Bartlett "Flyin Hawk" Invitational - Freshman/Sophomore Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 27, 2014

66 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Bartlett                 74    6    7   12   21   28   37   39  17:44.7  0:55.0
  2 Fremd                    88    8   13   15   23   29   47   50  17:51.7  0:55.9
  3 Glenbard North           97    5   10   18   24   40   43   44  17:53.1  1:15.1
  4 Batavia                 107    9   17   22   27   32   38   48  17:58.8  0:54.7
  5 South Elgin             134   14   20   31   33   36   46   51  18:09.9  0:39.8
  6 Lincoln-Way Central     139    1   16   19   45   58   59   63  18:05.1  2:31.5
  7 Huntley                 168    3   26   34   52   53   54   65  18:19.8  1:52.0
  8 Jacobs                  176    4   11   49   55   57   64   69  18:21.7  1:55.8
  9 West Chicago            260    2   56   61   70   71   80   86  19:02.7  3:11.4
 10 Schaumburg              262   25   42   60   67   68   72   75  19:08.6  1:40.5
 11 Streamwood              323   41   62   66   76   78   83   84  19:53.7  2:20.8
 12 Conant                  342   35   73   74   79   81   85   87  20:21.6  3:22.3
 13 Larkin                  366   30   77   82   88   89   90       22:27.7  8:08.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Zak Hutchinson, Fr         16:47.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
    2     2  Danny McComb, So           16:48.3    West Chicago         
    3     3  Rafael Rivera, So          17:08.2    Huntley              
    4     4  Jeremy Horn, So            17:11.5    Jacobs               
    5     5  Mike Deegan, Fr            17:20.2    Glenbard North       
    6     6  Brandon Kim, Fr            17:24.1    Bartlett             
    7     7  Samuel Peters, So          17:24.9    Bartlett             
    8     8  Ed Worthem, Fr             17:25.2    Fremd                
    9     9  Shane Knanishu, Fr         17:29.3    Batavia              
   10    10  Ryan Czaja, Fr             17:36.8    Glenbard North       
   11    11  Lorenz Sapanhila, Fr       17:39.2    Jacobs               
   12    12  Anthony Nicolini, So       17:42.3    Bartlett             
   13    13  Nathaniel Jinkens, So      17:43.9    Fremd                
   14    14  Brad Kmiec, So             17:45.3    South Elgin          
   15    15  Gianfranco Torres, So      17:45.4    Fremd                
   16    16  Kevin Nolan, So            17:46.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   17    17  Jake Fehrenbacher, So      17:48.1    Batavia              
   18    18  Noah Baran, So             17:48.5    Glenbard North       
   19    19  Nathan Tuskan, So          17:51.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   20    20  Jake Harris, So            17:52.7    South Elgin          
   21    21  Kevin Kelley, Fr           17:53.1    Bartlett             
   22        Kieran Moore, Fr           17:57.1    Ridgewood            
   23    22  Drew Pellico, So           17:59.2    Batavia              
   24    23  Miguel Ramierz, So         18:02.9    Fremd                
   25    24  Nate Skorupa, So           18:05.0    Glenbard North       
   26    25  Karston Zielinski, Fr      18:08.3    Schaumburg           
   27    26  Jacob Riese, So            18:09.8    Huntley              
   28    27  Rich McKenna, So           18:13.2    Batavia              
   29    28  Adrian Hernandez, So       18:19.0    Bartlett             
   30    29  Andrew Kelley, So          18:21.1    Fremd                
   31    30  Evan Powers, Fr            18:21.2    Larkin               
   32    31  Brady Tolva, Fr            18:22.4    South Elgin          
   33    32  James Imundo, So           18:24.0    Batavia              
   34    33  Hector Rodriguez, Fr       18:24.2    South Elgin          
   35    34  Brennan Lighthall, Fr      18:24.3    Huntley              
   36    35  Kyle Morimoto, Fr          18:24.8    Conant               
   37    36  Trinity Maynard, So        18:25.0    South Elgin          
   38    37  Nathan Smith, Fr           18:25.0    Bartlett             
   39    38  Nolan Evans, Fr            18:27.5    Batavia              
   40    39  Andrew Pelster, So         18:28.4    Bartlett             
   41    40  Thomas Beckler, So         18:35.2    Glenbard North       
   42    41  Dylan Munoz, So            18:37.2    Streamwood           
   43    42  Mike Baranowski, Fr        18:38.3    Schaumburg           
   44    43  Ryota Kamiuchi, Fr         18:38.4    Glenbard North       
   45    44  Mike Duffy, So             18:39.5    Glenbard North       
   46    45  Devin McGreal, So          18:40.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   47    46  Brett Johnson, So          18:42.5    South Elgin          
   48    47  Tomoki Yasuda, So          18:43.3    Fremd                
   49    48  Jacob Barth, Fr            18:44.1    Batavia              
   50    49  Jacob Melgosa, Fr          18:47.3    Jacobs               
   51    50  Shailesh Vhasure, So       18:48.8    Fremd                
   52        Zack Murphy, So            18:52.4    Fremd                
   53    51  Joe Hall, So               18:55.1    South Elgin          
   54        Nick Cotton, So            18:55.3    Bartlett             
   55    52  Rasheed Ahmad, Fr          18:56.6    Huntley              
   56        Dan Hayes, So              18:56.9    Bartlett             
   57    53  Mitch Johnson, So          19:00.2    Huntley              
   58    54  Leo Fouts, So              19:02.7    Huntley              
   59    55  Jackson Gehr, Fr           19:03.3    Jacobs               
   60    56  Zenen Cardenas, Fr         19:04.6    West Chicago         
   61        Kyle Kehe, Fr              19:04.7    Batavia              
   62    57  Tom Opel, So               19:07.2    Jacobs               
   63    58  Sebastian Esparza, So      19:19.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   64    59  Sean Dennelly, Fr          19:22.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   65    60  Brendan Warzynski, Fr      19:22.6    Schaumburg           
   66    61  Dan Trimarco, Fr           19:23.5    West Chicago         
   67        Andrew Moore, Fr           19:24.3    Batavia              
   68        James Polous, Fr           19:27.2    Bartlett             
   69    62  Salvatore Marisie, So      19:27.6    Streamwood           
   70    63  Dan Lenz, Fr               19:30.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   71        Benjamin Sammons, So       19:31.7    Fremd                
   72    64  Colin Boysen, Fr           19:33.8    Jacobs               
   73    65  Jake Vickers, So           19:34.7    Huntley              
   74    66  Isaac Rodriguez, So        19:35.2    Streamwood           
   75        Sam Atac, So               19:35.7    Batavia              
   76        Ben Vacek, So              19:38.4    Batavia              
   77        Sean Fisher, So            19:43.0    Glenbard North       
   78        Brady Cairns, So           19:43.9    Huntley              
   79    67  Sam Chen, So               19:45.0    Schaumburg           
   80        Spencer Gaitsch, Fr        19:47.4    Batavia              
   81        Peter Fossa, Fr            19:47.5    South Elgin          
   82    68  Darius Lewis, So           19:48.8    Schaumburg           
   83        Charles McMarrow, So       19:50.8    Batavia              
   84        Andrew Richardson, Fr      19:50.8    South Elgin          
   85        Owen Schuster, Fr          19:53.3    Batavia              
   86    69  Tyler Trella, Fr           19:54.2    Jacobs               
   87        Ethan Buhrow, So           19:55.9    Jacobs               
   88        Nick Schuster, So          19:56.5    Batavia              
   89    70  Robert Szulczewski, So     19:57.7    West Chicago         
   90        Jack Mainellis, So         19:59.3    South Elgin          
   91    71  Louis Culloton, So         19:59.7    West Chicago         
   92        Jake Reinhofer, Fr         20:00.6    South Elgin          
   93    72  Ethan Vanderbleek, So      20:01.2    Schaumburg           
   94        Juan Bosse, So             20:09.8    Jacobs               
   95    73  Borislav Borissof, So      20:11.8    Conant               
   96        Colin Verne, Fr            20:14.1    Glenbard North       
   97        Ayan Bhowmick, Fr          20:16.9    Fremd                
   98        Joshua Villacastin, Fr     20:18.2    Bartlett             
   99    74  Sebastian Frank, Fr        20:25.7    Conant               
  100    75  Brandon Jaimes, Fr         20:27.7    Schaumburg           
  101        Kyle Matticks, Fr          20:35.0    Bartlett             
  102        Nick Bounyavong, So        20:41.7    South Elgin          
  103        Noah Maandekok, So         20:41.8    Jacobs               
  104        Jerrick Kawell, So         20:45.1    Huntley              
  105        Kamil Bonifaciuk, So       20:45.1    Ridgewood            
  106        Jonathan Messina, So       20:45.5    Jacobs               
  107        Gurveer Bhullar, So        20:47.6    Bartlett             
  108    76  Andres Rosiles, So         20:50.7    Streamwood           
  109        Samuel Vassallo, Fr        20:52.0    South Elgin          
  110    77  Manuel Fuentes, Fr         20:56.7    Larkin               
  111        Sean Sheehan, So           20:57.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
  112    78  Ricardo Villareal, So      20:58.0    Streamwood           
  113    79  Thomas Walsh, So           20:58.7    Conant               
  114        Ethan Hardy, So            21:00.2    Ridgewood            
  115        Jesus Gonzalez, Fr         21:01.0    South Elgin          
  116        Kanta Nakano, Fr           21:01.1    Fremd                
  117        Brian Kelly, So            21:02.3    Schaumburg           
  118        Vinnie Perillo, Fr         21:07.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
  119        Victor Perez, Fr           21:08.6    Fremd                
  120    80  Chris Teske, So            21:12.7    West Chicago         
  121        Andrew Theehs, Fr          21:15.0    Jacobs               
  122        Joshua Rodig, Fr           21:17.0    Jacobs               
  123        Chris Campbell, So         21:17.3    Huntley              
  124        Luke Laschober, Fr         21:26.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
  125        Evan Schaffer, So          21:31.1    Glenbard North       
  126        Matt Picardi, So           21:32.7    South Elgin          
  127        Tim Luczak, Fr             21:32.9    Bartlett             
  128        Caleb Britton, Fr          21:34.1    Bartlett             
  129        Dharma Patel, So           21:34.3    Bartlett             
  130        Will Vinson, Fr            21:44.2    Bartlett             
  131        Joe Noble-Stas, Fr         21:44.9    Huntley              
  132        Jeevan Acharya, Fr         21:46.7    South Elgin          
  133    81  Amanchand Thotakura, Fr    21:47.0    Conant               
  134        Sam King, Fr               21:48.8    Glenbard North       
  135        Jake Lange, Fr             21:52.7    Huntley              
  136        Ethan Culver, Fr           21:53.4    South Elgin          
  137    82  John Klein, So             21:54.2    Larkin               
  138    83  Tyler Dietrick, So         21:58.3    Streamwood           
  139        Charles Borg, Fr           22:01.1    Jacobs               
  140    84  Fernando Viveros, Fr       22:04.7    Streamwood           
  141        Sergio Perez, Fr           22:06.9    South Elgin          
  142    85  Zachary Gold, Fr           22:12.7    Conant               
  143        Finn Engel, Fr             22:15.1    South Elgin          
  144        Daniel Burke, Fr           22:19.4    Schaumburg           
  145        Philip McKneight, So       22:22.9    Batavia              
  146        Lucas Tanner, So           22:23.4    Jacobs               
  147        Tyler Gilbert, Fr          22:31.4    South Elgin          
  148        Byron Orozco, So           22:32.6    Streamwood           
  149        Greg Ivanauski, So         22:33.0    South Elgin          
  150        Andrew Sivoraphet, So      22:44.1    South Elgin          
  151        Joey Silvey, Fr            22:53.4    South Elgin          
  152        Michael Mondy, So          23:02.9    Fremd                
  153        Miller Maggio, Fr          23:02.9    South Elgin          
  154        Alex Tecuanhuehue, Fr      23:03.8    Glenbard North       
  155        Adam Bajorek, So           23:07.6    Streamwood           
  156        Pumee Douangmala, Fr       23:17.2    Jacobs               
  157        Tom Anderson, Fr           23:17.9    Glenbard North       
  158        Sam Thomas, So             23:29.7    Schaumburg           
  159        Jax Regalado, Fr           23:33.1    Bartlett             
  160    86  Hector Cervantes, So       23:40.0    West Chicago         
  161        Ardit Breznica, Fr         23:41.5    Schaumburg           
  162    87  Sebastian Marrugo, So      23:43.4    Conant               
  163        Bobby Garcia, Fr           24:00.4    Glenbard North       
  164        Lucas London, Fr           24:01.7    South Elgin          
  165        Alex Woloz, So             24:15.0    Ridgewood            
  166    88  Noah Akeman, Fr            24:36.9    Larkin               
  167        Kyle Kovac, Fr             24:45.8    South Elgin          
  168        Nick Simon, Fr             24:46.6    Bartlett             
  169        Matthew Stocking, So       25:13.7    South Elgin          
  170        Brendan Edgren, So         25:21.5    South Elgin          
  171        Matt Selig, Fr             25:35.0    Bartlett             
  172        Blaise Naaman, Fr          25:35.9    Bartlett             
  173        Hayden Frank, Jr           25:49.1    Glenbard North       
  174    89  Miguel Rodriguez, Fr       26:29.3    Larkin               
  175        Anubhav Agarwal, Fr        26:29.5    Conant               
  176    90  Marcus Perez, Fr           27:05.6    Larkin               
  177        Tomas Pouls, So            27:43.8    Conant               
  178        Matt Chylka, Fr            30:55.8    Bartlett             
  179        Ryan Knox, Fr              32:11.8    Streamwood           
  180        Westin Hawkins, Fr         32:19.0    South Elgin  
  181        Eric Santana, So           35:28.0    West Chicago