Aurora City Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

August 30, 2014

75 degrees, cloudy

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Marmion Academy          36    1    2    9   11   13   16   20  18:03.7  2:08.8
  2 Metea Valley             42    4    6    8   10   14   15   19  18:12.9  1:44.4
  3 East Aurora              79    5   12   17   21   24   41   42  19:09.7  2:46.8
  4 Waubonsie Valley         81    3    7   18   25   28   34   40  19:16.1  3:54.0
  5 West Aurora             132   22   23   26   29   32   35   39  20:57.6  3:02.3
  6 Aurora Central Catholic 157   27   30   31   33   36   37   38  22:29.5  2:22.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Michael Ronzone, Fr        16:53.5    Marmion Academy      
    2     2  Andrew Lifka, So           17:05.4    Marmion Academy      
    3     3  Wesley York, Fr            17:13.8    Waubonsie Valley     
    4     4  Ralph Papa, Fr             17:21.5    Metea Valley         
    5     5  Ricardo Del Toro, So       17:34.0    East Aurora          
    6     6  Charles Schafer, Fr        17:44.2    Metea Valley         
    7     7  Matt Klaus, So             17:55.9    Waubonsie Valley     
    8     8  Benjamin Piotrowski, So    18:10.4    Metea Valley         
    9     9  James Milder, So           18:27.8    Marmion Academy      
   10    10  Derek Roberts, Fr          18:42.4    Metea Valley         
   11    11  Powell Munro, So           18:49.7    Marmion Academy      
   12    12  Edgar Perez, Fr            18:57.4    East Aurora          
   13        Braxton Schuldt, So        19:00.8    I M S A             
   14    13  Liam Kelly, Fr             19:02.3    Marmion Academy      
   15    14  Riley Carlson, So          19:05.9    Metea Valley         
   16    15  Benjamin Hus, Fr           19:11.5    Metea Valley         
   17    16  Sean Galle, Fr             19:11.8    Marmion Academy      
   18    17  Allan Barajas, Fr          19:13.6    East Aurora          
   19    18  Josh Zurawski, So          19:21.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   20    19  Andre Wentzel, So          19:22.0    Metea Valley         
   21    20  Ryan Conti, Fr             19:26.5    Marmion Academy      
   22    21  Miguel Gonzalez, Fr        19:42.6    East Aurora          
   23    22  Caden LaFond, Fr           19:46.8    West Aurora          
   24    23  Dustin Grimes, So          19:50.2    West Aurora          
   25        Maxwell Chamberlain, So    19:53.4    Metea Valley         
   26    24  Alex Unzueta, So           20:20.8    East Aurora          
   27        Sean Termini, So           20:22.6    Metea Valley         
   28        Ryan Gaul, So              20:23.4    Metea Valley         
   29        Rowan Quirk, So            20:25.5    Metea Valley         
   30        David Farrell, So          20:38.3    Marmion Academy      
   31    25  Ryan Spragg, Fr            20:41.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   32        Nick Musgart, So           21:02.2    I M S A             
   33    26  Zackary Thorell, Fr        21:05.6    West Aurora          
   34    27  McCully Daniel, Fr         21:07.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   35        Jacob Heineman, So         21:07.7    Marmion Academy      
   36    28  Nathan Ruhde, Fr           21:07.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   37        Ryan Muckerheide, So       21:11.0    Marmion Academy      
   38    29  Steven Garcia, Fr          21:16.6    West Aurora          
   39        Mike Johnsen, So           21:27.5    Metea Valley         
   40        Anthony Giometti, So       21:30.7    Marmion Academy      
   41        Khang Nguyen, So           21:50.5    Metea Valley         
   42    30  Caleb Minx, So             21:58.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   43        Sung Keun (Shawn) Park, So 21:58.7    Metea Valley         
   44        David Garcia, Fr           22:11.4    Marmion Academy      
   45        Sam Mack, So               22:13.1    Marmion Academy      
   46        Danny Buckley, Fr          22:28.2    Marmion Academy      
   47        Michael Couch, So          22:41.7    Metea Valley         
   48    31  Mark Vega, So              22:46.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   49    32  Kyle McCoy, Fr             22:49.0    West Aurora          
   50    33  Ethan Reamer, Fr           23:06.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   51    34  Hunter Spain, Fr           23:08.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   52        Thomas Powell, Fr          23:15.8    Marmion Academy      
   53        Isaiah Montgomery, Fr      23:20.1    Metea Valley         
   54        Rodney Frias, So           23:24.3    Marmion Academy      
   55    35  Brandon Schiltz, So        23:25.4    West Aurora          
   56    36  Josh Malanyan, Fr          23:29.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   57        Rithvik Marri, Fr          23:48.7    Metea Valley         
   58        Jack Michel, Fr            23:53.4    Marmion Academy      
   59    37  Jon Montelongo, So         23:56.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   60        Brendan Scanlan, So        24:02.3    Marmion Academy      
   61    38  James Alessia, Fr          24:07.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   62    39  Jose Castaneda, So         24:18.6    West Aurora          
   63        Matt Middendorf, Jr        24:24.5    Marmion Academy      
   64        Brett Bettag, So           25:11.5    Marmion Academy      
   65        Kyle Melles, Fr            25:15.0    West Aurora          
   66        Noah Emmerich, So          25:15.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   67        Ed Warda, So               25:18.1    Marmion Academy      
   68    40  Nikhil Aluru, Fr           25:18.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   69        Alex Hughes, So            25:32.5    I M S A             
   70    41  Areil Trujillo, So         25:59.1    East Aurora          
   71        Patrick Walder, Fr         26:06.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   72        Ryan Grobe, Fr             27:02.5    West Aurora          
   73        Matthew Quinn, So          27:26.8    Aurora Central Cathol 
   74        Nathaniel Newson, Fr       27:29.5    Metea Valley         
   75        Ryan Callahan, So          27:48.3    Marmion Academy      
   76        Warren Mears, Fr           27:49.1    Metea Valley         
   77    42  Oscar Zepeda, So           27:58.1    East Aurora          
   78        Alex Conrad, Fr            28:02.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   79        Nicholas Watkins, Fr       28:07.8    Metea Valley         
   80        William Chi, Fr            33:15.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   81        Liam Hawkins, Fr           34:09.9    Marmion Academy