Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 6, 2014

67 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 McHenry                  44    1    4    6   12   21   22   62  17:13.1  1:42.1
  2 Crystal Lake South       64    3   11   14   17   19   52   60  17:35.4  1:05.2
  3 Fremd                   115   13   15   18   23   46   61   67  18:05.7  1:15.7
 4* Cary-Grove              136   16   25   26   29   40   44   47  18:12.4  0:57.0
 5* Johnsburg               136    8    9   31   34   54   72  107  18:13.3  1:48.6
  6 Belvidere North         151    5   27   33   41   45   89   90  18:16.6  2:00.6
  7 Dundee-Crown            209   28   35   42   48   56   64   81  18:48.2  1:09.5
  8 Glenbrook South         240   30   49   50   53   58   69   70  18:59.4  1:04.9
  9 Woodstock               251    2   43   57   65   84  111  120  19:03.2  4:07.2
 10 Grant                   256    7   10   59   85   95  103  114  19:14.2  3:40.5
 11 Elgin                   271   24   37   38   76   96   97  101  19:21.6  3:00.2
 12 Rolling Meadows         315   20   39   74   88   94  104  105  19:43.7  3:05.8
 13 Streamwood              343   36   55   66   86  100  106  115  19:56.4  2:31.1
 14 Walther Christian       355   32   78   80   82   83  108  117  20:07.6  2:10.4
 15 Wauconda                416   63   77   91   92   93  109  116  20:34.1  1:19.1
 16 West Chicago            456   51   75   99  110  121  125  126  21:14.5  4:30.1
 17 Harvard                 501   68   79  113  119  122  131       21:53.3  3:46.1
 18 Marian Central          503   73   98  102  112  118  123  127  21:31.8  2:47.5
 19 Larkin                  539   71   87  124  128  129  130  132  23:24.8  6:22.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jesse Reiser, Sr           16:16.9    McHenry              
    2     2  Luke Beattie, Jr           16:34.8    Woodstock            
    3     3  Jack Becker, Fr            16:49.4    Crystal Lake South   
    4     4  Michael Hahndorf, Jr       16:56.1    McHenry              
    5     5  Eryk Yunk, Jr              16:56.3    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Tyler Lay, Jr              17:15.3    McHenry              
    7     7  Frank Cardy, Sr            17:24.6    Grant                
    8     8  Matt Stelmasek, Jr         17:25.4    Johnsburg            
    9     9  Noah Miller, Sr            17:27.2    Johnsburg            
   10    10  Jeffrey Brundidge, Sr      17:35.4    Grant                
   11    11  Jon Prus, So               17:36.8    Crystal Lake South   
   12    12  Zach Weaver, Sr            17:38.4    McHenry              
   13    13  Joseph Smaga, Jr           17:44.5    Fremd                
   14    14  Doug Cain, Jr              17:44.6    Crystal Lake South   
   15    15  Danny Peterson, So         17:46.1    Fremd                
   16    16  Michael Saxon, Sr          17:49.8    Cary-Grove           
   17    17  Jusitn Miller, Sr          17:51.6    Crystal Lake South   
   18    18  Jack Buban, So             17:52.9    Fremd                
   19    19  Tommy Melone, Jr           17:54.6    Crystal Lake South   
   20    20  Tim Howley, Sr             17:55.2    Rolling Meadows      
   21    21  Jacob Dewitt, So           17:59.0    McHenry              
   22    22  Daniel Tonyan, Jr          18:02.0    McHenry              
   23    23  Matthew Fossing, Sr        18:04.7    Fremd                
   24    24  Logan Jostes, Sr           18:05.3    Elgin                
   25    25  John Cody, Sr              18:05.7    Cary-Grove           
   26    26  Kyle Adams, So             18:06.1    Cary-Grove           
   27    27  Alec Beutel, Jr            18:07.0    Belvidere North      
   28    28  Alex Clark, Sr             18:07.8    Dundee-Crown         
   29    29  Tyler Stordahl, Sr         18:13.7    Cary-Grove           
   30    30  Henry Dickson, Sr          18:16.1    Glenbrook South      
   31    31  Jake Grimes, Sr            18:21.1    Johnsburg            
   32    32  Eric Neubieser, Jr         18:28.8    Walther Christian    
   33    33  Kyle Graff, Sr             18:34.9    Belvidere North      
   34    34  Dominic Miraldi, Jr        18:39.0    Johnsburg            
   35    35  Josh Wizgird, Jr           18:40.7    Dundee-Crown         
   36    36  Robert Douglas, Jr         18:41.8    Streamwood           
   37    37  Brandon Copeland, Jr       18:42.3    Elgin                
   38    38  Scott Valena, Sr           18:42.6    Elgin                
   39    39  Colin Piscitello, Sr       18:43.4    Rolling Meadows      
   40    40  Sang Seo, Jr               18:46.7    Cary-Grove           
   41    41  Will Palmer, Jr            18:47.9    Belvidere North      
   42    42  David Yonamine, Jr         18:51.8    Dundee-Crown         
   43    43  Spencer Stumpgg, Jr        18:54.3    Woodstock            
   44    44  Tommy Williams, So         18:55.5    Cary-Grove           
   45    45  Max Vittore, Jr            18:56.9    Belvidere North      
   46    46  Nathaniel Jinkens, So      19:00.1    Fremd                
   47    47  Joe Veal, Sr               19:00.7    Cary-Grove           
   48    48  Ricky Nueve, Jr            19:03.3    Dundee-Crown         
   49    49  Michael Aki, Jr            19:03.4    Glenbrook South      
   50    50  Charith Wickrema, Jr       19:03.6    Glenbrook South      
   51    51  Danny McComb, So           19:07.2    West Chicago         
   52        Gabe Olson, Jr             19:11.6    St. Teresa           
   53    52  Timmy Siesennop, Jr        19:12.9    Crystal Lake South   
   54    53  Colin Burrowes, Sr         19:13.0    Glenbrook South      
   55    54  Nash Miller, Sr            19:14.0    Johnsburg            
   56    55  Miles Juarez, Sr           19:14.4    Streamwood           
   57    56  Logan Hayes, Jr            19:17.3    Dundee-Crown         
   58    57  Wyatt Walkington, Jr       19:19.9    Woodstock            
   59    58  Nash Kennedy, Sr           19:21.0    Glenbrook South      
   60    59  Rigo Mejia, Sr             19:21.3    Grant                
   61    60  Doug Hall, Jr              19:24.4    Crystal Lake South   
   62    61  Liyu Liu, Jr               19:25.9    Fremd                
   63    62  Jack Miller, Jr            19:31.2    McHenry              
   64    63  Ricky Sidlowski, Sr        19:40.9    Wauconda             
   65    64  Max Grzelak, Sr            19:43.9    Dundee-Crown         
   66    65  Donovan Chambers, Jr       19:45.2    Woodstock            
   67    66  Carlos Sanchez, Jr         19:46.6    Streamwood           
   68        Jacob Anderson, Jr         19:50.8    Crystal Lake South   
   69    67  Gianfranco Torres, So      19:53.3    Fremd                
   70        Daniel Speer, Sr           19:54.1    Cary-Grove           
   71    68  Jacob Cobb, So             19:55.3    Harvard              
   72        Alex Lytle, Jr             19:55.6    Fremd                
   73    69  Nick Stanek, Jr            19:55.8    Glenbrook South      
   74    70  Aidan Klemm, Sr            19:58.9    Glenbrook South      
   75        Tyler Greene, Sr           19:59.5    Crystal Lake South   
   76        Adam Kretchmer, Jr         19:59.9    Crystal Lake South   
   77    71  Luis Guadarrama, Jr        20:00.7    Larkin               
   78        Spencer Olea, Jr           20:01.2    McHenry              
   79    72  Jack Pocklington, Sr       20:02.9    Johnsburg            
   80    73  Justin Santopadre, Jr      20:03.6    Marian Central       
   81    74  Trevor West, Sr            20:06.3    Rolling Meadows      
   82    75  Aaron Klapatch, Sr         20:12.1    West Chicago         
   83    76  Victor Balcazar, Jr        20:12.1    Elgin                
   84    77  James Barten, Jr           20:14.8    Wauconda             
   85        Eli Joseph, Jr             20:15.5    Glenbrook South      
   86    78  Mitch Kruckenburg, Jr      20:20.6    Walther Christian    
   87        Kazuhiro Higuchi, Sr       20:23.0    Fremd                
   88        Joe Lundin, Jr             20:23.4    Cary-Grove           
   89    79  Matt Logan, Sr             20:23.7    Harvard              
   90        Raul Sustaita, Jr          20:24.3    St. Teresa           
   91        Alex Gallanis, Sr          20:33.4    Crystal Lake South   
   92    80  Jaylin Williams, So        20:34.1    Walther Christian    
   93        Jared Avers, Sr            20:34.9    Crystal Lake South   
   94    81  Alec Bucholc, Sr           20:35.4    Dundee-Crown         
   95    82  Jacob Friederich, Sr       20:35.5    Walther Christian    
   96    83  Luis Dieguez, Fr           20:39.2    Walther Christian    
   97        Jeff Yokup, Sr             20:39.5    Cary-Grove           
   98    84  Travis Montalbano, Jr      20:42.0    Woodstock            
   99    85  Joey Marquez, Sr           20:44.6    Grant                
  100    86  Francisco Vega, Jr         20:46.7    Streamwood           
  101        Stephen Clare, Sr          20:47.4    Glenbrook South      
  102    87  Zach Fifer, Jr             20:48.3    Larkin               
  103        Alex Knox, Jr              20:48.5    Fremd                
  104        Leo Kessler, Jr            20:50.7    Dundee-Crown         
  105        Dylan Lanners, Jr          20:51.0    Dundee-Crown         
  106    88  Liam Fruzyna, Sr           20:52.6    Rolling Meadows      
  107    89  Yuki Fambro, Jr            20:53.7    Belvidere North      
  108    90  Nick Noel, Jr              20:56.5    Belvidere North      
  109    91  Brandon Haye, Sr           20:56.8    Wauconda             
  110    92  Joe Petralia, Sr           20:58.2    Wauconda             
  111        Jerrod Kalinsky, Sr        20:58.6    Crystal Lake South   
  112    93  Matt Bulgarelli, Sr        21:00.0    Wauconda             
  113    94  Dennis Gainulin, Jr        21:01.0    Rolling Meadows      
  114        Jake Aquino, Sr            21:04.0    Glenbrook South      
  115    95  Michael Jones, Sr          21:05.0    Grant                
  116    96  Will Marston, Sr           21:05.5    Elgin                
  117    97  Niraj Patel, Sr            21:06.3    Elgin                
  118    98  Nick Reuter, Fr            21:07.7    Marian Central       
  119        Matt Cabrera, Jr           21:11.6    Glenbrook South      
  120    99  Bob Draughton, Jr          21:12.3    West Chicago         
  121   100  Ivan Villapondo, Jr        21:12.8    Streamwood           
  122        Logan Bice, Jr             21:13.3    Belvidere North      
  123   101  Vincent Coletti, Jr        21:14.2    Elgin                
  124        Colin Dincher, Sr          21:16.5    Fremd                
  125        Jack Shirmer, Jr           21:18.6    Fremd                
  126   102  Danny Baumert, So          21:21.0    Marian Central       
  127   103  Payton Rehling, Sr         21:22.1    Grant                
  128        Kevin Halloran, Jr         21:22.3    Glenbrook South      
  129        Dean Brisebois, Sr         21:23.7    Dundee-Crown         
  130   104  Jose Padilla, Jr           21:25.4    Rolling Meadows      
  131        John Karimichos, Sr        21:26.1    Glenbrook South      
  132   105  Tripp Turchik, Jr          21:27.9    Rolling Meadows      
  133        Noah Morgan, Sr            21:29.1    Crystal Lake South   
  134   106  Isaac Vidales, Sr          21:31.6    Streamwood           
  135        Cameron Scott, Sr          21:35.2    Cary-Grove           
  136        Juan Martinez, Jr          21:37.0    Elgin                
  137   107  Dakota Merritt, Sr         21:41.1    Johnsburg            
  138        Matt Gedritis, Sr          21:52.3    Elgin                
  139   108  Jose Rebolledo, So         21:52.6    Walther Christian    
  140        Paul Borth, Jr             21:56.3    Glenbrook South      
  141   109  Colin McFaddin, Jr         22:00.7    Wauconda             
  142   110  Rahul Prabahu, Jr          22:03.5    West Chicago         
  143   111  Thorton Maclain, Jr        22:12.4    Woodstock            
  144   112  Eric Iftner, Sr            22:15.8    Marian Central       
  145        Ambuj Bhalla, Sr           22:18.5    Glenbrook South      
  146   113  Cameron Iftner, Jr         22:22.1    Harvard              
  147        Quinn Miller, Jr           22:26.8    Dundee-Crown         
  148   114  Anthony Bautista, Jr       22:29.3    Grant                
  149   115  Jose Diaz, Jr              22:30.5    Streamwood           
  150   116  Ben Lanzerotti, Sr         22:41.1    Wauconda             
  151   117  James Childs, Jr           22:44.6    Walther Christian    
  152        Justin Tolentino, Sr       22:45.4    Dundee-Crown         
  153   118  Sam Gulbrandsen, Sr        22:51.0    Marian Central       
  154        Ricky Vasquez, Jr          22:57.1    Rolling Meadows      
  155        Jack Stahl, Sr             22:59.0    Rolling Meadows      
  156   119  Matt Wilson, Sr            23:04.1    Harvard              
  157        Charles Crumlett, Jr       23:14.8    Streamwood           
  158   120  Jon Cunningham, Sr         23:22.0    Woodstock            
  159        Alex Quintero, Jr          23:30.6    Elgin                
  160   121  Jaime Marban, Jr           23:37.2    West Chicago         
  161   122  Erick Herrera, Jr          23:41.3    Harvard              
  162   123  Liam Knudsen, Jr           23:41.8    Marian Central       
  163   124  Sebastian Alvarado, Jr     23:52.7    Larkin               
  164        Dylan Schweinebraten, Jr   24:05.8    Fremd                
  165        Leonel Rosiles, Jr         24:07.8    Streamwood           
  166        Eddie Berthold, Jr         24:09.1    Wauconda             
  167        Sydney Liwanag, Sr         24:22.2    Elgin                
  168   125  Jesus Moreno, Jr           24:25.1    West Chicago         
  169        Jp Lavengco, Sr            24:27.1    Elgin                
  170        John Kwak, Jr              24:44.0    Fremd                
  171        David Villarreal, Sr       24:45.6    Streamwood           
  172   126  Jason Arendt, Sr           24:51.9    West Chicago         
  173        Julio Olvera, Jr           25:17.9    Elgin                
  174        Anthony Beach, Jr          25:29.0    Grant                
  175   127  Shige Hatanaka, So         25:48.7    Marian Central       
  176        Nck Rich, Jr               25:55.4    Wauconda             
  177   128  Miguel Feliciano, Jr       25:58.8    Larkin               
  178        Nate Leichty, Jr           25:59.8    Wauconda             
  179        Jakub Jarmula, Sr          26:15.8    Elgin                
  180   129  Jon Panzer, Jr             26:23.6    Larkin               
  181        John Ramirez, Jr           26:33.7    Elgin                
  182   130  Andrew Hubbs, Jr           26:46.4    Larkin               
  183        Jason Garcia, Jr           27:04.7    Elgin                
  184   131  Roberto Elizarraraz, Sr    27:05.6    Harvard              
  185        Lavdrim Ahmeti, Jr         27:49.2    Elgin                
  186        Antony Sanchez, Jr         27:59.0    Streamwood           
  187   132  Chris Hovey, Jr            30:28.5    Larkin               
  188        Nathan Salazar, Jr         30:49.1    Elgin