Nolan Tweedy, Sr           15:10.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Cody Sondgeroth, Sr        15:22.5    Dixon                
    6     6  Jon Landis, Fr             15:24.1    Sterling             
    7     7  Adam Millburg, Jr          15:34.4    Sycamore             
    8     8  Kyle Carter, Sr            15:35.8    Kaneland             
    9     9  Mark Stice, Sr             15:36.3    Sycamore             
   10    10  Nathaniel Kucera, Sr       15:39.3    Kaneland             
   11    11  Trevor Wills, So           15:40.9    Yorkville            
   12    12  Skylar Mitchell, Sr        15:42.6    Dixon                
   13    13  Austin Trevino, Sr         15:43.5    Dixon                
   14    14  Isaac Hietanen, Sr         15:49.6    DeKalb               
   15    15  Evan Grady, Jr             15:49.8    Dixon                
   16    16  Andrew Lesak, Jr           15:52.9    Kaneland             
   17    17  Nathan Soria, Fr           15:53.2    Geneseo              
   18    18  Richard Skogsberg, Sr      15:54.9    Yorkville            
   19    19  Zach Alston, Jr            15:56.5    Sterling             
   20    20  Cody Lund, So              15:59.8    Sterling             
   21    21  Luis Acosta, Sr            16:00.3    Kaneland             
   22    22  Keaton Dir, Sr             16:04.7    Sterling             
   23    23  Ryan Bower, Sr             16:05.5    Kaneland             
   24    24  Kendryk Rand, Sr           16:10.6    Sycamore             
   25    25  Nick Olds, So              16:12.9    Sterling             
   26    26  Brandon Park, Jr           16:16.8    Kaneland             
   27    27  Tony Gatter, Sr            16:19.6    Geneseo              
   28    28  Thor Hester, So            16:23.0    Yorkville            
   29    29  David Chenoweth, Jr        16:31.3    Geneseo              
   30    30  Chaise Blakley, Sr         16:32.2    Geneseo              
   31    31  Ethan Rocha, Jr            16:36.1    Sterling             
   32    32  Mitchell Lamb, Sr          16:39.9    Geneseo              
   33    33  Seamus Mc Gettigan, So     16:40.4    Ottawa               
   34    34  Blain Masterson, Fr        16:40.5    Dixon                
   35    35  Jordan Peterson, Sr        16:42.1    Sycamore             
   36    36  Michael Lerohl, Jr         16:42.3    Sycamore             
   37    37  Larry Coleman, Sr          16:44.3    Ottawa               
   38    38  Phil Cutsinger, Sr         16:45.3    Kaneland             
   39    39  T J Le Seure, So           16:45.6    Ottawa               
   40    40  Gabe Johnson, So           16:45.8    Geneseo              
   41    41  Charley Elden, So          16:45.9    Geneseo              
   42    42  Jake Hesslau, Jr           16:47.9    Morris               
   43    43  Nick Rigas, So             16:52.5    DeKalb               
   44    44  Nate Wellendorf, Jr        16:54.0    DeKalb               
   45    45  Mason Brant, Jr            16:55.4    Yorkville            
   46    46  Julian Hernandez, So       16:59.0    Rochelle             
   47    47  Kylian Lally, Sr           17:00.3    Dixon                
   48    48  Brandon Anderson, So       17:00.4    DeKalb               
   49    49  Zach Chapman, Fr           17:03.2    Morris               
   50    50  Austin Patterson, Jr       17:10.8    Morris               
   51    51  Tristan DeGrush, Jr        17:16.7    Morris               
   52    52  Vicente Gallegos, Jr       17:17.2    Morris               
   53    53  Mark Wanner, So            17:18.8    Rochelle             
   54    54  Evan Reiley, So            17:19.7    Sterling             
   55    55  Simon Cruz, Sr             17:19.8    Streator             
   56        Connor Hickey, Jr          17:21.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   57    56  Ken Armstrong, Sr          17:22.2    Ottawa               
   58    57  Aaron Davis, So            17:27.3    Rochelle             
   59    58  Eric Robinson, Sr          17:29.6    Morris               
   60    59  Ben Martin, So             17:32.0    DeKalb               
   61    60  Nathanael Nelson, Sr       17:32.0    Ottawa               
   62    61  Thomas Wuchte, Fr          17:44.5    DeKalb               
   63    62  Pablo Silva, Jr            17:44.9    Rochelle             
   64    63  Jason Ruetten, Jr          17:46.0    Sycamore             
   65    64  Chandlar Armstrong, Jr     17:51.1    Ottawa               
   66    65  Nick Aase, Sr              17:52.3    Sycamore             
   67    66  Joe Goshko, Sr             17:57.2    Rochelle             
   68    67  Alex Wang, So              18:00.1    DeKalb               
   69    68  Seth Bruck, So             18:14.6    Ottawa               
   70    69  Sam Allen, Sr              18:28.0    Morris               
   71    70  Noah Huftalin, Sr          19:02.5    Rochelle             
   72    71  Kyle Mesarchik, Jr         19:09.6    Streator             
   73    72  Brendan Kalata, So         19:14.7    Rochelle             
   74    73  Logan Chismar, Jr          19:18.4    Streator             
   75    74  Zach Wheeler, Sr           19:18.8    Streator             
   76    75  Steven Lawless, Sr         19:40.7    Streator             
   77    76  Jarrett Spencer, Jr        20:23.1    Streator             
   78    77  Jacob Chalkey, Jr          23:38.1    Streator