Bartlett "Flyin Hawk" Invitational - Open Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 27, 2014

77 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Conant                   39    1    2    3   14   19   24   42  17:30.5  1:06.0
  2 Jacobs                   48    4    6   10   11   17   18   20  17:44.1  0:37.8
  3 Batavia                  65    5    8   15   16   21   22   31  17:52.0  0:32.9
  4 Huntley                 123    9   12   13   39   50   54       18:53.2  3:17.7
  5 Lincoln-Way Central     151    7   25   29   41   49   52   57  19:14.8  2:54.3
  6 Bartlett                170   27   30   35   38   40   44   45  19:25.0  1:28.5
  7 Schaumburg              173   26   28   34   37   48   51       19:22.8  1:54.8
  8 Fremd                   185   23   33   36   46   47            19:32.2  2:24.3
  9 Streamwood              239   32   43   53   55   56   58       21:13.6  3:33.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Luke Ali, Sr               16:58.0    Conant               
    2     2  Rian Stanford, Jr          17:15.2    Conant               
    3     3  Armaan Goyal, Jr           17:18.1    Conant               
    4     4  James Hennessy, Jr         17:23.7    Jacobs               
    5     5  Michael Bock, Jr           17:33.1    Batavia              
    6     6  Austin Nguyen, Jr          17:38.8    Jacobs               
    7     7  Tony Brongiel, Jr          17:40.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
    8     8  Michael Cervantes, Sr      17:42.8    Batavia              
    9     9  Jake Vera, Sr              17:46.3    Huntley              
   10    10  William Taylor, Jr         17:47.9    Jacobs               
   11    11  Kyle Eubanks, Sr           17:48.9    Jacobs               
   12    12  Tyler Watkins, Jr          17:54.3    Huntley              
   13    13  Jeff Carter, Sr            17:55.5    Huntley              
   14    14  Nick Elms, Jr              17:57.4    Conant               
   15    15  John McElmeel, Jr          17:58.4    Batavia              
   16    16  Jake Downing, Sr           17:59.9    Batavia              
   17    17  Andrew Macatangay, Jr      18:01.5    Jacobs               
   18    18  David Atkinson, Sr         18:03.3    Jacobs               
   19    19  Kirtan Sapra, Jr           18:04.0    Conant               
   20    20  Adam Froeschke, Jr         18:05.9    Jacobs               
   21    21  Jason Schlicher, Jr        18:06.0    Batavia              
   22    22  Bennett Bernardoni, Sr     18:06.2    Batavia              
   23    23  Jack Shirmer, Jr           18:06.3    Fremd                
   24        Evan Lamblin, Jr           18:08.1    Jacobs               
   25        Daniel Madoch, Jr          18:09.3    Jacobs               
   26        Evan Schwarz, Jr           18:10.7    Jacobs               
   27        Dylan Rogers, Jr           18:17.4    Jacobs               
   28    24  Connor Lejman, Sr          18:30.7    Conant               
   29    25  John Laschober, Sr         18:39.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   30    26  Zack Merkendorfer, Jr      18:40.3    Schaumburg           
   31    27  Jake Jennes, Jr            18:45.9    Bartlett             
   32    28  Tom Juzwiak, Sr            18:55.0    Schaumburg           
   33        Grant Bender, Jr           18:59.1    Jacobs               
   34    29  Dylan Dozier, Sr           19:02.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   35    30  Dylan Rathnau, Jr          19:04.3    Bartlett             
   36        Blake Everett, Sr          19:07.1    Jacobs               
   37        William Grossmann, Sr      19:07.8    Jacobs               
   38    31  Jeremy Mayo, Jr            19:09.0    Batavia              
   39    32  Jose Diaz, Jr              19:13.3    Streamwood           
   40    33  Colin Dincher, Sr          19:14.0    Fremd                
   41    34  Paras Adhikary, Jr         19:15.2    Schaumburg           
   42    35  Derek Hull, Jr             19:19.4    Bartlett             
   43    36  Kazuhiro Higuchi, Sr       19:24.7    Fremd                
   44    37  Isaac Rogenski, Sr         19:28.5    Schaumburg           
   45        Johnny Gottschalk, Sr      19:34.9    South Elgin          
   46        Mike Lewis, Sr             19:36.7    Glenbard North       
   47        Zack Prochaska, Sr         19:38.2    Glenbard North       
   48    38  Evan Ghislin, Jr           19:41.3    Bartlett             
   49    39  Matt Cannalte, Jr          19:45.7    Huntley              
   50        Adam Nahn, Jr              19:48.8    Batavia              
   51        Jacob Benner, Jr           20:07.2    Jacobs               
   52    40  Jason Smith, Jr            20:14.3    Bartlett             
   53    41  Ethan Haberkorn, Jr        20:16.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   54    42  Sean Woodcock, Sr          20:17.7    Conant               
   55    43  Steven Benitez, Sr         20:18.7    Streamwood           
   56    44  Colt Spencer, Jr           20:24.6    Bartlett             
   57    45  Frank Ricciardi, Jr        20:25.5    Bartlett             
   58    46  John Kwak, Jr              20:25.5    Fremd                
   59    47  Tariq Khader, Jr           20:30.5    Fremd                
   60    48  Mike Hinz, Sr              20:35.1    Schaumburg           
   61    49  Andrew Smith, Jr           20:35.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   62        Ryan Moshinsky, Jr         20:35.9    Batavia              
   63        Jacob Johnson, Jr          20:37.7    Jacobs               
   64        Erik Benson, Jr            20:41.1    South Elgin          
   65        Shovik Patel, Sr           20:46.0    Glenbard North       
   66        Jayden Maloto, Jr          20:56.3    Jacobs               
   67        Liam Healy, Jr             20:58.7    Bartlett             
   68    50  Kyle Sieb, Jr              21:04.0    Huntley              
   69        Jerrick Dictado, Jr        21:05.5    South Elgin          
   70    51  Kevin Staudt, Sr           21:25.2    Schaumburg           
   71        Joseph Kim, Sr             21:30.3    Conant               
   72        Alex Carras, Sr            21:37.1    Bartlett             
   73        Daanish Ahmed, Sr          21:38.9    Conant               
   74    52  Mike Farrell, Sr           21:39.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   75    53  Leonel Rosiles, Jr         21:45.0    Streamwood           
   76    54  Jonathan Franzen, Jr       21:47.1    Huntley              
   77        Glenn Huang, Sr            21:50.4    Conant               
   78    55  Juan Carlos Bautista, Jr   22:04.1    Streamwood           
   79        Jose Bermudez, Jr          22:06.0    Batavia              
   80        James Berg, Jr             22:26.2    Jacobs               
   81    56  David Villarreal, Sr       22:47.2    Streamwood           
   82        Brandon Bautista, Sr       23:26.6    South Elgin          
   83        Riley Lebedun, Jr          23:37.5    Jacobs               
   84        Kartik Kulkarni, Sr        23:59.8    Conant               
   85    57  Kevin Gannon, Sr           24:23.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   86        Noah Haberkorn, Jr         24:36.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   87        Billy Wright, Jr           24:40.2    Conant               
   88    58  Justin Sisouvankham, Jr    25:17.1    Streamwood           
   89        John Przislicki, Jr        27:40.7    Bartlett             
   90        Jackson Mcdonald, Jr       27:51.7    Bartlett