Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

at Morris High School

October 19, 2013

49 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                52    1    4   10   12   25   32   65  18:28.1  2:16.3
  2 Kaneland                 66    5    7   17   18   19   26   30  18:39.4  1:10.9
  3 DeKalb                  105    2   13   15   34   41   44   53  19:23.0  3:28.1
  4 Dixon                   112   11   20   21   27   33   38       19:31.1  1:41.2
  5 Geneseo                 125   14   23   28   29   31   36   43  19:49.3  1:25.9
  6 Sterling                134    8   16   22   40   48   56       19:46.2  3:10.8
  7 Sycamore                148    6   24   35   37   46   47   51  20:00.4  3:11.5
  8 LaSalle-Peru            179    3    9   45   50   72   73   74  20:34.8  6:07.4
  9 Ottawa                  244   39   42   49   52   62   63   66  21:23.8  1:22.4
 10 Morris                  290   54   57   58   60   61   69   71  21:56.4  0:25.1
 11 Streator                335   55   59   70   75   76            23:08.6  2:30.6
 12 Rochelle                354   64   67   68   77   78   79   80  24:05.7  4:48.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Skyler Bollinger, So       17:23.2    Yorkville            
    2     2  Kelsey Schrader, Sr        17:31.6    DeKalb               
    3     3  Lesly Rocha, Jr            17:48.9    LaSalle-Peru         
    4     4  Erin Reynolds, So          17:48.9    Yorkville            
    5     5  Victoria Clinton, So       17:56.3    Kaneland             
    6     6  Maggie Lalowski, Sr        17:59.9    Sycamore             
    7     7  Brianna Bower, So          18:09.8    Kaneland             
    8     8  Maggie Mc Pherson, Fr      18:11.6    Sterling             
    9     9  Megan Krolak, Jr           18:29.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   10    10  Maddie Dearborn, Fr        18:40.2    Yorkville            
   11    11  Mekenzie Harden, Fr        18:46.0    Dixon                
   12    12  Kelsey Leedy, Sr           18:48.6    Yorkville            
   13    13  Monica York, Sr            18:55.6    DeKalb               
   14    14  Halle Olson, Sr            18:57.1    Geneseo              
   15    15  Sara Schafer, Sr           18:57.8    DeKalb               
   16    16  Megan Barnhart, Fr         19:00.4    Sterling             
   17    17  Sydney Strang, Sr          19:00.6    Kaneland             
   18    18  Erika Carlson, Sr          19:02.9    Kaneland             
   19    19  Aislinn Lodwig, Jr         19:07.2    Kaneland             
   20    20  Ally Stanchfield, Fr       19:08.9    Dixon                
   21    21  Courtney Seagren, Fr       19:12.6    Dixon                
   22    22  Mercedes Sanchez, Jr       19:19.8    Sterling             
   23    23  Katie Puls, Jr             19:21.5    Geneseo              
   24    24  Hannah Cerny, So           19:35.5    Sycamore             
   25    25  Kaelyn Scull, Sr           19:39.5    Yorkville            
   26    26  Anna Piazza, Sr            19:47.3    Kaneland             
   27    27  Katie Pitman, Sr           20:01.2    Dixon                
   28    28  Taylor Claus, So           20:11.8    Geneseo              
   29    29  Megan Coulter, Fr          20:13.4    Geneseo              
   30    30  Jessica Kucera, Jr         20:20.8    Kaneland             
   31    31  Molly Lembke, So           20:23.0    Geneseo              
   32    32  Olivia Reese, Jr           20:24.2    Yorkville            
   33    33  Sydney Kitzman, Jr         20:27.1    Dixon                
   34    34  Kayla Federici, Sr         20:30.6    DeKalb               
   35    35  Amy Schroeder, Sr          20:34.6    Sycamore             
   36    36  Jessa Coulter, Sr          20:38.0    Geneseo              
   37    37  Kylie Ocker, Sr            20:40.6    Sycamore             
   38    38  Haylee Altenberg, Sr       20:47.0    Dixon                
   39    39  Autumn Oley, Jr            20:48.5    Ottawa               
   40    40  Carly Hansen, Fr           20:57.0    Sterling             
   41    41  Emma Conway, Fr            20:59.6    DeKalb               
   42    42  Kaitlin Sumler, Jr         21:00.0    Ottawa               
   43    43  Morgan Kelly, Sr           21:04.4    Geneseo              
   44    44  Tessa Gridley, So          21:07.6    DeKalb               
   45    45  Kiley Booker, Jr           21:11.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   46    46  Stephanie Cole, Sr         21:11.3    Sycamore             
   47    47  Maddie Kenney, Sr          21:12.0    Sycamore             
   48    48  Bryana Johnson, So         21:22.4    Sterling             
   49    49  Megan Cameron, Sr          21:23.8    Ottawa               
   50    50  Kristen Williams, So       21:28.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   51    51  Katie Denius, Sr           21:31.6    Sycamore             
   52    52  Eden Brewer, Jr            21:35.7    Ottawa               
   53    53  Gabby Bogolin, So          21:42.1    DeKalb               
   54    54  Maria Blanco, Fr           21:43.9    Morris               
   55    55  Haley Gula, Sr             21:44.2    Streator             
   56    56  Santana Estrada, Jr        21:49.4    Sterling             
   57    57  Bridget Gile, Jr           21:51.1    Morris               
   58    58  Meghan Smith, Fr           21:52.1    Morris               
   59    59  Lita Davis, Jr             21:53.4    Streator             
   60    60  Katie Erickson, Sr         22:05.9    Morris               
   61    61  Emily Ashworth, Sr         22:08.9    Morris               
   62    62  Lisa Gibbs, Fr             22:10.9    Ottawa               
   63    63  Marielena Castillo, So     22:18.3    Ottawa               
   64    64  Paulina Ortega, Sr         22:20.4    Rochelle             
   65    65  Julia Schultz, So          22:56.8    Yorkville            
   66    66  Allison Warren, Sr         23:07.7    Ottawa               
   67    67  Payton Collins, Sr         23:10.7    Rochelle             
   68    68  Jessica Hickey, So         23:17.9    Rochelle             
   69    69  Alexis Halcomb, Jr         23:33.6    Morris               
   70    70  Sarahi Chavez, Sr          23:37.2    Streator             
   71    71  Val Pfaff, Sr              23:46.8    Morris               
   72    72  Natsha Slimko, Sr          23:56.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   73    73  Sidney Heinz, Sr           23:56.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   74    74  Cynthia Delgado, Sr        24:11.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   75    75  Dulce Montes, Sr           24:13.7    Streator             
   76    76  Samantha Sides, Jr         24:14.7    Streator             
   77    77  Sarah Ramos, Fr            24:31.2    Rochelle             
   78    78  Nancy Torres, Fr           27:08.4    Rochelle             
   79    79  Megan Schramm, So          27:31.0    Rochelle             
   80    80  Kelly Walters, So          28:30.0    Rochelle