Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

48 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  16:11.2  0:14.7
  2 Waubonsie Valley         50    8    9   10   11   12   16   28  17:01.2  0:39.9
  3 Bartlett                 91   15   17   18   19   22   23   24  17:37.1  0:13.7
 4* Metea Valley            123   13   21   26   30   33   35   36  18:10.4  1:30.7
 5* South Elgin             123   14   20   25   27   37   38   40  18:14.0  2:03.4
  6 East Aurora             165   29   31   32   34   39            19:01.2  1:11.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Colin Weidman, Jr          16:06.3    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Matthew Livingston, Sr     16:07.6    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Alex Pierce, Sr            16:08.0    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Omar Mehio, Sr             16:13.2    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Michael Baker, Sr          16:20.9    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Grayson Jenkins, Jr        16:23.3    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Nate Mollway, Sr           16:30.3    Neuqua Valley        
    8        Max Rainer, Jr             16:30.7    Neuqua Valley        
    9     8  Zach Howerton, Sr          16:40.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   10        John Stavropoulos, Jr      16:41.5    Neuqua Valley        
   11        Kellen Shaffer, Jr         16:42.4    Neuqua Valley        
   12     9  Griffin Eicher, Sr         16:43.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   13        Garrett Ginell, Sr         16:44.9    Neuqua Valley        
   14        Bradley Daw, Jr            16:47.3    Neuqua Valley        
   15        Takanori Iida, Jr          16:50.1    Neuqua Valley        
   16        Mac Kiley, Sr              17:00.5    Neuqua Valley        
   17        Andrew Krauklis, Sr        17:01.9    Neuqua Valley        
   18    10  Brendan Lynch, Sr          17:05.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   19        Justin Hunt, Sr            17:09.6    Neuqua Valley        
   20        Harsha Vankayalapati, Jr   17:12.6    Neuqua Valley        
   21    11  Austin Bruner, Jr          17:15.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   22        Andrei Blanca, Jr          17:16.4    Neuqua Valley        
   23        Matt Hughes, Sr            17:18.0    Neuqua Valley        
   24    12  Will Gnesda, Jr            17:20.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   25        Zachary Willig, Sr         17:21.1    Neuqua Valley        
   26    13  Alex Boyle, Jr             17:23.0    Metea Valley         
   27    14  Alex Shirley, Sr           17:28.5    South Elgin          
   28        Mitchell McGladdery, Jr    17:29.3    Neuqua Valley        
   29    15  Andrew Brhel, Sr           17:29.5    Bartlett             
   30    16  Trevor Ferguson, Jr        17:30.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   31        Michael Roth, Sr           17:30.7    Neuqua Valley        
   32    17  David Johnson, Jr          17:31.9    Bartlett             
   33        James Woolley, Sr          17:35.5    Neuqua Valley        
   34    18  James Wells, Sr            17:40.3    Bartlett             
   35    19  Bryce Coffey, Sr           17:40.7    Bartlett             
   36    20  Brandon Van Bogaert, Jr    17:41.7    South Elgin          
   37    21  Craig Philipp, Jr          17:42.3    Metea Valley         
   38    22  Matt Ricciardi, Sr         17:43.1    Bartlett             
   39        Matt Stanford, Jr          17:46.2    Neuqua Valley        
   40    23  Mike Shalitis, Sr          17:50.1    Bartlett             
   41    24  Chandler Morgan, Jr        17:51.0    Bartlett             
   42        Michael Boetel, Jr         17:52.4    Neuqua Valley        
   43        Dylan Cooke, Jr            17:54.7    Neuqua Valley        
   44        Matthew Avila, Jr          17:56.1    Neuqua Valley        
   45        Mason McCoy, Sr            18:09.8    Bartlett             
   46        Ismail Ahmad, Jr           18:10.1    Neuqua Valley        
   47    25  Chris Jo, Jr               18:10.2    South Elgin          
   48    26  Armando Sanchez-Monsiva, Jr
                                       18:11.7    Metea Valley         
   49        Adam Herdman, Sr           18:12.5    Neuqua Valley        
   50        Luke Kendall, Jr           18:14.2    Neuqua Valley        
   51        Mike McGrath, Jr           18:15.5    Bartlett             
   52    27  Jonathon Perry Gottscha, Jr
                                       18:17.6    South Elgin          
   53        Ben Sopkin, Sr             18:17.6    Neuqua Valley        
   54        Tobi Ijose, Sr             18:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
   55    28  Michael Julius, Jr         18:31.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   56        Kevin Horwath, Sr          18:35.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   57        Dean Arbid, Sr             18:37.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   58        Jerrett Demski, Sr         18:37.1    Neuqua Valley        
   59        Raymond Pu, Jr             18:37.5    Neuqua Valley        
   60        Lucas Isla, So             18:38.5    Bartlett             
   61        Jared Kuhel, Jr            18:40.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   62    29  Diego Gutierrez, Jr        18:41.3    East Aurora          
   63    30  Lucas Hsiung, Jr           18:41.3    Metea Valley         
   64        Kyle Theophilus, Jr        18:43.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   65        Nick Gonzalez, Jr          18:44.3    Neuqua Valley        
   66    31  Yovani Alcantara, Jr       18:46.5    East Aurora          
   67    32  Tony Ochoa, Jr             18:49.1    East Aurora          
   68        Thomas Berard, Jr          18:50.1    Neuqua Valley        
   69    33  Mike Lawson, Sr            18:53.7    Metea Valley         
   70        Benjamin Salvador, Sr      18:54.3    Neuqua Valley        
   71    34  Alex Ramos, Jr             18:56.4    East Aurora          
   72        Joey Johnson, Jr           19:07.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   73        Krunal Patel, Sr           19:09.0    Bartlett             
   74        Mike Swiatlo, Sr           19:13.8    Bartlett             
   75        Josh Barlas, Jr            19:22.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   76    35  Thomas Massengill, Jr      19:24.8    Metea Valley         
   77        Shariq Bokhari, Jr         19:26.4    Neuqua Valley        
   78    36  Aashish Agrawal, Jr        19:31.8    Metea Valley         
   79    37  Glenn Lyle, Sr             19:31.9    South Elgin          
   80        Evan Kuhel, Jr             19:39.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   81    38  Jaguar Ramangkoun, Sr      19:39.8    South Elgin          
   82        Deston LaRue, Sr           19:40.9    Metea Valley         
   83        Nicholas Buckley, Jr       19:42.1    Neuqua Valley        
   84        Brad Samack, Jr            19:51.4    Neuqua Valley        
   85    39  Gilberto Leon, Jr          19:52.9    East Aurora          
   86        Max Claveria, Sr           19:56.7    Bartlett             
   87        Christopher Juszczyk, Sr   19:57.6    Metea Valley         
   88    40  Salmaan Ahmed, Sr          20:09.5    South Elgin          
   89        Mike Turner, Sr            20:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
   90        Frank Kariuki, Jr          20:13.7    Neuqua Valley        
   91        Yonathan Zewdie, Sr        20:16.0    South Elgin          
   92        Nikhil Patel, Jr           20:16.7    South Elgin          
   93        Zachary Jones, Jr          20:36.1    Neuqua Valley        
   94        Joey Madrigal, Jr          20:40.0    Bartlett             
   95        Jon Ko, Sr                 20:44.3    Bartlett             
   96        Jordan Bolin, Sr           20:49.2    South Elgin          
   97        Ben Reeves, Jr             20:50.4    Neuqua Valley        
   98        Mario Lerma, Jr            20:50.7    Metea Valley         
   99        Josue Lara, Sr             21:03.2    South Elgin          
  100        Gary Sanchez, Jr           21:09.6    South Elgin          
  101        Faraz Khan, Jr             21:42.3    Neuqua Valley        
  102        Adil Ahmad, Sr             23:21.5    South Elgin          
  103        Shubham Nigam, Sr          23:31.1    Neuqua Valley        
  104        Jackson McDonald, Fr       25:42.6    Bartlett             
  105        Hector Azuara, Jr          26:08.6    Neuqua Valley