Palatine Invitational - Varsity Girls

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve, Palatine, IL

September 28, 2013

70 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Palatine                106   15   17   21   26   27   57   64  18:21.2  0:12.2
  2   Assumption (Ky)         118    8   10   23   35   42   56       18:25.7  0:51.9
  3   Centerville (Oh)        144    4   20   29   30   61   66   74  18:28.8  1:26.3
  4   Wheaton Warrenville S   157    9   18   37   40   53   82  107  18:37.3  1:00.3
  5   Daviess County (Ky)     186    1    6   49   62   68   98  106  18:34.7  1:58.1
  6   Yorkville               200    3   16   28   45  108  122  138  18:43.5  2:53.2
  7   Lyons Township          253   24   41   54   59   75  111  126  18:59.5  1:01.2
  8   Barrington              257   13   46   58   69   71   93  127  18:59.0  1:12.4
  9   Lees Summit West (Mo)   264   11   36   50   83   84   88   89  19:03.0  1:33.8
 10   Downers Grove North     283   22   39   47   85   90  116  128  19:10.3  1:32.0
 11   Cary-Grove              294   14   48   65   72   95  100  115  19:11.3  1:47.7
 12*  Crystal Lake Central    331   31   33   77   94   96   99  164  19:21.3  1:25.9
 13*  Lake Zurich             331   34   60   76   80   81  109  114  19:17.7  0:56.7
 14   Maine South             339   19   38   73   92  117  147       19:24.3  2:16.5
 15   Libertyville            341   44   52   55   87  103  121  154  19:26.1  1:18.4
 16   Loyola Academy          369   12   67   78  102  110  136       19:30.9  2:19.0
 17   Buffalo Grove           394    2   70   91   97  134  135  152  19:32.1  3:29.8
 18   Prospect                396    7   79   86  104  120  130  146  19:38.6  2:36.1
 19   McHenry                 436    5   43  124  131  133  137  145  19:51.6  2:59.9
 20   Lake Park               478   25   63  101  129  160  171       20:12.0  3:52.8
 21   Prairie Ridge           547   51  105  119  132  140  148       20:23.4  2:03.1
 22   Hersey                  646  113  118  123  141  151  155  170  20:56.9  1:12.9
 23   St. Viator              677   32  153  157  166  169  177       21:33.4  4:09.6
 24   Glenbrook North         702  112  139  143  149  159  174  181  21:20.3  1:36.6
 25   Stevenson               742  125  144  150  161  162  163  172  21:43.2  1:41.5
 26   Dundee-Crown            825  142  165  167  175  176  178  180  22:53.9  2:54.8
 27   Lake Forest             834  156  158  168  173  179            22:55.5  2:43.7

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM         
    1     1  Whitney O'Bryan, Sr        17:20.6    Daviess County (Ky)  
    2     2  Kaitlyn Ko, So             17:25.6    Buffalo Grove        
    3     3  Skyler Bollinger, So       17:31.0    Yorkville            
    4     4  Lainey Studebaker, So      17:47.2    Centerville (Oh)     
    5     5  Lauren Opatrny, Jr         17:54.1    McHenry              
    6     6  Amelia Reynolds, Sr        17:56.9    Daviess County (Ky)  
    7     7  Brooke Wilson, Fr          18:00.2    Prospect             
    8     8  Emily Bean, Sr             18:03.8    Assumption (Ky)      
    9     9  Sara Atkins, Fr            18:04.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   10    10  Kenzley Defler, Sr         18:05.2    Assumption (Ky)      
   11    11  Annika Sisson, Sr          18:06.6    Lees Summit West (Mo) 
   12    12  Kathryn House, So          18:08.0    Loyola Academy       
   13    13  Caroline Reynolds, Sr      18:08.3    Barrington           
   14    14  Morgan Schulz, Jr          18:14.3    Cary-Grove           
   15    15  Kara Burton, Jr            18:15.8    Palatine             
   16    16  Kelsey Leedy, Sr           18:16.0    Yorkville            
   17    17  Kelly O'Brien, So          18:16.2    Palatine             
   18    18  Allison McGrath, Fr        18:16.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   19    19  Emily Leonard, Sr          18:16.9    Maine South          
   20    20  Meredith Rintoul, Sr       18:17.5    Centerville (Oh)     
   21    21  Amy Kieliszewski, Jr       18:19.8    Palatine             
   22    22  Grace Maletich, So         18:20.5    Downers Grove North  
   23    23  Sarah Crawford, So         18:22.8    Assumption (Ky)      
   24    24  Lexy Rudofski, Sr          18:23.0    Lyons Township       
   25    25  Nicole Alfano, Sr          18:23.7    Lake Park            
   26    26  Liz Coz, Sr                18:26.2    Palatine             
   27    27  Cassidy McPherson, Sr      18:28.0    Palatine             
   28    28  Maddie Dearborn, Fr        18:28.5    Yorkville            
   29    29  Megan Quinlin, Sr          18:31.6    Centerville (Oh)     
   30    30  Meghan Harris, Sr          18:34.2    Centerville (Oh)     
   31    31  Maddie Dagley, Sr          18:36.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    32  Meghan Carroll, Sr         18:38.8    St. Viator           
   33    33  Mary Fleming, Jr           18:40.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   34    34  Meaghan Gelinas, Sr        18:41.0    Lake Zurich          
   35    35  Kate Crawford, Sr          18:41.4    Assumption (Ky)      
   36    36  Kennadee Williams, Sr      18:43.8    Lees Summit West (Mo) 
   37    37  Emma Schroer, So           18:48.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   38    38  Mirae Mastrolonardo, Sr    18:50.7    Maine South          
   39    39  Emma Moravec, Fr           18:51.1    Downers Grove North  
   40    40  Kendall Laveen, So         18:51.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   41    41  Katie Hamor, Jr            18:52.9    Lyons Township       
   42    42  Meghan Carrico, So         18:55.6    Assumption (Ky)      
   43    43  Katy Purich, So            18:57.0    McHenry              
   44    44  Kristi Del Prato, Jr       18:57.4    Libertyville         
   45    45  Erin Reynolds, So          18:57.7    Yorkville            
   46    46  Lauren Conroy, So          18:59.5    Barrington           
   47    47  Kaitlyn Bonfield, So       19:01.1    Downers Grove North  
   48    48  Talia Duzey, Jr            19:02.5    Cary-Grove           
   49    49  Kelly Boling, Sr           19:03.4    Daviess County (Ky)  
   50    50  Elizabeth Nolke, Sr        19:04.0    Lees Summit West (Mo) 
   51    51  Andie Shine, Jr            19:04.3    Prairie Ridge        
   52    52  Sarah Pirih, So            19:04.7    Libertyville         
   53    53  Mary Erdman, So            19:04.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   54    54  Hannah Dutler, So          19:05.5    Lyons Township       
   55    55  Ali Urbanski, Sr           19:05.8    Libertyville         
   56    56  Abbie Wright, Jr           19:06.1    Assumption (Ky)      
   57    57  Jessica Lincoln, Sr        19:06.3    Palatine             
   58    58  Arushi Agarwal, So         19:07.2    Barrington           
   59    59  Elaine Smith, Sr           19:12.0    Lyons Township       
   60    60  Nicole Syverson, Jr        19:12.0    Lake Zurich          
   61    61  Alexa Jennings, Jr         19:13.4    Centerville (Oh)     
   62    62  Kate Duty, Sr              19:13.8    Daviess County (Ky)  
   63    63  Hannah Morrison, Fr        19:15.3    Lake Park            
   64    64  Sabina Yosif, So           19:16.0    Palatine             
   65    65  Sarah Riley, So            19:17.1    Cary-Grove           
   66    66  Melissa Rintoul, So        19:18.2    Centerville (Oh)     
   67    67  Caroline Zaworski, Jr      19:18.2    Loyola Academy       
   68    68  Lexie Boling, So           19:18.7    Daviess County (Ky)  
   69    69  Kristen Patino, Sr         19:19.5    Barrington           
   70    70  Natalie Lezama, So         19:19.8    Buffalo Grove        
   71    71  Lauren Cropsey, Jr         19:20.7    Barrington           
   72    72  Gretchen Price, Jr         19:20.7    Cary-Grove           
   73    73  Gina Johnson, So           19:21.3    Maine South          
   74    74  Taylor Malchow, So         19:22.0    Centerville (Oh)     
   75    75  Katie Heinz, Sr            19:24.2    Lyons Township       
   76    76  Kristie Houghton, So       19:24.4    Lake Zurich          
   77    77  Janine Orvis, Fr           19:25.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   78    78  Sarah Kelley, Sr           19:25.8    Loyola Academy       
   79    79  Rachel Henk, Sr            19:32.4    Prospect             
   80    80  Laura McNair, Jr           19:33.7    Lake Zurich          
   81    81  Katie Fabbrini, Jr         19:37.7    Lake Zurich          
   82    82  Melinda Franke, Sr         19:38.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   83    83  Kourtney West, So          19:40.2    Lees Summit West (Mo) 
   84    84  Cami Oster, So             19:40.3    Lees Summit West (Mo) 
   85        Emily Schlebecker, Sr      19:41.4    Mundelein            
   86    85  Katie Portman, Sr          19:46.5    Downers Grove North  
   87    86  Katrina Leeney, Sr         19:47.1    Prospect             
   88    87  Hannah Manetsch, So        19:47.1    Libertyville         
   89    88  Ally Iseman, Fr            19:49.5    Lees Summit West (Mo) 
   90    89  Cori Persinger, So         19:50.4    Lees Summit West (Mo) 
   91    90  Hannah Thomas, Fr          19:52.4    Downers Grove North  
   92    91  Natalie Fitch, Fr          19:55.0    Buffalo Grove        
   93    92  Julia Sirvinskas, So       19:59.1    Maine South          
   94    93  Jenna Privatsky, Sr        20:01.0    Barrington           
   95    94  Brooke Larsen, Jr          20:01.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   96    95  Molly MacDuff, So          20:01.9    Cary-Grove           
   97    96  Sami Staples, Jr           20:02.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   98        Kelsey Loar, Jr            20:04.3    Mundelein            
   99    97  Megan Gardner, Sr          20:04.9    Buffalo Grove        
  100    98  Kaleigh Chanley, Fr        20:07.0    Daviess County (Ky)  
  101    99  Kelly Doerr, Fr            20:11.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  102   100  Linnea Yokup, Fr           20:14.2    Cary-Grove           
  103   101  Julie Kupiec, Fr           20:14.7    Lake Park            
  104   102  Anna Clark, Jr             20:15.3    Loyola Academy       
  105   103  Gina Palmieri, Jr          20:15.8    Libertyville         
  106   104  Hannah Getschman, Jr       20:17.2    Prospect             
  107   105  Ashley Duda, Sr            20:18.3    Prairie Ridge        
  108   106  Olivia Wilson, Fr          20:19.7    Daviess County (Ky)  
  109   107  Tori Adomshick, Jr         20:22.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  110   108  Kiley Haug, Fr             20:24.2    Yorkville            
  111   109  Jemma Kim, Fr              20:26.6    Lake Zurich          
  112   110  Monica Kaminski, Jr        20:27.0    Loyola Academy       
  113   111  Madeline Bernstein, Jr     20:28.4    Lyons Township       
  114   112  Dana Lee, Jr               20:29.1    Glenbrook North      
  115   113  Calle Joncas, Sr           20:29.2    Hersey               
  116   114  Danielle Ufheil, Jr        20:30.1    Lake Zurich          
  117        Jacqueline Shannon, Jr     20:30.3    Mundelein            
  118   115  Tash Geiger-Powell, Sr     20:31.1    Cary-Grove           
  119   116  Stephanie Urbancik, Sr     20:33.3    Downers Grove North  
  120   117  Sylwia Kmiec, Sr           20:33.3    Maine South          
  121   118  Lauren Solberg, Sr         20:33.5    Hersey               
  122   119  Abby Mann, Sr              20:35.6    Prairie Ridge        
  123   120  Gina Burck, Sr             20:36.2    Prospect             
  124   121  Mia Bertaud, So            20:38.6    Libertyville         
  125   122  Kaelyn Scull, Sr           20:39.8    Yorkville            
  126   123  Megan Anderson, Sr         20:41.0    Hersey               
  127   124  Brianna Ferguson, Sr       20:42.3    McHenry              
  128   125  Julide Ozmeral, Jr         20:42.7    Stevenson            
  129   126  Vanessa Flaherty, So       20:43.5    Lyons Township       
  130   127  Theresa Nepomuceno, Jr     20:44.6    Barrington           
  131   128  Meghan Bonfield, Sr        20:45.5    Downers Grove North  
  132   129  Dani Falk, Sr              20:50.0    Lake Park            
  133   130  Kalei Britos, Jr           20:50.4    Prospect             
  134   131  Ellie Gioia, Fr            20:50.9    McHenry              
  135   132  Rachel Pollastrini, Sr     20:51.3    Prairie Ridge        
  136   133  Kylee Schweder, Fr         20:54.0    McHenry              
  137   134  Katie Geraghty, Sr         20:55.3    Buffalo Grove        
  138   135  Becca Rabs, So             20:56.4    Buffalo Grove        
  139   136  Sam Evans, Sr              20:58.2    Loyola Academy       
  140   137  Sarah Wenk, Jr             21:02.6    McHenry              
  141   138  Julia Megazinni, Fr        21:04.6    Yorkville            
  142   139  Molly Karr, Sr             21:07.3    Glenbrook North      
  143   140  Simi Bharaj, Sr            21:07.3    Prairie Ridge        
  144   141  Maddi Lipowski, Sr         21:18.8    Hersey               
  145   142  Anabel Aguirre, Sr         21:18.8    Dundee-Crown         
  146   143  Allie Herriott, Sr         21:21.2    Glenbrook North      
  147   144  Amy Lin, Jr                21:24.9    Stevenson            
  148   145  Lindsay Brenner, Jr        21:30.5    McHenry              
  149   146  Sarah Busby, Sr            21:32.0    Prospect             
  150   147  Natalie Dobbins, Jr        21:35.7    Maine South          
  151   148  Anna Lockwood, Jr          21:36.2    Prairie Ridge        
  152   149  Sam Crowe, Sr              21:38.4    Glenbrook North      
  153   150  Sydney Pacernick, Fr       21:40.5    Stevenson            
  154   151  Dominica Bartnek, Jr       21:42.1    Hersey               
  155   152  Sarah Prommer, Fr          21:44.8    Buffalo Grove        
  156   153  Dominique LoVerde, Sr      21:46.3    St. Viator           
  157   154  Emily Green, Sr            21:49.2    Libertyville         
  158   155  Ellie Ashbrook, Sr         21:50.6    Hersey               
  159   156  Haley Horvat, Sr           21:55.0    Lake Forest          
  160   157  Katie Malek, Sr            21:56.6    St. Viator           
  161   158  Eliza Mosbarger, Sr        21:57.3    Lake Forest          
  162   159  Maggie Holohan, Sr         22:05.6    Glenbrook North      
  163        Ashley Parola, Jr          22:14.9    Mundelein            
  164   160  Lily Nickisch, So          22:16.4    Lake Park            
  165   161  Katherine Xie, Jr          22:23.9    Stevenson            
  166   162  Eliza Sullivan, Fr         22:24.2    Stevenson            
  167   163  Jenna Kinwald, Sr          22:28.8    Stevenson            
  168   164  Rachel Kautz, Jr           22:34.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  169   165  Michaela Barrera, Sr       22:36.2    Dundee-Crown         
  170   166  Julia Bergstrom, So        22:37.2    St. Viator           
  171   167  Maria Rodriguez, Jr        22:44.0    Dundee-Crown         
  172   168  Annalisa Viramontes, Sr    22:46.2    Lake Forest          
  173   169  Theresa Donohue, Fr        22:48.3    St. Viator           
  174   170  Patrycja Krupa, Sr         22:57.6    Hersey               
  175        Jacqueline Ortiz, Sr       23:02.3    Maine West           
  176   171  Bea Tinga, So              23:06.9    Lake Park            
  177   172  Jessie Goldberg, Jr        23:11.2    Stevenson            
  178   173  Elizabeth Woidat, Jr       23:20.2    Lake Forest          
  179   174  Audrey Potter, So          23:27.3    Glenbrook North      
  180   175  Lena Hemmer, Jr            23:36.9    Dundee-Crown         
  181   176  Maria Machuca, Sr          24:13.6    Dundee-Crown         
  182        Cathleen Cu, Jr            24:24.9    Maine West           
  183   177  Kelly Kompanowski, Jr      24:28.2    St. Viator           
  184   178  Veronica Acosta, Sr        24:29.0    Dundee-Crown         
  185   179  Margaret Hunt, Jr          24:38.7    Lake Forest          
  186        Kate Madden, Jr            25:18.1    Maine West           
  187   180  Jacqueline Guerrero, Jr    25:23.1    Dundee-Crown         
  188   181  Josey Hill, So             25:39.1    Glenbrook North      
  189        Kiki Snyder, Sr            26:39.9    Maine West