Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

47 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         43    3    4   11   12   13   17   27  15:39.4  0:26.8
  2 Batavia                  44    5    6    9   10   14   15   23  15:38.6  0:25.0
  3 St. Charles North        69    2    7   16   19   25   26   33  15:54.9  0:56.6
  4 Geneva                   85    1   18   20   22   24   29   32  16:03.2  1:03.8
  5 Larkin                  142    8   21   30   41   42   48   49  17:12.3  3:14.2
  6 Streamwood              170   28   34   35   36   37   39   40  17:17.5  0:52.3
  7 Elgin                   201   31   38   43   44   45   46   47  18:41.9  3:09.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Blaine Bartel, Sr          15:17.3    Geneva               
    2     2  Nathan Klair, Sr           15:25.0    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Max Rowland, Sr            15:25.5    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Mark Sciurba, So           15:26.0    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Ryan Wieties, Jr           15:30.3    Batavia              
    6     6  Mitch Zabka, Sr            15:33.4    Batavia              
    7     7  Kevin Davis, Sr            15:34.5    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Alex O'Claire, Sr          15:36.5    Larkin               
    9     9  Jorden Berendt, Sr         15:36.8    Batavia              
   10    10  Chris Orlow, Sr            15:37.4    Batavia              
   11    11  Lucas Werner, Sr           15:44.1    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Mike Skora, Jr             15:49.3    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Mike Gerkin, So            15:52.2    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Patrick Redmond, Jr        15:55.2    Batavia              
   15    15  Mitch Voellinger, Sr       16:00.4    Batavia              
   16    16  Max Markowicz, Jr          16:01.4    St. Charles North    
   17    17  Will Muckian, Jr           16:03.3    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Daniel MacDonald, Sr       16:08.6    Geneva               
   19    19  Peter Francissen, Sr       16:12.1    St. Charles North    
   20    20  Justin Poythress, Jr       16:12.5    Geneva               
   21    21  Cameron Powers, Sr         16:15.7    Larkin               
   22    22  Jake Tracey, So            16:16.7    Geneva               
   23    23  David Morrison, Jr         16:19.2    Batavia              
   24    24  Steve Creger, So           16:21.1    Geneva               
   25    25  Steven Lewandowski, Jr     16:21.6    St. Charles North    
   26    26  Hayden Joyce, Jr           16:21.7    St. Charles North    
   27    27  Nick Hauptmann, Jr         16:37.1    St. Charles East     
   28    28  William Troman, Sr         16:38.1    Streamwood           
   29    29  Dan Dudman, Sr             16:40.8    Geneva               
   30    30  Sergio Ramirez, Sr         16:51.0    Larkin               
   31    31  Richard Childs, Sr         16:56.8    Elgin                
   32    32  Michael Sheehan, Sr        16:59.5    Geneva               
   33    33  Danny Obernesser, Jr       17:08.9    St. Charles North    
   34    34  Miles Juarez, Jr           17:26.1    Streamwood           
   35    35  Robert Douglas, So         17:26.5    Streamwood           
   36    36  Jose Diaz, So              17:26.6    Streamwood           
   37    37  Jose Resendiz, Sr          17:30.4    Streamwood           
   38    38  Emilio Mancha, Sr          17:48.4    Elgin                
   39    39  Vasu Patel, Sr             18:13.8    Streamwood           
   40    40  Collin Crumlett, Sr        18:25.7    Streamwood           
   41    41  Ardley Garcia, Sr          18:27.8    Larkin               
   42    42  Leo Solis, Jr              18:50.7    Larkin               
   43    43  Matt Gedritis, Jr          18:52.6    Elgin                
   44    44  Roger Adan, Jr             19:45.3    Elgin                
   45    45  Will Marston, Jr           20:06.6    Elgin                
   46    46  Ricardo Ramirez, Sr        20:12.6    Elgin                
   47    47  J P. Lavengco, Jr          20:17.9    Elgin                
   48    48  Alberto Velazquez, Sr      20:54.1    Larkin               
   49    49  Hector Casillas, Sr        21:06.4    Larkin