Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Dominic Dina, So           16:07.3    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Matthew Wolff, So          16:08.4    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Jack Rzepecki, So          16:09.3    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Shea Bastian, So           16:11.9    Batavia              
    5     5  Thomas Kenny, So           16:14.7    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Vishy Singh, So            16:21.5    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Joey Rangel, So            16:35.6    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Anand Haran, So            16:35.9    Neuqua Valley        
    9     9  Wiley Anderson, So         16:36.5    Neuqua Valley        
   10    10  Jake Beno, Fr              16:37.3    St. Charles East     
   11    11  Caleb Ferguson, So         16:41.4    Neuqua Valley        
   12    12  Brett Lee, Fr              16:43.6    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Christopher Jordan, Fr     16:44.2    Batavia              
   14    14  Brian Kuehl, Fr            16:48.4    Geneva               
   15    15  Brandon Copeland, So       16:49.0    Elgin                
   16        Matthew Milostan, Fr       16:50.1    Neuqua Valley        
   17        Jackson Schroedter, So     16:50.3    Neuqua Valley        
   18    16  Just Caton, So             16:53.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   19    17  Amrish Selvam, So          16:53.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   20    18  Tyler Dau, Fr              16:55.0    Geneva               
   21    19  Ben Van Acker, So          16:55.3    St. Charles East     
   22    20  Quinlan O'Brien, Fr        16:57.0    Batavia              
   23    21  Riley Blackmore, So        16:57.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   24        Austin Vandersteen, Fr     16:59.5    Neuqua Valley        
   25    22  Carter Frey, So            17:00.9    St. Charles East     
   26    23  Jimmy Roach, So            17:01.5    Batavia              
   27    24  Matt Edmier, So            17:01.9    Bartlett             
   28        Josh Patel, Fr             17:02.6    Neuqua Valley        
   29    25  Eric Hutchison, So         17:04.4    Bartlett             
   30        Josh Mollway, Fr           17:07.3    Neuqua Valley        
   31    26  David Creger, Fr           17:08.1    Geneva               
   32    27  Justin Isla, So            17:10.1    Bartlett             
   33    28  Tyler Cabrera, So          17:11.2    St. Charles North    
   34    29  Alex Thomas, So            17:13.2    St. Charles East     
   35    30  Zach Smith, So             17:13.7    St. Charles North    
   36    31  Sammy Peters, Fr           17:16.3    Bartlett             
   37    32  Drew Pearce, So            17:18.3    St. Charles East     
   38        Will Ackerman, So          17:19.8    Neuqua Valley        
   39    33  Mason Holtsford, So        17:20.1    St. Charles East     
   40    34  Raimon Roglans, So         17:22.0    Metea Valley         
   41    35  Reilly Devine, So          17:22.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   42        Dillon Mastropolo, Fr      17:23.1    St. Charles East     
   43    36  Daniel Harris, So          17:24.0    Geneva               
   44        Anthony Zilla, Fr          17:24.6    St. Charles East     
   45    37  Jake Fehrenbacher, Fr      17:28.1    Batavia              
   46        Evan Novak, So             17:28.3    Neuqua Valley        
   47        Lukas Weber, So            17:28.3    Neuqua Valley        
   48    38  Corey Shaughnessy, So      17:29.2    Geneva               
   49    39  Ethan Reed, Fr             17:29.3    Geneva               
   50        Tommy Pemrick, So          17:34.8    St. Charles East     
   51        Paul Neubauer, Fr          17:35.9    Neuqua Valley        
   52        Camden Leahy, So           17:40.0    Neuqua Valley        
   53        Joseph Tarszowicz, Fr      17:40.1    Neuqua Valley        
   54    40  Derek Hull, So             17:40.3    Bartlett             
   55    41  Nate Fordyce, Fr           17:41.2    St. Charles North    
   56    42  Brad Kmiec, Fr             17:42.7    South Elgin          
   57    43  Justin Colvin, So          17:43.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   58    44  Scott Creger, Fr           17:44.8    Geneva               
   59        Patrick Conway, So         17:45.2    Neuqua Valley        
   60        Evan Allen, So             17:45.4    St. Charles East     
   61        Michael Anderson, So       17:46.9    Geneva               
   62        Evan Patel, So             17:47.4    St. Charles East     
   63    45  Drew Pellico, Fr           17:48.3    Batavia              
   64    46  Benjamin Piotrowski, Fr    17:48.7    Metea Valley         
   65        Jacob Sampson, So          17:48.9    Neuqua Valley        
   66    47  Matt Brown, So             17:50.2    Bartlett             
   67        Andrew Huang, So           17:52.0    Neuqua Valley        
   68    48  Joe Hall, Fr               17:52.6    South Elgin          
   69    49  Michael Downs, Fr          17:53.8    Batavia              
   70        Ryder Stout, So            17:55.6    St. Charles East     
   71        Jack Kelly, Fr             17:56.3    Geneva               
   72    50  Francisco Vega, So         17:56.6    Streamwood           
   73        Scott Anderson, Fr         17:57.4    Neuqua Valley        
   74        Nimon Dong, So             17:58.1    Neuqua Valley        
   75        Michael Block, So          17:58.5    Neuqua Valley        
   76        Jordan Evans, Fr           17:58.7    Geneva               
   77    51  Christian Freitag, Fr      17:59.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   78        Taran Cumbow, So           17:59.1    Batavia              
   79        Nicholas Green, Fr         17:59.2    Neuqua Valley        
   80    52  Evan Ghislin, So           17:59.6    Bartlett             
   81    53  Jacob Liss, So             18:06.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   82        Vance Perricone, So        18:06.4    St. Charles East     
   83        Jake Jennes, So            18:06.8    Bartlett             
   84    54  Victor Balcazar, So        18:06.8    Elgin                
   85        Jason Schlicher, So        18:07.3    Batavia              
   86        Austin Rader, Fr           18:07.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   87    55  Jaime Reynoso, So          18:08.3    South Elgin          
   88        Keaton Keller, Fr          18:09.0    Batavia              
   89    56  Chad Billings, So          18:09.7    Elgin                
   90        Liam Strohschein, So       18:09.9    St. Charles East     
   91    57  Colton Tisdall, Fr         18:10.4    St. Charles North    
   92    58  Jacob Harris, Fr           18:11.3    South Elgin          
   93        Andrew Marchiori, Fr       18:13.9    Batavia              
   94        Alex Whitley, So           18:15.8    St. Charles East     
   95        Xander Apponi, Fr          18:20.4    Bartlett             
   96        Chris Malek, So            18:20.5    Bartlett             
   97    59  Michael Mikhail, So        18:23.6    South Elgin          
   98        Jack Reynerson, So         18:25.5    Geneva               
   99        Jack Sitta, So             18:26.5    St. Charles East     
  100        Josh Zurawski, Fr          18:30.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  101    60  Alan Molina, So            18:30.6    East Aurora          
  102    61  Emilio Lopez, So           18:32.0    Streamwood           
  103        Charlie Smith, Fr          18:32.1    St. Charles East     
  104    62  Andrew Klair, So           18:32.3    St. Charles North    
  105        Luke Zanis, Fr             18:32.8    St. Charles North    
  106    63  Maulin Patel, So           18:34.1    Streamwood           
  107        Sean Lynch, Fr             18:36.2    St. Charles North    
  108        Aidan Siegele, Fr          18:36.7    Geneva               
  109        Adrian Hernandez, Fr       18:37.2    Bartlett             
  110        Rishabh Pandey, Fr         18:37.7    Neuqua Valley        
  111    64  Keeseok Sohn, So           18:41.6    Elgin                
  112        Mike Rogman, So            18:46.6    St. Charles East     
  113        Michael Boone, So          18:46.7    St. Charles North    
  114    65  Jacob McGlone, So          18:47.4    Streamwood           
  115        Garrett Weber, So          18:48.1    Neuqua Valley        
  116    66  Daniel McComb, Fr          18:48.3    West Chicago         
  117    67  Divij Ranjan, So           18:51.3    Metea Valley         
  118    68  Zach Fifer, So             18:51.7    Larkin               
  119    69  Riley Carlson, Fr          18:55.0    Metea Valley         
  120    70  Dhiren Rajmohan, Fr        18:55.2    Metea Valley         
  121        Tim Leal, Fr               18:56.3    St. Charles North    
  122    71  Lucas Welsh, So            18:56.9    Metea Valley         
  123        Brian Doherty, So          18:57.1    St. Charles North    
  124        Trevor Tomich, So          18:57.9    St. Charles North    
  125    72  Max Arnold, So             19:00.8    South Elgin          
  126        Eric Blassick, Fr          19:01.7    St. Charles North    
  127        Matthew Pradzinski, So     19:02.0    Neuqua Valley        
  128        Adam Borman, So            19:02.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  129        Garrett Vandermyde, Fr     19:03.2    St. Charles East     
  130        Gabriel Drechsler, Fr      19:03.4    Neuqua Valley        
  131        Darius Haery, So           19:03.8    Neuqua Valley        
  132        Matt Cramer, Fr            19:04.5    St. Charles East     
  133    73  Juan Carlos Bautista, So   19:06.7    Streamwood           
  134    74  Robert Lou, Fr             19:08.7    Metea Valley         
  135        Rowan Quirk, Fr            19:09.0    Metea Valley         
  136    75  Alwaaz Ahmad, So           19:09.8    South Elgin          
  137    76  Dylan Munoz, Fr            19:10.3    Streamwood           
  138        Danny Groth, So            19:10.7    Neuqua Valley        
  139    77  Robert Szulczewski, Fr     19:10.8    West Chicago         
  140        Nathaniel Blowers, Fr      19:11.9    Neuqua Valley        
  141        Sam Ellis, Fr              19:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
  142        Jason Smith, So            19:13.8    Bartlett             
  143        Andrew Arciuch, So         19:14.5    Bartlett             
  144        Josh Doyle, So             19:18.1    Geneva               
  145        Timothy Fanelle, So        19:20.1    Neuqua Valley        
  146        Tommy Olenek, Fr           19:20.9    St. Charles East     
  147        Zachary Hernandez, Fr      19:24.0    Neuqua Valley        
  148        Zach Choffin, So           19:24.7    Batavia              
  149        Mike Roy, So               19:25.8    St. Charles East     
  150        Nicholas Perna, Fr         19:25.9    Neuqua Valley        
  151        Nick Cotton, Fr            19:26.9    Bartlett             
  152        Jackson Mainellis, Fr      19:27.0    South Elgin          
  153        Cory Harland, Fr           19:27.9    Neuqua Valley        
  154        Jack Corrigan, So          19:28.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  155        Aarush Gupta, So           19:29.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  156        Jacob Kauppila, Fr         19:29.5    Metea Valley         
  157        Jackson Gonnerman, So      19:30.0    Geneva               
  158        Alex Hayden, Fr            19:30.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  159        Alex Mackowiak, So         19:31.2    Neuqua Valley        
  160    78  Alex Quintero, So          19:31.2    Elgin                
  161        Girard Sweeney, Fr         19:31.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  162        Ethan St. Germain, Fr      19:32.7    Metea Valley         
  163        Robby Oakley, So           19:32.9    Neuqua Valley        
  164        Sam Atac, Fr               19:38.3    Batavia              
  165        Ben Vacek, Fr              19:38.9    Batavia              
  166        Frank Ricciardi, So        19:39.3    Bartlett             
  167        Anthony Molina, Fr         19:39.4    Batavia              
  168    79  Alejandro Unzueta, Fr      19:40.0    East Aurora          
  169        Peter O'Neill, So          19:43.5    Neuqua Valley        
  170    80  Carlos Sanchez, So         19:43.8    Streamwood           
  171        Charles Crumlett, So       19:44.1    Streamwood           
  172        Kian Fotovat, So           19:44.4    Neuqua Valley        
  173        Khang Nguyen, Fr           19:44.9    Metea Valley         
  174        Jack Gramza, Fr            19:47.7    Neuqua Valley        
  175        Jack Mueller, Fr           19:48.7    Batavia              
  176        Erik Benson, So            19:49.0    South Elgin          
  177        Caleb Inorio, Fr           19:51.3    South Elgin          
  178        Sung Keun Park, Fr         19:57.9    Metea Valley         
  179        Dan Werner, Fr             19:59.5    St. Charles East     
  180        Nick Schuster, Fr          19:59.7    Batavia              
  181        Jack Pfeiffer, So          20:01.2    Neuqua Valley        
  182    81  Louis Cullotn, Fr          20:02.3    West Chicago         
  183        Mason Crockett, Fr         20:02.8    Neuqua Valley        
  184        Evan Ferrari, So           20:03.9    South Elgin          
  185    82  Rahul Prabhu, So           20:04.5    West Chicago         
  186        Mitchel Dutton, Fr         20:06.5    Geneva               
  187        Wynn Barnitt, So           20:07.1    St. Charles North    
  188    83  Bob Draughon, Fr           20:07.4    West Chicago         
  189    84  Vince Coletti, So          20:07.8    Elgin                
  190        Justin Hayes, Fr           20:07.8    Bartlett             
  191        Trevor Ayers, So           20:09.1    Metea Valley         
  192        Vincent Ventura, So        20:10.2    Neuqua Valley        
  193        Colin Ryan, Fr             20:13.2    Geneva               
  194        Jared Palan, Fr            20:13.7    St. Charles North    
  195        Jeremy Hayhurst, Fr        20:15.0    Neuqua Valley        
  196    85  Ivan Ramirez, So           20:16.9    East Aurora          
  197    86  David Ruiz, So             20:17.3    East Aurora          
  198        Matt Chaffee, Fr           20:22.5    Geneva               
  199        David Motarjeme, So        20:24.0    Bartlett             
  200        Robert Kolet, So           20:24.2    St. Charles East     
  201        Joseph Letourneau, Fr      20:24.2    Neuqua Valley        
  202    87  Omar Flores, So            20:24.6    Larkin               
  203        Samuel Reyna, So           20:28.9    Streamwood           
  204    88  Jesus Pena, So             20:34.4    Larkin               
  205        Jake Johanik, So           20:35.8    Metea Valley         
  206        Brett Husar, So            20:37.9    St. Charles North    
  207        Michael Couch, Fr          20:39.9    Metea Valley         
  208        Alex Wang, So              20:44.4    Neuqua Valley        
  209        Vassily Petrov, So         20:45.1    Metea Valley         
  210        Nathaniel Kiefer, Fr       20:45.3    Metea Valley         
  211        Alan Poe, Fr               20:46.0    Neuqua Valley        
  212    89  Jason Arendt, Fr           20:46.3    West Chicago         
  213        Randy Zagozdon, So         20:53.7    Streamwood           
  214    90  Israel Gaona, Fr           20:55.6    Elgin                
  215    91  Arturo Arzate, So          20:56.3    East Aurora          
  216        A J. Beutler, Fr           20:57.1    St. Charles East     
  217        Austin Stis, Fr            21:04.8    Neuqua Valley        
  218        Jerrick Dictado, So        21:05.2    South Elgin          
  219        Mike Orlow, Fr             21:05.7    Batavia              
  220        Jason Ramasami, So         21:06.9    Streamwood           
  221        Hrishikesh Kulkarni, Fr    21:08.0    Neuqua Valley        
  222    92  Andrew Hubbs, So           21:10.2    Larkin               
  223    93  Jamie Marban, So           21:14.5    West Chicago         
  224        Paul Eichamer, Fr          21:16.3    Neuqua Valley        
  225        Tyler Dietrich, Fr         21:18.6    Streamwood           
  226        Conrad Tkacz, Fr           21:19.2    Neuqua Valley        
  227        Luke Feeney, Fr            21:23.0    St. Charles North    
  228    94  Eduardo Baltazar, Fr       21:24.9    Larkin               
  229        Shiv Nigam, Fr             21:25.9    Neuqua Valley        
  230    95  John Klein, Fr             21:27.0    Larkin               
  231        Salvator Marisie, Fr       21:36.4    Streamwood           
  232        Nicholas Pemberton, Fr     21:52.1    Neuqua Valley        
  233        Angel Ocampo, So           21:59.5    Elgin                
  234    96  Angel Rivera, So           22:03.2    Larkin               
  235        Matt Burch, So             22:05.7    Streamwood           
  236        Gregory Ivanauski, Fr      22:06.1    South Elgin          
  237        Gabriel Muller, So         22:06.8    Neuqua Valley        
  238        Jesus Moreno, Fr           22:06.9    West Chicago         
  239        Chris Teske, Fr            22:07.9    West Chicago         
  240        Joey Hynes, So             22:13.6    Neuqua Valley        
  241        Josh Christodoss, So       22:18.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  242        Byron Orozco, Fr           22:25.4    Streamwood           
  243        Antony Sanchez, So         22:29.5    Streamwood           
  244        Ethan Churchill, Fr        22:30.9    St. Charles East     
  245        Nick Knockeart, Fr         22:38.0    Neuqua Valley        
  246        Matthew Labedz, Fr         22:38.4    Metea Valley         
  247        Matthew Picardi, Fr        22:39.3    South Elgin          
  248        Zack McGinnis, Fr          22:42.0    Bartlett             
  249        Leonel Rosiles, So         22:47.3    Streamwood           
  250        Matthew Miller, Fr         22:50.0    Neuqua Valley        
  251        Sebastian Alvarado, So     23:01.0    Larkin               
  252        Jon Panzer, So             23:02.8    Larkin               
  253        Gabe Osario, Fr            23:12.6    Metea Valley         
  254        Andres Rosiles, Fr         23:12.9    Streamwood           
  255        Daniel Zhang, So           23:20.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  256        Adam Bajorek, Fr           23:22.0    Streamwood           
  257        Michael Hurst, Fr          23:37.3    Metea Valley         
  258        Isiah Mack Holden, Fr      23:40.4    Metea Valley         
  259        Matthew Stocking, Fr       23:40.9    South Elgin          
  260        Nick Zurlo, Fr             23:41.6    Neuqua Valley        
  261        Joseph Billings, So        23:58.6    St. Charles North    
  262        Conner Champion, Fr        28:37.8    Neuqua Valley        
  263        Michael Damrose, So        28:48.3    Streamwood