Aurora City Meet - Varsity Girls

August 30, 2014

78 degrees, partly sunny

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Metea Valley             56    1    8   10   15   22   29   36  20:59.8  3:32.7
  2 Waubonsie Valley         64    3   11   13   17   20   24   25  21:20.4  1:40.2
  3 Aurora Central Catholic  77    7    9   16   18   27   34       21:44.2  2:36.8
  4 Rosary                   80    2    6   14   26   32   35   44  21:46.5  5:04.7
  5 East Aurora             118    4   12   28   31   43   45   46  23:05.2  5:22.1
  6 West Aurora             140    5   21   37   38   39   40   41  23:31.7  4:35.9
  7 Aurora Christian        147   19   23   30   33   42   47   48  23:40.1  3:29.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM        
    1     1  Leana Goldman, So          18:58.2    Metea Valley         
    2     2  Madison Ronzone, Jr        19:07.9    Rosary               
    3     3  Cassy Tsagaris, So         20:22.5    Waubonsie Valley     
    4     4  Stephanie Nino, Jr         20:28.2    East Aurora          
    5     5  Miranda Gollwitzer, Sr     20:37.1    West Aurora          
    6     6  Emily Martin, Sr           20:43.1    Rosary               
    7     7  Karina Liz, Jr             20:50.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
    8     8  Kyla Ohst, Jr              20:51.5    Metea Valley         
    9     9  Irene Crown, Sr            20:54.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   10    10  Talia Saleh, So            21:01.6    Metea Valley         
   11    11  Anna Li Radcliff, So       21:09.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   12    12  Arsi Del Real, So          21:11.4    East Aurora          
   13    13  Shaelyn Iyer, Fr           21:23.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   14    14  Shea Vero, Jr              21:34.4    Rosary               
   15    15  Katie North, So            21:36.7    Metea Valley         
   16    16  Toriana Turk, Fr           21:37.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   17    17  Hannah Born, Jr            21:43.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   18    18  Amy Brouch, So             21:51.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
   19    19  Becca Wert, Sr             21:56.3    Aurora Christian     
   20    20  Lauren Deck, So            22:02.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   21    21  Gabriela Aguilar, Sr       22:21.9    West Aurora          
   22    22  Emily Blair, Sr            22:30.9    Metea Valley         
   23    23  Carolyn Logsdon, Jr        22:40.1    Aurora Christian     
   24    24  Gabe Pineda, Jr            22:47.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   25    25  Jamie Elenbaas, Fr         22:56.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   26    26  Cara Cox, Sr               23:14.7    Rosary               
   27    27  Therese Hein, Fr           23:27.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   28        Julianna Dantzer, Sr       23:40.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   29    28  Natalie Castillo, Jr       23:51.8    East Aurora          
   30    29  Samantha Erwin, Jr         23:56.1    Metea Valley         
   31        Sarah Dovgin, Jr           23:56.5    I M S A             
   32        Geetha Rajagopal, Jr       24:01.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   33    30  Sarah Wert, Fr             24:04.2    Aurora Christian     
   34    31  Alejandra Rodriguez, Sr    24:04.5    East Aurora          
   35    32  Colleen Dorfler, Sr        24:12.6    Rosary               
   36    33  Emily Angelo, Jr           24:14.3    Aurora Christian     
   37        Schuyler Staub, Sr         24:19.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   38    34  Sarah Brouch, Sr           24:20.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
   39    35  Mallory Rettenmeier, Sr    24:22.1    Rosary               
   40        Sidnee Silveira, Sr        24:22.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   41    36  Mary Dworzycki, Sr         24:28.2    Metea Valley         
   42        Sabrina Tiangco, Sr        24:28.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   43    37  Lindsay Muth, Jr           24:36.6    West Aurora          
   44        Allie Johnson, Sr          24:38.4    I M S A             
   45    38  Jennifer Aguilar, Jr       24:49.7    West Aurora          
   46    39  Victoria DelRio, Sr        25:13.0    West Aurora          
   47    40  Leah Rachow, Jr            25:15.3    West Aurora          
   48    41  Graciela Garcia, Jr        25:19.7    West Aurora          
   49        Lexi Galis, Sr             25:25.0    Metea Valley         
   50    42  Ripley Vonhoff, Sr         25:25.7    Aurora Christian     
   51        Kirsten Wetzel, Jr         25:41.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   52        Brittney Green, Jr         25:50.1    West Aurora          
   53    43  Maria Magallon-Trejo, Jr   25:50.2    East Aurora          
   54        Maria Strugalla, Sr        25:58.4    Metea Valley         
   55    44  Claire Schwartz, Sr        26:20.4    Rosary               
   56    45  Kim Lozano, Sr             26:20.7    East Aurora          
   57        Kara McCleary, Jr          26:31.9    West Aurora          
   58        Neethara Abrahams, Jr      26:39.6    Rosary               
   59        Alexia Matthews, Jr        26:41.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   60        Paige Kingery, Jr          26:56.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   61        Emma Kuszynski, Jr         27:13.2    Rosary               
   62        Lidianna Lara, Jr          27:20.8    West Aurora          
   63    46  Jocelyn Unzueta, Jr        27:24.4    East Aurora          
   64        Hannah Pealstrom, Sr       27:28.6    West Aurora          
   65    47  Paris Chaney, Fr           27:29.9    Aurora Christian     
   66        Haley Spain, Jr            27:37.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   67        Madeline Gonzales, Jr      27:39.9    West Aurora          
   68        Rachel Loy, Jr             27:44.3    Rosary               
   69        Alexis Sanderfoot, Jr      27:52.2    West Aurora          
   70        Nicole Hubert, Sr          28:08.9    Metea Valley         
   71        Claire Kingery, Jr         28:11.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   72        Christina Koranda, So      28:18.7    Rosary               
   73        Grace Jachimiec, Jr        28:24.8    Metea Valley         
   74        Julia Timko, Jr            28:26.6    Rosary               
   75        Melinda Schreiber, Sr      28:31.5    Rosary               
   76        Cristina Carbonara, Sr     28:56.2    Rosary               
   77        Karina Gonzalez, Jr        28:57.8    West Aurora          
   78        Kathryn Leonardi, Sr       29:04.8    Rosary               
   79        Jessica Wayzer, Sr         29:06.6    West Aurora          
   80        Emily Schuster, Jr         29:15.7    I M S A             
   81        Audrey Moore, Sr           29:43.1    West Aurora          
   82        Jocelyn Marin, Sr          29:48.8    East Aurora          
   83    48  Rebecca Cloyd, So          31:12.2    Aurora Christian     
   84        Isabella Ospina, Fr        31:21.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   85        Anna Rojas, Jr             32:21.4    West Aurora          
   86        Julia Shares, Sr           32:36.7    Rosary               
   87        Amber Hatcher, Sr          33:13.6    West Aurora          
   88        Celine Galarza, Sr         33:19.7    West Aurora          
   89        Brenda Herrera, Sr         33:58.3    East Aurora          
   90        Claire McGuire, Sr         34:22.9    Rosary               
   91        Emma Leuer, Jr             34:25.5    Rosary               
   92        Ellie Faunce, Sr           34:27.5    Rosary               
   93        Victoria Butler, Sr        35:07.4    Rosary               
   94        Kayla Hannon, Sr           36:49.6    I M S A             
   95        Angeles Ponpa, Jr          36:53.5    Rosary