Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

48 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Colin Weidman, Jr          16:06.3    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Matthew Livingston, Sr     16:07.6    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Alex Pierce, Sr            16:08.0    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Omar Mehio, Sr             16:13.2    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Nick Lowe, Sr              16:15.7    Batavia              
    6     6  Michael Baker, Sr          16:20.9    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Grayson Jenkins, Jr        16:23.3    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  Mike Meyer, Sr             16:26.0    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Ricky Downs, Sr            16:26.3    Batavia              
   10    10  Nate Mollway, Sr           16:30.3    Neuqua Valley        
   11        Max Rainer, Jr             16:30.7    Neuqua Valley        
   12    11  Zach Howerton, Sr          16:40.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   13        John Stavropoulos, Jr      16:41.5    Neuqua Valley        
   14        Kellen Shaffer, Jr         16:42.4    Neuqua Valley        
   15    12  Griffin Eicher, Sr         16:43.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   16    13  Alec Cunningham, Sr        16:44.3    Batavia              
   17        Garrett Ginell, Sr         16:44.9    Neuqua Valley        
   18        Bradley Daw, Jr            16:47.3    Neuqua Valley        
   19    14  Tristan Nelson, Sr         16:49.3    Batavia              
   20        Takanori Iida, Jr          16:50.1    Neuqua Valley        
   21    15  Ethan Altmayer, Jr         16:53.4    Geneva               
   22    16  Matt Jones, Sr             16:56.0    Batavia              
   23        Mac Kiley, Sr              17:00.5    Neuqua Valley        
   24        Andrew Krauklis, Sr        17:01.9    Neuqua Valley        
   25    17  Jake Kaufman, Jr           17:03.5    Geneva               
   26    18  Brendan Lynch, Sr          17:05.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   27    19  Andrew Kendall, Sr         17:06.2    Batavia              
   28        Justin Hunt, Sr            17:09.6    Neuqua Valley        
   29    20  Eric Karkos, Sr            17:11.6    Batavia              
   30    21  Grant Schumock, Sr         17:12.3    Geneva               
   31        Harsha Vankayalapati, Jr   17:12.6    Neuqua Valley        
   32    22  Joe Potocki, Sr            17:13.5    St. Charles North    
   33    23  Austin Bruner, Jr          17:15.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   34        Bennett Bernardoni, Jr     17:16.2    Batavia              
   35        Andrei Blanca, Jr          17:16.4    Neuqua Valley        
   36        Matt Hughes, Sr            17:18.0    Neuqua Valley        
   37        Will Smith, Sr             17:18.1    Batavia              
   38    24  Will Gnesda, Jr            17:20.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   39        Brendan Kilgallen, Jr      17:20.9    Batavia              
   40        Zachary Willig, Sr         17:21.1    Neuqua Valley        
   41    25  Alex Boyle, Jr             17:23.0    Metea Valley         
   42    26  Grif McDonell, Sr          17:25.1    Geneva               
   43    27  Evan Miles, Sr             17:26.5    Geneva               
   44    28  Colin Sullivan, Sr         17:28.0    St. Charles East     
   45    29  Alex Shirley, Sr           17:28.5    South Elgin          
   46        Mitchell McGladdery, Jr    17:29.3    Neuqua Valley        
   47    30  Andrew Brhel, Sr           17:29.5    Bartlett             
   48    31  Trevor Ferguson, Jr        17:30.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   49        Michael Roth, Sr           17:30.7    Neuqua Valley        
   50    32  David Johnson, Jr          17:31.9    Bartlett             
   51        James Woolley, Sr          17:35.5    Neuqua Valley        
   52    33  James Wells, Sr            17:40.3    Bartlett             
   53    34  Bryce Coffey, Sr           17:40.7    Bartlett             
   54    35  Brandon Van Bogaert, Jr    17:41.7    South Elgin          
   55    36  Craig Philipp, Jr          17:42.3    Metea Valley         
   56    37  Matt Ricciardi, Sr         17:43.1    Bartlett             
   57    38  Devin Davis, Jr            17:45.4    St. Charles North    
   58        Matt Stanford, Jr          17:46.2    Neuqua Valley        
   59    39  Brian Beck, Jr             17:46.3    Geneva               
   60    40  Andrew Krieger, Jr         17:48.0    Geneva               
   61    41  Mike Shalitis, Sr          17:50.1    Bartlett             
   62    42  Chandler Morgan, Jr        17:51.0    Bartlett             
   63        Mike Cervantes, Jr         17:51.6    Batavia              
   64        Michael Boetel, Jr         17:52.4    Neuqua Valley        
   65        Dylan Cooke, Jr            17:54.7    Neuqua Valley        
   66        Matthew Avila, Jr          17:56.1    Neuqua Valley        
   67    43  Ryan Naughton, Sr          17:57.1    St. Charles North    
   68        Mike Kammes, Jr            17:58.6    Batavia              
   69    44  Dylan Srocki, Jr           18:04.2    St. Charles North    
   70    45  Carter O'Brien, Sr         18:08.1    St. Charles North    
   71        Justin Boschelli, Jr       18:08.9    Geneva               
   72        Mason McCoy, Sr            18:09.8    Bartlett             
   73        Ismail Ahmad, Jr           18:10.1    Neuqua Valley        
   74    46  Chris Jo, Jr               18:10.2    South Elgin          
   75    47  Kyle Decker, Jr            18:11.7    St. Charles East     
   76    48  Armando Sanchez-Monsiva, Jr
                                       18:11.7    Metea Valley         
   77        Adam Herdman, Sr           18:12.5    Neuqua Valley        
   78        Luke Kendall, Jr           18:14.2    Neuqua Valley        
   79        Mike McGrath, Jr           18:15.5    Bartlett             
   80    49  Jonathon Perry Gottscha, Jr
                                       18:17.6    South Elgin          
   81        Ben Sopkin, Sr             18:17.6    Neuqua Valley        
   82    50  Jose Echeverria, Sr        18:22.3    Streamwood           
   83    51  Zel Salazar, Jr            18:24.9    Streamwood           
   84    52  Adam Diorio, Jr            18:26.8    St. Charles East     
   85        Tobi Ijose, Sr             18:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
   86    53  Michael Julius, Jr         18:31.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   87        Kevin Horwath, Sr          18:35.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   88        Dean Arbid, Sr             18:37.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   89        Jerrett Demski, Sr         18:37.1    Neuqua Valley        
   90        Raymond Pu, Jr             18:37.5    Neuqua Valley        
   91        Lucas Isla, So             18:38.5    Bartlett             
   92        Jared Kuhel, Jr            18:40.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   93    54  Diego Gutierrez, Jr        18:41.3    East Aurora          
   94    55  Lucas Hsiung, Jr           18:41.3    Metea Valley         
   95    56  Chris Hayes, Sr            18:41.5    St. Charles East     
   96        Kyle Theophilus, Jr        18:43.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   97        Nick Gonzalez, Jr          18:44.3    Neuqua Valley        
   98    57  Yovani Alcantara, Jr       18:46.5    East Aurora          
   99    58  Tony Ochoa, Jr             18:49.1    East Aurora          
  100        Thomas Berard, Jr          18:50.1    Neuqua Valley        
  101    59  Mike Lawson, Sr            18:53.7    Metea Valley         
  102        Benjamin Salvador, Sr      18:54.3    Neuqua Valley        
  103    60  Alex Ramos, Jr             18:56.4    East Aurora          
  104    61  Justin Cabrera, Sr         19:02.2    St. Charles North    
  105    62  Steve Waynick, Sr          19:03.5    St. Charles East     
  106        Dan Mace, Sr               19:06.3    Batavia              
  107        Joey Johnson, Jr           19:07.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  108        Krunal Patel, Sr           19:09.0    Bartlett             
  109    63  David Reyes, Sr            19:11.3    Streamwood           
  110        Mike Swiatlo, Sr           19:13.8    Bartlett             
  111    64  Jacob Carlson, Jr          19:16.4    St. Charles North    
  112        Josh Barlas, Jr            19:22.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  113    65  Thomas Massengill, Jr      19:24.8    Metea Valley         
  114        Jake Girmschied, Jr        19:25.1    Batavia              
  115        Shariq Bokhari, Jr         19:26.4    Neuqua Valley        
  116    66  Aashish Agrawal, Jr        19:31.8    Metea Valley         
  117    67  Glenn Lyle, Sr             19:31.9    South Elgin          
  118        Evan Kuhel, Jr             19:39.3    Waubonsie Valley     
  119    68  Jaguar Ramangkoun, Sr      19:39.8    South Elgin          
  120        Jacob Fragoso, Sr          19:39.9    St. Charles North    
  121        Deston LaRue, Sr           19:40.9    Metea Valley         
  122        Nicholas Buckley, Jr       19:42.1    Neuqua Valley        
  123        Brad Samack, Jr            19:51.4    Neuqua Valley        
  124    69  Gilberto Leon, Jr          19:52.9    East Aurora          
  125        Ryan Boone, Jr             19:54.3    St. Charles North    
  126        Max Claveria, Sr           19:56.7    Bartlett             
  127        Christopher Juszczyk, Sr   19:57.6    Metea Valley         
  128        Ethan Morgan, Jr           19:59.4    Geneva               
  129    70  Xaly Channakhone, So       20:04.4    Elgin                
  130    71  Salmaan Ahmed, Sr          20:09.5    South Elgin          
  131    72  Juan Martinez, Jr          20:10.2    Elgin                
  132        Mike Turner, Sr            20:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
  133        Frank Kariuki, Jr          20:13.7    Neuqua Valley        
  134    73  Steven Benitez, Jr         20:15.6    Streamwood           
  135        Yonathan Zewdie, Sr        20:16.0    South Elgin          
  136    74  Chris Pizano, Jr           20:16.6    Elgin                
  137        Nikhil Patel, Jr           20:16.7    South Elgin          
  138    75  Angel Zarza, Sr            20:29.3    Streamwood           
  139        Zachary Jones, Jr          20:36.1    Neuqua Valley        
  140    76  Mitchell Celicious, Jr     20:36.6    Streamwood           
  141        Joey Madrigal, Jr          20:40.0    Bartlett             
  142        Jon Ko, Sr                 20:44.3    Bartlett             
  143        Jordan Bolin, Sr           20:49.2    South Elgin          
  144        Ben Reeves, Jr             20:50.4    Neuqua Valley        
  145        Mario Lerma, Jr            20:50.7    Metea Valley         
  146        Chris Ting, Jr             20:50.8    St. Charles North    
  147    77  Julio Olvera, So           20:57.2    Elgin                
  148        Josue Lara, Sr             21:03.2    South Elgin          
  149        Gary Sanchez, Jr           21:09.6    South Elgin          
  150        Josh Palan, Sr             21:14.9    St. Charles North    
  151    78  Syndey Liwanag, Jr         21:39.5    Elgin                
  152        Faraz Khan, Jr             21:42.3    Neuqua Valley        
  153    79  David Villarreal, Jr       22:30.3    Streamwood           
  154        Brandon Grant, Jr          22:36.4    Batavia              
  155        Adil Ahmad, Sr             23:21.5    South Elgin          
  156        Shubham Nigam, Sr          23:31.1    Neuqua Valley        
  157    80  Lavdrim Ahmeti, So         23:54.7    Elgin                
  158    81  John Ramirez, Fr           24:07.7    Elgin                
  159        Alvaro Figueroa, Sr        24:11.7    Elgin                
  160        Nathan Salazar, So         24:19.1    Elgin                
  161        Jackson McDonald, Fr       25:42.6    Bartlett             
  162        Hector Azuara, Jr          26:08.6    Neuqua Valley        
  163        Enrique Soto, Fr           26:51.5    Elgin                
  164        Roman Estrada, Fr          27:00.2    Elgin