Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

45 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            23    2    3    4    6    8   10   11  20:03.5  0:26.6
  2 Metea Valley             78    7   13   17   20   21   30   32  21:17.4  1:50.0
  3 Bartlett                 87    1    5   26   27   28   29       21:28.2  3:14.5
  4 Waubonsie Valley         91   14   16   18   19   24   25   31  21:31.3  1:32.9
  5 South Elgin             105   12   15   22   23   33   34   37  21:51.0  3:05.2
  6 West Chicago            157    9   35   36   38   39            25:19.0 10:46.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Gabrielle Murdoch, So      19:26.1    Bartlett             
    2     2  Meghna Vijayan, Fr         19:48.7    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Lauren Giurini, So         20:00.1    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Erin Sahm, Fr              20:04.8    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Nicolette Zolecki, Fr      20:04.9    Bartlett             
    6     6  Jennifer Lies, So          20:08.9    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Talia Saleh, Fr            20:14.5    Metea Valley         
    8     8  Isabella Serna, Fr         20:15.2    Neuqua Valley        
    9     9  Shelley Parat, So          20:19.5    West Chicago         
   10    10  Caroline Johnson, Fr       20:22.2    Neuqua Valley        
   11    11  Kaitlyn Stout, So          20:22.8    Neuqua Valley        
   12    12  Sam Czuprynski, So         20:29.3    South Elgin          
   13    13  Katherine North, Fr        20:37.3    Metea Valley         
   14    14  Gabrielle Pineda, So       20:48.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   15    15  Maggie Vickrey, So         20:54.1    South Elgin          
   16        Claire Penrose, So         20:54.3    Neuqua Valley        
   17        Hailey Kingsbury, Fr       20:55.6    Neuqua Valley        
   18        Daniella Dix, Fr           21:18.3    Neuqua Valley        
   19    16  Lexi Walsh, Fr             21:20.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   20        Grace Blosser, Fr          21:22.0    Neuqua Valley        
   21        Gwyneth Brinker, Fr        21:29.6    Neuqua Valley        
   22    17  Brittney Sidwell, Fr       21:30.2    Metea Valley         
   23        Kayla Santucci, So         21:31.7    Neuqua Valley        
   24    18  Colette Wasson, Fr         21:31.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   25    19  Julia Beer, Fr             21:33.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   26    20  Catherine Kriceri, Fr      22:00.8    Metea Valley         
   27    21  Jasmine Barajas, Fr        22:04.4    Metea Valley         
   28    22  Alexia Poulos, So          22:06.3    South Elgin          
   29        Koren Sharrar, Fr          22:06.6    Neuqua Valley        
   30    23  Jackelyn De La Mora, So    22:10.9    South Elgin          
   31        Layla Hasan, So            22:14.8    Neuqua Valley        
   32        Grace Ding, So             22:15.2    Neuqua Valley        
   33        Alexandra Willis, So       22:15.6    Neuqua Valley        
   34    24  Kellie Regan, So           22:21.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   35    25  Ava Traverso, Fr           22:21.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   36    26  Jessie Passaglia, Fr       22:34.2    Bartlett             
   37    27  Kristen Leever, Fr         22:35.5    Bartlett             
   38    28  Marisa Lynch, Fr           22:40.5    Bartlett             
   39    29  Calie Kingsmill, Fr        22:44.9    Bartlett             
   40    30  Michelle Cox, So           22:45.5    Metea Valley         
   41        Ciara Raczyk, Fr           22:51.1    Neuqua Valley        
   42    31  Kathryn Meenan, Fr         22:55.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   43    32  McKenna Yorke, So          23:01.3    Metea Valley         
   44        Chloe Sharko, So           23:09.0    Neuqua Valley        
   45        Amanda Azuara, So          23:13.6    Neuqua Valley        
   46        Emilia Pellegrino, So      23:13.9    Neuqua Valley        
   47        Ishani Thakkar, So         23:21.6    Neuqua Valley        
   48        Kaitlyn McQuillen, Fr      23:22.9    Neuqua Valley        
   49        Keeganne Sharko, Fr        23:30.2    Neuqua Valley        
   50        Anastasia Frizell, So      23:34.2    Neuqua Valley        
   51    33  Danielle Dortmund, Fr      23:34.4    South Elgin          
   52        Sonia John, Fr             23:46.6    Neuqua Valley        
   53    34  Ashley Koletsos, So        23:54.2    South Elgin          
   54        Rocio Garcia, So           24:13.3    East Aurora          
   55        Elena Stavropoulos, Fr     24:14.8    Neuqua Valley        
   56        Grace Jachimiec, So        24:15.9    Metea Valley         
   57    35  Emily Biondo, So           24:17.2    West Chicago         
   58        Rachel Smetana, So         24:44.2    Neuqua Valley        
   59    36  Catherine Bass, So         24:53.9    West Chicago         
   60        Julia Loula, Fr            24:57.4    Neuqua Valley        
   61    37  Tatum Jordan, Fr           25:05.7    South Elgin          
   62        Baily McClure, So          25:06.5    South Elgin          
   63        Amanda Dominick, So        25:44.1    South Elgin          
   64    38  Gina Maggiore, Fr          25:58.2    West Chicago         
   65        Kristy Tutak, So           26:06.8    South Elgin          
   66        Hollis Sepp, So            26:40.9    South Elgin          
   67        Nikhila Pokala, So         26:58.6    Neuqua Valley        
   68        Roma Patel, So             27:10.2    South Elgin          
   69        Alannis Munoz, Fr          27:14.9    South Elgin          
   70        Giselle Ramirez, Fr        27:24.4    East Aurora          
   71        Paige Donahue, So          27:34.3    Neuqua Valley        
   72        Hannah Wang, So            27:46.4    Neuqua Valley        
   73        Paloma Hernandez, Fr       28:08.7    East Aurora          
   74        Ana Jimenez, Fr            30:29.0    East Aurora          
   75    39  Grecia Terrazas, So        31:06.4    West Chicago