Palatine Invitational - Sophomore Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve, Palatine, IL

September 28, 2013

66 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS       AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   New Trier                64    3    5    7   22   27   52   53  16:32.6  0:53.4
  2   York                     97    4    8   20   30   35   38   40  16:43.0  0:50.5
  3   Jones College Prep      114    9   10   24   34   37   54   56  16:47.9  0:40.7
  4   Cary-Grove              149   12   13   36   41   47   58   69  16:57.2  0:44.5
  5   Fremd                   179   17   19   44   49   50   55   71  17:05.0  0:40.9
  6   Prairie Ridge           239    2   21   57   77   82   92  106  17:15.9  2:06.4
  7   St. Charles North       248   29   39   43   61   76  111  115  17:23.2  0:57.7
  8   Hersey                  261   15   31   51   65   99  142       17:28.9  1:59.9
  9   Lake Forest             291    1   18   73   74  125  128  135  17:34.3  3:24.2
 10   Palatine                302   32   33   68   81   88  103  132  17:39.7  1:25.3
 11   Barrington              303   11   46   64   89   93  121  123  17:42.6  1:58.9
 12   Crystal Lake Central    317   16   26   72  101  102  109  126  17:47.3  2:08.3
 13   Waubonsie Valley        328    6   45   59   96  122  134  149  17:49.9  2:51.9
 14   Lake Zurich             341   23   28   66   80  144            18:11.7  4:30.1
 15   Libertyville            386   25   60   85  100  116  133  136  18:07.0  2:15.3
 16   Maine South             396   62   70   79   91   94   95   98  18:06.4  0:50.5
 17   Hononegah               398   14   42  105  117  120  137  145  18:11.8  2:36.5
 18   St. Ignatius            436   78   84   87   90   97  112  118  18:21.9  0:35.1
 19   Dundee-Crown            447   48   63   75  130  131  138  140  18:21.7  2:07.5
 20   Loyola Academy          520   67  107  113  114  119  124  141  18:47.8  1:25.4
 21   Stevenson               532   83  104  108  110  127  129  139  18:49.5  1:16.0
 22   Niles North             670   86  143  146  147  148  150       20:46.4  3:08.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM         
    1     1  Mark Myers, So             15:54.9    Lake Forest          
    2     2  Filip Pajak, Fr            15:57.7    Prairie Ridge        
    3     3  Jack Litowitz, So          16:04.3    New Trier            
    4     4  Devin Davies, So           16:13.6    York                 
    5     5  Ted Oh, So                 16:23.6    New Trier            
    6     6  Just Caton, So             16:25.3    Waubonsie Valley     
    7     7  Josh Derrick, So           16:26.7    New Trier            
    8     8  Tommy Devereux, So         16:27.6    York                 
    9     9  Nico Moreno, So            16:27.7    Jones College Prep   
   10    10  Nikolas Merten, So         16:30.4    Jones College Prep   
   11    11  Alex Maher, So             16:32.8    Barrington           
   12    12  Sang Seo, So               16:33.7    Cary-Grove           
   13    13  Alex Ratkovich, Fr         16:34.2    Cary-Grove           
   14    14  Nick Licari, So            16:37.3    Hononegah            
   15    15  Brendan Stonequist, So     16:37.7    Hersey               
   16    16  Andrew Jackson, So         16:37.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   17    17  Joseph Smaga, So           16:40.1    Fremd                
   18    18  Etienne Najman, Fr         16:46.2    Lake Forest          
   19    19  Jeremy peterson, Fr        16:48.2    Fremd                
   20    20  John Fleshood, So          16:50.0    York                 
   21    21  Tyler Figgins, So          16:50.8    Prairie Ridge        
   22    22  Zach Schreier, So          16:51.0    New Trier            
   23    23  Matt Milner, So            16:51.2    Lake Zurich          
   24    24  Jeremy Adams, Fr           16:51.2    Jones College Prep   
   25    25  Will Johnson, So           16:51.7    Libertyville         
   26    26  Weston Sterchi, Fr         16:53.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   27    27  Tristan Jacobs, So         16:57.6    New Trier            
   28    28  Nate Quinn, So             16:58.7    Lake Zurich          
   29    29  Joey Rangel, So            16:59.1    St. Charles North    
   30    30  Justin Dale, So            16:59.9    York                 
   31    31  Dan Gerardi, So            17:00.4    Hersey               
   32    32  Daniel Trejo, So           17:01.2    Palatine             
   33    33  Zach Michael, So           17:01.6    Palatine             
   34    34  Ethan Barreto, So          17:01.8    Jones College Prep   
   35    35  Ilia Kurkin, So            17:04.1    York                 
   36        Uly Hagerdorn, So          17:07.3    Mundelein            
   37    36  Brandon Arwine, So         17:08.4    Cary-Grove           
   38    37  Alex Behle, So             17:08.4    Jones College Prep   
   39    38  Leonard Liebeno, So        17:09.1    York                 
   40    39  Zach Smith, So             17:10.1    St. Charles North    
   41    40  Matthew Loffredo, So       17:11.3    York                 
   42    41  Jack Adams, Fr             17:11.4    Cary-Grove           
   43        Robert Tomaska, So         17:12.1    York                 
   44    42  Nathan Humy, So            17:12.2    Hononegah            
   45    43  Tyler Cabrera, So          17:12.6    St. Charles North    
   46        Joseph Clow, So            17:14.2    Mundelein            
   47    44  Danny Peterson, Fr         17:16.1    Fremd                
   48    45  Amrish Selvam, So          17:16.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   49    46  Garrett Haufschild, So     17:18.0    Barrington           
   50    47  Kyle Adams, Fr             17:18.2    Cary-Grove           
   51    48  Josh Wizgird, So           17:18.9    Dundee-Crown         
   52    49  Alex Lytle, So             17:19.9    Fremd                
   53    50  Jack Buban, Fr             17:21.0    Fremd                
   54    51  Kevin Paton, So            17:24.3    Hersey               
   55    52  Jeremy Glickman, So        17:24.9    New Trier            
   56    53  Henry Clabby, So           17:24.9    New Trier            
   57    54  Kevin Shannon, So          17:27.9    Jones College Prep   
   58    55  Luke Vogelgesang, Fr       17:28.1    Fremd                
   59    56  Stephen Kruto, So          17:28.4    Jones College Prep   
   60    57  David Tulke, Fr            17:29.3    Prairie Ridge        
   61    58  Cooper Langanis, So        17:30.8    Cary-Grove           
   62    59  Riley Blackmore, So        17:34.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   63    60  Gabe Alesna, So            17:34.6    Libertyville         
   64        Matt Southworth, So        17:36.4    York                 
   65        Alec Deuter, So            17:36.7    York                 
   66    61  Brett Lee, Fr              17:37.4    St. Charles North    
   67        Josh Hovance, So           17:37.9    York                 
   68    62  Vince Leonard, So          17:41.5    Maine South          
   69    63  Logan Hayes, So            17:41.5    Dundee-Crown         
   70        Jacob DeWitt, Fr           17:42.6    McHenry              
   71    64  Jack Coombs, So            17:44.0    Barrington           
   72    65  Tom Schwaba, So            17:44.3    Hersey               
   73    66  Drew Witt, So              17:44.6    Lake Zurich          
   74    67  Daniel Pasco, So           17:45.8    Loyola Academy       
   75    68  Koby Theobald, So          17:46.2    Palatine             
   76    69  Ryan Pinter, So            17:47.2    Cary-Grove           
   77    70  Brian Sadaro, So           17:48.8    Maine South          
   78        Liam Herrera, So           17:52.1    York                 
   79    71  Gianfranco Torres, Fr      17:54.4    Fremd                
   80    72  Brandon Tomasello, Fr      17:54.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   81        Tommy Williams, Fr         17:55.7    Cary-Grove           
   82    73  Grant Levin, So            17:55.8    Lake Forest          
   83    74  Jack Corrigan, So          17:55.8    Lake Forest          
   84    75  David Yonamine, So         17:55.9    Dundee-Crown         
   85    76  Tyler Tomich, So           17:56.7    St. Charles North    
   86    77  Brian Dorn, Fr             17:57.5    Prairie Ridge        
   87        Spencer Olea, So           17:58.4    McHenry              
   88        Cole Hamilton, So          18:01.0    Jones College Prep   
   89    78  Andrius Blekys, So         18:01.4    St. Ignatius         
   90    79  Ray Sutschek, So           18:02.1    Maine South          
   91    80  Arthur Garcia, So          18:03.0    Lake Zurich          
   92    81  Justin Zambrano, So        18:03.1    Palatine             
   93    82  Mike Ostrow, Fr            18:04.1    Prairie Ridge        
   94    83  Kevin McCoy, Fr            18:04.6    Stevenson            
   95        Luke Videckis, So          18:12.8    York                 
   96        Noah Lazers-Woods, So      18:17.0    Jones College Prep   
   97    84  Jack Morgan, So            18:18.7    St. Ignatius         
   98        William Bowbin, So         18:20.4    York                 
   99    85  Andrew Fink, So            18:22.1    Libertyville         
  100    86  Russell Reyes, So          18:22.4    Niles North          
  101        Joe Lundin, So             18:24.8    Cary-Grove           
  102    87  Tony Imburgia, So          18:25.3    St. Ignatius         
  103    88  Luis Medina, So            18:26.4    Palatine             
  104    89  Thomas Hermann, So         18:26.7    Barrington           
  105        Mitch Alberts, So          18:26.9    Mundelein            
  106    90  Colin Hogan, So            18:27.8    St. Ignatius         
  107    91  Zach Fishman, So           18:27.9    Maine South          
  108    92  Jacob Hanacek, Fr          18:28.4    Prairie Ridge        
  109        Andrew Kelley, Fr          18:28.7    Fremd                
  110    93  Ryan Ziolkowski, So        18:31.6    Barrington           
  111    94  Joe Grigus, So             18:31.9    Maine South          
  112    95  Anders Cox, So             18:33.0    Maine South          
  113        Nathaniel Jinkens, Fr      18:34.5    Fremd                
  114    96  Jacob Liss, So             18:35.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  115    97  Chris Jeske, So            18:36.5    St. Ignatius         
  116    98  Joe Carpenter, So          18:37.1    Maine South          
  117    99  Nick Wagner, So            18:37.6    Hersey               
  118   100  Dillon Titus, So           18:39.9    Libertyville         
  119        Miguel Morales, So         18:41.3    Jones College Prep   
  120        Niklaus Berger, So         18:43.1    York                 
  121   101  Jose Esquivel, Fr          18:44.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  122        Tom Veal, Fr               18:45.5    Cary-Grove           
  123   102  Tyler Tomasello, Fr        18:46.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  124   103  Guillermo Quillo, So       18:46.2    Palatine             
  125   104  Joseph Axelson, Fr         18:46.8    Stevenson            
  126   105  Michael Back, So           18:47.9    Hononegah            
  127   106  Max Borth, So              18:50.7    Prairie Ridge        
  128        David Judys, So            18:53.4    York                 
  129   107  Jack Klemp, So             18:54.8    Loyola Academy       
  130   108  Adam Butler, So            18:56.2    Stevenson            
  131   109  Ryan Hillier, So           18:56.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  132        Michael Tobias, So         18:59.1    Jones College Prep   
  133   110  Taylor Frishman, So        18:59.3    Stevenson            
  134   111  Trevor Tomich, So          19:01.2    St. Charles North    
  135   112  Shawn Trimble, So          19:01.7    St. Ignatius         
  136        Jack Wiesenmayer, So       19:01.7    York                 
  137   113  Alexander Composto, So     19:03.3    Loyola Academy       
  138   114  Andrew Mullins, So         19:04.0    Loyola Academy       
  139        Jack Rodgers, So           19:06.3    York                 
  140   115  Michael Boone, So          19:06.5    St. Charles North    
  141        Jim Konstantelos, So       19:06.7    McHenry              
  142   116  Bobby Neil, So             19:06.9    Libertyville         
  143   117  Ray Lee, So                19:08.0    Hononegah            
  144   118  Seamus Brennan, So         19:09.5    St. Ignatius         
  145   119  James Biery, So            19:11.2    Loyola Academy       
  146   120  Jacob Eccles, So           19:13.7    Hononegah            
  147        Andrew Klair, So           19:16.4    St. Charles North    
  148   121  Tyler Brahmstadt, So       19:16.4    Barrington           
  149   122  Adam Borman, So            19:17.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  150        Christopher Papageorge, So 19:17.5    Maine South          
  151   123  Jon Fuentes, So            19:17.7    Barrington           
  152   124  Marcos Puma, So            19:18.8    Loyola Academy       
  153   125  Gavin Hoch, So             19:19.1    Lake Forest          
  154   126  Logan Pirro, Fr            19:19.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  155        Glen Garino, So            19:19.4    Maine South          
  156   127  Jordan Eng, Fr             19:20.5    Stevenson            
  157   128  Carter Oakley, So          19:21.1    Lake Forest          
  158   129  Dmytro Roshchenko, Fr      19:21.9    Stevenson            
  159        Kevin Colin, So            19:23.0    Zion Benton          
  160        Conner Smith, So           19:23.1    Prairie Ridge        
  161        Lucas O'Hanian, So         19:23.1    Prairie Ridge        
  162        Giovanny Macias, Fr        19:24.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  163        Fasil Masood, So           19:24.4    Barrington           
  164        Jack Shirmer, So           19:25.1    Fremd                
  165   130  James Minter, So           19:25.7    Dundee-Crown         
  166   131  Andrew Vogler, So          19:26.4    Dundee-Crown         
  167        Benjamin Sammons, Fr       19:26.8    Fremd                
  168        Liam Sullivan, So          19:27.6    St. Ignatius         
  169        D J. Wiegman, Fr           19:29.9    Cary-Grove           
  170   132  Francisco Leon, So         19:30.7    Palatine             
  171        Warren Strickland, So      19:34.6    Zion Benton          
  172   133  Sam Scheck, So             19:34.7    Libertyville         
  173   134  Aarush Gupta, So           19:36.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  174        Alex Adame, So             19:39.1    Palatine             
  175        Joey Galvan, So            19:39.5    Maine West           
  176   135  Ryan Martin, So            19:49.5    Lake Forest          
  177        Sebastian Aleksov, So      19:51.1    Barrington           
  178        Alex Berger, So            19:52.4    York                 
  179        Michael Stumpf, So         20:00.3    York                 
  180   136  William Engfer, So         20:00.9    Libertyville         
  181        Alex Knox, So              20:01.6    Fremd                
  182   137  Dominic Green, So          20:04.1    Hononegah            
  183        Grant Wagner, So           20:04.8    Libertyville         
  184        Zachary Zurlo, So          20:06.2    York                 
  185   138  Quinn Miller, So           20:06.6    Dundee-Crown         
  186   139  Trevor Klivickis, So       20:07.5    Stevenson            
  187        Shane Huffaker, So         20:08.2    Maine West           
  188        Connor Tobin, So           20:08.9    Maine South          
  189        Preston Wrolstad, So       20:08.9    Libertyville         
  190        Charlie Kett, So           20:09.6    York                 
  191        Zack Murphy, Fr            20:12.8    Fremd                
  192        Joseph Parayil, So         20:13.9    York                 
  193        Connor Polk, So            20:20.3    Libertyville         
  194        Jon Harris, Fr             20:21.4    Prairie Ridge        
  195        Kyle Patel, So             20:22.8    Barrington           
  196        Emery Liu, So              20:24.8    Stevenson            
  197        Matt Jacobs, So            20:27.7    Stevenson            
  198   140  Enrique Nueve, So          20:30.6    Dundee-Crown         
  199   141  Arthur Mergner, So         20:32.4    Loyola Academy       
  200        Michael Crippen, So        20:32.4    McHenry              
  201        Ziqiao Hua, So             20:35.2    Zion Benton          
  202        Austin Wonder, So          20:36.3    Fremd                
  203        Kenneth Tolliver, So       20:37.6    Zion Benton          
  204        Billy O'Donnell, Fr        20:39.1    Barrington           
  205        Jackson Cobb, Fr           20:44.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  206        Jared Raczka, Fr           20:45.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  207        Kyle Combs, So             20:50.3    Palatine             
  208        Nick Phillips, So          20:50.3    Barrington           
  209        Dan Barton, So             20:52.8    Libertyville         
  210        Jimmy Nolan, So            20:54.8    Lake Forest          
  211   142  Kyle Dini, So              20:58.8    Hersey               
  212        Grant Barnes, Fr           21:03.5    Cary-Grove           
  213   143  Davin Allen, So            21:04.5    Niles North          
  214        Chan Wool Lee, So          21:06.6    Stevenson            
  215        Brett Husar, So            21:14.7    St. Charles North    
  216        Kacper Kubiszewski, So     21:16.4    Stevenson            
  217        Jake Lapeire, Fr           21:17.7    Stevenson            
  218        Regan Cossey, So           21:19.4    Cary-Grove           
  219        Wynn Barnitt, So           21:19.4    St. Charles North    
  220   144  Collin Beaver, So          21:21.2    Lake Zurich          
  221        Joshua Barber, So          21:21.5    St. Ignatius         
  222        Joseph Howard, So          21:24.1    St. Ignatius         
  223        Matt Johnson, Fr           21:26.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  224   145  Thomas Eckburg, So         21:26.6    Hononegah            
  225        Samuel Field, So           21:26.6    York                 
  226   146  David Gomez, So            21:27.3    Niles North          
  227   147  Raihan Ahmed, So           21:27.4    Niles North          
  228        Enoch Kim, Fr              21:27.5    Fremd                
  229        Austin Hegge, So           21:27.9    Hononegah            
  230        Paul Manfredini, So        21:30.0    Libertyville         
  231   148  Colin Mcnamara, So         21:30.3    Niles North          
  232        David Throw, Fr            21:33.4    Cary-Grove           
  233        Ethan Urbanski, So         21:37.2    Libertyville         
  234        Dylan Schweinebraten, So   21:37.9    Fremd                
  235        Zachary Sprague, Fr        21:38.2    Stevenson            
  236        Rees Pillizzi, So          21:43.0    Libertyville         
  237        Steven Peterson, So        21:43.4    Prairie Ridge        
  238        Brennan McGovern, So       21:46.6    York                 
  239   149  Jack Corrigan, So          21:50.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  240        Mark White, So             21:52.6    Maine West           
  241        Charles Bernhart, So       21:54.1    Lake Forest          
  242        Connor Murphy, So          21:57.0    York                 
  243   150  Eric Herwitz, So           22:01.6    Niles North          
  244        Joey Kedziora, So          22:13.5    Maine West           
  245        Diego Serrano, So          22:13.8    Jones College Prep   
  246        Kyle Gut, Fr               22:20.8    Prairie Ridge        
  247        Jacob Clorfene, Fr         22:22.6    Stevenson            
  248        Conor Fitzgerald, So       22:28.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  249        Jacob Evans, So            22:30.5    York                 
  250        Kenji Mulhall, So          22:40.6    Libertyville         
  251        Patrick Gonzalez, So       22:44.6    Loyola Academy       
  252        Cristian Locke, So         22:47.2    York                 
  253        Eli Jewett, So             22:49.4    York                 
  254        David Stone, So            22:50.6    Libertyville         
  255        Tariq Khader, So           22:53.9    Fremd                
  256        Richard Nai, So            22:56.1    Stevenson            
  257        Jackson Chartier, So       22:57.5    Libertyville         
  258        Carson Corirossi, So       23:03.8    Mundelein            
  259        Allen Guo, So              23:18.1    Stevenson            
  260        Genaro Rojas, Fr           23:28.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  261        Nicholas Miller, So        23:30.9    Dundee-Crown         
  262        Aryn Harmon, Fr            23:31.7    Stevenson            
  263        Brandon Bottensek, So      23:31.8    Hononegah            
  264        Idrees Siddiqui, So        23:52.3    Palatine             
  265        Nick Janezic, So           23:52.4    Libertyville         
  266        John Kwak, So              24:21.7    Fremd                
  267        Josh Christodoss, So       24:38.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  268        Sean Doran, So             25:14.9    Barrington           
  269        Matthew Tarlow, Fr         25:38.8    Fremd                
  270        Jonathan Bower, So         25:58.7    Lake Forest          
  271        Ross Neir, So              26:24.6    Hononegah            
  272        Nicholas Bartuch, So       27:01.4    York                 
  273        Miles Payton, So           27:55.0    Lake Forest