Fox Valley Conference Meet Freshmen / Sophomore Girls

at Veteran Acres Park, Crystal Lake IL

October 20, 2014

58 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Jacobs                   74    4    8   17   21   24   31   35  23:12.9  1:32.5
  2 Cary-Grove               89    2    9   18   20   40   60       23:20.1  2:47.5
  3 Huntley                  90   10   15   16   23   26   32   36  23:29.0  0:58.9
  4 Grayslake Central       107   12   13   19   29   34   39   47  23:39.4  1:12.1
  5 Crystal Lake Central    128    1    5   30   44   48   50   54  23:40.7  3:49.6
  6 Crystal Lake South      146   11   25   27   41   42   56   62  24:06.5  1:57.9
  7 Dundee-Crown            150    6   22   28   43   51   61   64  24:15.2  3:30.5
  8 Woodstock               190    7   37   45   46   55   57   59  24:49.1  3:56.3
  9 Hampshire               195    3   14   49   63   66   67       25:39.8  7:17.5
 10 Prairie Ridge           234   33   38   52   53   58   65       25:37.1  2:35.6

Incomplete Teams: Grayslake North, McHenry, Woodstock North

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Maddie Hollander, Fr       21:35.4    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Rachel Feuerhelm, So       21:53.2    Cary-Grove           
    3     3  Sophia Oury, Fr            22:05.1    Hampshire            
    4        Amanda Valdes-Garcia, Fr   22:10.7    Woodstock North      
    5     4  Bailey Zinger, So          22:14.0    Jacobs               
    6     5  Kelly Doerr, So            22:24.5    Crystal Lake Central 
    7        Cindy Alcala, So           22:29.2    Grayslake North      
    8     6  Jenna Berlet, So           22:33.7    Dundee-Crown         
    9     7  Kayla Deegan, Fr           22:37.0    Woodstock            
   10     8  Isabelle Friend, So        22:52.9    Jacobs               
   11     9  Kristi Isola, So           22:53.0    Cary-Grove           
   12    10  Zoe Zuzzio, Fr             22:54.1    Huntley              
   13    11  Julianna Brown, So         22:59.6    Crystal Lake South   
   14    12  Amy Moore, Fr              23:07.6    Grayslake Central    
   15    13  Rosalind Searle, So        23:13.4    Grayslake Central    
   16    14  Marie Mayer, So            23:22.8    Hampshire            
   17    15  Sarah Roberts, So          23:24.2    Huntley              
   18    16  Shauna Snell, Fr           23:27.6    Huntley              
   19    17  Jessica Gessner, So        23:27.7    Jacobs               
   20    18  Meghan O'Malley, So        23:31.4    Cary-Grove           
   21    19  Riley Achtemeier, So       23:38.6    Grayslake Central    
   22    20  Annika Nozaki, Fr          23:42.5    Cary-Grove           
   23    21  Monika Ziemann, Fr         23:43.6    Jacobs               
   24    22  Skyler Finucane, Fr        23:44.6    Dundee-Crown         
   25    23  Alex Handchetz, Fr         23:46.1    Huntley              
   26    24  Nicolette Dobson, So       23:46.4    Jacobs               
   27    25  Alex Ray, Fr               23:48.6    Crystal Lake South   
   28        Madelyn Wilkinson, Fr      23:49.9    Grayslake North      
   29    26  Vicky Watkins, So          23:53.0    Huntley              
   30    27  Megan Lyons, Fr            23:53.9    Crystal Lake South   
   31    28  Juliana Redisi, Fr         23:53.9    Dundee-Crown         
   32    29  Hannah Groenke, So         23:58.0    Grayslake Central    
   33    30  Emily Harrison, Fr         23:58.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   34    31  Kaylee Domek, So           24:02.2    Jacobs               
   35    32  Kelli Kampert, Fr          24:05.0    Huntley              
   36        Landis Delgado, So         24:06.6    Woodstock North      
   37    33  Taylor Romanyk, So         24:13.9    Prairie Ridge        
   38    34  Jordan Meciej, So          24:19.7    Grayslake Central    
   39    35  Riley Hinthorne, Fr        24:24.4    Jacobs               
   40        Nicole Addante, Fr         24:24.5    Jacobs               
   41        Rebecca Harder, Fr         24:24.7    McHenry              
   42    36  Abbey Molaski, Fr          24:26.1    Huntley              
   43    37  Maddy Neubauer, So         24:32.5    Woodstock            
   44    38  Emily Schneider, So        24:36.3    Prairie Ridge        
   45    39  Sarah Ishamuddin, So       24:39.9    Grayslake Central    
   46    40  Avery Henegar, Fr          24:40.7    Cary-Grove           
   47    41  Lauren Cain, So            24:52.8    Crystal Lake South   
   48        Jasmine Shah, So           24:56.2    Jacobs               
   49        Bridget Bantner, Fr        24:56.9    McHenry              
   50    42  Annie Summers, Fr          24:57.4    Crystal Lake South   
   51    43  Anna Kieltyka, Fr          24:59.8    Dundee-Crown         
   52    44  Molly Gniady, So           25:00.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   53    45  Izzy Solberg, So           25:09.1    Woodstock            
   54        Aj Dfannkuche, Fr          25:11.6    McHenry              
   55        Natalie Stratton, Fr       25:13.0    Huntley              
   56    46  Abby Primus, Fr            25:13.6    Woodstock            
   57        Peyton Woods, So           25:22.8    Woodstock North      
   58    47  Greta Model, Fr            25:24.1    Grayslake Central    
   59    48  Hallie Calhan, So          25:24.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   60    49  Sarah Carr, Fr             25:30.1    Hampshire            
   61        Angelica Opalinski, Fr     25:32.4    Jacobs               
   62        Amanda Steiner, Fr         25:32.9    Grayslake North      
   63    50  Julia Walter, So           25:40.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   64        Mira Atkinson, So          25:41.9    Grayslake Central    
   65        Sara Tonyan, So            25:42.0    McHenry              
   66        Katie Jsestus, So          25:42.2    Huntley              
   67        Jennifer Ray, So           25:52.3    Grayslake Central    
   68        Megan Petersen, Fr         26:02.2    Jacobs               
   69    51  Michelle Batad, Fr         26:04.2    Dundee-Crown         
   70    52  Teagan O'Connor, So        26:04.3    Prairie Ridge        
   71        Sydney Melcher, So         26:04.5    Grayslake Central    
   72        Rosie Ruhlmann, So         26:07.8    Grayslake Central    
   73    53  McKayla Low, Fr            26:21.5    Prairie Ridge        
   74    54  Parker Buetow, So          26:23.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   75        Katherine Russell, So      26:23.9    Jacobs               
   76        Stephanie Russell, So      26:23.9    Jacobs               
   77    55  Jesselyn Koscinski, Fr     26:33.3    Woodstock            
   78        Kelly Schufreider, So      26:36.4    Grayslake Central    
   79        Judy Tesfu, So             26:39.7    Grayslake Central    
   80    56  Sofia Liszka, Fr           26:42.5    Crystal Lake South   
   81    57  Ryn Stewart, So            26:46.2    Woodstock            
   82        Dominique Cipparone, So    26:46.7    Jacobs               
   83    58  Anna Kilhoffer, So         26:49.5    Prairie Ridge        
   84        Jess Chen, So              26:52.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   85        Nora Swanson, Fr           27:01.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   86        Sarah Campbell, Fr         27:07.6    Huntley              
   87    59  Emma Bateman, So           27:10.1    Woodstock            
   88        Hannah Loeschorn, So       27:11.8    Grayslake Central    
   89    60  Olivia Stewart, Fr         27:14.1    Cary-Grove           
   90    61  Elisabet Salinas, So       27:30.2    Dundee-Crown         
   91        Vera Canadzic, Fr          27:47.2    Grayslake Central    
   92        Riley Terry, Fr            27:55.3    Huntley              
   93        Kendra Meyers, Fr          27:55.4    Huntley              
   94    62  Toni Gallanis, Fr          27:55.7    Crystal Lake South   
   95    63  Samantha Johnson, Fr       27:58.7    Hampshire            
   96        Cailey Ciezadlo, So        28:08.6    Crystal Lake South   
   97    64  Jenny Baughman, So         28:14.0    Dundee-Crown         
   98        Tetyana Kasiyan, Fr        28:37.2    Crystal Lake South   
   99        Emma Alvarado, Fr          28:40.0    Jacobs               
  100        Anna Frieman, Fr           28:41.8    Crystal Lake South   
  101        Emma Lloyd-Mietus, So      28:46.3    Crystal Lake South   
  102        Natalie Castillo, Fr       28:59.9    Grayslake Central    
  103        Katlin Loizzi, Fr          29:12.2    Jacobs               
  104    65  Julia Perbohner, So        29:20.7    Prairie Ridge        
  105    66  Emily Krawczyk, So         29:22.5    Hampshire            
  106        Nicole Black, So           29:24.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  107    67  Kayley Daughtery, So       29:31.6    Hampshire            
  108        Josey Brown, Fr            29:46.9    Woodstock            
  109        Ana Liu, So                29:52.1    Dundee-Crown         
  110        Jocelyn Godinez, So        30:12.1    Jacobs               
  111        Emily Vera, Fr             30:50.1    Huntley              
  112        Mary Doyle, Fr             31:31.8    Crystal Lake South   
  113        Miya Chiodi, So            32:06.3    Grayslake Central    
  114        Liliana Jaimes, Fr         32:31.4    Jacobs               
  115        Carmella Spagnola, Fr      32:40.1    Jacobs               
  116        Vanessa Acosta, So         32:42.9    Dundee-Crown         
  117        Tarra Taylor, Fr           33:26.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  118        Emily Magallanes Zarago, Fr
                                       33:40.8    Jacobs               
  119        Brynn Marcus, So           34:23.6    Grayslake Central    
  120        Tonya Kowalski, So         34:48.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  121        Brianna Kramer, Fr         36:31.7    Grayslake North      
  122        Holly Bender, Fr           38:06.4    Jacobs               
  123        Uma Radhakrishnan, Fr      38:06.7    Jacobs