Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  16:17.5  0:28.7
  2 Waubonsie Valley         62    8    9   10   16   19   23   25  17:10.1  0:50.6
  3 Bartlett                 67   11   12   13   14   17   21   24  17:14.6  0:38.4
  4 South Elgin             121   18   22   26   27   28   35   37  18:03.7  0:41.0
  5 Metea Valley            131   15   20   31   32   33   34   36  18:22.5  1:33.2
  6 West Chicago            191   30   38   40   41   42   45   47  19:38.7  1:19.2
  7 East Aurora             201   29   39   43   44   46            19:56.2  2:25.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Dominic Dina, So           16:07.3    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Matthew Wolff, So          16:08.4    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Thomas Kenny, So           16:14.7    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Vishy Singh, So            16:21.5    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Anand Haran, So            16:35.9    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Wiley Anderson, So         16:36.5    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Caleb Ferguson, So         16:41.4    Neuqua Valley        
    8        Matthew Milostan, Fr       16:50.1    Neuqua Valley        
    9        Jackson Schroedter, So     16:50.3    Neuqua Valley        
   10     8  Just Caton, So             16:53.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   11     9  Amrish Selvam, So          16:53.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   12    10  Riley Blackmore, So        16:57.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   13        Austin Vandersteen, Fr     16:59.5    Neuqua Valley        
   14    11  Matt Edmier, So            17:01.9    Bartlett             
   15        Josh Patel, Fr             17:02.6    Neuqua Valley        
   16    12  Eric Hutchison, So         17:04.4    Bartlett             
   17        Josh Mollway, Fr           17:07.3    Neuqua Valley        
   18    13  Justin Isla, So            17:10.1    Bartlett             
   19    14  Sammy Peters, Fr           17:16.3    Bartlett             
   20        Will Ackerman, So          17:19.8    Neuqua Valley        
   21    15  Raimon Roglans, So         17:22.0    Metea Valley         
   22    16  Reilly Devine, So          17:22.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   23        Evan Novak, So             17:28.3    Neuqua Valley        
   24        Lukas Weber, So            17:28.3    Neuqua Valley        
   25        Paul Neubauer, Fr          17:35.9    Neuqua Valley        
   26        Camden Leahy, So           17:40.0    Neuqua Valley        
   27        Joseph Tarszowicz, Fr      17:40.1    Neuqua Valley        
   28    17  Derek Hull, So             17:40.3    Bartlett             
   29    18  Brad Kmiec, Fr             17:42.7    South Elgin          
   30    19  Justin Colvin, So          17:43.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   31        Patrick Conway, So         17:45.2    Neuqua Valley        
   32    20  Benjamin Piotrowski, Fr    17:48.7    Metea Valley         
   33        Jacob Sampson, So          17:48.9    Neuqua Valley        
   34    21  Matt Brown, So             17:50.2    Bartlett             
   35        Andrew Huang, So           17:52.0    Neuqua Valley        
   36    22  Joe Hall, Fr               17:52.6    South Elgin          
   37        Scott Anderson, Fr         17:57.4    Neuqua Valley        
   38        Nimon Dong, So             17:58.1    Neuqua Valley        
   39        Michael Block, So          17:58.5    Neuqua Valley        
   40    23  Christian Freitag, Fr      17:59.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   41        Nicholas Green, Fr         17:59.2    Neuqua Valley        
   42    24  Evan Ghislin, So           17:59.6    Bartlett             
   43    25  Jacob Liss, So             18:06.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   44        Jake Jennes, So            18:06.8    Bartlett             
   45        Austin Rader, Fr           18:07.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   46    26  Jaime Reynoso, So          18:08.3    South Elgin          
   47    27  Jacob Harris, Fr           18:11.3    South Elgin          
   48        Xander Apponi, Fr          18:20.4    Bartlett             
   49        Chris Malek, So            18:20.5    Bartlett             
   50    28  Michael Mikhail, So        18:23.6    South Elgin          
   51        Josh Zurawski, Fr          18:30.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   52    29  Alan Molina, So            18:30.6    East Aurora          
   53        Adrian Hernandez, Fr       18:37.2    Bartlett             
   54        Rishabh Pandey, Fr         18:37.7    Neuqua Valley        
   55        Garrett Weber, So          18:48.1    Neuqua Valley        
   56    30  Daniel McComb, Fr          18:48.3    West Chicago         
   57    31  Divij Ranjan, So           18:51.3    Metea Valley         
   58    32  Riley Carlson, Fr          18:55.0    Metea Valley         
   59    33  Dhiren Rajmohan, Fr        18:55.2    Metea Valley         
   60    34  Lucas Welsh, So            18:56.9    Metea Valley         
   61    35  Max Arnold, So             19:00.8    South Elgin          
   62        Matthew Pradzinski, So     19:02.0    Neuqua Valley        
   63        Adam Borman, So            19:02.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   64        Gabriel Drechsler, Fr      19:03.4    Neuqua Valley        
   65        Darius Haery, So           19:03.8    Neuqua Valley        
   66    36  Robert Lou, Fr             19:08.7    Metea Valley         
   67        Rowan Quirk, Fr            19:09.0    Metea Valley         
   68    37  Alwaaz Ahmad, So           19:09.8    South Elgin          
   69        Danny Groth, So            19:10.7    Neuqua Valley        
   70    38  Robert Szulczewski, Fr     19:10.8    West Chicago         
   71        Nathaniel Blowers, Fr      19:11.9    Neuqua Valley        
   72        Sam Ellis, Fr              19:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
   73        Jason Smith, So            19:13.8    Bartlett             
   74        Andrew Arciuch, So         19:14.5    Bartlett             
   75        Timothy Fanelle, So        19:20.1    Neuqua Valley        
   76        Zachary Hernandez, Fr      19:24.0    Neuqua Valley        
   77        Nicholas Perna, Fr         19:25.9    Neuqua Valley        
   78        Nick Cotton, Fr            19:26.9    Bartlett             
   79        Jackson Mainellis, Fr      19:27.0    South Elgin          
   80        Cory Harland, Fr           19:27.9    Neuqua Valley        
   81        Jack Corrigan, So          19:28.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   82        Aarush Gupta, So           19:29.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   83        Jacob Kauppila, Fr         19:29.5    Metea Valley         
   84        Alex Hayden, Fr            19:30.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   85        Alex Mackowiak, So         19:31.2    Neuqua Valley        
   86        Girard Sweeney, Fr         19:31.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   87        Ethan St. Germain, Fr      19:32.7    Metea Valley         
   88        Robby Oakley, So           19:32.9    Neuqua Valley        
   89        Frank Ricciardi, So        19:39.3    Bartlett             
   90    39  Alejandro Unzueta, Fr      19:40.0    East Aurora          
   91        Peter O'Neill, So          19:43.5    Neuqua Valley        
   92        Kian Fotovat, So           19:44.4    Neuqua Valley        
   93        Khang Nguyen, Fr           19:44.9    Metea Valley         
   94        Jack Gramza, Fr            19:47.7    Neuqua Valley        
   95        Erik Benson, So            19:49.0    South Elgin          
   96        Caleb Inorio, Fr           19:51.3    South Elgin          
   97        Sung Keun Park, Fr         19:57.9    Metea Valley         
   98        Jack Pfeiffer, So          20:01.2    Neuqua Valley        
   99    40  Louis Cullotn, Fr          20:02.3    West Chicago         
  100        Mason Crockett, Fr         20:02.8    Neuqua Valley        
  101        Evan Ferrari, So           20:03.9    South Elgin          
  102    41  Rahul Prabhu, So           20:04.5    West Chicago         
  103    42  Bob Draughon, Fr           20:07.4    West Chicago         
  104        Justin Hayes, Fr           20:07.8    Bartlett             
  105        Trevor Ayers, So           20:09.1    Metea Valley         
  106        Vincent Ventura, So        20:10.2    Neuqua Valley        
  107        Jeremy Hayhurst, Fr        20:15.0    Neuqua Valley        
  108    43  Ivan Ramirez, So           20:16.9    East Aurora          
  109    44  David Ruiz, So             20:17.3    East Aurora          
  110        David Motarjeme, So        20:24.0    Bartlett             
  111        Joseph Letourneau, Fr      20:24.2    Neuqua Valley        
  112        Jake Johanik, So           20:35.8    Metea Valley         
  113        Michael Couch, Fr          20:39.9    Metea Valley         
  114        Alex Wang, So              20:44.4    Neuqua Valley        
  115        Vassily Petrov, So         20:45.1    Metea Valley         
  116        Nathaniel Kiefer, Fr       20:45.3    Metea Valley         
  117        Alan Poe, Fr               20:46.0    Neuqua Valley        
  118    45  Jason Arendt, Fr           20:46.3    West Chicago         
  119    46  Arturo Arzate, So          20:56.3    East Aurora          
  120        Austin Stis, Fr            21:04.8    Neuqua Valley        
  121        Jerrick Dictado, So        21:05.2    South Elgin          
  122        Hrishikesh Kulkarni, Fr    21:08.0    Neuqua Valley        
  123    47  Jamie Marban, So           21:14.5    West Chicago         
  124        Paul Eichamer, Fr          21:16.3    Neuqua Valley        
  125        Conrad Tkacz, Fr           21:19.2    Neuqua Valley        
  126        Shiv Nigam, Fr             21:25.9    Neuqua Valley        
  127        Nicholas Pemberton, Fr     21:52.1    Neuqua Valley        
  128        Gregory Ivanauski, Fr      22:06.1    South Elgin          
  129        Gabriel Muller, So         22:06.8    Neuqua Valley        
  130        Jesus Moreno, Fr           22:06.9    West Chicago         
  131        Chris Teske, Fr            22:07.9    West Chicago         
  132        Joey Hynes, So             22:13.6    Neuqua Valley        
  133        Josh Christodoss, So       22:18.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  134        Nick Knockeart, Fr         22:38.0    Neuqua Valley        
  135        Matthew Labedz, Fr         22:38.4    Metea Valley         
  136        Matthew Picardi, Fr        22:39.3    South Elgin          
  137        Zack McGinnis, Fr          22:42.0    Bartlett             
  138        Matthew Miller, Fr         22:50.0    Neuqua Valley        
  139        Gabe Osario, Fr            23:12.6    Metea Valley         
  140        Daniel Zhang, So           23:20.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  141        Michael Hurst, Fr          23:37.3    Metea Valley         
  142        Isiah Mack Holden, Fr      23:40.4    Metea Valley         
  143        Matthew Stocking, Fr       23:40.9    South Elgin          
  144        Nick Zurlo, Fr             23:41.6    Neuqua Valley        
  145        Conner Champion, Fr        28:37.8    Neuqua Valley