IHSA Class 2A Sectional Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls

hosted by Kaneland High School

November 1, 2014

37 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                72    6   10   15   19   22   37   58  18:15.3  0:38.2
  2 Belvidere (North)        89    1    5   23   29   31   50   70  18:15.5  1:38.3
  3 Crystal Lake Central    105   12   14   24   27   28   33   56  18:32.6  0:28.0
  4 Lake Forest (H S )      115    8   13   17   38   39   57   63  18:30.1  1:00.7
  5 Vernon Hills            137    4   20   25   43   45   88  115  18:36.5  1:24.9
  6 Maple Park (Kaneland)   171   11   26   32   36   66   77  112  18:49.4  1:19.1
  7 Rockford Boylan         225    7   34   51   60   73   75   90  19:01.2  1:51.0
  8 Marengo                 227    2   40   44   52   89   92   97  18:55.8  2:44.9
  9 Lake Villa (Lakes)      242    3   21   48   84   86  104  116  19:00.9  2:14.9
 10 Sterling (H S )         292   18   35   46   94   99  119  121  19:26.4  2:03.3
 11 Woodstock (H S )        295    9   49   67   72   98  101  107  19:21.2  2:30.7
 12 Richmond (R -Burton)    310   16   61   69   81   83   85   91  19:24.8  1:26.8
 13 Grayslake (Central)     321   30   47   62   87   95  102  113  19:31.5  1:26.3
 14 Dixon (H S )            329   54   55   68   74   78  100  120  19:31.0  0:30.5
 15 Hampshire               367   42   53   64  103  105  111       19:50.6  1:38.3
 16 Mundelein (Carmel)      387   41   65   80   93  108  109  118  19:52.4  1:46.5
 17 Freeport (H S )         397   59   71   79   82  106  124  125  19:52.9  1:20.2
 18 Antioch                 513   76   96  110  114  117  122  123  20:37.6  1:29.4


Individuals
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
   22     1     1  Jenna Lutzow, So           17:12.9    Belvidere (North)    
  120     2     2  Kitty Allen, Sr            17:17.3    Marengo              
  102     3     3  Kortney Schardt, Jr        17:40.0    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  188     4     4  Vivian Overbeck, Jr        17:42.3    Vernon Hills         
   21     5     5  Carley Lutzow, Sr          17:49.0    Belvidere (North)    
  212     6     6  Skyler Bollinger, Jr       17:51.7    Yorkville            
  156     7     7  Delaney Appino, So         17:51.7    Rockford Boylan      
   94     8     8  Emma Milburn, Fr           17:55.4    Lake Forest (H S )   
  199     9     9  Kate Jacobs, So            17:56.6    Woodstock (H S )     
   40    10        Andie Shine, Sr            17:59.2    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  216    11    10  Alexis Grandys, So         18:05.3    Yorkville            
  109    12    11  Brianna Bower, Jr          18:11.1    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   30    13    12  Mary Fleming, Sr           18:17.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   89    14    13  Katie Condon, Jr           18:18.6    Lake Forest (H S )   
   34    15    14  Janine Orvis, So           18:20.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  213    16    15  Piper Buyansky, So         18:22.7    Yorkville            
  151    17    16  Breanne Retherford, So     18:23.8    Richmond (R -Burton) 
   88    18    17  Brett Chody, Fr            18:25.5    Lake Forest (H S )   
  181    19    18  Mercedes Sanchez, Sr       18:26.6    Sterling (H S )      
  214    20    19  Lauren Dauffenburg, Fr     18:26.9    Yorkville            
  183    21    20  Samantha Hershman, Sr      18:27.8    Vernon Hills         
   99    22    21  Danielle Griesbaum, Sr     18:28.8    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  218    23    22  Maggie Klemm, Fr           18:29.9    Yorkville            
   14    24    23  Sabrina Elder, Fr          18:36.3    Belvidere (North)    
   38    25    24  Debra Tomlinson, So        18:37.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  184    26    25  Lauren Katz, Fr            18:39.9    Vernon Hills         
  110    27    26  Victoria Clinton, Sr       18:40.8    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  169    28        Kayla Schiera, Fr          18:42.9    Sandwich             
   36    29    27  Katelyn Smith, Fr          18:43.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   29    30    28  Avani Flanagan, So         18:45.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   24    31    29  Stephanie Robles, Jr       18:48.5    Belvidere (North)    
   26    32        Chloe Bilyk, Fr            18:49.4    Burlington (Central) 
   65    33    30  Megan Girmscheid, So       18:49.9    Grayslake (Central)  
   16    34    31  Carol Garcia, Sr           18:51.1    Belvidere (North)    
  119    35    32  Andrea Wells, Fr           18:52.1    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   32    36    33  Rachel Kautz, Sr           18:52.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  163    37    34  Erika Lowry, Sr            18:52.4    Rockford Boylan      
  171    38    35  Megan Barnhart, So         18:52.5    Sterling (H S )      
  118    39    36  Aislinn Lodwig, Sr         18:52.9    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  220    40    37  Summer Peirson, Jr         18:53.4    Yorkville            
   92    41    38  Mary Gregg, Fr             18:54.8    Lake Forest (H S )   
   97    42    39  Kelsey Schmidt, Jr         18:56.1    Lake Forest (H S )   
  122    43    40  Taylor Conroy, Jr          18:59.2    Marengo              
  138    44    41  Aileen Hull, Fr            19:01.0    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   82    45    42  Morgan Richert, So         19:04.9    Hampshire            
  192    46    43  Shannon Skeoch, Jr         19:05.2    Vernon Hills         
  124    47    44  Lexi Olson, Sr             19:05.7    Marengo              
  185    48    45  Lauren Kim, Sr             19:07.2    Vernon Hills         
  178    49    46  Margaret McPherson, So     19:07.6    Sterling (H S )      
   71    50    47  Lura Quandt, Jr            19:08.8    Grayslake (Central)  
   98    51    48  Ashley Espinosa, Sr        19:10.0    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  196    52    49  Grace Beattie, Jr          19:12.0    Woodstock (H S )     
   25    53    50  Mia Rodriguez, Fr          19:12.1    Belvidere (North)    
  166    54    51  Abby Ray, Sr               19:14.1    Rockford Boylan      
  125    55    52  Kaylin Punotai, Sr         19:14.8    Marengo              
   81    56    53  Sophia Oury, Fr            19:15.9    Hampshire            
   47    57    54  Mekenzie Harden, So        19:16.3    Dixon (H S )         
   50    58    55  Courtney Seagren, So       19:16.6    Dixon (H S )         
   28    59    56  Stephanie Doerr, Fr        19:16.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   90    60    57  Etta Eckerstrom, Sr        19:17.7    Lake Forest (H S )   
   39    61        Kathryn Ferguson, Fr       19:21.3    Crystal Lake-P Ridge 
  221    62    58  Erin Reynolds, Jr          19:23.4    Yorkville            
   54    63    59  Cassidy Grunewald, Fr      19:23.9    Freeport (H S )      
  167    64    60  Melanie Timms, Sr          19:24.9    Rockford Boylan      
  154    65    61  Meagan Spohr, Sr           19:25.7    Richmond (R -Burton) 
   73    66    62  Umaiyal Sridas, Jr         19:26.3    Grayslake (Central)  
   91    67    63  Hannah Flagstad, Sr        19:26.5    Lake Forest (H S )   
   84    68    64  Natalia Sztukowski, Sr     19:26.9    Hampshire            
  139    69    65  Lauren Laughlin, Fr        19:29.3    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  117    70    66  Jessica Kucera, Sr         19:30.2    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  203    71    67  Sarah Semmen, Sr           19:30.5    Woodstock (H S )     
   48    72    68  Sydney Kitzman, Sr         19:32.3    Dixon (H S )         
  147    73    69  Emma Langlois, So          19:33.7    Richmond (R -Burton) 
   23    74    70  Natali Monaghan, Fr        19:36.5    Belvidere (North)    
   61    75    71  Kyla Wilcox, So            19:37.3    Freeport (H S )      
  207    76    72  Amy Zhang, Jr              19:39.5    Woodstock (H S )     
  210    77        Amanda Valdes-Garcia, Fr   19:41.8    Woodstock (North)    
  160    78    73  Ellen Fey, So              19:42.7    Rockford Boylan      
   49    79    74  Katie Lawton, So           19:43.3    Dixon (H S )         
  165    80    75  Kelsy Person, Sr           19:44.8    Rockford Boylan      
    3    81    76  Tessa Furlong, So          19:44.9    Antioch              
  195    82        Erin Levon, So             19:46.1    Wauconda             
  111    83    77  Sarah Daley, So            19:46.7    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   51    84    78  Clara Thorpe, Jr           19:46.7    Dixon (H S )         
   74    85        Cindy Alcala, So           19:48.5    Grayslake (North)    
   60    86    79  Ana Rodriguez, Fr          19:48.6    Freeport (H S )      
  140    87    80  Molly Machala, Fr          19:49.7    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  145    88    81  Kinsley Johnson, Fr        19:50.0    Richmond (R -Burton) 
   55    89    82  Allison Kundert, Fr        19:50.5    Freeport (H S )      
  152    90    83  Gabby Ross, So             19:50.6    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  104    91    84  Sarah Sprague, Jr          19:50.9    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  144    92    85  Frisch Amy, Fr             19:52.9    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  107    93    86  Nicole Towne, Sr           19:54.9    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
   68    94    87  Emma Mitchiner, Sr         19:56.2    Grayslake (Central)  
  191    95    88  Melanie Rogers, Sr         19:58.4    Vernon Hills         
  126    96    89  Hannah Secor, Fr           20:02.2    Marengo              
  161    97    90  Rebecca Filak, Sr          20:04.9    Rockford Boylan      
  148    98    91  Eden Manuel, Sr            20:06.2    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  128    99    92  Briana St. Clair, Fr       20:12.6    Marengo              
  137   100    93  Riley Felicicchia, Sr      20:14.5    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  174   101    94  Carly Hansen, So           20:15.5    Sterling (H S )      
   70   102    95  Sara O'Malley, Jr          20:16.2    Grayslake (Central)  
    8   103    96  Jessica Lamberty, Fr       20:21.8    Antioch              
  127   104    97  Sarah Shefcik, So          20:22.1    Marengo              
  206   105    98  Camryn Tafoya, Fr          20:27.3    Woodstock (H S )     
  168   106        Marisa Fuchs, So           20:27.6    Sandwich             
  177   107    99  Maegan McCue, So           20:29.9    Sterling (H S )      
   42   108        Emma Conway, So            20:30.2    DeKalb               
   46   109   100  Leah Drengenberg, Fr       20:35.5    Dixon (H S )         
  202   110   101  Cristina Romero, Jr        20:36.1    Woodstock (H S )     
   62   111   102  Riley Acthemeier, So       20:40.4    Grayslake (Central)  
   85   112   103  Anna Wilson, Jr            20:42.4    Hampshire            
  106   113   104  Alyssa Stromsland, So      20:43.0    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
   83   114   105  Shayla Sotelo, So          20:43.1    Hampshire            
   57   115   106  Josie McDermott, Fr        20:44.1    Freeport (H S )      
   13   116        McKayla Morris, Sr         20:45.1    Belvidere (H S )     
  198   117   107  Megan Hansen, Jr           20:46.0    Woodstock (H S )     
  134   118   108  Maddie Cusack, So          20:47.4    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   41   119        Tania Barragan, Jr         20:47.9    DeKalb               
  132   120   109  Lauren Caffarelli, So      20:48.1    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   11   121   110  Allison Morris, Fr         20:49.4    Antioch              
   80   122   111  Marie Mayer, So            20:51.9    Hampshire            
  112   123   112  Grace Dodis, So            20:55.2    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   72   124   113  Rosalind Searle, So        20:55.7    Grayslake (Central)  
    2   125   114  Kayla Fahey, Jr            20:57.4    Antioch              
  189   126   115  Lexi Reich, Jr             21:01.0    Vernon Hills         
  208   127        Briana Baltes, Sr          21:01.8    Woodstock (North)    
  103   128   116  Emily Sprague, Sr          21:10.5    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
    9   129   117  Alexis Lind, Fr            21:14.3    Antioch              
  141   130   118  Kally Morozin, Sr          21:15.6    Mundelein (Carmel)   
  173   131   119  Santana Estrada, Sr        21:24.8    Sterling (H S )      
   75   132        Paloma Alcala, Jr          21:38.8    Grayslake (North)    
   43   133   120  Katie Binkley, Jr          21:45.6    Dixon (H S )         
  209   134        Landis Delgado, So         21:46.6    Woodstock (North)    
  170   135   121  Mackenzie Barnhart, Jr     22:09.9    Sterling (H S )      
    7   136   122  Emily Holmes, So           22:13.7    Antioch              
    6   137   123  Brenda Herman, Jr          22:24.5    Antioch              
   59   138   124  Rachel Ramage, Sr          24:41.7    Freeport (H S )      
   56   139   125  Andreia Marshall, Fr       24:47.8    Freeport (H S )      

Individual Qualifiers

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

02 Kitty Allen, Sr 17:17.3 Marengo

03 Kortney Schardt, Jr 17:40.0 Lake Villa (Lakes)

07 Delaney Appino, So 17:51.7 Rockford Boylan

09 Kate Jacobs, So 17:56.6 Woodstock (H S )

10 Andie Shine, Sr 17:59.2 Crystal Lake-P Ridge

12 Brianna Bower, Jr 18:11.1 Maple Park (Kaneland)

17 Breanne Retherford, So 18:23.8 Richmond (R -Burton)