Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Varsity Boys

at the Allstate Campus, Northbrook IL

Oct. 12, 2013

67 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Barrington               66    3    8   12   19   24   33   37  16:14.0  0:42.1
  2 Fremd                   103    6   11   16   23   47   62   66  16:25.5  1:06.3
  3 Lake Zurich             136   10   13   25   35   53   55   68  16:36.3  1:05.4
  4 Hersey                  158   21   22   34   38   43   58  121  16:45.2  0:26.2
  5 Huntley                 168    4   27   29   48   60   92   93  16:47.2  1:24.9
  6 Libertyville            192    7   32   44   50   59   61   76  16:50.9  1:21.4
  7 Belvidere North         203    5   30   51   54   63  103  109  16:55.3  1:27.7
  8 Highland Park           207    1   15   42   64   85   87   88  16:50.2  2:20.5
  9 Grant                   213    9   26   39   57   82   89  100  16:57.8  1:43.8
 10 Zion Benton             256   17   36   45   77   81   83   94  17:10.2  1:25.1
 11 Deerfield               269   41   49   52   56   71  102  105  17:14.3  0:40.9
 12 Wheeling                275   28   40   65   67   75   78   80  17:15.0  0:57.5
 13 Saint Viator            336    2   69   79   91   95  111  120  17:28.8  2:33.1
 14 Waukegan                381   18   70   84   86  123  127       17:51.8  3:07.5
 15 Brother Rice            392   31   72   73   97  119            17:57.0  2:36.0
 16 Lakes Community         411   20   90   96  101  104  122  128  18:00.6  2:05.0
 17 Maine West              431   14   98   99  108  112  115  124  18:06.5  2:31.5
 18 Maine East              541   74  107  116  118  126  130  132  18:55.3  2:19.1
 19 Urbana                  558   46  114  129  134  135            19:38.0  4:02.0
 20 Rolling Meadows         571  106  110  113  117  125  131  133  19:03.5  1:15.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Angel Estrada, Sr          15:33.9    Highland Park        
    2     2  Nick Brey, Sr              15:42.3    Saint Viator         
    3     3  Jake Herb, Sr              15:53.7    Barrington           
    4     4  Keagan Smith, So           15:57.2    Huntley              
    5     5  Eryk Yunk, So              15:58.1    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Harrison Winter, Sr        15:58.2    Fremd                
    7     7  Pat Humen, Sr              15:59.0    Libertyville         
    8     8  Kyle Monahan, Jr           16:02.0    Barrington           
    9     9  Dalyn Romig, Sr            16:04.9    Grant                
   10    10  Matt Pereira, Fr           16:07.3    Lake Zurich          
   11    11  Nicholas Vucovich, Sr      16:08.1    Fremd                
   12    12  Konrad Eiring, Jr          16:10.3    Barrington           
   13    13  Will Llanos, Sr            16:12.7    Lake Zurich          
   14    14  Alex Liston, Jr            16:18.4    Maine West           
   15    15  Ben Casey, Jr              16:20.3    Highland Park        
   16    16  Nicholas Macius, Sr        16:21.4    Fremd                
   17    17  Andrew Ntim, Sr            16:23.6    Zion Benton          
   18    18  Juarez Ivan, Jr            16:24.4    Waukegan             
   19    19  Pitcher Seagrist, Sr       16:28.6    Barrington           
   20    20  Jimmy Burchard, Sr         16:30.5    Lakes Community      
   21    21  Kevin Kovach, Sr           16:31.1    Hersey               
   22    22  Matt Dini, Sr              16:34.4    Hersey               
   23    23  Daniel Johnson, Sr         16:35.2    Fremd                
   24    24  John Foley, Sr             16:35.7    Barrington           
   25    25  Austin Kuehr, Sr           16:38.5    Lake Zurich          
   26    26  Kyle Hatton, Sr            16:42.1    Grant                
   27    27  Seth Conroy, So            16:42.9    Huntley              
   28    28  Cole Dammeier, Jr          16:43.3    Wheeling             
   29    29  Matt Kapolnek, Fr          16:45.8    Huntley              
   30    30  Chase Hill, Sr             16:48.3    Belvidere North      
   31    31  James Durkini, Sr          16:48.5    Brother Rice         
   32    32  Scott Post, Sr             16:48.8    Libertyville         
   33    33  Alex Maher, So             16:49.2    Barrington           
   34    34  Josh Plischke, Jr          16:49.4    Hersey               
   35    35  Mark Spatz, Jr             16:50.7    Lake Zurich          
   36    36  Dakota Burroughs, Sr       16:52.5    Zion Benton          
   37    37  Ben Perkins, Sr            16:53.5    Barrington           
   38    38  Jacob Komenda, Sr          16:53.8    Hersey               
   39    39  Jeffrey Brundidge, Jr      16:54.3    Grant                
   40    40  Edwin Hernandez, Jr        16:55.4    Wheeling             
   41    41  Reilly Grant, Sr           16:55.7    Deerfield            
   42    42  Brett Davidson, So         16:56.3    Highland Park        
   43    43  Berendan CunninghM, Sr     16:57.3    Hersey               
   44    44  Alex Zoellick, Jr          16:57.5    Libertyville         
   45        Ryan Gensburg, Jr          17:00.6    Barrington           
   46    45  Lucas Unze, Sr             17:03.1    Zion Benton          
   47    46  Carter Huff, So            17:03.2    Urbana               
   48    47  Joseph Smaga, So           17:04.4    Fremd                
   49    48  Mike Grocholski, So        17:07.9    Huntley              
   50    49  Billy Anderson, Jr         17:08.3    Deerfield            
   51    50  Atticus Rush, Sr           17:08.8    Libertyville         
   52    51  Jacob Howe, Sr             17:09.5    Belvidere North      
   53    52  Alex Wolfe, Jr             17:12.5    Deerfield            
   54    53  Justin Shim, Jr            17:12.7    Lake Zurich          
   55    54  Kyle Graff, Jr             17:14.8    Belvidere North      
   56    55  Gerrit Williams, Sr        17:15.6    Lake Zurich          
   57    56  Maor Kramer, Sr            17:18.4    Deerfield            
   58    57  Jorge Costilla, Sr         17:19.1    Grant                
   59    58  Tj Paton, Sr               17:19.3    Hersey               
   60    59  Max Roberts, Jr            17:20.3    Libertyville         
   61    60  Jimmy Jestus, Sr           17:22.0    Huntley              
   62    61  Nick Seneczko, Jr          17:24.9    Libertyville         
   63    62  Matthew Fossing, Jr        17:24.9    Fremd                
   64    63  Max Vittore, So            17:25.8    Belvidere North      
   65    64  Jeremy Bloom, Sr           17:26.3    Highland Park        
   66    65  Matt Hoffman, Fr           17:26.8    Wheeling             
   67    66  Anders Dinterman, Sr       17:27.5    Fremd                
   68    67  Brian Hernandez, Jr        17:28.7    Wheeling             
   69    68  Nate Quinn, So             17:29.9    Lake Zurich          
   70    69  Jacob Bonanotte, So        17:30.9    Saint Viator         
   71        John Williams, Sr          17:32.1    Fremd                
   72    70  Jimmy Chagoya, Jr          17:33.7    Waukegan             
   73    71  Davey Bickmore, So         17:36.6    Deerfield            
   74    72  Mike Joyce, Jr             17:37.2    Brother Rice         
   75    73  Jeremy Tryban, Jr          17:37.3    Brother Rice         
   76    74  Eric Ponzetti, Jr          17:40.2    Maine East           
   77    75  Edwin Arteaga, Sr          17:40.8    Wheeling             
   78    76  Nello Bardina, Sr          17:43.1    Libertyville         
   79    77  Angel Arroyo, Sr           17:43.3    Zion Benton          
   80    78  Joe Swiech, So             17:45.3    Wheeling             
   81    79  Pat Spanier, Sr            17:46.5    Saint Viator         
   82    80  Drew Schwartz, Jr          17:47.1    Wheeling             
   83    81  Desmond Washington, Jr     17:48.6    Zion Benton          
   84    82  Rigo Mejia, Jr             17:48.7    Grant                
   85        Brian Griffin, Sr          17:49.9    Lake Zurich          
   86    83  Isaac Murray, Sr           17:50.5    Zion Benton          
   87    84  Kyle Wynn, So              17:52.6    Waukegan             
   88    85  Griffin Bojan, Sr          17:54.3    Highland Park        
   89        Patrick Cox, Sr            17:56.0    Fremd                
   90    86  Joseph Chagoya, Jr         17:56.4    Waukegan             
   91    87  Dylan Kahn, Jr             17:59.7    Highland Park        
   92    88  Andrew Huddleston, Jr      18:00.5    Highland Park        
   93        Evan Mazurek, Sr           18:02.4    Libertyville         
   94    89  Matt Marander, Jr          18:03.9    Grant                
   95    90  Alex DiGiammarino, Jr      18:09.1    Lakes Community      
   96    91  Drew Morton, So            18:09.1    Saint Viator         
   97    92  Kyler Callanan, Sr         18:10.3    Huntley              
   98    93  Elijah Green, Jr           18:12.1    Huntley              
   99    94  Kenneth Caples, Jr         18:13.3    Zion Benton          
  100    95  Nick Spanier, So           18:15.3    Saint Viator         
  101    96  Daniel Miller, Jr          18:17.1    Lakes Community      
  102    97  Tim O'Connor, Sr           18:17.4    Brother Rice         
  103        Evan Lissoos, Jr           18:17.5    Highland Park        
  104    98  Lucas Martin-Ranft, Jr     18:19.1    Maine West           
  105        Matt Milner, So            18:20.4    Lake Zurich          
  106    99  Geoff Rozo, Sr             18:23.6    Maine West           
  107        Ricky Raclawski, Jr        18:26.2    Huntley              
  108   100  Omid Navidzadeh, Fr        18:26.8    Grant                
  109   101  Jacob Groenwald, Sr        18:30.9    Lakes Community      
  110   102  Zach Molina, Jr            18:31.7    Deerfield            
  111        Reed Smith, So             18:32.3    Barrington           
  112   103  Jon Menge, Sr              18:33.8    Belvidere North      
  113   104  Danny Burchard, Sr         18:35.4    Lakes Community      
  114   105  Aaron Spak, Jr             18:36.6    Deerfield            
  115   106  Jon Phillips, Sr           18:37.5    Rolling Meadows      
  116   107  Noel Rathod, Sr            18:37.5    Maine East           
  117        Payton Rehling, Jr         18:38.3    Grant                
  118        Jordan Festin, So          18:40.1    Grant                
  119   108  Alec Logan, Sr             18:41.3    Maine West           
  120   109  Anthony Oldani, Jr         18:42.0    Belvidere North      
  121   110  Trevor West, Jr            18:42.0    Rolling Meadows      
  122   111  Sam Brey, Fr               18:43.1    Saint Viator         
  123        Tyler Chen, Sr             18:45.1    Libertyville         
  124   112  Alex Juszczynski, Sr       18:49.9    Maine West           
  125        James Rector, Sr           18:50.1    Highland Park        
  126        Aaron Tornheim, Sr         18:51.3    Deerfield            
  127   113  Jack Davis, Sr             18:53.9    Rolling Meadows      
  128        Dustin Luckow, Sr          18:55.5    Belvidere North      
  129   114  David Gable, Fr            18:57.4    Urbana               
  130   115  Tom Biju, Sr               19:02.4    Maine West           
  131   116  Joshua Madsen, Jr          19:07.3    Maine East           
  132        Joel Avila, Sr             19:08.2    Belvidere North      
  133   117  Ian Fitzgerald, Sr         19:11.2    Rolling Meadows      
  134   118  Jigar Patel, Sr            19:12.3    Maine East           
  135        James Sanford, Jr          19:14.1    Deerfield            
  136   119  Dan Capua, Jr              19:24.5    Brother Rice         
  137   120  Niall Stanczak, Jr         19:24.8    Saint Viator         
  138   121  Ziggy Zamora, Sr           19:27.0    Hersey               
  139   122  Kavan Mulloy, Sr           19:29.7    Lakes Community      
  140   123  Enrique Zamudio, Sr        19:31.9    Waukegan             
  141   124  Liam Higgins, Sr           19:44.5    Maine West           
  142        Sean Culm, Jr              19:46.0    Saint Viator         
  143   125  Jose Padilla, So           19:53.0    Rolling Meadows      
  144   126  Nisan Patel, Sr            19:59.2    Maine East           
  145   127  Magruilio Zuniga, Jr       20:02.2    Waukegan             
  146   128  Oscar Bahena, Jr           20:04.5    Lakes Community      
  147        J L Chiovari, Jr           20:08.1    Saint Viator         
  148   129  Quinten Cunningham, Jr     20:19.9    Urbana               
  149   130  Ashith Chirayath, Jr       20:20.0    Maine East           
  150   131  Mike Priller, Jr           20:35.7    Rolling Meadows      
  151   132  Ajay Negi, Jr              20:37.5    Maine East           
  152   133  Liam Fruzyna, Jr           20:43.7    Rolling Meadows      
  153   134  Daniel Carrillo, Sr        20:44.6    Urbana               
  154   135  Michael Rodriguez, Jr      21:05.1    Urbana               
  155        Oscar Liban, Jr            23:36.9    Maine East