Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

48 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            33    2    3    7   10   11   13       18:30.2  1:03.3
  2 Metea Valley             57    1    4   15   18   19   23   33  18:55.4  1:51.8
  3 West Chicago             65    6    8   14   17   20   21   28  19:09.9  1:07.8
  4 Waubonsie Valley         95    5   12   25   26   27   30   32  19:39.9  2:03.0
  5 Bartlett                137    9   24   31   36   37   38   39  20:37.9  3:01.6
  6 East Aurora             161   16   29   34   40   42   45   46  21:15.3  3:11.6
  7 South Elgin             185   22   35   41   43   44            22:03.3  3:21.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kendall Cast, Sr           17:51.9    Metea Valley         
    2     2  Claire Costelloe, Sr       17:55.4    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Julia Pena, So             17:56.7    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Leana Goldman, Fr          18:07.9    Metea Valley         
    5     5  Allison Wilson, Sr         18:19.7    Waubonsie Valley     
    6     6  Mae Eliz Gimre, Jr         18:37.3    West Chicago         
    7     7  Caitlin Horn, Fr           18:42.2    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  Lindsey Sayner, Sr         18:45.4    West Chicago         
    9     9  Jess Wittmayer, Jr         18:51.6    Bartlett             
   10    10  Lauren Penkala, Jr         18:58.2    Neuqua Valley        
   11    11  Amanda Borkowski, Sr       18:58.6    Neuqua Valley        
   12    12  Cassandra Tsagaris, Fr     19:09.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   13    13  Kristen Eichamer, Sr       19:10.0    Neuqua Valley        
   14    14  Emma McCarthy, So          19:12.0    West Chicago         
   15    15  Taylor Majher, Sr          19:18.8    Metea Valley         
   16    16  Stephanie Nino, So         19:28.8    East Aurora          
   17    17  Gena Rodriguez, Sr         19:29.7    West Chicago         
   18    18  Kyla Ohst, So              19:35.0    Metea Valley         
   19    19  Rachael Harris, Sr         19:43.6    Metea Valley         
   20    20  Sarrahay Terrazas, Sr      19:45.1    West Chicago         
   21    21  Ana Flores, Jr             19:45.4    West Chicago         
   22    22  Taylor Warrick, Sr         19:52.1    South Elgin          
   23    23  Robin Hosmer, Sr           20:03.1    Metea Valley         
   24    24  Mariah Brown, Sr           20:10.9    Bartlett             
   25    25  Alison Schenone, Jr        20:12.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   26    26  Hannah Born, So            20:15.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   27    27  Courtney Dimitris, Jr      20:22.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   28    28  Michelle Franch, Jr        20:23.8    West Chicago         
   29    29  Alondra Hernandez, Sr      20:25.0    East Aurora          
   30    30  Anna Li Radcliffe, Fr      20:28.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   31    31  Emily Dowden, Jr           20:28.8    Bartlett             
   32    32  Ellen Wagenknecht, Fr      20:52.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   33    33  McKenna Byrne, Sr          21:09.3    Metea Valley         
   34    34  Arsi Del Real, Fr          21:19.2    East Aurora          
   35    35  Brittany Carson, Sr        21:45.2    South Elgin          
   36    36  Yumi Ota, Jr               21:45.2    Bartlett             
   37    37  Jackie Selig, Sr           21:53.2    Bartlett             
   38    38  Jess Hayes, Sr             22:00.4    Bartlett             
   39    39  Sydnie Schwarz, Sr         22:00.5    Bartlett             
   40    40  Alejandra Rodriguez, Jr    22:23.4    East Aurora          
   41    41  Anne Bautista, Jr          22:36.9    South Elgin          
   42    42  Nixa Del Real, Sr          22:40.4    East Aurora          
   43    43  Kirsten Kochan, Jr         22:48.7    South Elgin          
   44    44  Rebekah Saffle, Sr         23:13.6    South Elgin          
   45    45  Maria Magallon-Trejo, So   23:18.8    East Aurora          
   46    46  Natalie Castillo, So       23:22.7    East Aurora