Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

hosted by Elgin High School

September 2, 2014

76 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles North        28    1    4    6    7   10   11   18  19:42.3  2:28.6
  2 Streamwood               56    2    3    5   16   30            20:12.5  3:30.4
  3 Bartlett                 89    8   13   20   21   27   28   32  21:18.1  1:34.5
  4 St. Charles East        103   15   17   22   24   25   26   33  21:34.8  0:41.7
  5 East Aurora             167   12   14   38   44   59            22:33.5  4:26.3
  6 Harvest Christian       174    9   29   42   43   51   60   61  22:39.8  3:57.9
  7 South Elgin             181   23   31   34   45   48   63   70  22:34.2  1:47.0
  8 Elgin                   213   19   40   47   53   54   62   68  23:25.8  3:17.9
  9 Dundee-Crown            232   36   41   46   52   57   58   64  23:41.1  2:29.8
 10 Glenbard North          261   37   39   49   65   71   72   73  24:20.9  3:52.9
 11 Larkin                  262   35   50   55   56   66   67   69  24:27.5  3:53.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Audrey Ernst, Fr           18:02.4    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Gabby Juarez, Sr           18:29.7    Streamwood           
    3     3  Samantha Harding, Sr       19:29.4    Streamwood           
    4     4  Madison Kaufmann, So       19:43.9    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Addie Kelly, Sr            19:52.4    Streamwood           
    6     6  Allie Chen, So             20:01.9    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Nina Olshever, Jr          20:12.4    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Jessalynn Wittmayer, Sr    20:22.0    Bartlett             
    9     9  Valerie Richter, Sr        20:30.7    Harvest Christian    
   10    10  Ally Suyak, Fr             20:31.0    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Morgan Lain, Sr            20:33.7    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Stephanie Nino, Jr         20:39.3    East Aurora          
   13    13  Gabrielle Murdoch, Jr      20:47.5    Bartlett             
   14    14  Arsi Del Real, So          20:53.7    East Aurora          
   15    15  Natalie Filippi, Sr        21:08.9    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Cassidy Wingered, Sr       21:10.7    Streamwood           
   17    17  Lexi Scull, So             21:17.2    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Jacelyn Maher, Sr          21:22.5    St. Charles North    
   19    19  Anali Cisneros, Jr         21:23.7    Elgin                
   20    20  Coral McFarland, So        21:39.1    Bartlett             
   21    21  Marisa Lynch, So           21:45.3    Bartlett             
   22    22  Nicole Klose, Sr           21:46.9    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Sam Czuprynski, Jr         21:47.8    South Elgin          
   24        Katherine Francissen, Jr   21:49.3    St. Charles North    
   25    24  Claire Muckian, So         21:50.4    St. Charles East     
   26    25  Alexa Bullock, So          21:50.6    St. Charles East     
   27    26  Britney Davidson, Jr       21:54.4    St. Charles East     
   28    27  Abby Brinkman, Fr          21:56.5    Bartlett             
   29    28  Kayla Garrigan, So         21:56.7    Bartlett             
   30    29  Nygia Pollard, Fr          21:57.0    Harvest Christian    
   31    30  Berenice Cabral, Sr        22:00.1    Streamwood           
   32    31  Maggie Vickrey, Jr         22:00.5    South Elgin          
   33        Alexa Pappas, Jr           22:02.3    St. Charles North    
   34    32  Nicolette Zolecki, So      22:04.6    Bartlett             
   35    33  Nadia Kacmar, Jr           22:05.6    St. Charles East     
   36    34  Lindsay Alvarado, Fr       22:06.4    South Elgin          
   37        Heather Vance, Sr          22:07.3    St. Charles East     
   38    35  Tanya Franco, So           22:09.7    Larkin               
   39    36  Maggie Himmel, Jr          22:25.5    Dundee-Crown         
   40    37  Roshelle Rodriguez, Sr     22:28.4    Glenbard North       
   41        Amanda Czerniak, So        22:30.5    St. Charles North    
   42        Emily Dowden, Sr           22:38.4    Bartlett             
   43    38  Natalie Castillo, Jr       22:47.9    East Aurora          
   44    39  Stephanie Nemeth, Sr       22:51.7    Glenbard North       
   45    40  Chloe Burkhart, Jr         22:58.4    Elgin                
   46        Kristen Leever, So         22:58.5    Bartlett             
   47    41  Kayla Hostetler, Jr        23:03.6    Dundee-Crown         
   48    42  Rachel Higbee, Fr          23:04.8    Harvest Christian    
   49        Rachel Grondin, Jr         23:05.7    St. Charles East     
   50        Abby Jurczyk, Jr           23:06.1    St. Charles North    
   51        Audrey Chu, Jr             23:11.5    St. Charles East     
   52        Shelby Artman, Jr          23:12.6    St. Charles North    
   53    43  Rayna Steiner, Fr          23:18.1    Harvest Christian    
   54    44  Alejandra Rodriguez, Sr    23:21.3    East Aurora          
   55    45  Danielle Salvadori, Sr     23:21.4    South Elgin          
   56    46  Maria Rodriguez, Sr        23:27.6    Dundee-Crown         
   57    47  Nayeli Cisneros, Jr        23:29.0    Elgin                
   58    48  Jackelyn De La Mora, Jr    23:34.7    South Elgin          
   59        Monica Richwine, Sr        23:35.2    Bartlett             
   60        Leah Kern, Fr              23:39.4    Bartlett             
   61        Haley Daeschler, Jr        23:39.6    St. Charles East     
   62        Ashley Lopez, Jr           23:54.0    St. Edwards          
   63    49  Carli Johnson, Jr          24:07.7    Glenbard North       
   64    50  Elizabeth Alvarado, Sr     24:24.5    Larkin               
   65    51  Whitney Donaldson, Sr      24:28.6    Harvest Christian    
   66    52  Alexis Bendler, Jr         24:33.7    Dundee-Crown         
   67    53  Alicia Heydt, Jr           24:36.4    Elgin                
   68    54  Rose Salazar, So           24:41.6    Elgin                
   69    55  Dianne Cruz, So            24:48.0    Larkin               
   70        Paige Krohn, Jr            24:51.8    Bartlett             
   71    56  Elizabeth Acuna, Sr        24:52.5    Larkin               
   72        Katie Kremer, Jr           24:53.5    St. Edwards          
   73    57  Ashley Hrinowich, Jr       24:55.2    Dundee-Crown         
   74    58  Amber Janiszewski, Jr      25:05.0    Dundee-Crown         
   75        Jessica Fagan, Fr          25:05.3    Bartlett             
   76    59  Kim Lozano, Sr             25:05.5    East Aurora          
   77        Diane Tran, So             25:16.9    Bartlett             
   78        Jessica Littlefield, Sr    25:21.1    Bartlett             
   79    60  Kylee Knox, Sr             25:32.2    Harvest Christian    
   80    61  Camryn Boldog, So          25:37.0    Harvest Christian    
   81    62  Jasmine Acuna, So          25:37.1    Elgin                
   82        Meghan Newman, So          25:37.6    Bartlett             
   83    63  Tatum Jordan, So           25:41.4    South Elgin          
   84    64  Klaudia Staszczuk, Jr      25:45.9    Dundee-Crown         
   85    65  Megan VanPoucke, Sr        25:55.4    Glenbard North       
   86    66  Ariana Real, Sr            26:02.8    Larkin               
   87        Samantha Fagan, Fr         26:03.6    Bartlett             
   88    67  Kennya Franco, Sr          26:04.2    Larkin               
   89    68  Lizbeth Cortez, Jr         26:04.9    Elgin                
   90    69  Janet Guadarrama, Jr       26:05.3    Larkin               
   91    70  Kamaria Bush, Sr           26:10.3    South Elgin          
   92        Alyssa Shockey, Fr         26:10.9    Bartlett             
   93        Olivia Wegener, Fr         26:19.4    Bartlett             
   94    71  Aj Galang, Jr              26:21.3    Glenbard North       
   95        Jazmine Dulatis-Askew, Sr  26:23.1    Dundee-Crown         
   96    72  Shana Ward, Jr             26:25.8    Glenbard North       
   97        Damaris Fuentes, Sr        26:49.4    Larkin               
   98        Julia Santos, Jr           26:54.8    Bartlett             
   99        Jenna Olson, Sr            26:58.6    Dundee-Crown         
  100    73  Sam Fedora, Jr             27:02.3    Glenbard North       
  101        Martha Virgen, Sr          27:04.2    Glenbard North       
  102        Annika Anderson, Sr        27:05.0    South Elgin          
  103        Valerie Vargas, Sr         27:22.1    Larkin               
  104        Faith Paul, Fr             27:24.5    Bartlett             
  105        Alexia Poulos, Jr          27:41.1    South Elgin          
  106        Madeline Retherford, Jr    27:51.3    Dundee-Crown         
  107        Michelle Ortega, Sr        28:03.1    Dundee-Crown         
  108        Jacqueline Guerrero, Sr    28:07.5    Dundee-Crown         
  109        Tobi Richardson, Jr        28:13.8    Dundee-Crown         
  110        Sheila King, Jr            28:45.5    Glenbard North       
  111        Emilia Sordyl, Fr          29:29.6    Bartlett             
  112        Ashley Dowden, Fr          29:30.3    Bartlett