Fox Valley Conference Meet - Freshmen / Sophomore Boys

at Veteran Acres Park, Crystal Lake IL

October 20, 2014

56 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Crystal Lake South       58    1    2    6   23   26   34   63  17:56.0  2:04.6
  2 Crystal Lake Central     68    3    7   11   12   35   49   71  18:19.9  2:00.5
  3 Grayslake North         116    5   22   27   30   32   38   44  18:48.7  1:14.1
  4 Dundee-Crown            137   10   14   25   31   57   67   81  18:59.7  1:59.0
  5 Prairie Ridge           142    8   17   29   42   46   85   88  19:02.5  1:42.5
  6 Hampshire               154    4   19   20   43   68   72   80  19:05.1  3:07.9
  7 Grayslake Central       194   13   18   37   60   66   70   77  19:28.6  2:10.3
  8 Cary-Grove              195   16   21   24   65   69   82   86  19:30.1  2:17.1
  9 McHenry                 201   15   28   45   55   58   78   79  19:32.5  1:43.9
 10 Jacobs                  209    9   33   47   59   61   64   73  19:34.9  2:07.7
 11 Huntley                 229   39   40   48   50   52   54   76  19:47.6  0:28.8
 12 Woodstock North         286   41   53   56   62   74   84   87  20:15.5  1:22.6
 13 Woodstock               334   36   51   75   83   89            21:07.8  4:07.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jon Prus, So               16:52.7    Crystal Lake South   
    2     2  Jack Becker, Fr            17:01.9    Crystal Lake South   
    3     3  Weston Sterchi, So         17:21.9    Crystal Lake Central 
    4     4  Jacob Oury, So             17:37.7    Hampshire            
    5     5  Liam O'Connell, So         17:58.2    Grayslake North      
    6     6  Ryan Foster, Fr            17:58.6    Crystal Lake South   
    7     7  Brandon Tomasello, So      18:04.8    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     8  David Tulke, So            18:09.4    Prairie Ridge        
    9     9  Jeremy Horn, So            18:11.6    Jacobs               
   10    10  Mario Zavala, So           18:13.3    Dundee-Crown         
   11    11  Tyler Tomasello, So        18:24.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    12  Josh Johnson, Fr           18:26.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    13  Noah Boelens, So           18:26.7    Grayslake Central    
   14    14  Danny Price, Fr            18:29.2    Dundee-Crown         
   15    15  Andrew Pilat, Fr           18:30.0    McHenry              
   16    16  Jack Adams, So             18:32.3    Cary-Grove           
   17    17  James Lasak, Fr            18:34.8    Prairie Ridge        
   18    18  Luke Reblin, Fr            18:36.1    Grayslake Central    
   19    19  Kyle Blake, Fr             18:39.0    Hampshire            
   20    20  Will Matushek, So          18:42.1    Hampshire            
   21    21  Kyle Adams, So             18:42.9    Cary-Grove           
   22    22  Cameron Detweiler, So      18:48.6    Grayslake North      
   23    23  Miles Foydl, So            18:49.4    Crystal Lake South   
   24    24  Jack Warnecke, Fr          18:49.5    Cary-Grove           
   25    25  Jacob Olsen, So            18:52.8    Dundee-Crown         
   26    26  Matt Van Witzenburg, Fr    18:57.2    Crystal Lake South   
   27    27  John Mutter, So            18:58.1    Grayslake North      
   28    28  Cole Overbey, So           18:58.8    McHenry              
   29    29  Jake Hanacek, So           19:01.3    Prairie Ridge        
   30    30  Blake Barreca, Fr          19:06.3    Grayslake North      
   31    31  Anthony Hurgoi, Fr         19:10.7    Dundee-Crown         
   32    32  Miguel Carrera Mancera, So 19:12.3    Grayslake North      
   33    33  Lorenz Sapanhila, Fr       19:16.9    Jacobs               
   34    34  Alex Foydl, So             19:21.1    Crystal Lake South   
   35    35  Giovanny Macias, So        19:22.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   36    36  Austin Castillo, So        19:25.9    Woodstock            
   37    37  Ben Steinbeck, So          19:28.1    Grayslake Central    
   38    38  Marcus Sandroni, Fr        19:31.5    Grayslake North      
   39    39  Rafael Rivera, So          19:32.5    Huntley              
   40    40  Jacob Riese, So            19:34.2    Huntley              
   41    41  Brandon Amann, So          19:34.8    Woodstock North      
   42    42  Kyle Sargeant, Fr          19:35.2    Prairie Ridge        
   43    43  Santiago Arreola, Fr       19:40.9    Hampshire            
   44    44  Andrew Keaskowski, Fr      19:49.1    Grayslake North      
   45    45  Brendon Kaunas, Fr         19:50.5    McHenry              
   46    46  Brian Dorn, So             19:51.8    Prairie Ridge        
   47    47  Jacob Melgosa, Fr          19:51.9    Jacobs               
   48    48  Mitch Johnson, So          19:52.5    Huntley              
   49    49  Gabe Harmon, So            19:55.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   50    50  Jake Vickers, So           19:57.4    Huntley              
   51    51  Justin Kucharski, So       20:00.0    Woodstock            
   52    52  Rasheed Ahmad, Fr          20:01.2    Huntley              
   53    53  Derek Hartmann, So         20:05.0    Woodstock North      
   54    54  Brennan Lighthall, Fr      20:07.7    Huntley              
   55    55  Matthew Shefner, Fr        20:09.3    McHenry              
   56    56  Wesley Ford, So            20:10.1    Woodstock North      
   57        Jimmy Velasco, So          20:11.3    Grayslake North      
   58    57  Danny Turchan, So          20:12.3    Dundee-Crown         
   59        Brandon Granzin, Fr        20:13.1    Grayslake North      
   60    58  Tyler Harth, So            20:13.9    McHenry              
   61    59  Colin Boysen, Fr           20:14.6    Jacobs               
   62    60  Jovani Martinez, So        20:15.2    Grayslake Central    
   63    61  Tom Opel, So               20:19.3    Jacobs               
   64    62  Braeden Given, Fr          20:30.2    Woodstock North      
   65    63  Eugene Felix, So           20:32.6    Crystal Lake South   
   66    64  Jackson Gehr, Fr           20:34.0    Jacobs               
   67        Drew Caulk, So             20:34.9    Crystal Lake South   
   68    65  Tom Veal, So               20:36.3    Cary-Grove           
   69    66  Riley Gomez, Fr            20:37.0    Grayslake Central    
   70    67  Matt Krispin, Fr           20:37.7    Dundee-Crown         
   71    68  Reid Coyle, Fr             20:45.6    Hampshire            
   72    69  Jonathon Altendorf, So     20:49.3    Cary-Grove           
   73    70  John Sullivan, Fr          20:52.5    Grayslake Central    
   74    71  Tyler Norris, So           20:52.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   75        Joshua Antongiovanni, Fr   20:53.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   76    72  Angel Yescas, Fr           20:54.1    Hampshire            
   77    73  Noah Maandekok, So         20:54.2    Jacobs               
   78    74  Ryan Hanson, So            20:57.4    Woodstock North      
   79    75  Steven Cunningham, Fr      20:57.5    Woodstock            
   80        Tyler Trella, Fr           20:59.1    Jacobs               
   81    76  Brady Cairns, So           21:00.4    Huntley              
   82    77  Matt Reynolds, So          21:03.7    Grayslake Central    
   83        Andrew Addison, So         21:07.5    Crystal Lake South   
   84    78  Nathan Hansen, So          21:09.9    McHenry              
   85    79  Tyler Brooks, So           21:10.5    McHenry              
   86        Aj Santoyo, So             21:12.9    Huntley              
   87        Dylan Sulzer, So           21:13.0    Grayslake Central    
   88        Gabriel Cope, Fr           21:13.0    Grayslake North      
   89    80  Elijah Stuart, Fr          21:16.0    Hampshire            
   90    81  Cameron Smith, Fr          21:17.1    Dundee-Crown         
   91        Matthew Ulrichs, So        21:17.3    Grayslake Central    
   92        John Stasiek, So           21:18.5    Crystal Lake South   
   93        Courtney Violett, So       21:18.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   94        Evan Nordman, So           21:19.7    Grayslake Central    
   95        Leo Fouts, So              21:20.5    Huntley              
   96        Justin Hunt, So            21:26.5    Grayslake North      
   97        Joseph Rice, Fr            21:26.6    Grayslake North      
   98        John Florance, So          21:33.0    Dundee-Crown         
   99    82  David Throw, So            21:33.1    Cary-Grove           
  100        Cameron Tonkery, Fr        21:36.9    Grayslake Central    
  101        Ben Breyette, Fr           21:38.5    Dundee-Crown         
  102        Ethan Buhrow, So           21:39.1    Jacobs               
  103        Jared Raczka, So           21:39.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  104        Juan Bosse, So             21:39.4    Jacobs               
  105        Matt James, Fr             21:41.6    Dundee-Crown         
  106    83  Carter Hansen, Fr          21:42.6    Woodstock            
  107    84  Brendan Smith, So          21:53.6    Woodstock North      
  108        Jerrick Kawell, So         21:56.5    Huntley              
  109        Jake Lange, Fr             21:56.8    Huntley              
  110        Jackson Cobb, So           21:57.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  111    85  Ryan Figgins, Fr           21:57.5    Prairie Ridge        
  112        Dillion Davids, So         22:00.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  113        Matt Mackeben, Fr          22:04.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  114    86  Jonathon Lewis, Fr         22:07.9    Cary-Grove           
  115    87  Matt Haynes, So            22:11.3    Woodstock North      
  116    88  Jon Harris, So             22:13.7    Prairie Ridge        
  117        Eli Schaaf, Fr             22:16.9    Huntley              
  118        Jake Rightmyer, So         22:23.3    Prairie Ridge        
  119        Antonio Amadio, So         22:29.9    Grayslake North      
  120        Chris Campbell, So         22:31.9    Huntley              
  121        Ethan Tarlow, So           22:36.7    Crystal Lake South   
  122        Mesa Perry, Fr             22:38.2    McHenry              
  123        Brendan Dosenbach, Fr      22:38.2    Cary-Grove           
  124        Jacob Lawrence, Fr         22:39.2    Prairie Ridge        
  125        Zach Joswiak, Fr           22:40.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  126        Elwood Stuart, So          22:41.3    Hampshire            
  127        Colin Braun, So            22:47.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  128        Joshua Rodig, Fr           22:48.7    Jacobs               
  129        Kyle Christensen, So       22:54.7    Dundee-Crown         
  130        Jared Marcus, So           23:08.9    Grayslake Central    
  131        Lucas Tanner, So           23:09.1    Jacobs               
  132        Noah Lockhart, Fr          23:15.8    Hampshire            
  133        Micah Vislisel, Fr         23:22.3    Dundee-Crown         
  134        Joe Noble-Stas, Fr         23:25.0    Huntley              
  135        Graham Clute, Fr           23:27.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  136        Max Mraz, So               23:28.4    Crystal Lake South   
  137        Alam Gonzalez, Fr          23:30.6    Grayslake North      
  138        Wally Hutton, So           23:32.1    Dundee-Crown         
  139    89  Parker Burton, So          23:33.3    Woodstock            
  140        Connor Harkness, So        23:34.8    Grayslake North      
  141        Anrew Dort, So             23:36.0    Woodstock North      
  142        Nick Jimmenez, Fr          23:46.8    Crystal Lake South   
  143        Ryan Cereghino, Fr         23:54.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  144        Jacob Micksch, So          23:55.6    Grayslake Central    
  145        Angel Montes, Fr           23:55.7    McHenry              
  146        Pumee Douangmala, Fr       24:08.4    Jacobs               
  147        James Felix, So            24:42.2    Crystal Lake South   
  148        Coleman Leonard, So        24:45.9    Cary-Grove           
  149        George Carrasco, Fr        24:46.8    Cary-Grove           
  150        Carson Lowery, Fr          24:49.1    Crystal Lake South   
  151        Jacob Hill, Fr             25:21.8    Cary-Grove           
  152        Bobby Loza, So             25:47.0    Huntley              
  153        Chris Cantrell, Fr         25:49.2    Prairie Ridge        
  154        John Trent, Fr             26:10.1    Jacobs               
  155        Sam Kapalin, Fr            29:37.5    Prairie Ridge