Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Veteran Acres Park

September 6, 2014

65 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          88    2    6    8   28   44   47   56  21:08.1  2:46.9
  2 Woodstock               128    3   22   29   36   38   66       21:30.9  2:27.4
  3 Lake Zurich             133   13   20   25   27   48   51   61  21:39.4  1:39.7
  4 Crystal Lake South      141    7   10   17   37   70   79   80  21:51.7  2:56.8
  5 St. Teresa              153   19   23   32   33   46   72   81  21:52.5  1:26.8
  6 Grant                   160   15   21   24   35   65   78   83  21:57.6  2:23.1
  7 Streamwood              170    1   16   31   49   73            21:54.0  4:24.5
  8 McHenry                 196    5   26   30   58   77   95   99  22:18.1  4:11.3
  9 Rolling Meadows         205   12   34   50   52   57   93   96  22:28.9  2:21.8
 10 West Chicago            213   14   18   54   60   67   82   94  22:32.1  2:35.8
 11 Huntley                 225    4   40   42   64   75   97  109  22:35.4  3:59.8
 12 Marian Central          252    9   41   43   74   85  102  123  23:06.5  4:29.8
 13 Cary-Grove              311   39   62   63   71   76   90  100  23:30.3  2:00.1
 14 Harvard                 362   11   53   68  114  116            24:37.6  6:49.0
 15 Elgin                   437   59   84   87   92  115  121  122  25:36.9  4:18.8
 16 Dundee-Crown            450   55   88   98  103  106  110  111  25:43.5  3:55.9
 17 Larkin                  470   69   91  101  104  105  108  117  25:56.0  3:06.5
 18 Johnsburg               476   45   86  112  113  120            26:21.1  5:59.5
 19 Wauconda                557   89  107  118  119  124  125  126  28:24.7  6:32.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Gabby Juarez, Sr           19:37.5    Streamwood           
    2     2  Jenna Lutzow, So           19:48.6    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Kate Jacobs, So            19:53.6    Woodstock            
    4     4  Kelly Meehleib, Sr         20:16.5    Huntley              
    5     5  Lauren Opatrny, Sr         20:22.0    McHenry              
    6     6  Carley Lutzow, Sr          20:40.2    Belvidere North      
    7     7  Kiley Britten, Sr          20:53.0    Crystal Lake South   
    8     8  Sabrina Elder, Fr          20:58.2    Belvidere North      
    9     9  Abigail Jones, So          20:58.3    Marian Central       
   10    10  Caitlin Bruzzini, So       21:00.5    Crystal Lake South   
   11    11  Peterson Jordan, Jr        21:00.5    Harvard              
   12    12  Gaby Sanchez, Jr           21:01.2    Rolling Meadows      
   13    13  Caitlin Shepard, Jr        21:05.5    Lake Zurich          
   14    14  Mae Elizabeth Gimre, Sr    21:06.9    West Chicago         
   15    15  Brooke Drabek, So          21:12.3    Grant                
   16    16  Addie Kelly, Sr            21:13.4    Streamwood           
   17    17  Andie Kobrick, Jr          21:14.3    Crystal Lake South   
   18    18  Michelle Franch, Sr        21:16.2    West Chicago         
   19    19  Bree Tschosik, Sr          21:17.1    St. Teresa           
   20    20  Nicole Syverson, Sr        21:19.9    Lake Zurich          
   21    21  Madison Romig, Jr          21:21.6    Grant                
   22    22  Amy Zhang, Jr              21:23.2    Woodstock            
   23    23  Lauren Evelti, Jr          21:23.6    St. Teresa           
   24    24  Rachael Temple, So         21:27.2    Grant                
   25    25  Kristie Houghton, Jr       21:30.0    Lake Zurich          
   26    26  Katy Purich, Jr            21:31.0    McHenry              
   27    27  Laura McNair, Sr           21:36.3    Lake Zurich          
   28    28  Carol Garcia, Sr           21:38.0    Belvidere North      
   29    29  Grace Beattie, Jr          21:38.2    Woodstock            
   30    30  Ellie Gioia, So            21:40.6    McHenry              
   31    31  Samantha Harding, Sr       21:51.0    Streamwood           
   32    32  Ashton Jerger, Jr          21:57.3    St. Teresa           
   33    33  Kelsey Cleary, Jr          22:00.7    St. Teresa           
   34    34  Leslie Rosiles, Sr         22:07.7    Rolling Meadows      
   35    35  Kaliegh Bauer, Sr          22:11.4    Grant                
   36    36  Sarah Semmen, Sr           22:18.5    Woodstock            
   37    37  Jenny Luken, Jr            22:20.9    Crystal Lake South   
   38    38  Megan Hansen, Jr           22:20.9    Woodstock            
   39    39  Magalie Baker, Sr          22:21.0    Cary-Grove           
   40    40  Jerissa Chan, Jr           22:25.0    Huntley              
   41    41  Shelby Truckenbrod, Fr     22:25.1    Marian Central       
   42    42  Kate Mitchell, Jr          22:28.9    Huntley              
   43    43  Grace Knudsen, Fr          22:30.2    Marian Central       
   44    44  Stephanie Robles, Jr       22:35.5    Belvidere North      
   45    45  Delaney Pruitt, Sr         22:38.0    Johnsburg            
   46    46  Amber Johnson, Jr          22:43.9    St. Teresa           
   47    47  Mia Rodriguez, Fr          22:44.2    Belvidere North      
   48    48  Christina Eddleman, Sr     22:45.2    Lake Zurich          
   49    49  Cassidy Wingered, Sr       22:46.2    Streamwood           
   50    50  Anna Czulno, Sr            22:54.5    Rolling Meadows      
   51    51  Ruthie Rosenkranz, Sr      22:55.9    Lake Zurich          
   52    52  Sara O'Malley, Jr          22:58.3    Rolling Meadows      
   53    53  Daphne Austin, Sr          22:58.6    Harvard              
   54    54  Ana Flores, Sr             23:07.2    West Chicago         
   55    55  Lena Hemmer, Sr            23:09.8    Dundee-Crown         
   56    56  Natali Monaghan, Fr        23:11.1    Belvidere North      
   57    57  Natalie Brady, Jr          23:22.9    Rolling Meadows      
   58    58  Karen Sielck, Sr           23:23.8    McHenry              
   59    59  Anali Cisneros, Jr         23:25.2    Elgin                
   60    60  Shelley Parat, Jr          23:27.8    West Chicago         
   61    61  Jemma Kim, So              23:28.8    Lake Zurich          
   62    62  Elizabeth Considine, Sr    23:29.5    Cary-Grove           
   63    63  Kasey Tasch, Jr            23:29.9    Cary-Grove           
   64    64  Kiera Daly, Jr             23:30.5    Huntley              
   65    65  Stephanie Zimbru, Jr       23:35.3    Grant                
   66    66  Cristina Romero, Jr        23:36.4    Woodstock            
   67        Jennifer Lemke, Jr         23:41.1    Belvidere North      
   68    67  Evelyn Almonte, Sr         23:42.6    West Chicago         
   69    68  Javauneeka Jacobs, Sr      23:43.2    Harvard              
   70    69  Tanya Franco, So           23:49.5    Larkin               
   71    70  Alanna Norris, Sr          23:49.8    Crystal Lake South   
   72    71  Andrea Dodge, Jr           23:49.8    Cary-Grove           
   73        Andrea Garcia, Sr          23:53.4    Belvidere North      
   74    72  Emma Reedy, Sr             23:59.3    St. Teresa           
   75    73  Berenice Cabral, Sr        24:02.0    Streamwood           
   76        Jocelyn Ibarra, Sr         24:02.3    Belvidere North      
   77    74  Morgan Litterer, So        24:11.0    Marian Central       
   78    75  Sabrina Celli, Sr          24:16.3    Huntley              
   79    76  Mary Buerer, Sr            24:21.1    Cary-Grove           
   80    77  Emily Kries, Sr            24:33.3    McHenry              
   81    78  Katerina Dague, Sr         24:39.7    Grant                
   82    79  Katie Davis, Sr            24:47.9    Crystal Lake South   
   83    80  Alexis Geary, Sr           24:52.1    Crystal Lake South   
   84    81  Pamela Tacud, Fr           24:54.4    St. Teresa           
   85        Addie Crocker, Jr          25:04.4    Belvidere North      
   86        Mikayla Turner, Sr         25:06.6    Belvidere North      
   87        Alex Garcia, Sr            25:10.5    Walther Christian    
   88        Caroline Slezak, Jr        25:11.8    Crystal Lake South   
   89        Stephanie Vasquez, Sr      25:12.5    Belvidere North      
   90        Kellie Brassfield, Jr      25:18.6    Belvidere North      
   91    82  Michele Comforti, Sr       25:20.4    West Chicago         
   92    83  Delaney Basala, Jr         25:25.7    Grant                
   93    84  Chloe Burkhart, Jr         25:26.8    Elgin                
   94    85  Monica Juarez, Jr          25:28.0    Marian Central       
   95        Courtney Huhta, Sr         25:29.1    Belvidere North      
   96        Hannah Paulus, Sr          25:35.7    Lake Zurich          
   97    86  Anna Fox, Sr               25:37.0    Johnsburg            
   98    87  Nayeli Cisneros, Jr        25:39.5    Elgin                
   99    88  Maggie Himmel, Jr          25:41.7    Dundee-Crown         
  100    89  Angela Cruz, Sr            25:42.2    Wauconda             
  101        Noel Brindise, Sr          25:47.3    Lake Zurich          
  102    90  Maddie Good, Jr            25:48.2    Cary-Grove           
  103    91  Valerie Vargas, Sr         25:48.4    Larkin               
  104    92  Heather Heffernan, Fr      25:49.0    Elgin                
  105    93  Lindsay Bryda, Sr          25:51.6    Rolling Meadows      
  106    94  Stephanie Delatorre, Jr    25:52.9    West Chicago         
  107    95  Melanie Foland, Sr         25:55.5    McHenry              
  108    96  Anna Zeman, Jr             25:55.8    Rolling Meadows      
  109    97  Nicole Zielinski, Jr       25:57.2    Huntley              
  110    98  Alexis Bendler, Jr         25:58.3    Dundee-Crown         
  111        Lexzabet Torres, Jr        26:02.4    Crystal Lake South   
  112    99  Brooke Warner, Jr          26:04.1    McHenry              
  113   100  Caitlin Adams, Sr          26:05.7    Cary-Grove           
  114        Maddy Gil, Jr              26:07.7    Crystal Lake South   
  115   101  Dianne Cruz, So            26:11.3    Larkin               
  116        Emily Burgener, Sr         26:12.5    St. Teresa           
  117        Charlotte Mueller, Jr      26:15.2    Rolling Meadows      
  118        Bailey Greene, Jr          26:17.0    Crystal Lake South   
  119        Chloe Henderson, Jr        26:17.3    Crystal Lake South   
  120        Brianna Garrett, Sr        26:24.7    Lake Zurich          
  121        Shelby Sachs, Sr           26:29.4    Grant                
  122        Elana Menge, Jr            26:31.4    Belvidere North      
  123        Katlyn Pruitt, Jr          26:33.7    St. Teresa           
  124   102  Marisa Monbrod, Sr         26:39.5    Marian Central       
  125   103  Ashley Hrinowich, Jr       26:42.1    Dundee-Crown         
  126        Rachel Kuehr, Jr           26:43.8    Lake Zurich          
  127   104  Elizabeth Alvarado, Sr     26:54.9    Larkin               
  128   105  Kennya Franco, Sr          26:55.9    Larkin               
  129        Meagan Jones, Jr           26:56.9    Grant                
  130        Baylee Hanna, Jr           26:59.5    Crystal Lake South   
  131        Celina Kropiwiec, Sr       26:59.8    Grant                
  132        Nayeli Lara, Jr            27:00.7    West Chicago         
  133        Natalie Weith, Jr          27:01.6    Lake Zurich          
  134        Saray Ocampo, Sr           27:04.7    Grant                
  135   106  Arina Hurgoi, Jr           27:05.6    Dundee-Crown         
  136        Carly Spaulding, Jr        27:05.9    Lake Zurich          
  137   107  Vanessa Guerrero, Jr       27:08.0    Wauconda             
  138   108  Elizabeth Acuna, Sr        27:08.5    Larkin               
  139        Bree Bogucki, Jr           27:09.2    Cary-Grove           
  140        Tamron Morris, Jr          27:11.3    Walther Christian    
  141   109  Sam Reyes-Villanueva, Jr   27:15.0    Huntley              
  142   110  Amber Janiszewski, Jr      27:15.8    Dundee-Crown         
  143   111  Alyssa Cassiere, Jr        27:17.8    Dundee-Crown         
  144        Diana Munoz Camacho, Jr    27:19.6    Rolling Meadows      
  145        Renae Wille, Sr            27:20.6    Lake Zurich          
  146   112  Nicole Pocklington, Sr     27:22.0    Johnsburg            
  147        Esmeralda Arellano, Sr     27:23.7    Belvidere North      
  148   113  Kailea Guetzloff, Sr       27:31.0    Johnsburg            
  149   114  Katie Wright, Jr           27:36.4    Harvard              
  150        Darby Terry, Sr            27:37.0    Huntley              
  151   115  Rose Salazar, So           27:43.9    Elgin                
  152        Rebecca Dorfman, Sr        27:46.2    Lake Zurich          
  153        Brittney Schlaman, Sr      27:46.7    Grant                
  154   116  Catherine Austin, Fr       27:49.5    Harvard              
  155   117  Ariana Real, Sr            27:52.3    Larkin               
  156        Abbey Wert, Sr             27:53.1    Grant                
  157        Alicia Pecora, Jr          27:53.3    Belvidere North      
  158        Kim Souther, Jr            28:06.3    Lake Zurich          
  159        Caitlin Wessel, Jr         28:14.7    Lake Zurich          
  160        Emily Biondo, Jr           28:17.6    West Chicago         
  161   118  Andrea Thiltgen, Sr        28:28.5    Wauconda             
  162   119  Shannon Winkiel, Jr        28:30.0    Wauconda             
  163        Sarah Henderson, Jr        28:31.5    Huntley              
  164   120  Juliette Bousquet, Jr      28:37.5    Johnsburg            
  165        Lauren Mazurkiewicz, Jr    28:37.9    Lake Zurich          
  166        Lillie Myslo, Jr           28:45.6    Dundee-Crown         
  167        Liliana Flores, Sr         28:47.3    Belvidere North      
  168        Sydney Weiss, Jr           28:59.6    West Chicago         
  169        Emily Teagardin, Jr        29:04.3    Belvidere North      
  170        Damaris Fuentes, Sr        29:12.7    Larkin               
  171        Sara Bart, Jr              29:16.7    Cary-Grove           
  172   121  Lizbeth Cortez, Jr         29:17.6    Elgin                
  173        Jazmine Dulatis-Askew, Sr  29:27.2    Dundee-Crown         
  174   122  Jasmine Acuna, So          29:29.8    Elgin                
  175        Jacqueline Guerrero, Sr    29:37.5    Dundee-Crown         
  176        Caitlyn Chelsen, Jr        29:44.1    West Chicago         
  177        Arianna Arden, Jr          29:59.3    Lake Zurich          
  178        Melanie Sanchez, Sr        29:59.7    Dundee-Crown         
  179        Sarah Teagardin, Jr        30:00.1    Belvidere North      
  180        Morgan Moran, Jr           30:15.2    Grant                
  181        Summer Santoyo, Sr         30:29.9    Huntley              
  182   123  Therese Hughes, Sr         30:52.7    Marian Central       
  183        Michelle Ortega, Sr        31:10.4    Dundee-Crown         
  184        Melissa Anderson, Sr       32:02.9    Grant                
  185        Kari Miller, Sr            32:05.3    West Chicago         
  186   124  Daisy Ortiz, Sr            32:14.9    Wauconda             
  187   125  Ashley Flores, Jr          32:25.8    Wauconda             
  188        Sarah Kehnemuyi, Jr        32:37.1    Lake Zurich          
  189        Marlies Emmelot, Sr        32:39.6    Lake Zurich          
  190   126  Vrunda Hingu, Sr           32:54.9    Wauconda             
  191        Elizabeth Gilbert, Jr      33:31.5    Lake Zurich          
  192        Stephanie Neishwat, Sr     34:30.2    Huntley              
  193        Kiely Weidner, Sr          35:28.7    Dundee-Crown         
  194        Camilla Stoch, Sr          41:00.4    Lake Zurich          
  195        Paulinka Kroczak, Jr       41:08.8    Lake Zurich