Bartlett "Flyin Hawk" Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 27, 2014

73 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lincoln-Way Central      33    1    3    4    7   18   38   55  15:59.3  0:51.4
  2 Huntley                  61    2    6    9   20   24   29   51  16:14.9  1:08.9
  3 Fremd                    79    8   12   15   17   27   43   47  16:26.7  0:49.4
  4 Conant                   93    5   16   21   25   26   34   44  16:34.4  0:49.8
  5 Jacobs                  105   10   14   22   23   36   40   42  16:37.1  1:01.0
  6 Batavia                 152   13   31   32   35   41   45   46  16:56.9  0:54.6
  7 Glenbard North          221   11   30   53   58   69            17:43.9  2:48.8
  8 Schaumburg              228   19   48   50   54   57   67   74  17:37.1  1:45.2
  9 Bartlett                242   33   39   49   60   61   70       17:46.8  1:36.5
 10 Streamwood              259   28   52   56   59   64   65   71  18:02.8  1:43.4
 11 South Elgin             305   37   62   66   68   72   73   76  18:34.7  2:05.7
 12 West Chicago            372   63   75   77   78   79   80       20:19.2  3:08.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Tommy Kolacki, Sr          15:38.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
    2     2  Keagan Smith, Jr           15:39.5    Huntley              
    3     3  Ian Peterson, Jr           15:41.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
    4     4  Jackson Waters, Sr         16:01.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
    5     5  Shujaat Sultan, Sr         16:03.3    Conant               
    6     6  Mike Grocholski, Jr        16:03.7    Huntley              
    7     7  Ben Alvarado, Sr           16:05.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
    8     8  Danny Peterson, So         16:06.5    Fremd                
    9     9  Seth Conroy, Jr            16:08.0    Huntley              
   10    10  Kyle Ross, Jr              16:09.2    Jacobs               
   11    11  Joey Campagna, Sr          16:14.5    Glenbard North       
   12    12  Matthew Fossing, Sr        16:16.9    Fremd                
   13    13  Patrick Redmond, Sr        16:20.1    Batavia              
   14    14  Garrett Brenizer, So       16:21.4    Jacobs               
   15    15  Joseph Smaga, Jr           16:26.1    Fremd                
   16    16  Dominic DeMore, Sr         16:27.0    Conant               
   17    17  Jack Buban, So             16:28.1    Fremd                
   18    18  Andrew Robbins, Sr         16:29.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   19    19  Nick Olvera, Jr            16:31.6    Schaumburg           
   20    20  Matt Kapolnek, So          16:34.9    Huntley              
   21    21  Joel Almodovar, Sr         16:40.5    Conant               
   22    22  Cole Schwarz, Jr           16:40.6    Jacobs               
   23    23  Joseph Sipiorski, Sr       16:44.3    Jacobs               
   24    24  Zach Hollman, Jr           16:48.4    Huntley              
   25    25  Christian Serrano, Jr      16:48.4    Conant               
   26    26  Christopher DiGioia, So    16:53.1    Conant               
   27    27  Luke Vogelgesang, So       16:55.8    Fremd                
   28    28  Robert Douglas, Jr         16:57.5    Streamwood           
   29    29  Joey Ozzauto, Fr           16:57.8    Huntley              
   30    30  Chris Marshall, Sr         16:59.0    Glenbard North       
   31    31  Zach Choffin, Jr           16:59.0    Batavia              
   32    32  Keaton Keller, So          17:01.2    Batavia              
   33    33  Lucas Isla, Jr             17:02.8    Bartlett             
   34    34  James Janczy, Sr           17:04.8    Conant               
   35    35  Sean Adams, Fr             17:09.3    Batavia              
   36    36  Alec Bognar, Sr            17:10.1    Jacobs               
   37    37  Max Keough, Sr             17:11.6    South Elgin          
   38    38  Nathan Coppens, Jr         17:12.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   39    39  Justin Isla, Jr            17:12.5    Bartlett             
   40    40  Michael Blanding, Sr       17:13.1    Jacobs               
   41    41  Quinn O'Brien, So          17:14.7    Batavia              
   42    42  Austin Albrecht, Jr        17:17.9    Jacobs               
   43    43  Liyu Liu, Jr               17:23.8    Fremd                
   44    44  Jason Giuliano, Jr         17:24.9    Conant               
   45    45  Jack Gillerlain, Fr        17:25.2    Batavia              
   46    46  Michael Kammes, Sr         17:26.0    Batavia              
   47    47  Alex Lytle, Jr             17:26.2    Fremd                
   48    48  Jonah Kaufmann, Jr         17:29.0    Schaumburg           
   49    49  Matt Edmier, Jr            17:29.9    Bartlett             
   50    50  Eddie Lamas, Sr            17:41.2    Schaumburg           
   51    51  Elijah Green, Sr           17:44.1    Huntley              
   52    52  Miles Juarez, Sr           17:55.6    Streamwood           
   53    53  Thomas Savenago, Jr        17:59.9    Glenbard North       
   54    54  Lars Hay, Jr               18:06.9    Schaumburg           
   55    55  Patrick Gabriel, Jr        18:11.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   56    56  Francisco Vega, Jr         18:15.2    Streamwood           
   57    57  Thomas Young, Jr           18:16.8    Schaumburg           
   58    58  Kevin Push, Jr             18:23.0    Glenbard North       
   59    59  Carlos Sanchez, Jr         18:24.6    Streamwood           
   60    60  David Johnson, Sr          18:29.7    Bartlett             
   61    61  Chris Malek, Jr            18:39.2    Bartlett             
   62    62  Michael Mikhail, Jr        18:40.1    South Elgin          
   63    63  Aaron Klapatch, Sr         18:40.9    West Chicago         
   64    64  Ivan Villapondo, Jr        18:40.9    Streamwood           
   65    65  Jarod Adaya, Jr            18:49.2    Streamwood           
   66    66  Chris Jo, Sr               18:49.6    South Elgin          
   67    67  Aj Vetter, Sr              18:50.9    Schaumburg           
   68    68  Nikhil Patel, Sr           18:55.0    South Elgin          
   69    69  Nate Engler, Jr            19:03.2    Glenbard North       
   70    70  Will Mcconville, Sr        19:06.6    Bartlett             
   71    71  Juan Payne, Jr             19:09.0    Streamwood           
   72    72  Brandon Van Bogaert, Sr    19:17.3    South Elgin          
   73    73  Christian Lainez, Sr       19:21.7    South Elgin          
   74    74  Joe Geller, Jr             19:22.5    Schaumburg           
   75    75  Bob Draughton, Jr          19:37.0    West Chicago         
   76        Adonis Silva, Jr           19:42.7    Ridgewood            
   77    76  Max Arnold, Jr             19:45.9    South Elgin          
   78    77  Jaime Marban, Jr           20:29.6    West Chicago         
   79    78  Rahul Prabhu, Jr           20:58.8    West Chicago         
   80    79  Jason Arendt, Jr           21:49.5    West Chicago         
   81        Sebastian Alvarado, Jr     22:29.2    Larkin               
   82    80  Jesus Moreno, Jr           22:34.9    West Chicago         
   83        Miguel Feliciano, Jr       22:46.6    Larkin               
   84        Andrew Hubbs, Jr           23:39.2    Larkin