Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 19, 2013

48 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  McKenzie Altmayer, So      17:50.4    Geneva               
    2     2  Ashley England, Sr         17:51.4    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Kendall Cast, Sr           17:51.9    Metea Valley         
    4     4  Claire Costelloe, Sr       17:55.4    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Julia Pena, So             17:56.7    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Gabby Juarez, Jr           18:03.4    Streamwood           
    7     7  Dakota Roman, So           18:05.0    Batavia              
    8     8  Leana Goldman, Fr          18:07.9    Metea Valley         
    9     9  Miranda Rea, Jr            18:09.6    Batavia              
   10    10  Emma McSpadden, So         18:13.7    Geneva               
   11    11  Allison Wilson, Sr         18:19.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   12    12  Kathryn Adelman, Sr        18:23.6    Geneva               
   13    13  Brooke Nusser, Jr          18:24.0    Geneva               
   14    14  Torree Scull, Jr           18:30.3    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Corrin Adams, Sr           18:33.9    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Mae Eliz Gimre, Jr         18:37.3    West Chicago         
   17    17  Nina Olshever, So          18:40.9    St. Charles North    
   18    18  Gabrielle Thomson, Fr      18:41.8    Geneva               
   19    19  Caitlin Horn, Fr           18:42.2    Neuqua Valley        
   20    20  Emma Ehrhardt, Fr          18:45.1    Geneva               
   21    21  Lindsey Sayner, Sr         18:45.4    West Chicago         
   22    22  Anastasia Honea, So        18:48.8    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Lauren Towne, Sr           18:49.2    St. Charles East     
   24    24  Addie Kelly, Jr            18:49.6    Streamwood           
   25    25  Jess Wittmayer, Jr         18:51.6    Bartlett             
   26    26  Kaylee Wessel, Sr          18:53.4    St. Charles North    
   27    27  Jeslaine Thompson, Sr      18:54.8    St. Charles East     
   28    28  Hannah Ewald, Fr           18:55.2    St. Charles East     
   29    29  Lauren Penkala, Jr         18:58.2    Neuqua Valley        
   30    30  Amanda Borkowski, Sr       18:58.6    Neuqua Valley        
   31    31  Allie Chen, Fr             18:59.6    St. Charles North    
   32    32  Lauren Woelffer, Fr        18:59.8    St. Charles East     
   33    33  Samantha Harding, Jr       19:06.2    Streamwood           
   34    34  Cassandra Tsagaris, Fr     19:09.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   35    35  Kristen Eichamer, Sr       19:10.0    Neuqua Valley        
   36    36  Emma McCarthy, So          19:12.0    West Chicago         
   37    37  Sydney Geils, Sr           19:14.8    Geneva               
   38    38  Madison Kaufmann, Fr       19:18.1    St. Charles North    
   39    39  Alicia Grant, Jr           19:18.5    Batavia              
   40    40  Taylor Majher, Sr          19:18.8    Metea Valley         
   41    41  Lia Kruse, Sr              19:21.6    Batavia              
   42    42  Maia Haworth, Fr           19:25.5    Batavia              
   43    43  Stephanie Nino, So         19:28.8    East Aurora          
   44    44  Shelby Artman, So          19:29.3    St. Charles North    
   45    45  Gena Rodriguez, Sr         19:29.7    West Chicago         
   46    46  Natalie Mueller, Jr        19:29.9    Batavia              
   47    47  Katie Francissen, So       19:34.8    St. Charles North    
   48    48  Kyla Ohst, So              19:35.0    Metea Valley         
   49    49  Cassidy Wingerd, Jr        19:40.6    Streamwood           
   50    50  Rachael Harris, Sr         19:43.6    Metea Valley         
   51    51  Sarrahay Terrazas, Sr      19:45.1    West Chicago         
   52    52  Ana Flores, Jr             19:45.4    West Chicago         
   53    53  Taylor Warrick, Sr         19:52.1    South Elgin          
   54    54  Robin Hosmer, Sr           20:03.1    Metea Valley         
   55    55  Marisol Lazaro, Sr         20:07.9    Streamwood           
   56    56  Alyssa Gao, So             20:08.7    Batavia              
   57    57  Mariah Brown, Sr           20:10.9    Bartlett             
   58    58  Alison Schenone, Jr        20:12.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   59    59  Hannah Born, So            20:15.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   60    60  Courtney Dimitris, Jr      20:22.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   61    61  Michelle Franch, Jr        20:23.8    West Chicago         
   62    62  Alondra Hernandez, Sr      20:25.0    East Aurora          
   63    63  Anna Li Radcliffe, Fr      20:28.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   64    64  Emily Dowden, Jr           20:28.8    Bartlett             
   65    65  Lisa Patel, Sr             20:30.1    Streamwood           
   66    66  Nicole Witt, Sr            20:38.0    Streamwood           
   67    67  Sarah Fischer, Sr          20:49.5    Larkin               
   68    68  Ellen Wagenknecht, Fr      20:52.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   69    69  McKenna Byrne, Sr          21:09.3    Metea Valley         
   70    70  Arsi Del Real, Fr          21:19.2    East Aurora          
   71    71  Janet Guadarrama, So       21:41.5    Larkin               
   72    72  Tanya Franco, Fr           21:42.9    Larkin               
   73    73  Yenitza Castillo, Sr       21:43.8    Larkin               
   74    74  Brittany Carson, Sr        21:45.2    South Elgin          
   75    75  Yumi Ota, Jr               21:45.2    Bartlett             
   76    76  Jackie Selig, Sr           21:53.2    Bartlett             
   77    77  Jess Hayes, Sr             22:00.4    Bartlett             
   78    78  Sydnie Schwarz, Sr         22:00.5    Bartlett             
   79    79  Alejandra Rodriguez, Jr    22:23.4    East Aurora          
   80    80  Anne Bautista, Jr          22:36.9    South Elgin          
   81    81  Nixa Del Real, Sr          22:40.4    East Aurora          
   82    82  Kirsten Kochan, Jr         22:48.7    South Elgin          
   83    83  Jennifer Miller, Sr        23:04.2    Larkin               
   84    84  Rebekah Saffle, Sr         23:13.6    South Elgin          
   85    85  Maria Magallon-Trejo, So   23:18.8    East Aurora          
   86    86  Natalie Castillo, So       23:22.7    East Aurora          
   87    87  Jocelyn Salinas, Sr        23:29.2    Larkin               
   88    88  Elizabeth Alvarado, Jr     23:44.5    Larkin