Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - F/S Boys

at the Allstate Campus, Northbrook IL

Oct. 12, 2013

62 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hersey                   41    4    6    8   11   12   25   45  14:22.4  0:16.4
  2 Fremd                    49    1    5   10   16   17   24   35  14:21.5  0:37.9
  3 Lake Zurich              64    2   13   14   15   20   33   41  14:26.0  0:29.4
  4 Barrington              112    3   18   27   30   34   37   43  14:44.0  1:00.7
  5 Huntley                 189   21   22   23   59   64   69   70  15:07.0  1:19.4
  6 Deerfield               198   28   31   39   47   53   55   71  15:16.4  0:51.3
  7 Belvidere North         212   26   36   42   50   58   61   67  15:21.9  0:59.1
  8 Wheeling                213    7    9   44   66   87   89   96  15:25.6  2:29.4
  9 Whitney Young           228   32   40   48   52   56   60   83  15:28.4  0:42.7
 10 Brother Rice            309   49   51   63   72   74   77   82  15:57.2  0:49.0
 11 Saint Viator            342   19   29   90  100  104  105  106  16:28.6  3:39.0
 12 Rolling Meadows         349   57   62   73   78   79   81  118  16:13.2  0:48.1
 13 Libertyville            421   54   65   91   94  117  121       17:09.1  3:47.4
 14 Grant                   435   38   86   88  103  120            17:34.8  5:15.7
 15 Lakes Community         438   75   80   85   97  101            16:59.6  1:10.3
 16 Highland Park           449   76   84   92   95  102  107  115  17:08.9  1:34.7
 17 Maine West              466   46   93  108  109  110  112  114  17:40.7  3:12.1
 18 Maine East              489   68   98   99  111  113  116  119  17:49.8  2:58.3

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jack Buban, Fr             13:56.0    Fremd                
    2     2  Kyle Griffith, Fr          14:05.4    Lake Zurich          
    3     3  Garrett Haufschild, So     14:08.3    Barrington           
    4     4  Jacob Krupa, Fr            14:11.8    Hersey               
    5     5  Danny Peterson, Fr         14:17.9    Fremd                
    6     6  Sam Svienty, Fr            14:20.1    Hersey               
    7     7  Diego Valdez, So           14:23.1    Wheeling             
    8     8  Kevin Paton, So            14:24.2    Hersey               
    9     9  Elliot Nabatov, So         14:24.3    Wheeling             
   10    10  Jeremy Peterson, Fr        14:27.2    Fremd                
   11    11  Nick Wagner, So            14:28.0    Hersey               
   12    12  Dan Gerardi, So            14:28.2    Hersey               
   13    13  Kyle Fitzgerald, Fr        14:28.9    Lake Zurich          
   14    14  Jack Gelinas, Fr           14:29.3    Lake Zurich          
   15    15  Drew Witt, So              14:31.8    Lake Zurich          
   16    16  Alex Lytle, So             14:32.5    Fremd                
   17    17  Luke Vogelgesang, Fr       14:33.9    Fremd                
   18    18  John Coombs, So            14:34.3    Barrington           
   19    19  Nick Lang, So              14:34.5    Saint Viator         
   20    20  Brian McNair, Fr           14:34.8    Lake Zurich          
   21    21  Tyler Watkins, So          14:35.8    Huntley              
   22    22  Brendan O'Donnell, So      14:36.9    Huntley              
   23    23  Rafael Rivera, Fr          14:39.5    Huntley              
   24    24  Gianfranco Torres, Fr      14:45.8    Fremd                
   25    25  Luke Helminiak, So         14:46.9    Hersey               
   26    26  Will Palmer, So            14:48.5    Belvidere North      
   27    27  Ryan Ziolkowski, So        14:49.1    Barrington           
   28    28  Dylan Utterback, Fr        14:50.1    Deerfield            
   29    29  John Duffy, So             14:57.7    Saint Viator         
   30    30  Austin Shinn, Fr           14:59.3    Barrington           
   31    31  Michael Hincker, Fr        15:00.2    Deerfield            
   32    32  Nick Baxter, Fr            15:04.1    Whitney Young        
   33    33  Jack Pogalz, Fr            15:06.6    Lake Zurich          
   34    34  Alexander Blake, Fr        15:08.9    Barrington           
   35    35  Andrew Kelley, Fr          15:11.3    Fremd                
   36    36  Jake Martocci, Fr          15:14.7    Belvidere North      
   37    37  Bartek Susol, Fr           15:17.5    Barrington           
   38    38  Eddie Scharlow, Fr         15:19.2    Grant                
   39    39  Danny Rosen, So            15:19.5    Deerfield            
   40    40  Augustine Barry, Fr        15:20.4    Whitney Young        
   41    41  Mike Pardun, Fr            15:20.9    Lake Zurich          
   42    42  Forest Shattuck, So        15:22.4    Belvidere North      
   43    43  Nick Burns, Fr             15:23.1    Barrington           
   44        Ian Fournie, Fr            15:23.8    Barrington           
   45        Lazcon Julian, Fr          15:24.1    Waukegan             
   46        Tommy Corless, Fr          15:24.4    Barrington           
   47    44  Jack Raimondi, So          15:24.7    Wheeling             
   48    45  Eric Wagner, Fr            15:26.4    Hersey               
   49    46  Mannie Cruz, So            15:28.2    Maine West           
   50    47  Eli Weiskirch, Fr          15:30.5    Deerfield            
   51    48  Joe Mc'raith, Fr           15:31.8    Whitney Young        
   52    49  Joe Sweeney, Fr            15:33.2    Brother Rice         
   53        Nathaniel Jinkens, Fr      15:36.6    Fremd                
   54    50  Nick Noel, So              15:36.6    Belvidere North      
   55    51  Jake Rafferty, So          15:38.0    Brother Rice         
   56    52  Nathaniel Scholl, Fr       15:39.1    Whitney Young        
   57    53  Brett Schneider, Fr        15:41.4    Deerfield            
   58    54  Andrew Fink, So            15:43.1    Libertyville         
   59        Benjamin Sammons, Fr       15:44.8    Fremd                
   60    55  Jacob Daitch, So           15:45.3    Deerfield            
   61    56  Daniel Cleary, Fr          15:46.7    Whitney Young        
   62    57  Liam Collins, Fr           15:47.4    Rolling Meadows      
   63    58  Nathan Havlovic, Fr        15:47.5    Belvidere North      
   64    59  Matt Cannalte, So          15:47.7    Huntley              
   65    60  Tyce Bruursema, Fr         15:48.3    Whitney Young        
   66    61  Greg Taylor, So            15:48.3    Belvidere North      
   67    62  Dennis Gainulin, So        15:50.7    Rolling Meadows      
   68    63  Matt Waters, Fr            15:52.8    Brother Rice         
   69    64  Jacob Riese, Fr            15:55.1    Huntley              
   70    65  Ryan Tang, Jr              16:02.2    Libertyville         
   71    66  Ricky Reeve, Fr            16:03.7    Wheeling             
   72    67  Cameron Guzzardo, Fr       16:05.6    Belvidere North      
   73    68  Felix Benitez, So          16:06.7    Maine East           
   74    69  Bobby Loza, Fr             16:15.7    Huntley              
   75    70  Aj Santoyo, Fr             16:16.7    Huntley              
   76    71  Andrew Burmeister, Fr      16:17.0    Deerfield            
   77        Andrew Heidorn, Fr         16:17.5    Hersey               
   78        Michael Warren, So         16:18.0    Deerfield            
   79    72  Jack Mongan, Fr            16:19.6    Brother Rice         
   80    73  Zach DaRamos, So           16:20.9    Rolling Meadows      
   81    74  Jon Delgado, Fr            16:22.1    Brother Rice         
   82        Cameron Lopez, Fr          16:22.7    Lake Zurich          
   83    75  Jacob Hubbard, So          16:24.9    Lakes Community      
   84    76  Harrison Freeman, Fr       16:25.7    Highland Park        
   85    77  Caesar Torres, So          16:26.4    Brother Rice         
   86        Justin Lew, Fr             16:27.3    Deerfield            
   87        Alex Langley, So           16:29.2    Belvidere North      
   88    78  Alex Vo, Fr                16:31.5    Rolling Meadows      
   89    79  Zach Miller, Fr            16:35.4    Rolling Meadows      
   90        Willie Powers, So          16:37.1    Urbana               
   91    80  Christ Wallenfang, So      16:38.4    Lakes Community      
   92    81  Robert Heck, Fr            16:41.4    Rolling Meadows      
   93    82  Francis Regan, Fr          16:42.0    Brother Rice         
   94    83  David Rivera, Fr           16:43.8    Whitney Young        
   95    84  Hayden Schott, Fr          16:48.4    Highland Park        
   96    85  Joshua Tanneberger, So     16:49.0    Lakes Community      
   97        Christian Katalinic, Fr    16:50.8    Whitney Young        
   98    86  Anthony Bautista, So       16:51.8    Grant                
   99    87  Alex Chicas, So            16:52.4    Wheeling             
  100        Joe Gallagher, Fr          16:54.4    Brother Rice         
  101    88  Noah Flores, So            16:55.8    Grant                
  102    89  Noe Arriaga, So            16:56.3    Wheeling             
  103    90  David Silver, Fr           17:03.6    Saint Viator         
  104    91  Quinn Beattie, Fr          17:06.5    Libertyville         
  105    92  Jack Ross, Fr              17:06.9    Highland Park        
  106    93  Antonio Rivera, Fr         17:09.0    Maine West           
  107        Daniel Wright, So          17:12.0    Urbana               
  108    94  Nate Ellingson, Fr         17:23.2    Libertyville         
  109    95  Charlie Skurie, Fr         17:23.3    Highland Park        
  110        Brian Papiernik, Fr        17:29.1    Brother Rice         
  111    96  Ricardo Valladares, So     17:29.5    Wheeling             
  112        Kyle Bagarella, Fr         17:30.3    Wheeling             
  113    97  Adrian Silgan, Fr          17:30.4    Lakes Community      
  114    98  Henry Kotlinski, So        17:33.4    Maine East           
  115    99  Lawson Mathew, Fr          17:33.7    Maine East           
  116   100  Eric Ruth, Fr              17:33.8    Saint Viator         
  117   101  Aaron Kuhstoss, Fr         17:35.1    Lakes Community      
  118        Andrew Rifkin, Fr          17:36.1    Lake Zurich          
  119        Alex Norman, Fr            17:51.7    Wheeling             
  120   102  Robert Mclaughlin, Fr      18:00.4    Highland Park        
  121   103  Alex Ramberg, Fr           18:12.5    Grant                
  122   104  Michael Baker, So          18:13.5    Saint Viator         
  123   105  Joe Sarnello, Fr           18:18.3    Saint Viator         
  124        Kayle Wynn, Fr             18:30.5    Waukegan             
  125   106  Nathan Jones, So           18:32.0    Saint Viator         
  126   107  Dylan Treschl, Fr          18:32.5    Highland Park        
  127   108  Mark White, So             18:32.9    Maine West           
  128   109  Michael Moore, Fr          18:33.1    Maine West           
  129   110  Erik Ortega, So            18:40.2    Maine West           
  130        Alec Zajac, So             18:45.2    Saint Viator         
  131   111  Jacob Danyal, Fr           18:50.4    Maine East           
  132   112  Vince Wong, Fr             18:52.2    Maine West           
  133   113  Patrick Kusnierz, Fr       19:05.0    Maine East           
  134   114  Sanha Lim, Fr              19:10.7    Maine West           
  135   115  Sam Jaffe, Fr              19:11.6    Highland Park        
  136        William Weinfield, Fr      19:24.1    Highland Park        
  137   116  Daniel Farley, Fr          19:27.9    Maine East           
  138   117  Kyle Wanda, Fr             19:30.4    Libertyville         
  139   118  Jack Piscitello, Fr        19:52.7    Rolling Meadows      
  140   119  Jonathan Salvador Barro, Fr
                                       20:03.7    Maine East           
  141        Kade O'Laughin, Fr         20:06.2    Whitney Young        
  142        John Kim, Fr               20:17.7    Rolling Meadows      
  143   120  Garet Bauer, Fr            20:34.8    Grant                
  144        Ryan Webb, Fr              20:56.9    Maine East           
  145        Matt Strehler, Fr          22:59.0    Highland Park        
  146   121  Luke Murrens, Fr           27:39.1    Libertyville