Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            19    1    2    3    5    8    9   11  20:19.4  2:01.8
  2 Metea Valley             78    6   12   18   20   22   31   33  22:03.4  2:08.9
  3 Waubonsie Valley         83   10   14   17   19   23   25   26  22:19.9  1:03.0
  4 Bartlett                 87    7   13   16   24   27   28   29  22:11.5  2:36.9
  5 West Chicago            102    4   15   21   30   32            22:36.0  3:43.5
  6 East Aurora             180   34   35   36   37   38   39       30:02.6  5:25.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alexandra Drechsler, Sr    19:31.5    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Maria Pandolfi, Sr         19:41.3    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Lexi Vetsch, Jr            20:15.3    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Diana Beltran, Sr          20:29.9    West Chicago         
    5     5  Megan Hiss, Sr             20:35.4    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Emily Blair, Jr            20:36.1    Metea Valley         
    7     7  Heather Vance, Jr          20:38.3    Bartlett             
    8     8  Sarah Green, Sr            21:33.3    Neuqua Valley        
    9     9  Sarah Guagliardo, Sr       21:48.4    Neuqua Valley        
   10    10  Julianna Dantzer, Jr       21:49.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   11    11  Isabelle Glimco, Sr        21:53.1    Neuqua Valley        
   12    12  Claudia Ellebrecht, Sr     21:53.5    Metea Valley         
   13        Grace Seiboldt, Jr         21:56.1    Neuqua Valley        
   14    13  Nicole Derf, Jr            21:58.4    Bartlett             
   15        Evelyn Hayhurst, Sr        22:00.5    Neuqua Valley        
   16    14  Sabrina Tiangco, Jr        22:02.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   17        Sarah Kingsbury, Jr        22:07.7    Neuqua Valley        
   18    15  Evelyn Almonte, Jr         22:09.0    West Chicago         
   19    16  Kayla Garrigan, Fr         22:10.4    Bartlett             
   20    17  Sidnee Silveira, Jr        22:22.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   21    18  Carly Abadie, Sr           22:25.9    Metea Valley         
   22    19  Schuyler Staub, Jr         22:32.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   23    20  Mary Dworzycki, Jr         22:36.5    Metea Valley         
   24    21  Michele Conforti, Jr       22:42.2    West Chicago         
   25    22  Alexandra Galis, Jr        22:44.9    Metea Valley         
   26    23  Paige Kingery, So          22:52.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   27    24  Elora Venchus, Jr          22:55.0    Bartlett             
   28        Haley Earnest, Sr          23:02.1    Neuqua Valley        
   29    25  Alexa Mathews, So          23:10.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   30    26  Kirsten Wetzel, So         23:11.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   31    27  Tia Mangahas, Sr           23:15.2    Bartlett             
   32    28  Paige Krohn, So            23:15.9    Bartlett             
   33    29  Jasmine Davis, So          23:20.6    Bartlett             
   34        Ellie Hahn, Jr             23:23.8    Neuqua Valley        
   35    30  Jenny Ramos, Sr            23:25.5    West Chicago         
   36    31  Madeline Mosso, Sr         23:46.4    Metea Valley         
   37        Erica Schmitz, Sr          23:47.0    Bartlett             
   38        Jenna Arbid, Fr            23:51.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   39        Anne-Marie Collins, Jr     24:05.0    Neuqua Valley        
   40        Rachel Osoba, Jr           24:09.2    Neuqua Valley        
   41    32  Catherine Serio, Sr        24:13.4    West Chicago         
   42        Lauren Habel, Sr           24:16.2    Neuqua Valley        
   43        Jessica Littlefield, Jr    24:31.9    Bartlett             
   44        Laura Alexander, Sr        24:32.0    Bartlett             
   45        Jessica Kolzow, Jr         24:32.9    Neuqua Valley        
   46        Madhu Manivannan, Sr       24:33.9    Neuqua Valley        
   47        Ashley Martinez, So        24:38.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   48        Kamaria Bush, Jr           24:42.8    South Elgin          
   49        Juliana Yaacoub, Fr        24:45.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   50        Sophie Woolley, Jr         24:56.2    Neuqua Valley        
   51        Sarah Huang, Jr            24:56.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   52        Samantha Kirstein, Jr      24:58.9    Bartlett             
   53        Claire Panopoulos, Fr      25:04.8    Bartlett             
   54    33  Abby Cihlar, Fr            25:12.5    Metea Valley         
   55        Adrianna Jachym, Fr        25:13.9    Bartlett             
   56        Claire Kingery, So         25:16.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   57        Emily Rusnak, So           25:30.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   58        Amanda Leever, Sr          25:33.5    Bartlett             
   59        Fran Westberg, So          25:33.6    Bartlett             
   60        Grace Thompson, Fr         25:40.3    Metea Valley         
   61        Meghan Newman, Fr          25:50.6    Bartlett             
   62        Haley Patterson Spain, So  25:52.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   63        Nicole Doromal, Jr         26:04.6    Bartlett             
   64    34  Isabel Tornes, Sr          26:05.5    East Aurora          
   65        Annika Anderson, Jr        26:40.2    South Elgin          
   66        Natasha Skrypek, Fr        26:56.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   67        Mariam Hashmi, Jr          27:35.3    South Elgin          
   68        Allison Ninmann, Sr        27:41.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   69        Nicole Nguyen, So          30:03.9    Metea Valley         
   70    35  Brenda Herrara, Jr         30:29.4    East Aurora          
   71    36  Melissa Mercado, Jr        30:37.7    East Aurora          
   72    37  Martha Gutierrez, Jr       31:29.9    East Aurora          
   73    38  Melissa Guerrero, So       31:30.8    East Aurora          
   74    39  Jocelyn Marin, Jr          32:29.7    East Aurora