Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

48 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Batavia                  20    1    3    4    5    7    9   10  16:38.3  0:40.3
  2 Geneva                   52    6    8   11   13   14   17   18  17:12.2  0:33.1
  3 St. Charles North        88   12   16   19   20   21   27   30  17:49.7  0:54.6
  4 St. Charles East         90    2   15   22   25   26   28       17:50.8  2:15.6
  5 Streamwood              144   23   24   29   33   35   36   39  19:20.7  2:07.0
  6 Elgin                   172   31   32   34   37   38   40   41  20:37.6  1:35.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Nick Lowe, Sr              16:15.7    Batavia              
    2     2  Mike Meyer, Sr             16:26.0    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Ricky Downs, Sr            16:26.3    Batavia              
    4     4  Alec Cunningham, Sr        16:44.3    Batavia              
    5     5  Tristan Nelson, Sr         16:49.3    Batavia              
    6     6  Ethan Altmayer, Jr         16:53.4    Geneva               
    7     7  Matt Jones, Sr             16:56.0    Batavia              
    8     8  Jake Kaufman, Jr           17:03.5    Geneva               
    9     9  Andrew Kendall, Sr         17:06.2    Batavia              
   10    10  Eric Karkos, Sr            17:11.6    Batavia              
   11    11  Grant Schumock, Sr         17:12.3    Geneva               
   12    12  Joe Potocki, Sr            17:13.5    St. Charles North    
   13        Bennett Bernardoni, Jr     17:16.2    Batavia              
   14        Will Smith, Sr             17:18.1    Batavia              
   15        Brendan Kilgallen, Jr      17:20.9    Batavia              
   16    13  Grif McDonell, Sr          17:25.1    Geneva               
   17    14  Evan Miles, Sr             17:26.5    Geneva               
   18    15  Colin Sullivan, Sr         17:28.0    St. Charles East     
   19    16  Devin Davis, Jr            17:45.4    St. Charles North    
   20    17  Brian Beck, Jr             17:46.3    Geneva               
   21    18  Andrew Krieger, Jr         17:48.0    Geneva               
   22        Mike Cervantes, Jr         17:51.6    Batavia              
   23    19  Ryan Naughton, Sr          17:57.1    St. Charles North    
   24        Mike Kammes, Jr            17:58.6    Batavia              
   25    20  Dylan Srocki, Jr           18:04.2    St. Charles North    
   26    21  Carter O'Brien, Sr         18:08.1    St. Charles North    
   27        Justin Boschelli, Jr       18:08.9    Geneva               
   28    22  Kyle Decker, Jr            18:11.7    St. Charles East     
   29    23  Jose Echeverria, Sr        18:22.3    Streamwood           
   30    24  Zel Salazar, Jr            18:24.9    Streamwood           
   31    25  Adam Diorio, Jr            18:26.8    St. Charles East     
   32    26  Chris Hayes, Sr            18:41.5    St. Charles East     
   33    27  Justin Cabrera, Sr         19:02.2    St. Charles North    
   34    28  Steve Waynick, Sr          19:03.5    St. Charles East     
   35        Dan Mace, Sr               19:06.3    Batavia              
   36    29  David Reyes, Sr            19:11.3    Streamwood           
   37    30  Jacob Carlson, Jr          19:16.4    St. Charles North    
   38        Jake Girmschied, Jr        19:25.1    Batavia              
   39        Jacob Fragoso, Sr          19:39.9    St. Charles North    
   40        Ryan Boone, Jr             19:54.3    St. Charles North    
   41        Ethan Morgan, Jr           19:59.4    Geneva               
   42    31  Xaly Channakhone, So       20:04.4    Elgin                
   43    32  Juan Martinez, Jr          20:10.2    Elgin                
   44    33  Steven Benitez, Jr         20:15.6    Streamwood           
   45    34  Chris Pizano, Jr           20:16.6    Elgin                
   46    35  Angel Zarza, Sr            20:29.3    Streamwood           
   47    36  Mitchell Celicious, Jr     20:36.6    Streamwood           
   48        Chris Ting, Jr             20:50.8    St. Charles North    
   49    37  Julio Olvera, So           20:57.2    Elgin                
   50        Josh Palan, Sr             21:14.9    St. Charles North    
   51    38  Syndey Liwanag, Jr         21:39.5    Elgin                
   52    39  David Villarreal, Jr       22:30.3    Streamwood           
   53        Brandon Grant, Jr          22:36.4    Batavia              
   54    40  Lavdrim Ahmeti, So         23:54.7    Elgin                
   55    41  John Ramirez, Fr           24:07.7    Elgin                
   56        Alvaro Figueroa, Sr        24:11.7    Elgin                
   57        Nathan Salazar, So         24:19.1    Elgin                
   58        Enrique Soto, Fr           26:51.5    Elgin                
   59        Roman Estrada, Fr          27:00.2    Elgin