IHSA Class 3A Regional - Boys

Camera Park in Glendale Heights, IL

October 25, 2014

66 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         40    2    6    8    9   15   28   43  15:29.2  0:53.8
  2 Geneva                   72    3   13   16   18   22   23   33  15:41.5  0:52.7
  3 Wheaton-Warrenville S    97    1   20   24   25   27   31   47  15:42.3  1:30.7
  4 St. Charles North       102    7   14   19   30   32   38   42  15:54.1  0:41.6
  5 Wheaton North           106   11   12   17   29   37   40   41  15:57.9  0:32.2
  6 Elgin                   154    4    5   35   52   58   60   61  16:30.5  2:36.4
  7 Glenbard North          168   10   26   39   45   48   49   50  16:25.6  1:25.3
  8 Bartlett                199   21   34   44   46   54   56   57  16:39.2  1:40.2
  9 Streamwood              254   36   51   53   55   59   62   63  17:23.4  1:50.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM   
    1     1  Kyle Cepeda, Sr            14:34.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    2     2  Mark Sciurba, Jr           14:55.8    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Mitchael Deamantopulos, Sr 15:02.5    Geneva               
    4     4  Brandon Copeland, Jr       15:24.5    Elgin                
    5     5  Logan Jostes, Sr           15:25.0    Elgin                
    6     6  Jack Rzpecki, Jr           15:26.8    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Max Markowicz, Sr          15:29.4    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Will Muckian, Sr           15:32.0    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Mike Gerkin, Jr            15:41.9    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Joey Campagna, Sr          15:45.1    Glenbard North       
   11    11  Alex Frank, Jr             15:45.7    Wheaton North        
   12    12  Matthew Beckerman, Jr      15:46.2    Wheaton North        
   13    13  Jake Tracey, Jr            15:47.2    Geneva               
   14    14  Brett Lee, So              15:48.7    St. Charles North    
   15    15  Mike Skora, Sr             15:49.6    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Boon Andrews, Fr           15:49.9    Geneva               
   17    17  Jordan Hennings, Jr        15:52.0    Wheaton North        
   18    18  Brian Caskey, Jr           15:52.4    Geneva               
   19    19  Carter Stibgen, Jr         15:52.8    St. Charles North    
   20    20  John Hanson, Sr            15:53.5    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   21    21  Justin Isla, Jr            15:53.9    Bartlett             
   22    22  Brian Kuehl, So            15:55.2    Geneva               
   23    23  Tyler Dau, So              15:58.5    Geneva               
   24    24  Michael Hanson, So         15:58.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   25    25  Drew Andersen, Sr          16:00.5    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   26    26  Chris Marshall, Sr         16:01.6    Glenbard North       
   27    27  Gabe Lightbody, Sr         16:04.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   28    28  Jake Beno, So              16:06.9    St. Charles East     
   29    29  Kilty Askin, Sr            16:07.6    Wheaton North        
   30    30  Chris Suda, Sr             16:08.6    St. Charles North    
   31    31  Kyle Thompson, So          16:10.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   32    32  Joey Rangel, Jr            16:11.0    St. Charles North    
   33    33  Julian Desens, Jr          16:12.6    Geneva               
   34    34  Matt Edmier, Jr            16:14.5    Bartlett             
   35    35  Scott Valena, Sr           16:15.5    Elgin                
   36    36  Robert Douglas, Jr         16:16.7    Streamwood           
   37    37  Danny Steeno, Sr           16:17.8    Wheaton North        
   38    38  Hayden Joyce, Sr           16:18.4    St. Charles North    
   39    39  Kevin Panuska, Sr          16:22.7    Glenbard North       
   40    40  Joey Simon, Fr             16:26.5    Wheaton North        
   41    41  Justin Ostrem, Fr          16:28.2    Wheaton North        
   42    42  Bo Ruttens, Fr             16:28.8    St. Charles North    
   43    43  Nick Hauptman, Sr          16:39.5    St. Charles East     
   44    44  Lucas Isla, Jr             16:42.9    Bartlett             
   45    45  Mike Deegan, Fr            16:48.3    Glenbard North       
   46    46  Brandon Kim, Fr            16:50.5    Bartlett             
   47    47  Jake Moscardini, Sr        16:59.5    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   48    48  Thomas Savegnago, Jr       17:10.4    Glenbard North       
   49    49  Ryan Czaja, Fr             17:10.5    Glenbard North       
   50    50  Noah Baran, So             17:21.7    Glenbard North       
   51    51  Francisco Vega, Jr         17:24.4    Streamwood           
   52    52  Will Marston, Sr           17:26.4    Elgin                
   53    53  Dylan Munoz, So            17:29.9    Streamwood           
   54    54  Will McConville, Sr        17:34.1    Bartlett             
   55    55  Jarod Adaya, Jr            17:39.4    Streamwood           
   56    56  Chris Malek, Jr            17:44.5    Bartlett             
   57    57  Andrew Pelster, So         17:46.2    Bartlett             
   58    58  Victor Balcazar, Jr        18:00.9    Elgin                
   59    59  Ivan Villapondo, Jr        18:06.8    Streamwood           
   60    60  Vince Coletti, Jr          18:18.5    Elgin                
   61    61  Matt Gedritis, Sr          18:47.8    Elgin                
   62    62  Juan Payne, Jr             18:59.2    Streamwood           
   63    63  Jose Diaz, Jr              19:10.3    Streamwood