Elgin City Classic - Varsity Boys

hosted by Elgin High School

September 2, 2014

76 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 East Aurora              19    1    3    4    5    6   51   75  16:23.8  0:14.1
  2 Dundee-Crown             83   10   12   14   19   28   43   53  17:00.8  0:49.6
  3 St. Charles North        85    7   11   20   21   26   30   31  17:03.2  0:50.5
  4 Bartlett                124    9   18   23   35   39   41   45  17:21.4  1:08.0
  5 Glenbard North          151    2   16   17   55   61   68   72  17:37.7  2:46.9
  6 Elgin                   166    8   24   25   50   59   62   67  17:46.4  2:14.1
  7 Batavia                 176   13   33   37   44   49   52   54  17:45.1  1:31.0
  8 Harvest Christian       199   34   36   40   42   47   57   74  17:55.4  0:30.3
  9 Streamwood              204   15   27   46   56   60   66   69  18:04.0  2:02.0
 10 South Elgin             219   22   32   38   63   64   65   71  18:20.2  2:10.4
 11 Westminster Christian   315   29   48   77   79   82   83       21:04.4  6:31.6
 12 Larkin                  355   58   70   73   76   78   80   81  20:39.6  3:16.4

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  David Galvan, Jr           16:15.4    East Aurora          
    2     2  Joey Campagna, Sr          16:20.0    Glenbard North       
    3     3  Felipe Nino, Sr            16:23.3    East Aurora          
    4     4  Christian Castro, Sr       16:23.4    East Aurora          
    5     5  Ruben Nino, Jr             16:27.6    East Aurora          
    6     6  Jose Alvarado, Jr          16:29.4    East Aurora          
    7     7  Carter Stibgen, Jr         16:38.3    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Logan Jostes, Sr           16:41.9    Elgin                
    9     9  Justin Isla, Jr            16:42.9    Bartlett             
   10    10  Alex Clark, Sr             16:44.6    Dundee-Crown         
   11    11  Max Markowicz, Sr          16:47.5    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Todd Noreen, Sr            16:48.3    Dundee-Crown         
   13    13  Zach Choffin, Jr           16:49.3    Batavia              
   14    14  Ricky Nueve, Jr            16:51.0    Dundee-Crown         
   15    15  Robert Douglas, Jr         17:00.1    Streamwood           
   16    16  Kevin Panuska, Sr          17:04.0    Glenbard North       
   17    17  Chris Marshall, Sr         17:05.5    Glenbard North       
   18    18  Lucas Isla, Jr             17:05.6    Bartlett             
   19    19  David Yonamine, Jr         17:06.0    Dundee-Crown         
   20    20  Hayden Joyce, Sr           17:10.2    St. Charles North    
   21    21  Joey Rangel, Jr            17:11.3    St. Charles North    
   22    22  Bryan Tlcanzani, Jr        17:20.6    South Elgin          
   23    23  Matt Edmier, Jr            17:22.7    Bartlett             
   24    24  Scott Valena, Sr           17:26.3    Elgin                
   25    25  Brandon Copleand, Jr       17:27.0    Elgin                
   26    26  Cabrera Tyler, Jr          17:28.7    St. Charles North    
   27    27  Miles Juarez, Sr           17:33.5    Streamwood           
   28    28  Josh Wizgird, Jr           17:34.1    Dundee-Crown         
   29    29  Habacuc Orozco, Sr         17:36.0    Westminster Christian 
   30    30  Danny Obernesser, Sr       17:36.4    St. Charles North    
   31    31  Chris Suda, Sr             17:36.4    St. Charles North    
   32    32  Max Keough, Sr             17:41.1    South Elgin          
   33    33  Michael Bock, Jr           17:42.6    Batavia              
   34    34  Jake Adams, Sr             17:44.5    Harvest Christian    
   35    35  Brandon Kim, Fr            17:45.2    Bartlett             
   36        Michael Boone, Jr          17:47.1    St. Charles North    
   37    36  Michael Sisko, So          17:47.4    Harvest Christian    
   38    37  Michael Kammes, Sr         17:49.4    Batavia              
   39    38  Brandon Van Bogaert, Sr    17:50.3    South Elgin          
   40    39  Will McConville, Sr        17:50.8    Bartlett             
   41    40  Caleb Vislisel, Jr         17:51.5    Harvest Christian    
   42    41  Chandler Morgan, Sr        17:56.3    Bartlett             
   43    42  Tony Debrescu, Fr          17:58.8    Harvest Christian    
   44        Tyler Tomich, Jr           18:00.3    St. Charles North    
   45    43  Logan Hayes, Jr            18:02.7    Dundee-Crown         
   46    44  Jake Downing, Sr           18:03.8    Batavia              
   47    45  Samuel Peters, So          18:05.1    Bartlett             
   48    46  Carlos Sanchez, Jr         18:11.5    Streamwood           
   49        Chris Malek, Jr            18:14.3    Bartlett             
   50    47  Riley Steiner, So          18:14.8    Harvest Christian    
   51    48  Tom Danner, So             18:16.7    Westminster Christian 
   52        Devin Davis, Sr            18:20.2    St. Charles North    
   53    49  John McElmeel, Jr          18:20.3    Batavia              
   54    50  Victor Balcazar, Jr        18:20.6    Elgin                
   55    51  Ivan Zepeda, Jr            18:21.6    East Aurora          
   56    52  Jason Schlicher, Jr        18:27.5    Batavia              
   57    53  Max Grzelak, Sr            18:28.2    Dundee-Crown         
   58    54  Jimmy Roach, Jr            18:31.5    Batavia              
   59    55  Thomas Savenago, Jr        18:32.3    Glenbard North       
   60    56  Francisco Vega, Jr         18:32.8    Streamwood           
   61    57  Kyler Young, Fr            18:33.9    Harvest Christian    
   62        Nick Cotton, So            18:34.1    Bartlett             
   63        Bennett Bernardoni, Sr     18:36.1    Batavia              
   64        Michael Cervantes, Sr      18:38.5    Batavia              
   65        Dylan Lanners, Jr          18:39.6    Dundee-Crown         
   66        Anthony Nicolini, So       18:40.3    Bartlett             
   67    58  Zach Fifer, Jr             18:54.2    Larkin               
   68    59  Will Marston, Sr           18:56.0    Elgin                
   69        Matt Brown, Jr             18:57.5    Bartlett             
   70        Xander Apponi, So          19:00.0    Bartlett             
   71        Jake Jennes, Jr            19:01.3    Bartlett             
   72        David Johnson, Sr          19:01.4    Bartlett             
   73    60  Jarod Adaya, Jr            19:02.0    Streamwood           
   74    61  Kevin Push, Jr             19:06.8    Glenbard North       
   75        Kevin Kelley, Fr           19:06.9    Bartlett             
   76    62  Matt Gedritis, Sr          19:08.0    Elgin                
   77        Zachary Smith, Jr          19:08.4    St. Charles North    
   78        Alec Bucholc, Sr           19:12.7    Dundee-Crown         
   79        Adrian Hernandez, So       19:14.7    Bartlett             
   80        Nathan Smith, Fr           19:18.2    Bartlett             
   81    63  Chris Jo, Sr               19:18.2    South Elgin          
   82        Tyler Stokes, Sr           19:19.8    St. Charles North    
   83        Trevor Tomich, Jr          19:20.1    St. Charles North    
   84        Derek Hull, Jr             19:26.9    Bartlett             
   85    64  Michael Mikhail, Jr        19:30.9    South Elgin          
   86    65  Nikhil Patel, Sr           19:35.1    South Elgin          
   87    66  Juan Payne, Jr             19:39.0    Streamwood           
   88        Jason Smith, Jr            19:43.6    Bartlett             
   89    67  Julio Aguinaga, So         19:44.0    Elgin                
   90        Evan Ghislin, Jr           19:44.5    Bartlett             
   91    68  Nate Engler, Jr            19:46.1    Glenbard North       
   92        Frank Ricciardi, Jr        19:47.5    Bartlett             
   93        Chris Pizano, Sr           19:53.3    Elgin                
   94        Leo Kessler, Jr            19:58.6    Dundee-Crown         
   95    69  Ivan Villapondo, Jr        19:59.8    Streamwood           
   96        Christopher Maiello, Jr    20:00.0    St. Charles North    
   97        Barnitt Wynn, Jr           20:08.4    St. Charles North    
   98    70  Rudy Berruquin, Jr         20:10.8    Larkin               
   99        Sam Parreno, Sr            20:11.5    Dundee-Crown         
  100        Isaac Vidales, Sr          20:14.3    Streamwood           
  101    71  Jerrick Dictado, Jr        20:14.4    South Elgin          
  102    72  Mike Lewis, Sr             20:19.1    Glenbard North       
  103        Vince Coletti, Jr          20:20.1    Elgin                
  104        Dylan Rathnau, Jr          20:20.4    Bartlett             
  105    73  Luis Guadarrama, Jr        20:24.5    Larkin               
  106        Colt Spencer, Jr           20:25.8    Bartlett             
  107    74  Dorian Fredericks, Sr      20:27.0    Harvest Christian    
  108        Max Arnold, Jr             20:28.2    South Elgin          
  109        Quinn Miller, Jr           20:35.6    Dundee-Crown         
  110        Evan Ferrari, Jr           20:38.4    South Elgin          
  111        Zack Prochaska, Sr         20:43.2    Glenbard North       
  112        Juan Carlos Bautista, Jr   20:43.7    Streamwood           
  113        Erik Benson, Jr            20:45.8    South Elgin          
  114        Christian Lainez, Sr       20:46.7    South Elgin          
  115        Sohn Keeseok, Jr           20:46.9    Elgin                
  116        Shovik Patel, Sr           20:47.0    Glenbard North       
  117        Charles Crumlett, Jr       20:55.6    Streamwood           
  118    75  Junior Leon, Sr            21:00.3    East Aurora          
  119        Dlyan Srocki, Sr           21:02.0    St. Charles North    
  120        Ryan Moshinsky, Jr         21:02.3    Batavia              
  121        Jeremy Mayo, Jr            21:03.3    Batavia              
  122        Andrew Vogler, Jr          21:05.4    Dundee-Crown         
  123        Juan Martinez, So          21:05.5    Elgin                
  124        Brandon Bautista, Sr       21:11.9    South Elgin          
  125        Randy Zagozdon, Jr         21:13.3    Streamwood           
  126        Johnny Gottschalk, Sr      21:16.3    South Elgin          
  127        Ryan Boone, Sr             21:21.3    St. Charles North    
  128        Yovani Alcantara, Sr       21:27.6    East Aurora          
  129        Kirtan Patel, Sr           21:34.4    Elgin                
  130    76  Sebastian Alvarado, Jr     21:37.8    Larkin               
  131        Jp Lavengco, Sr            21:40.7    Elgin                
  132        Chris Ting, Sr             21:51.9    St. Charles North    
  133        Justin Tolentino, Sr       21:55.0    Dundee-Crown         
  134    77  Jason Yaccino, Fr          21:55.5    Westminster Christian 
  135        Alex Quintero, Jr          22:03.9    Elgin                
  136        Leonel Rosiles, Jr         22:04.8    Streamwood           
  137    78  Jesus Pena, Jr             22:10.6    Larkin               
  138        Julio Olvera, Jr           22:10.8    Elgin                
  139        David Villarreal, Sr       22:23.7    Streamwood           
  140        David Montizuma, Jr        22:37.3    St. Charles North    
  141        Matthew Stark, Jr          22:37.4    St. Charles North    
  142        Sydney Liwanag, Sr         22:54.1    Elgin                
  143        Alex Carras, Sr            22:57.7    Bartlett             
  144        Angel Huitzel, Jr          23:10.4    East Aurora          
  145        Jacob Carlson, Sr          23:18.8    St. Charles North    
  146        Tony Ochoa, Sr             23:19.4    East Aurora          
  147    79  Sam Hild, Fr               23:26.4    Westminster Christian 
  148        Brett Husar, Jr            23:26.7    St. Charles North    
  149    80  Miguel Feliciano, Jr       23:30.9    Larkin               
  150    81  Jon Panzer, Jr             23:42.1    Larkin               
  151    82  Ben Bertsche, So           24:07.6    Westminster Christian 
  152        Derek Lindahl, Sr          24:37.0    St. Edwards          
  153        Carl Lipana, Jr            24:47.4    St. Charles North    
  154        Farris Qureshi, Sr         25:19.4    Glenbard North       
  155        Angel Rivera, Jr           25:22.2    Larkin               
  156        Mitchell Celicious, Sr     25:23.8    Streamwood           
  157        Rene Samitschek, Sr        26:22.6    South Elgin          
  158        Andrew Hubbs, Jr           26:29.7    Larkin               
  159        Tyler Nelsen, Jr           27:37.5    St. Charles North    
  160    83  Kevin Dean, Jr             27:45.8    Westminster Christian 
  161        Joseph Billings, Jr        27:58.7    St. Charles North    
  162        Alex Piton, Jr             28:12.3    St. Edwards          
  163        Jackson McDonald, Jr       28:31.3    Bartlett             
  164        Jon Przislicki, Jr         28:46.1    Bartlett             
  165        Zachary Reedy, Jr          28:51.7    St. Edwards          
  166        Alex Ibarra, Sr            29:25.1    South Elgin