IHSA Class 2A Sectional Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys

hosted by Kaneland High School

November 1, 2014

37 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                67    1    2    9   27   28   30   35  15:20.0  1:04.5
  2 Vernon Hills            110    3   10   24   36   37   56   62  15:38.8  1:09.4
  3 Grayslake (Central)     120    4   20   25   29   42   51   61  15:46.6  1:07.4
  4 Crystal Lake Central    134    6   15   32   34   47   65       15:51.5  1:12.4
  5 Crystal Lake-P Ridge    162   18   19   26   49   50   63   66  16:02.1  0:37.2
  6 Maple Park (Kaneland)   170   13   14   21   53   69   77   81  16:03.3  1:14.2
 7* Belvidere (North)       189    5   23   48   55   58   59   73  16:05.4  1:30.4
 8* Sterling (H S )         189   12   17   39   41   80  108  125  16:08.0  1:29.5
  9 Lake Forest (H S )      195    7    8   31   64   85   95  101  16:02.7  1:51.6
 10 Sycamore (H S )         258   11   40   43   76   88   99  115  16:21.0  1:48.9
 11 Dixon (H S )            322   22   68   74   75   83  100  112  16:41.5  1:13.2
 12 DeKalb                  345   46   52   72   86   89   92   98  16:45.7  0:47.8
 13 Rockford Boylan         372   33   71   82   84  102  104  109  16:51.3  1:16.8
 14 Mundelein (Carmel)      386   44   54   79   96  113  116  124  16:55.2  1:20.7
 15 Antioch                 392   38   67   90   91  106  118  122  16:56.3  1:24.3
 16 Marengo                 404   16   78   97  103  110  117  120  16:58.0  1:50.4
 17 Lake Villa (Lakes)      411   57   60   93   94  107  121  123  17:01.5  0:59.0
 18 Grayslake (North)       418   45   70   87  105  111  114  119  17:04.4  1:16.9


Individuals
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  443     1     1  Jake Hoffert, Sr           14:48.9    Yorkville            
  444     2     2  Luke Hoffert, Sr           14:50.1    Yorkville            
  435     3     3  Shane Williamson, So       14:56.4    Vernon Hills         
  298     4     4  Jack Aho, So               15:06.3    Grayslake (Central)  
  247     5     5  Eryk Yunk, Jr              15:07.6    Belvidere (North)    
  250     6     6  Cole Barkocy, So           15:08.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  327     7     7  Matthew Mekaelian, Sr      15:12.4    Lake Forest (H S )   
  328     8     8  Mark Myers, Jr             15:14.0    Lake Forest (H S )   
  450     9     9  Trevor Wills, Jr           15:14.1    Yorkville            
  433    10    10  Tyler Smith, Sr            15:15.5    Vernon Hills         
  436    11        Luke Beattie, Jr           15:15.5    Woodstock (H S )     
  419    12    11  Adam Millburg, Sr          15:19.1    Sycamore (H S )      
  249    13        Clay Musial, Sr            15:29.9    Burlington (Central) 
  407    14    12  Jonathan Landis, So        15:31.1    Sterling (H S )      
  320    15        Jacob Oury, So             15:32.4    Hampshire            
  347    16    13  Austin Kintz, Jr           15:33.3    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  353    17    14  Matthew Richtman, Fr       15:39.4    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  258    18    15  Weston Sterchi, So         15:42.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  357    19    16  Victor Arevalo, Jr         15:45.1    Marengo              
  404    20    17  Jacob Gebhardt, Fr         15:45.5    Sterling (H S )      
  270    21    18  Filip Pajak, So            15:45.5    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  267    22    19  Mitch Kazin, Sr            15:47.0    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  301    23    20  Max Brunk, Sr              15:47.5    Grayslake (Central)  
  351    24    21  Brandon Park, Sr           15:48.4    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  289    25    22  Evan Grady, Sr             15:49.9    Dixon (H S )         
  248    26        Nick Harvey, Jr            15:50.3    Burlington (Central) 
  236    27    23  Alec Beutel, Jr            15:51.1    Belvidere (North)    
  434    28    24  Rob Williams, Sr           15:51.4    Vernon Hills         
  299    29    25  Jack Battaglia, Jr         15:52.1    Grayslake (Central)  
  269    30    26  Mike Ostrow, So            15:53.3    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  441    31    27  Jake Firrantello, Jr       15:53.3    Yorkville            
  447    32    28  Zack Price, Fr             15:53.3    Yorkville            
  303    33    29  John Girmscheid, Jr        15:53.5    Grayslake (Central)  
  445    34    30  Cody Hornyak, Jr           15:56.3    Yorkville            
  329    35    31  Etienne Najman, So         15:58.5    Lake Forest (H S )   
  255    36    32  Steven Hillier, Jr         16:02.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  389    37    33  Aj Englesen, Sr            16:02.8    Rockford Boylan      
  251    38    34  Ryan Bush, Sr              16:02.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  381    39        Ryan Hommowun, So          16:03.8    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  446    40    35  Alexx Nauman, So           16:04.6    Yorkville            
  432    41    36  Trevor Moyers, Jr          16:05.0    Vernon Hills         
  430    42    37  Tim Krashevsky, So         16:05.8    Vernon Hills         
  232    43    38  Dan Ressler, Sr            16:06.7    Antioch              
  411    44    39  Ethan Rocha, Sr            16:09.2    Sterling (H S )      
  423    45    40  Sam Zurbuch, Jr            16:09.6    Sycamore (H S )      
  408    46    41  Cody Lund, Jr              16:13.4    Sterling (H S )      
  304    47    42  Eli Minsky, Fr             16:13.6    Grayslake (Central)  
  421    48    43  Stephen Poorten, Fr        16:14.0    Sycamore (H S )      
  377    49    44  Patrick Pastika, Sr        16:19.8    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  316    50    45  Liam O'Connell, So         16:20.2    Grayslake (North)    
  276    51    46  Brandon Anderson, Jr       16:20.4    DeKalb               
  260    52    47  Brandon Tomasello, So      16:20.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  437    53        Spencer Hanson, So         16:21.1    Woodstock (H S )     
  238    54    48  Kyle Graff, Sr             16:21.6    Belvidere (North)    
  264    55    49  Tyler Figgins, Jr          16:21.8    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  262    56    50  Chris Berg, Sr             16:22.7    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  307    57    51  Danny Vincent, Jr          16:24.4    Grayslake (Central)  
  285    58    52  Thomas Wuchte, So          16:24.5    DeKalb               
  352    59    53  Mitch Reger, Sr            16:28.1    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  370    60    54  Michael Cusack, Jr         16:28.3    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  399    61        Cody Hulon, So             16:28.7    Sandwich             
  244    62    55  Alec Scott, Fr             16:28.7    Belvidere (North)    
  438    63        Jesse Long, Jr             16:29.0    Woodstock (North)    
  384    64        Chris Williams, So         16:30.4    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  428    65    56  Alex Geier, Jr             16:31.7    Vernon Hills         
  336    66    57  Jacob Hubbard, Jr          16:34.6    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  243    67    58  Will Palmer, Jr            16:38.0    Belvidere (North)    
  237    68    59  Jared Ellingson, So        16:38.4    Belvidere (North)    
  339    69    60  Daniel Miller, Sr          16:38.7    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  297    70    61  Suneed Ahmed, Sr           16:39.4    Grayslake (Central)  
  429    71    62  Caleb Ju, Jr               16:40.6    Vernon Hills         
  273    72    63  David Tulke, So            16:43.4    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  332    73    64  Zach Streightiff, Sr       16:44.7    Lake Forest (H S )   
  261    74    65  Tyler Tomasello, So        16:44.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  266    75    66  Scott Hearne, Sr           16:45.0    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  226    76    67  Zach Besson, Sr            16:46.0    Antioch              
  293    77    68  Owen Vanhorn, Jr           16:46.4    Dixon (H S )         
  354    78    69  Sean Spaetzel, Jr          16:47.4    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  317    79    70  Dylan Ponomar, Jr          16:47.5    Grayslake (North)    
  394    80    71  Jimmy Krein, Sr            16:47.6    Rockford Boylan      
  284    81    72  Nate Wellendorf, Sr        16:48.0    DeKalb               
  245    82    73  Max Vittore, Jr            16:48.7    Belvidere (North)    
  291    83    74  Sean Masterson, So         16:54.0    Dixon (H S )         
  294    84    75  Luke Wedekind, Fr          16:54.4    Dixon (H S )         
  416    85    76  Brian Johnston, Jr         16:54.5    Sycamore (H S )      
  346    86    77  Andrew Kantola, So         16:55.2    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  385    87        Spencer Di Simoni, So      16:55.2    Rochelle             
  362    88    78  Brian Karlow, Jr           16:56.3    Marengo              
  374    89    79  Stephen Lacke, So          16:56.8    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  383    90        Nick Koschak, So           16:59.7    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  403    91    80  Peter DeLaFuente, Sr       17:00.5    Sterling (H S )      
  348    92    81  Will Kuipers, Jr           17:00.7    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  382    93        John Kellum, So            17:02.5    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  395    94    82  Alec Maloney, Sr           17:03.0    Rockford Boylan      
  290    95    83  Blain Masterson, So        17:03.1    Dixon (H S )         
  392    96    84  Rocky Hickey, Jr           17:03.8    Rockford Boylan      
  326    97    85  Grant Levin, Jr            17:04.0    Lake Forest (H S )   
  235    98        Wayne Kramer, Sr           17:05.5    Belvidere (H S )     
  278    99    86  David Buller, Jr           17:07.4    DeKalb               
  309   100    87  Miguel Carrerra, So        17:07.7    Grayslake (North)    
  418   101    88  Michael Lerohl, Sr         17:07.9    Sycamore (H S )      
  279   102    89  Ben Martin, Jr             17:08.2    DeKalb               
  234   103    90  Kevin Vettesse, So         17:08.4    Antioch              
  228   104    91  Tommy Castino, Sr          17:09.4    Antioch              
  280   105    92  Josh May, Sr               17:09.5    DeKalb               
  341   106    93  Kael Moran, Fr             17:10.3    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  340   107    94  Kellen Moczynski, Jr       17:10.5    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  331   108    95  Carter Oakley, Jr          17:10.5    Lake Forest (H S )   
  373   109    96  Patrick Hogan, Sr          17:10.5    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  365   110    97  Alex Leonard, Fr           17:11.3    Marengo              
  281   111    98  Richie Sakharouk, Jr       17:12.3    DeKalb               
  415   112    99  Ryan Guss, Sr              17:15.4    Sycamore (H S )      
  292   113   100  Luke Stees, Fr             17:16.2    Dixon (H S )         
  322   114   101  Richard Faller, Jr         17:17.6    Lake Forest (H S )   
  388   115   102  Matt Black, Sr             17:19.5    Rockford Boylan      
  366   116   103  Jonathan Mier, Sr          17:22.0    Marengo              
  396   117   104  David Nowak, Sr            17:22.2    Rockford Boylan      
  310   118   105  Cameron Detweiler, So      17:29.8    Grayslake (North)    
  233   119   106  Pat Schoenfelder, So       17:30.9    Antioch              
  337   120   107  Robert Kuhlmann, Jr        17:33.5    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  405   121   108  Jalen Hart, Jr             17:34.3    Sterling (H S )      
  390   122   109  Casey Gerczak, Sr          17:34.8    Rockford Boylan      
  368   123   110  Chris Villarreal, Fr       17:35.4    Marengo              
  314   124   111  Brannan Morris, Sr         17:37.1    Grayslake (North)    
  295   125        Sam Wilks, So              17:38.2    Freeport (H S )      
  288   126   112  Chase Fisher, Sr           17:40.0    Dixon (H S )         
  376   127   113  Michael Orsini, So         17:40.5    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  315   128   114  John Mutter, So            17:40.5    Grayslake (North)    
  422   129   115  Jason Ruetten, Sr          17:41.8    Sycamore (H S )      
  380   130   116  Austin Truesdale, Sr       17:45.5    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  367   131   117  Alec Phillips, Fr          17:49.3    Marengo              
  231   132   118  Tyler Glassman, Jr         17:51.8    Antioch              
  308   133   119  Blake Barrecca, Fr         17:58.5    Grayslake (North)    
  363   134   120  Jadon Kozin, Fr            18:01.0    Marengo              
  342   135   121  Jake Scheuring, Jr         18:01.7    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  223   136   122  Bogdan Anghel, Sr          18:05.5    Antioch              
  335   137   123  Alex DiGiammarino, Sr      18:08.3    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  369   138   124  John Caffarelli, Jr        18:53.6    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  410   139   125  Evan Reiley, Jr            19:32.6    Sterling (H S )      


Individual Qualifiers

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

05 Eryk Yunk, Jr 15:07.6 Belvidere (North)

07 Matthew Mekaelian, Sr 15:12.4 Lake Forest (H S )

08 Mark Myers, Jr 15:14.0 Lake Forest (H S )

11 Luke Beattie, Jr 15:15.5 Woodstock (H S )

12 Adam Millburg, Sr 15:19.1 Sycamore (H S )

13 Clay Musial, Sr 15:29.9 Burlington (Central)

14 Jonathan Landis, So 15:31.1 Sterling (H S )