Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         43    1    4   10   12   16   18   19  16:47.2  1:04.0
  2 Batavia                  53    2    6   11   13   21   26   27  16:52.5  1:16.3
  3 St. Charles North        64    3    5   15   17   24   31   33  17:05.1  1:05.7
  4 Geneva                   72    7    9   14   20   22   23   25  17:09.0  0:40.8
  5 Elgin                   142    8   29   30   35   40   42   45  18:15.7  2:42.3
  6 Streamwood              168   28   32   34   36   38   39   41  18:35.4  1:10.1
  7 Larkin                  217   37   43   44   46   47   48   49  20:29.2  2:33.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jack Rzepecki, So          16:09.3    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Shea Bastian, So           16:11.9    Batavia              
    3     3  Joey Rangel, So            16:35.6    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Jake Beno, Fr              16:37.3    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Brett Lee, Fr              16:43.6    St. Charles North    
    6     6  Christopher Jordan, Fr     16:44.2    Batavia              
    7     7  Brian Kuehl, Fr            16:48.4    Geneva               
    8     8  Brandon Copeland, So       16:49.0    Elgin                
    9     9  Tyler Dau, Fr              16:55.0    Geneva               
   10    10  Ben Van Acker, So          16:55.3    St. Charles East     
   11    11  Quinlan O'Brien, Fr        16:57.0    Batavia              
   12    12  Carter Frey, So            17:00.9    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Jimmy Roach, So            17:01.5    Batavia              
   14    14  David Creger, Fr           17:08.1    Geneva               
   15    15  Tyler Cabrera, So          17:11.2    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Alex Thomas, So            17:13.2    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Zach Smith, So             17:13.7    St. Charles North    
   18    18  Drew Pearce, So            17:18.3    St. Charles East     
   19    19  Mason Holtsford, So        17:20.1    St. Charles East     
   20        Dillon Mastropolo, Fr      17:23.1    St. Charles East     
   21    20  Daniel Harris, So          17:24.0    Geneva               
   22        Anthony Zilla, Fr          17:24.6    St. Charles East     
   23    21  Jake Fehrenbacher, Fr      17:28.1    Batavia              
   24    22  Corey Shaughnessy, So      17:29.2    Geneva               
   25    23  Ethan Reed, Fr             17:29.3    Geneva               
   26        Tommy Pemrick, So          17:34.8    St. Charles East     
   27    24  Nate Fordyce, Fr           17:41.2    St. Charles North    
   28    25  Scott Creger, Fr           17:44.8    Geneva               
   29        Evan Allen, So             17:45.4    St. Charles East     
   30        Michael Anderson, So       17:46.9    Geneva               
   31        Evan Patel, So             17:47.4    St. Charles East     
   32    26  Drew Pellico, Fr           17:48.3    Batavia              
   33    27  Michael Downs, Fr          17:53.8    Batavia              
   34        Ryder Stout, So            17:55.6    St. Charles East     
   35        Jack Kelly, Fr             17:56.3    Geneva               
   36    28  Francisco Vega, So         17:56.6    Streamwood           
   37        Jordan Evans, Fr           17:58.7    Geneva               
   38        Taran Cumbow, So           17:59.1    Batavia              
   39        Vance Perricone, So        18:06.4    St. Charles East     
   40    29  Victor Balcazar, So        18:06.8    Elgin                
   41        Jason Schlicher, So        18:07.3    Batavia              
   42        Keaton Keller, Fr          18:09.0    Batavia              
   43    30  Chad Billings, So          18:09.7    Elgin                
   44        Liam Strohschein, So       18:09.9    St. Charles East     
   45    31  Colton Tisdall, Fr         18:10.4    St. Charles North    
   46        Andrew Marchiori, Fr       18:13.9    Batavia              
   47        Alex Whitley, So           18:15.8    St. Charles East     
   48        Jack Reynerson, So         18:25.5    Geneva               
   49        Jack Sitta, So             18:26.5    St. Charles East     
   50    32  Emilio Lopez, So           18:32.0    Streamwood           
   51        Charlie Smith, Fr          18:32.1    St. Charles East     
   52    33  Andrew Klair, So           18:32.3    St. Charles North    
   53        Luke Zanis, Fr             18:32.8    St. Charles North    
   54    34  Maulin Patel, So           18:34.1    Streamwood           
   55        Sean Lynch, Fr             18:36.2    St. Charles North    
   56        Aidan Siegele, Fr          18:36.7    Geneva               
   57    35  Keeseok Sohn, So           18:41.6    Elgin                
   58        Mike Rogman, So            18:46.6    St. Charles East     
   59        Michael Boone, So          18:46.7    St. Charles North    
   60    36  Jacob McGlone, So          18:47.4    Streamwood           
   61    37  Zach Fifer, So             18:51.7    Larkin               
   62        Tim Leal, Fr               18:56.3    St. Charles North    
   63        Brian Doherty, So          18:57.1    St. Charles North    
   64        Trevor Tomich, So          18:57.9    St. Charles North    
   65        Eric Blassick, Fr          19:01.7    St. Charles North    
   66        Garrett Vandermyde, Fr     19:03.2    St. Charles East     
   67        Matt Cramer, Fr            19:04.5    St. Charles East     
   68    38  Juan Carlos Bautista, So   19:06.7    Streamwood           
   69    39  Dylan Munoz, Fr            19:10.3    Streamwood           
   70        Josh Doyle, So             19:18.1    Geneva               
   71        Tommy Olenek, Fr           19:20.9    St. Charles East     
   72        Zach Choffin, So           19:24.7    Batavia              
   73        Mike Roy, So               19:25.8    St. Charles East     
   74        Jackson Gonnerman, So      19:30.0    Geneva               
   75    40  Alex Quintero, So          19:31.2    Elgin                
   76        Sam Atac, Fr               19:38.3    Batavia              
   77        Ben Vacek, Fr              19:38.9    Batavia              
   78        Anthony Molina, Fr         19:39.4    Batavia              
   79    41  Carlos Sanchez, So         19:43.8    Streamwood           
   80        Charles Crumlett, So       19:44.1    Streamwood           
   81        Jack Mueller, Fr           19:48.7    Batavia              
   82        Dan Werner, Fr             19:59.5    St. Charles East     
   83        Nick Schuster, Fr          19:59.7    Batavia              
   84        Mitchel Dutton, Fr         20:06.5    Geneva               
   85        Wynn Barnitt, So           20:07.1    St. Charles North    
   86    42  Vince Coletti, So          20:07.8    Elgin                
   87        Colin Ryan, Fr             20:13.2    Geneva               
   88        Jared Palan, Fr            20:13.7    St. Charles North    
   89        Matt Chaffee, Fr           20:22.5    Geneva               
   90        Robert Kolet, So           20:24.2    St. Charles East     
   91    43  Omar Flores, So            20:24.6    Larkin               
   92        Samuel Reyna, So           20:28.9    Streamwood           
   93    44  Jesus Pena, So             20:34.4    Larkin               
   94        Brett Husar, So            20:37.9    St. Charles North    
   95        Randy Zagozdon, So         20:53.7    Streamwood           
   96    45  Israel Gaona, Fr           20:55.6    Elgin                
   97        A J. Beutler, Fr           20:57.1    St. Charles East     
   98        Mike Orlow, Fr             21:05.7    Batavia              
   99        Jason Ramasami, So         21:06.9    Streamwood           
  100    46  Andrew Hubbs, So           21:10.2    Larkin               
  101        Tyler Dietrich, Fr         21:18.6    Streamwood           
  102        Luke Feeney, Fr            21:23.0    St. Charles North    
  103    47  Eduardo Baltazar, Fr       21:24.9    Larkin               
  104    48  John Klein, Fr             21:27.0    Larkin               
  105        Salvator Marisie, Fr       21:36.4    Streamwood           
  106        Angel Ocampo, So           21:59.5    Elgin                
  107    49  Angel Rivera, So           22:03.2    Larkin               
  108        Matt Burch, So             22:05.7    Streamwood           
  109        Byron Orozco, Fr           22:25.4    Streamwood           
  110        Antony Sanchez, So         22:29.5    Streamwood           
  111        Ethan Churchill, Fr        22:30.9    St. Charles East     
  112        Leonel Rosiles, So         22:47.3    Streamwood           
  113        Sebastian Alvarado, So     23:01.0    Larkin               
  114        Jon Panzer, So             23:02.8    Larkin               
  115        Andres Rosiles, Fr         23:12.9    Streamwood           
  116        Adam Bajorek, Fr           23:22.0    Streamwood           
  117        Joseph Billings, So        23:58.6    St. Charles North    
  118        Michael Damrose, So        28:48.3    Streamwood