Palatine Invitational - Varsity Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve, Palatine, IL

September 28, 2013

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   York                     49    1    3    6   14   25   50   94  15:02.8  0:47.2
  2   St. Xavier (Ky)         107    7   10   26   28   36   51   73  15:22.7  0:43.8
  3   Hersey                  112   12   21   22   27   30   61       15:27.2  0:20.5
  4   New Trier               161    8   16   44   46   47   59   62  15:34.6  0:46.6
  5   St. Ignatius            212   11   32   45   53   71  119  155  15:45.7  1:00.6
  6   St. Louis Univ. H S.    225   19   33   52   54   67   81  102  15:49.7  0:45.0
  7   Maine South             244    5   38   55   70   76  101  125  15:49.5  1:21.9
  8   Jones College Prep      268   13   29   43   80  103  138  177  15:53.7  1:14.5
  9   Palatine                290   18   23   64   89   96   99  129  15:57.8  1:01.6
 10   Barrington              331    9   42   65   93  122  123  163  16:02.5  1:42.6
 11   Loyola Academy          339   31   35   75   83  115  166       16:07.5  1:03.1
 12   Crystal Lake Central    354   17   60   69   91  117  144  145  16:08.0  1:20.8
 13   St. Charles North       416   48   66   68   77  157  162  180  16:21.5  1:27.8
 14   Libertyville            422   20   88   92   98  124  140  179  16:17.0  1:22.5
 15   Lake Zurich             440   37   56  100  120  127  146  149  16:20.8  1:04.8
 16   McHenry                 445    2   24   97  148  174  186  188  16:16.0  2:49.3
 17   Fremd                   446   15   63   79  139  150  153  158  16:22.1  1:47.8
 18   Stevenson               455    4   39  118  135  159  164  172  16:19.9  2:30.3
 19*  Hononegah               463   34   86  107  110  126  152  154  16:23.9  1:07.6
 20*  Daviess County (Ky)     463   49   72  112  114  116  161  183  16:25.1  0:49.7
 21   Waubonsie Valley        470   82   84   90  106  108  143  156  16:26.2  0:14.5
 22   Zion Benton             511   40   78  128  131  134  171  189  16:32.1  1:06.8
 23   Niles North             556   41   57  142  151  165  168  175  16:40.8  1:39.3
 24   Yorkville               582   95  105  109  136  137  173       16:41.0  0:30.3
 25   Prairie Ridge           663   85   87  133  160  198  201       17:15.4  2:58.8
 26   Lake Forest             691   58  113  130  190  200            17:30.5  3:49.9
 27   Cary-Grove              731  104  132  147  167  181  182  193  17:08.0  1:09.9
 28   Mundelein               812  111  141  170  191  199  203  204  17:46.8  2:59.6
 29   Dundee-Crown            831  121  169  176  178  187  192  197  17:29.7  1:14.9
 30   Maine West              832   74  184  185  194  195  196  202  17:49.2  2:23.7

* tie broken by best sixth runner


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM       
    1     1  Alex Bashqawi, Sr          14:43.1    York                 
    2     2  Jesse Reiser, Jr           14:44.9    McHenry              
    3     3  Nathan Mroz, Sr            14:45.5    York                 
    4     4  Sam Oh, Jr                 14:52.1    Stevenson            
    5     5  Jack Carpenter, Sr         14:55.3    Maine South          
    6     6  Kyle Mattes, Sr            14:58.5    York                 
    7     7  Chris Striegel, Sr         14:58.9    St. Xavier (Ky)      
    8     8  Peter Cotsirilos, Sr       15:03.5    New Trier            
    9     9  Jake Herb, Sr              15:04.9    Barrington           
   10    10  Max Mudd, Sr               15:09.3    St. Xavier (Ky)      
   11    11  Dan Santino, So            15:11.6    St. Ignatius         
   12    12  David Rodriguez, Jr        15:14.5    Hersey               
   13    13  Peter Schaible, Fr         15:15.8    Jones College Prep   
   14    14  Matthew Plowman, Jr        15:16.6    York                 
   15    15  Harrison Winter, Sr        15:19.6    Fremd                
   16    16  Chase Silverman, Sr        15:20.8    New Trier            
   17    17  Ryan Pitner, Sr            15:21.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   18    18  Argeni Bailon, Sr          15:24.4    Palatine             
   19    19  Shayn Jackson, Jr          15:25.5    St. Louis Univ. H S.  
   20    20  Pat Humen, Sr              15:25.5    Libertyville         
   21    21  Erick DeLoera, Sr          15:27.4    Hersey               
   22    22  Grant von der Lippe, Jr    15:28.2    Hersey               
   23    23  Graham Brown, Jr           15:28.2    Palatine             
   24    24  Michael Hahndorf, So       15:29.4    McHenry              
   25    25  Jon May, So                15:30.2    York                 
   26    26  Stephen Kinny, Sr          15:30.3    St. Xavier (Ky)      
   27    27  Jack O'Neil, Sr            15:31.1    Hersey               
   28    28  Ben Metzger, Sr            15:32.6    St. Xavier (Ky)      
   29    29  Kyle Maloney, Jr           15:34.0    Jones College Prep   
   30    30  Matt Stadnicki, Sr         15:35.0    Hersey               
   31    31  Matthew Randolph, Sr       15:38.7    Loyola Academy       
   32    32  Andy Weber, Jr             15:39.0    St. Ignatius         
   33    33  Matthew Hennessey, Jr      15:39.0    St. Louis Univ. H S.  
   34    34  Jared Christiansen, Jr     15:40.8    Hononegah            
   35    35  Christian Swenson, Jr      15:41.0    Loyola Academy       
   36    36  Spencer Hayden, So         15:42.6    St. Xavier (Ky)      
   37    37  Dave Brown, Sr             15:43.9    Lake Zurich          
   38    38  Henry Mierzwa, Jr          15:44.5    Maine South          
   39    39  Jared Borowsky, So         15:47.0    Stevenson            
   40    40  Andrew Ntim, Sr            15:47.3    Zion Benton          
   41    41  Dhruvil Patel, Jr          15:47.8    Niles North          
   42    42  Konrad Eiring, Jr          15:48.5    Barrington           
   43    43  Will Sarchet, Jr           15:48.5    Jones College Prep   
   44    44  Om Kanwar, Jr              15:48.7    New Trier            
   45    45  Chris Korabik, Sr          15:48.9    St. Ignatius         
   46    46  Connor Trapp, Sr           15:50.0    New Trier            
   47    47  Josh Rosenkranz, Jr        15:50.1    New Trier            
   48    48  Kevin Davis, Sr            15:50.8    St. Charles North    
   49    49  Daniel Southard, Sr        15:52.1    Daviess County (Ky)  
   50    50  Max Denning, So            15:53.7    York                 
   51    51  Jack Minogue, Sr           15:54.8    St. Xavier (Ky)      
   52    52  Jack Sullivan, Jr          15:56.6    St. Louis Univ. H S.  
   53    53  Patrick Manglano, Sr       15:56.6    St. Ignatius         
   54    54  Tom Rubio, Sr              15:56.8    St. Louis Univ. H S.  
   55    55  Paul d'Ambrosio, Jr        15:59.2    Maine South          
   56    56  Will Llanos, Sr            15:59.9    Lake Zurich          
   57    57  Nebil Mohamed, Jr          16:01.0    Niles North          
   58    58  Liam Gayter, Sr            16:02.0    Lake Forest          
   59    59  Luc Duros, Jr              16:02.0    New Trier            
   60    60  Zach Gemmel, Sr            16:03.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   61    61  Kevin Ziegenhorn, Jr       16:03.5    Hersey               
   62    62  Austin Santacruz, Jr       16:05.2    New Trier            
   63    63  Nicholas Macius, Sr        16:06.0    Fremd                
   64    64  Connor McGouch, Jr         16:08.4    Palatine             
   65    65  Kyle Monahan, Jr           16:08.7    Barrington           
   66    66  Max Markowicz, Jr          16:10.2    St. Charles North    
   67    67  John Esswein, Sr           16:10.4    St. Louis Univ. H S.  
   68    68  Nathan Klair, Sr           16:10.4    St. Charles North    
   69    69  P J. McKay, Sr             16:10.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   70    70  Ralph Patejunas, So        16:11.2    Maine South          
   71    71  Taylor Dugas, Sr           16:12.2    St. Ignatius         
   72    72  Grant Carpenter, Jr        16:12.7    Daviess County (Ky)  
   73    73  Daniel Santos, Sr          16:13.8    St. Xavier (Ky)      
   74    74  Alex Liston, Jr            16:15.4    Maine West           
   75    75  Jack Carroll, Jr           16:15.9    Loyola Academy       
   76    76  Paul Tobin, Sr             16:17.1    Maine South          
   77    77  Peter Francissen, Sr       16:17.4    St. Charles North    
   78    78  Dakota Burroughs, Sr       16:17.4    Zion Benton          
   79    79  Daniel Johnson, Sr         16:19.5    Fremd                
   80    80  Tony Gonzalez, Sr          16:19.6    Jones College Prep   
   81    81  Joe Butler, So             16:19.7    St. Louis Univ. H S.  
   82    82  Stephen Scott, Sr          16:20.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   83    83  Matthew Scherer, Sr        16:20.4    Loyola Academy       
   84    84  Eric Onsager, Sr           16:20.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   85    85  Scott Hearne, Jr           16:20.5    Prairie Ridge        
   86    86  Winston Provost, Sr        16:20.6    Hononegah            
   87    87  Mitch Kazin, Jr            16:21.2    Prairie Ridge        
   88    88  Atticus Rush, Sr           16:21.8    Libertyville         
   89    89  Emil Kozakiewicz, Sr       16:21.8    Palatine             
   90    90  Jon Vollrath, Jr           16:22.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   91    91  Jake Cannizzo, Jr          16:22.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   92    92  Alex Zoellick, Jr          16:23.1    Libertyville         
   93    93  Jack Foley, Sr             16:23.2    Barrington           
   94    94  Alex Sepanski, Jr          16:24.8    York                 
   95    95  Trevor Wills, So           16:25.5    Yorkville            
   96    96  Dean Kolar, Sr             16:26.0    Palatine             
   97    97  Tyler Lay, So              16:26.3    McHenry              
   98    98  Scott Post, Sr             16:26.9    Libertyville         
   99    99  Adam Brauer, Sr            16:27.1    Palatine             
  100   100  Austin Kuehr, Sr           16:27.7    Lake Zurich          
  101   101  Aiden Gaskin, Jr           16:28.1    Maine South          
  102   102  Thomas Hogan, Jr           16:28.8    St. Louis Univ. H S.  
  103   103  Anthony Solis, Jr          16:30.3    Jones College Prep   
  104   104  John Cody, Jr              16:32.6    Cary-Grove           
  105   105  Alexx Nauman, Fr           16:32.6    Yorkville            
  106   106  Garrett Eicher, Sr         16:33.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  107   107  Sam Collins, Sr            16:33.3    Hononegah            
  108   108  Patrick Wolak, So          16:34.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  109   109  Thor Hester, So            16:35.7    Yorkville            
  110   110  P J. Graham, Sr            16:36.3    Hononegah            
  111   111  Chris Palacios, Jr         16:37.8    Mundelein            
  112   112  James Cecil, Sr            16:38.4    Daviess County (Ky)  
  113   113  Matthew Mekaelian, Jr      16:39.6    Lake Forest          
  114   114  Nelson Dant, Sr            16:40.8    Daviess County (Ky)  
  115   115  Teddy Brombach, Sr         16:41.7    Loyola Academy       
  116   116  Tyler Dobbs, So            16:41.7    Daviess County (Ky)  
  117   117  Michael Penza, Jr          16:42.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  118   118  Jeremy Bloomfield, Sr      16:43.1    Stevenson            
  119   119  Kallin Khan, Jr            16:43.6    St. Ignatius         
  120   120  Gerrit Williams, Sr        16:43.7    Lake Zurich          
  121   121  Todd Noreen, Jr            16:45.1    Dundee-Crown         
  122   122  Andrew Gensburg, Jr        16:47.4    Barrington           
  123   123  Ryan Perkins, Sr           16:47.7    Barrington           
  124   124  Max Roberts, Jr            16:47.9    Libertyville         
  125   125  Jason Friesl, Sr           16:48.3    Maine South          
  126   126  Enkh-Orgil Enkhbayar, Jr   16:48.4    Hononegah            
  127   127  Mark Spatz, Jr             16:48.6    Lake Zurich          
  128   128  Isaac Murray, Sr           16:49.4    Zion Benton          
  129   129  Eddie Graham, Sr           16:50.2    Palatine             
  130   130  Sean Jones, Sr             16:51.1    Lake Forest          
  131   131  Lucas Unze, Sr             16:52.1    Zion Benton          
  132   132  Tyler Stordahl, Jr         16:52.2    Cary-Grove           
  133   133  Jude Mariutto, Sr          16:53.6    Prairie Ridge        
  134   134  Desmond Washington, Jr     16:54.1    Zion Benton          
  135   135  Hal Jones, Sr              16:55.0    Stevenson            
  136   136  Jake Farrintello, So       16:55.2    Yorkville            
  137   137  Caleb Piezazac, Sr         16:55.8    Yorkville            
  138   138  Kevin Johnson, Sr          16:57.5    Jones College Prep   
  139   139  Anders Dinterman, Sr       16:58.0    Fremd                
  140   140  Evan Mazurek, Sr           16:58.1    Libertyville         
  141   141  Mickey Cardenas, Jr        16:58.6    Mundelein            
  142   142  Martin Barr, So            17:00.4    Niles North          
  143   143  Jeff Colvin, Sr            17:01.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  144   144  Cole Barkocy, Fr           17:03.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  145   145  Nick Amato, Sr             17:03.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  146   146  Justin Shim, Jr            17:04.1    Lake Zurich          
  147   147  Michael Saxon, Jr          17:04.4    Cary-Grove           
  148   148  Zach Weaver, Jr            17:05.3    McHenry              
  149   149  Brian Griffin, Sr          17:05.8    Lake Zurich          
  150   150  Patrick Cox, Sr            17:07.3    Fremd                
  151   151  Anthony Diaz, Jr           17:07.5    Niles North          
  152   152  Dylan Houde, Jr            17:08.0    Hononegah            
  153   153  Matthew Fossing, Jr        17:11.6    Fremd                
  154   154  Jeremy Wittmus, Jr         17:13.2    Hononegah            
  155   155  Brian Santino, Jr          17:13.8    St. Ignatius         
  156   156  Ben Cotter, Sr             17:15.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  157   157  Hayden Joyce, Jr           17:18.5    St. Charles North    
  158   158  John Williams, Sr          17:19.2    Fremd                
  159   159  Josh McMullen, Jr          17:22.3    Stevenson            
  160   160  Chris Berg, Jr             17:22.7    Prairie Ridge        
  161   161  Jack Carter, So            17:23.7    Daviess County (Ky)  
  162   162  Steven Lewandowski, Jr     17:23.8    St. Charles North    
  163   163  Connor Smith, Sr           17:24.4    Barrington           
  164   164  Paul Udoni, Fr             17:26.5    Stevenson            
  165   165  Ben Popernick, Sr          17:27.0    Niles North          
  166   166  Michael Banks, Jr          17:27.3    Loyola Academy       
  167   167  Dylan Richards, Jr         17:28.3    Cary-Grove           
  168   168  Ilyas Taryki, Sr           17:29.4    Niles North          
  169   169  Alex Clark, Jr             17:29.9    Dundee-Crown         
  170   170  Liam Mellon, Sr            17:30.4    Mundelein            
  171   171  Angel Arroyo, Sr           17:30.5    Zion Benton          
  172   172  Paul Halliday, Jr          17:30.9    Stevenson            
  173   173  Richard Skogsberg, Sr      17:31.1    Yorkville            
  174   174  Dan Tonyan, So             17:34.1    McHenry              
  175   175  Michael El Ghoul, Sr       17:34.7    Niles North          
  176   176  Colin Stiefer, Sr          17:36.1    Dundee-Crown         
  177   177  Markiyan Protsiv, Jr       17:36.7    Jones College Prep   
  178   178  Joseph Ayala, Jr           17:37.4    Dundee-Crown         
  179   179  Nello Bardina, Sr          17:38.2    Libertyville         
  180   180  Joe Potocki, Sr            17:40.3    St. Charles North    
  181   181  John Gibbons, Sr           17:42.5    Cary-Grove           
  182   182  Joe Veal, Jr               17:43.0    Cary-Grove           
  183   183  Ben Capps, So              17:46.1    Daviess County (Ky)  
  184   184  Lucas Martin-Ranft, Jr     17:47.3    Maine West           
  185   185  Geoff Rozo, Sr             17:51.2    Maine West           
  186   186  Nevada Perry, Jr           17:59.8    McHenry              
  187   187  Samuel Parreno, Jr         18:00.0    Dundee-Crown         
  188   188  Dylan Curry, Jr            18:05.6    McHenry              
  189   189  Kenneth Caples, Jr         18:06.4    Zion Benton          
  190   190  Matthew Buddell, Sr        18:08.0    Lake Forest          
  191   191  Gregory Proper, Sr         18:09.9    Mundelein            
  192   192  Alec Bucholc, Jr           18:21.0    Dundee-Crown         
  193   193  Griffin Dempsey, Sr        18:25.2    Cary-Grove           
  194   194  Alex Juszczynski, Sr       18:33.1    Maine West           
  195   195  Sebastian Hernandez, Sr    18:39.0    Maine West           
  196   196  Tom Biju, Sr               18:47.5    Maine West           
  197   197  Max Grzelak, Jr            18:55.9    Dundee-Crown         
  198   198  Mason Switzer, Sr          19:19.2    Prairie Ridge        
  199   199  Raphael Rouvinov, Jr       19:37.3    Mundelein            
  200   200  Ryan Pierce, Sr            19:51.8    Lake Forest          
  201   201  Colin O'Connor, Sr         19:51.9    Prairie Ridge        
  202   202  David Meyers, Sr           20:10.1    Maine West           
  203   203  Christian Kaider, Jr       20:32.8    Mundelein            
  204   204  Patrick Grady, Sr          21:19.4    Mundelein