Palatine Invitational - Freshmen Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve, Palatine, IL

September 28, 2013

63 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS       AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Loyola Academy           60    2    7    8   12   31   69   72  13:46.2  1:04.4
  2   York                     61    6    9   11   17   18   23   36  13:49.8  0:42.5
  3   Lake Zurich              83    1   15   21   22   24   53   55  13:56.6  1:17.2
  4   Palatine                113    3   10   19   40   41   75   78  14:09.0  1:18.0
  5   New Trier               131    4   16   27   37   47   54   64  14:14.8  1:25.3
  6   Barrington              177   25   28   29   43   52   56   60  14:33.2  0:40.8
  7   Hononegah               181    5   33   35   45   63   66   84  14:32.8  1:50.8
  8   Jones College Prep      183   20   34   38   42   49   65   73  14:38.0  0:40.9
  9   Hersey                  229   13   14   44   59   99  109  115  15:03.0  3:34.4
 10   Mundelein               257   30   39   51   67   70  123  125  15:00.1  1:10.5
 11   Libertyville            353   50   61   71   77   94   95   96  15:41.9  1:55.5
 12   St. Ignatius            356   46   48   62   92  108  110  114  16:00.2  3:23.9
 13   Zion Benton             383   26   68   85   93  111            16:16.0  4:02.8
 14   Dundee-Crown            387   32   82   83   90  100  102  116  16:14.6  2:53.3
 15   St. Charles North       392   58   79   80   87   88  105  106  16:00.8  1:29.7
 16   Maine South             471   86   89   91  101  104  107  119  17:04.2  1:36.8
 17   Lake Forest             474   76   81   97   98  122            17:31.1  4:53.5
 18   Niles North             476   57   74  103  118  124            18:10.4  8:01.7
 19   Maine West              583  112  113  117  120  121            19:24.5  2:15.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matt Pereira, Fr           12:59.5    Lake Zurich          
    2     2  Paolo Tiongson, Fr         13:20.5    Loyola Academy       
    3     3  Brian Leonard, Fr          13:25.7    Palatine             
    4     4  Warren Blood, Fr           13:25.7    New Trier            
    5     5  Jeremiah Harp, Fr          13:25.9    Hononegah            
    6     6  Liam Hill, Fr              13:27.6    York                 
    7     7  Matthew Kadus, Fr          13:33.5    Loyola Academy       
    8     8  Andrew Niewiarowski, Fr    13:39.9    Loyola Academy       
    9     9  Creighton Wolff, Fr        13:40.7    York                 
   10    10  Nate Izewski, Fr           13:42.0    Palatine             
   11    11  Fillip Grujic, Fr          13:48.2    York                 
   12    12  Devin de Hueck, Fr         13:52.3    Loyola Academy       
   13    13  Jacob Krupa, Fr            13:53.6    Hersey               
   14    14  Sam Svienty, Fr            13:54.6    Hersey               
   15    15  Kyle Griffith, Fr          13:57.3    Lake Zurich          
   16    16  Sean Gorney, Fr            13:58.6    New Trier            
   17    17  Eddie Pedote, Fr           14:02.5    York                 
   18    18  Shamus McFarlane, Fr       14:10.1    York                 
   19    19  Ben Kotney, Fr             14:11.9    Palatine             
   20    20  Zach Benes, Fr             14:14.0    Jones College Prep   
   21    21  Kyle Fitzgerald, Fr        14:14.5    Lake Zurich          
   22    22  Jack Gelinas, Fr           14:14.8    Lake Zurich          
   23    23  Dominic Castanoli, Fr      14:15.3    York                 
   24    24  Brian McNair, Fr           14:16.7    Lake Zurich          
   25    25  Ben Simone, Fr             14:18.3    Barrington           
   26    26  Sergio Vargas, Fr          14:19.2    Zion Benton          
   27    27  Matt Burke, Fr             14:19.2    New Trier            
   28    28  Nolan Sadler, Fr           14:21.6    Barrington           
   29    29  Austin Shinn, Fr           14:22.2    Barrington           
   30    30  Ben Krauss, Fr             14:23.0    Mundelein            
   31    31  William Shortal, Fr        14:24.9    Loyola Academy       
   32    32  Mario Zavala, Fr           14:35.0    Dundee-Crown         
   33    33  Kyle Edwards, Fr           14:35.8    Hononegah            
   34    34  Arthur Santoro, Fr         14:36.2    Jones College Prep   
   35    35  Sam Krane, Fr              14:36.6    Hononegah            
   36    36  Gavin Wahlgren, Fr         14:37.4    York                 
   37    37  Jack Krubert, Fr           14:39.4    New Trier            
   38    38  Will Moran, Fr             14:40.4    Jones College Prep   
   39    39  Mitch Cohen, Fr            14:41.2    Mundelein            
   40    40  Curt Kotney, Fr            14:41.8    Palatine             
   41        A J. Mimlitz, Fr           14:43.3    York                 
   42    41  Ethan Brown, Fr            14:43.6    Palatine             
   43        Harrison Kennedy, Fr       14:43.7    York                 
   44        Gabe Van Ryn, Fr           14:44.0    York                 
   45    42  Stephen Claud, Fr          14:44.5    Jones College Prep   
   46    43  Alex Blake, Fr             14:44.7    Barrington           
   47        Mark Bashqawi, Fr          14:46.7    York                 
   48    44  Andrew Hyndman, Fr         14:48.6    Hersey               
   49    45  Aaron Leppert, Fr          14:49.1    Hononegah            
   50    46  Paul Tonner, Fr            14:50.8    St. Ignatius         
   51    47  Jack Hamill, Fr            14:51.0    New Trier            
   52    48  Lyndon Vickrey, Fr         14:52.8    St. Ignatius         
   53    49  Josh Gerenraich, Fr        14:54.8    Jones College Prep   
   54    50  Alex Hecksher Gomes, Fr    14:56.0    Libertyville         
   55    51  Sean Naughton, Fr          14:57.7    Mundelein            
   56    52  Stuart Todd-Middleditch, Fr
                                       14:59.1    Barrington           
   57    53  Jack Pogalz, Fr            14:59.9    Lake Zurich          
   58    54  John Ross, Fr              15:00.1    New Trier            
   59    55  Mike Pardun, Fr            15:01.5    Lake Zurich          
   60    56  Ian Fournie, Fr            15:02.3    Barrington           
   61        Tyler Pardun, Fr           15:03.0    Lake Zurich          
   62    57  Tom Montgomery, Fr         15:03.0    Niles North          
   63        Sean McAdam, Fr            15:04.3    York                 
   64    58  Sean Lynch, Fr             15:05.1    St. Charles North    
   65        Bennett O'Brien, Fr        15:05.2    York                 
   66    59  Dan Greenfield, Fr         15:10.4    Hersey               
   67    60  Bart Susol, Fr             15:11.1    Barrington           
   68    61  Joe Gasick, Fr             15:11.4    Libertyville         
   69        Jack Davis, Fr             15:12.1    York                 
   70        John Mathews, Fr           15:12.4    York                 
   71        William O'Connor, Fr       15:13.1    York                 
   72        Eric Peronto, Fr           15:13.9    York                 
   73    62  Edward Sutoris, Fr         15:14.8    St. Ignatius         
   74    63  Collyn Bresser, Fr         15:16.6    Hononegah            
   75    64  Max Minoque, Fr            15:19.0    New Trier            
   76        Nathen Hansen, Fr          15:20.9    McHenry              
   77        Colin Johnson, Fr          15:22.1    York                 
   78    65  Joseph Bailey, Fr          15:22.6    Jones College Prep   
   79    66  Noah Anderson, Fr          15:22.9    Hononegah            
   80    67  Steven Van Belleghem, Fr   15:25.4    Mundelein            
   81    68  Jaalen Ray, Fr             15:27.6    Zion Benton          
   82        Stephan Yancey, Fr         15:28.7    Barrington           
   83        Andrew Kelley, Fr          15:29.5    York                 
   84    69  John O'Malley, Fr          15:29.6    Loyola Academy       
   85        Austin Rader, Fr           15:30.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   86        Josh Zurawski, Fr          15:31.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   87    70  Chris Shannon, Fr          15:33.4    Mundelein            
   88    71  Chris Ormson, Fr           15:35.9    Libertyville         
   89    72  Case Brennan, Fr           15:37.0    Loyola Academy       
   90    73  Daniel Garcia-Rico, Fr     15:41.0    Jones College Prep   
   91    74  Zach Harris, Fr            15:41.4    Niles North          
   92        Nick Burns, Fr             15:42.8    Barrington           
   93    75  Dominick Jacobs, Fr        15:50.0    Palatine             
   94        Austin Gelsomino, Fr       15:51.8    York                 
   95        Jake Mooradian, Fr         15:53.0    York                 
   96        Fernando Dosamantes, Fr    15:53.1    Loyola Academy       
   97        David Waite, Fr            15:53.2    York                 
   98        Girard Sweeney, Fr         15:53.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   99        Jack Crowley, Fr           15:54.3    York                 
  100    76  Troy Anderson, Fr          15:54.6    Lake Forest          
  101    77  Max Flanagan, Fr           15:54.6    Libertyville         
  102    78  James Kieleszewski, So     15:54.7    Palatine             
  103    79  Jared Palan, Fr            15:59.3    St. Charles North    
  104        Robert Kelly, Fr           15:59.9    Loyola Academy       
  105        Kamil Nocon, Fr            16:01.1    York                 
  106        Tyler Harth, Fr            16:01.2    McHenry              
  107    80  Eric Blassick, Fr          16:01.3    St. Charles North    
  108    81  Blake Hinch, Fr            16:11.1    Lake Forest          
  109        Alexander Lutter, Fr       16:12.3    York                 
  110    82  Kyle Christensen, Fr       16:12.8    Dundee-Crown         
  111    83  Daniel Turchan, Fr         16:17.9    Dundee-Crown         
  112    84  Jackson Blauch, Fr         16:18.7    Hononegah            
  113    85  Mikey Izquierdo, Fr        16:20.9    Zion Benton          
  114    86  Danny Powell, Fr           16:21.5    Maine South          
  115        David Stanton, Fr          16:22.4    Barrington           
  116    87  Tim Leal, Fr               16:23.5    St. Charles North    
  117        Brian Ma, Fr               16:25.2    Jones College Prep   
  118        Kurt Namini, Fr            16:27.9    York                 
  119        Alex Hayden, Fr            16:31.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  120        Joseph Capitani, Fr        16:32.1    Loyola Academy       
  121        Jack Gornick, Fr           16:32.6    York                 
  122    88  Colton Tisdall, Fr         16:34.8    St. Charles North    
  123        Carlos Gonzalez, Fr        16:35.4    Jones College Prep   
  124    89  Luke Calahan, Fr           16:36.8    Maine South          
  125        Brendan Kelly, Fr          16:37.7    Loyola Academy       
  126        Aidan Busch, Fr            16:37.9    Palatine             
  127    90  John Florance, Fr          16:39.3    Dundee-Crown         
  128    91  Liam Finn, Fr              16:42.4    Maine South          
  129        Cameron Lopez, Fr          16:43.0    Lake Zurich          
  130        Eric Wolfrum, Fr           16:45.0    Barrington           
  131        Sean Richards, Fr          16:46.6    Loyola Academy       
  132    92  Finbarr Connors, Fr        16:47.7    St. Ignatius         
  133        Christopher Alvarez, Fr    16:48.2    Palatine             
  134        Nathan Mathias, Fr         16:48.9    Barrington           
  135    93  Rod Clark, Fr              16:50.1    Zion Benton          
  136        Benjamin Gruber, Fr        16:51.2    Loyola Academy       
  137    94  Nate Ellingson, Fr         16:51.5    Libertyville         
  138        Brandon Christiansen, Fr   16:54.4    Hononegah            
  139        Tommy Corless, Fr          16:54.4    Barrington           
  140        Dallin Richards, Fr        16:56.5    Hononegah            
  141        Doyle Carroll, Fr          16:57.6    Loyola Academy       
  142    95  Quinn Beattie, Fr          16:58.3    Libertyville         
  143        Austin Peterson, Fr        16:59.0    Hononegah            
  144        Kevin Morsch, Fr           17:00.6    York                 
  145        Sam Gordon, Fr             17:02.0    Palatine             
  146        Matt Lehmann, Fr           17:02.2    Barrington           
  147        Armani Kongmanivong, Fr    17:03.6    Jones College Prep   
  148        Joseph Bergren, Fr         17:05.4    Jones College Prep   
  149        Jon Love, Fr               17:05.7    Barrington           
  150        Patrick Foersterling, Fr   17:06.9    Barrington           
  151    96  Daniel Valenzuela, Fr      17:10.6    Libertyville         
  152        Jacob Belcher, Fr          17:11.9    York                 
  153        Gabriel Diederich, Fr      17:13.5    York                 
  154    97  Spencer Oakley, Fr         17:15.4    Lake Forest          
  155        Michael Kerns, Fr          17:19.3    Loyola Academy       
  156        Tyler Goldman, Fr          17:23.5    McHenry              
  157        Andrew Rifkin, Fr          17:23.9    Lake Zurich          
  158        Gabe Castillo, Fr          17:24.0    Libertyville         
  159    98  Ryan Burger, Fr            17:26.6    Lake Forest          
  160    99  Terry Howard, Fr           17:28.0    Hersey               
  161   100  Conor Nolan, Fr            17:28.2    Dundee-Crown         
  162        John Zigmond, Fr           17:33.2    Loyola Academy       
  163        Tyler Snick, Fr            17:37.4    Lake Zurich          
  164        Kevin White, Fr            17:41.9    Loyola Academy       
  165        Aiden Fox, Fr              17:42.0    Barrington           
  166   101  Daniel Aguilera, Fr        17:42.1    Maine South          
  167   102  Jason Barraza, Fr          17:45.8    Dundee-Crown         
  168   103  Erick Rodriguez, Fr        17:50.9    Niles North          
  169        Adan Pasillas, Fr          17:51.0    Palatine             
  170        Trey Roche, Fr             17:51.9    Loyola Academy       
  171        Kevin Lin, Fr              17:53.0    Lake Zurich          
  172        Brandon Opfer, Fr          17:53.3    York                 
  173        Nestor Vazquez, Fr         17:55.9    Palatine             
  174        Alec Wolfrum, Fr           17:56.6    Barrington           
  175   104  Charlie Raynor, Fr         17:58.2    Maine South          
  176   105  Danny Barsanti, Fr         17:59.2    St. Charles North    
  177   106  Luke Feeney, Fr            18:00.9    St. Charles North    
  178        John Ulman, Fr             18:02.1    Hononegah            
  179        John Burke, Fr             18:03.0    Lake Zurich          
  180        Justin Hunt, Fr            18:03.5    Libertyville         
  181   107  Colin Kieny, Fr            18:05.3    Maine South          
  182        Tyler Madoche, Fr          18:06.7    Hononegah            
  183        Brendan Murtaugh, Fr       18:07.6    York                 
  184        Mitchell Deligio, Fr       18:12.2    Loyola Academy       
  185        Tim Herrmann, Fr           18:13.7    York                 
  186        Michael Risser, Fr         18:14.0    Barrington           
  187        Frank Luse, Fr             18:14.1    York                 
  188   108  Ian Wolff, Fr              18:14.7    St. Ignatius         
  189        Jeff Glatz, Fr             18:17.2    Lake Zurich          
  190   109  Tyler Trachsel, Fr         18:19.5    Hersey               
  191   110  Evan Ram, Fr               18:20.2    St. Ignatius         
  192   111  Nate Townsend, Fr          18:22.0    Zion Benton          
  193   112  Maverick Horton, Fr        18:23.2    Maine West           
  194   113  Vince Wong, Fr             18:24.0    Maine West           
  195   114  Jack Kohler, Fr            18:25.7    St. Ignatius         
  196   115  Daniel Rabidean, Fr        18:27.0    Hersey               
  197        Connor Hayes, Fr           18:27.7    Loyola Academy       
  198        Tyler Brooks, Fr           18:29.9    McHenry              
  199        Kalvin Lee, Fr             18:30.3    Jones College Prep   
  200        Eric Rzeszutko, Fr         18:33.0    York                 
  201        Alex Giroux, Fr            18:37.8    Lake Zurich          
  202        Brendan Connell, Fr        18:40.4    York                 
  203        William Corrado, Fr        18:40.7    York                 
  204   116  Lee Ocon, Fr               18:41.7    Dundee-Crown         
  205        John Fox, Fr               18:43.0    Loyola Academy       
  206        Shaye Prendergast, Fr      18:43.1    Loyola Academy       
  207        Erick Wong, Fr             18:43.4    Jones College Prep   
  208        Vincent Cahill, Fr         18:44.4    York                 
  209        Robert St. Laurent, Fr     18:45.3    York                 
  210        Milo Nuno, Fr              18:52.0    Jones College Prep   
  211        Luis Chavez, Fr            18:53.9    York                 
  212        Marc Maschietto, Fr        18:57.3    Barrington           
  213        Brian Gorke, Fr            18:58.7    Lake Zurich          
  214   117  Michael Moore, Fr          19:00.0    Maine West           
  215        Jacob Tait, Fr             19:08.5    York                 
  216   118  Jiedong Duan, Fr           19:12.2    Niles North          
  217        Corban Chang, Fr           19:18.7    Libertyville         
  218        Matthew Sika, Fr           19:19.9    York                 
  219        Evan Pinsel, Fr            19:20.6    Libertyville         
  220        Jacob Harris, Fr           19:23.2    Libertyville         
  221        Robert Ranz, Fr            19:23.7    York                 
  222        Carlso Maldonado, Fr       19:24.7    Palatine             
  223        Sean Iacobellis, Fr        19:31.5    York                 
  224        Fernando Miranda, Fr       19:35.6    Palatine             
  225        Chris Adler, Fr            19:50.2    Barrington           
  226        Chris Cornieux, Fr         19:51.4    Hononegah            
  227        Abraham White, Fr          20:02.7    Jones College Prep   
  228   119  Danny Connolly, Fr         20:21.1    Maine South          
  229   120  Connor McGing, Fr          20:37.0    Maine West           
  230   121  Matt Willett, Fr           20:38.3    Maine West           
  231        Samuel Brennan, Fr         20:38.6    York                 
  232        Luis Macias, Fr            20:40.2    York                 
  233   122  Andrew Romack, Fr          20:48.0    Lake Forest          
  234        Kevin Fetty, Fr            21:28.0    York                 
  235        John Fetscher, Fr          21:42.2    York                 
  236        Ian Thompson, Fr           21:44.7    Libertyville         
  237   123  Ben Eckhardt, Fr           21:56.5    Mundelein            
  238        Christian Meyer, Fr        22:49.4    Barrington           
  239        Luke Murrens, Fr           23:03.0    Libertyville         
  240   124  Jibran Umrani, Fr          23:04.6    Niles North          
  241   125  Humberto Huerta, Fr        28:27.9    Mundelein