Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshman/Sophomore Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 6, 2014

61 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          71    5    6   13   23   24   41   61  12:31.2  0:51.6
  2 Glenbrook South          80    7    8   18   21   26   34   36  12:34.4  0:52.9
  3 Fremd                    88    4   14   15   25   30   45   50  12:38.4  1:06.4
  4 McHenry                 111    2   19   20   33   37   42   55  12:50.2  1:34.2
  5 Rolling Meadows         131    1   11   31   32   56   59   64  12:55.3  2:11.9
  6 Crystal Lake South      133    9   12   28   35   49   51   63  12:59.3  1:32.4
  7 Dundee-Crown            137   16   17   22   38   44   52   53  13:03.1  1:10.6
  8 Woodstock               152    3   10   39   40   60   71   93  13:05.9  2:12.9
  9 Wauconda                287   29   47   57   75   79   80   92  14:10.9  1:57.9
 10 West Chicago            291   43   48   54   68   78   94       14:10.5  1:20.4
 11 Cary-Grove              314   27   65   66   72   84   85   86  14:24.6  2:31.7
 12 Walther Christian       347   46   67   69   70   95            15:46.9  8:05.1
 13 Streamwood              350   58   62   73   76   81   82   88  14:40.4  1:09.7
 14 Elgin                   410   74   77   83   87   89   90   91  15:27.6  1:17.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  John Gerardi, So           11:48.1    Rolling Meadows      
    2     2  Maki Mohr, Fr              11:54.6    McHenry              
    3     3  Spencer Hanson, So         11:57.8    Woodstock            
    4     4  Luke Vogelgesang, So       12:04.7    Fremd                
    5     5  Jake Martocci, So          12:07.6    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Alec Scott, Fr             12:07.8    Belvidere North      
    7     7  Jack Whetstone, So         12:10.5    Glenbrook South      
    8     8  Jordan Theriault, Fr       12:10.9    Glenbrook South      
    9     9  Alex Foydl, So             12:15.6    Crystal Lake South   
   10    10  Jarod Baker, So            12:15.8    Woodstock            
   11    11  Joe Hume, So               12:19.9    Rolling Meadows      
   12    12  Ryan Foster, Fr            12:20.6    Crystal Lake South   
   13        Tim Bertulis, Fr           12:23.0    Johnsburg            
   14    13  Jared Ellingson, So        12:24.3    Belvidere North      
   15    14  Ed Worthem, Fr             12:27.3    Fremd                
   16    15  Keith Contreras, Fr        12:29.4    Fremd                
   17    16  Danny Price, Fr            12:32.2    Dundee-Crown         
   18    17  Jacob Olsen, So            12:35.6    Dundee-Crown         
   19    18  Chris Lee, So              12:36.4    Glenbrook South      
   20    19  Cole Overbey, So           12:43.3    McHenry              
   21    20  Andrew Pilat, Fr           12:45.8    McHenry              
   22    21  Matt Runtz, So             12:50.8    Glenbrook South      
   23        Cody Zajac, Fr             12:51.3    Grant                
   24    22  Mario Zavala, So           12:55.7    Dundee-Crown         
   25    23  Jack Macaluso, Fr          12:57.0    Belvidere North      
   26    24  Austin Harnois, Fr         12:59.1    Belvidere North      
   27    25  Jeremy Peterson, So        12:59.8    Fremd                
   28        Nick Tschosik, So          13:02.6    St. Teresa           
   29    26  Sammy Cowhey, So           13:03.4    Glenbrook South      
   30    27  Jack Warnecke, Fr          13:04.0    Cary-Grove           
   31    28  Matt Van Witzenburg, Fr    13:06.6    Crystal Lake South   
   32    29  Adam Fox, Fr               13:08.5    Wauconda             
   33    30  Andrew Kelley, So          13:11.0    Fremd                
   34    31  Robert Heck, So            13:11.3    Rolling Meadows      
   35        Ryan Muehlfelder, So       13:13.6    Johnsburg            
   36    32  Patrick Shalton, Fr        13:17.5    Rolling Meadows      
   37    33  Matthew Shefner, Fr        13:18.6    McHenry              
   38    34  Thomas Kosack, So          13:22.8    Glenbrook South      
   39    35  Miles Foydl, So            13:25.9    Crystal Lake South   
   40    36  Jack Davis, Fr             13:27.2    Glenbrook South      
   41        Matt Jortberg, Fr          13:27.5    Glenbrook South      
   42    37  Tyler Harth, So            13:28.8    McHenry              
   43    38  Anthony Hurgoi, Fr         13:28.9    Dundee-Crown         
   44    39  Justin Kucharski, So       13:31.0    Woodstock            
   45    40  Austin Castillo, So        13:34.2    Woodstock            
   46    41  Dain Kuss, Fr              13:36.2    Belvidere North      
   47    42  Brendon Kaunas, Fr         13:37.3    McHenry              
   48    43  Zenen Cardenas, Fr         13:42.3    West Chicago         
   49    44  Matt Krispin, Fr           13:42.8    Dundee-Crown         
   50    45  Miguel Ramariez, Fr        13:42.9    Fremd                
   51    46  Jack Simzyk, Fr            13:44.2    Walther Christian    
   52    47  Dawson Gorski, So          13:44.9    Wauconda             
   53        Kyle Kowalski, So          13:45.8    Grant                
   54    48  Robert Szulczewski, So     13:46.3    West Chicago         
   55        Evan Powers, Fr            13:46.9    Larkin               
   56    49  Drew Caulk, So             13:48.0    Crystal Lake South   
   57    50  Zack Murphy, So            13:50.2    Fremd                
   58        Shailesh Vhasure, So       13:52.0    Fremd                
   59    51  Ethan Tarlow, So           13:52.0    Crystal Lake South   
   60    52  Ben Breyette, Fr           13:54.6    Dundee-Crown         
   61    53  Kyle Patti, So             13:56.4    Dundee-Crown         
   62        Benjamin Sammons, So       13:57.5    Fremd                
   63        Tomoki Yasuda, So          13:57.8    Fremd                
   64    54  Dan Trimarco, Fr           13:58.2    West Chicago         
   65    55  Nathan Hansen, So          13:58.7    McHenry              
   66    56  Sean Feikes, Fr            14:00.0    Rolling Meadows      
   67    57  Sam Rayzman, Fr            14:00.4    Wauconda             
   68    58  Dylan Munoz, So            14:04.8    Streamwood           
   69    59  Liam Collins, So           14:04.9    Rolling Meadows      
   70        Aj Betancourt, So          14:09.1    Johnsburg            
   71    60  Theo Hutchins, Fr          14:10.6    Woodstock            
   72    61  River Shattuck, So         14:14.0    Belvidere North      
   73    62  Caleb Inorio, So           14:14.3    Streamwood           
   74    63  Eugene Felix, So           14:14.3    Crystal Lake South   
   75        Danny Turchan, So          14:16.3    Dundee-Crown         
   76    64  Mark Helminski, Fr         14:16.4    Rolling Meadows      
   77    65  Lars McInturff, Fr         14:17.4    Cary-Grove           
   78        Zach Miller, So            14:19.3    Rolling Meadows      
   79    66  Tom Veal, So               14:20.9    Cary-Grove           
   80    67  Kobe Morris, So            14:22.5    Walther Christian    
   81    68  Louis Culloton, So         14:23.2    West Chicago         
   82    69  David Garcia, Fr           14:24.8    Walther Christian    
   83        Chris Winters, Fr          14:31.5    Belvidere North      
   84    70  Gus Viise, Fr              14:33.5    Walther Christian    
   85        Daniel Cho, Fr             14:35.1    Glenbrook South      
   86        John Florance, So          14:36.1    Dundee-Crown         
   87        Jack Lund, Fr              14:38.3    Crystal Lake South   
   88        Evris Kanellos, So         14:39.2    Fremd                
   89    71  Steven Cunningham, Fr      14:40.7    Woodstock            
   90        Tyler Brooks, So           14:40.9    McHenry              
   91        Jared Gershowitz, So       14:42.2    Glenbrook South      
   92        Cameron Smith, Fr          14:43.0    Dundee-Crown         
   93    72  Jonathon Altendorf, So     14:44.8    Cary-Grove           
   94        Eric Schmidt, Fr           14:47.1    Glenbrook South      
   95    73  Salvatore Marisie, So      14:48.1    Streamwood           
   96        Steven Kang, So            14:50.6    Glenbrook South      
   97    74  Carlos Oduno, So           14:52.1    Elgin                
   98    75  Eric Keller, So            14:54.1    Wauconda             
   99        Micah Vislisel, Fr         14:54.3    Dundee-Crown         
  100        Kyle Christensen, So       14:54.8    Dundee-Crown         
  101        Mesa Perry, Fr             14:55.6    McHenry              
  102        Nathan Baron, Fr           14:55.8    Larkin               
  103        Jason Ohl, So              14:58.4    St. Teresa           
  104        Brandon Roberts, So        14:59.8    Harvard              
  105    76  Isaac Rodriguez, So        15:00.3    Streamwood           
  106        Alex Vo, So                15:01.1    Rolling Meadows      
  107    77  Jonathon Porras, Fr        15:02.0    Elgin                
  108        Eddy Herrera, Fr           15:02.5    Harvard              
  109    78  Chris Teske, So            15:02.6    West Chicago         
  110        Roberto Avila, Fr          15:05.0    Belvidere North      
  111        Virgil Munyemana, Fr       15:06.1    Belvidere North      
  112    79  Tommy O'Brien, Fr          15:06.4    Wauconda             
  113    80  Trevor Schuetz, Fr         15:09.3    Wauconda             
  114        Jack Monk, Fr              15:13.3    St. Teresa           
  115    81  Andres Rosiles, So         15:14.4    Streamwood           
  116        Konrad Waller, So          15:16.9    Fremd                
  117        Ayan Bhowmick, Fr          15:18.0    Fremd                
  118        Kanta Nakano, Fr           15:21.2    Fremd                
  119    82  Ricardo Villareal, So      15:21.4    Streamwood           
  120    83  Ezequiel Aguilar, So       15:21.4    Elgin                
  121        Max Mraz, So               15:24.1    Crystal Lake South   
  122        Brad Fugiel, Fr            15:25.5    Rolling Meadows      
  123        Danny Burke, Fr            15:26.2    Rolling Meadows      
  124        Walter Synder, Fr          15:28.8    Glenbrook South      
  125        Paul Latrielle, So         15:31.7    Glenbrook South      
  126        Matt James, Fr             15:34.9    Dundee-Crown         
  127        Zach Schiffman, Fr         15:35.0    Glenbrook South      
  128        Jack Piscitello, So        15:35.7    Rolling Meadows      
  129    84  Jonathon Lewis, Fr         15:35.7    Cary-Grove           
  130        Victor Perez, Fr           15:39.6    Fremd                
  131        Saul Esquivel, Fr          15:39.8    Harvard              
  132        Cristian Herrera, So       15:39.9    Grant                
  133        Josh Doh, Fr               15:42.2    Rolling Meadows      
  134        Leo Wojtowicz, Fr          15:44.2    Dundee-Crown         
  135        Drew Addison, Fr           15:44.4    Crystal Lake South   
  136        Coel Hansen, Fr            15:45.2    Rolling Meadows      
  137    85  Coleman Leonard, So        15:47.7    Cary-Grove           
  138    86  George Carrasco, Fr        15:47.9    Cary-Grove           
  139        Wally Hutton, So           15:49.4    Dundee-Crown         
  140        Charlie Hansen, Fr         15:52.8    McHenry              
  141    87  Daniel Hernandez, Jr       15:53.5    Elgin                
  142        Michael Mondy, So          15:56.0    Fremd                
  143        George Wood, Fr            15:56.5    Glenbrook South      
  144    88  Fernando Viveros, Fr       15:59.4    Streamwood           
  145    89  Gaspar Bribiesca, So       16:09.2    Elgin                
  146        Michael Morehead, Fr       16:14.7    Marian Central       
  147        Brendan Dosenbach, Fr      16:14.8    Cary-Grove           
  148        Nick Jimenez, Fr           16:30.4    Crystal Lake South   
  149        Brian Petro, So            16:32.4    Grant                
  150        Dominic Chavez, Fr         16:32.7    Glenbrook South      
  151        Philip Heck, Fr            16:45.7    Rolling Meadows      
  152    90  Ruben Tapia Valdes, Fr     16:47.4    Elgin                
  153        Derrick Combs, Fr          16:49.7    Streamwood           
  154    91  Enrique Soto, So           16:50.4    Elgin                
  155        Nathan Tang, Fr            16:52.4    Glenbrook South      
  156        Byron Orozco, So           16:59.9    Streamwood           
  157        Jon Kim, Fr                17:02.2    Rolling Meadows      
  158        John Blais, Fr             17:05.2    Marian Central       
  159        Carson Lowery, Fr          17:06.4    Crystal Lake South   
  160    92  Eddie Buisson, Fr          17:14.6    Wauconda             
  161        James Felix, So            17:30.7    Crystal Lake South   
  162    93  Parker Burton, So          17:32.6    Woodstock            
  163    94  Sammie Rocha, Fr           17:40.0    West Chicago         
  164        Maks Kadukov, Fr           17:44.4    Wauconda             
  165        Michael Panzer, Fr         18:03.5    Larkin               
  166        Neil Patel, Fr             18:12.8    Elgin                
  167        Wallace Butler, Fr         18:39.3    Rolling Meadows      
  168        Adam Sang, So              18:42.6    Rolling Meadows      
  169        Chris Matik, So            19:42.1    Glenbrook South      
  170        Tyler Gillum, Fr           20:04.0    Marian Central       
  171        Thomas Kmiec, So           20:30.6    Rolling Meadows      
  172    95  Zach Clark, So             21:49.3    Walther Christian    
  173        Pierce Andrew, Fr          22:10.2    Harvard