Eddington Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Kaneland High School

September 20, 2014

68 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Benet Academy            73    5   10   12   22   24   25   61  17:31.7  0:38.1
  2 Geneva                  101    6    8   23   31   33   38   52  17:44.4  0:58.9
  3 St. Charles North       121    3   11   28   36   43   63   86  17:54.3  1:34.4
  4 Kaneland                148    1   17   41   44   45   77   91  17:59.5  2:08.6
  5 Belvidere North         158    9   14   27   32   76   92   99  18:09.4  2:22.5
  6 Glenbard West           206   16   35   37   56   62   69   72  18:30.4  1:35.5
  7 Crystal Lake Central    215   15   26   57   58   59   75   82  18:29.8  1:30.8
  8 Sycamore                237    2   46   49   67   73   83   85  18:38.3  2:39.9
  9 East Aurora             245   34   40   47   60   64   74   78  18:47.2  0:55.8
10* Jacobs                  265   29   51   54   65   66   79   81  18:51.1  1:09.8
11* Grayslake Central       265    4    7   53  100  101  106       19:01.1  3:56.0
 12 Dundee-Crown            279   18   19   50   89  103  104  108  19:03.5  3:25.9
 13 Hampshire               296   13   21   55   97  110  111  122  19:14.4  4:04.8
 14 DeKalb                  328   20   39   68   88  113  114  116  19:28.3  4:03.5
 15 Freeport                433   48   70   95   96  124  128       20:39.4  5:19.3
 16 Marengo                 450   42   87   93  102  126  134       21:00.0  6:24.6
 17 Rochelle                452   30   84  109  112  117  129       20:44.6  4:15.1
 18 West Aurora             463   71   80   90  107  115  118  119  20:32.4  2:30.1
 19 Timothy Christian       538   94   98  105  120  121  123  125  21:45.5  2:43.7
 20 Larkin                  653  127  130  131  132  133            27:56.4  3:34.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matthew Richtman, Fr       16:30.8    Kaneland             
    2     2  Stephen Poorten, Fr        16:53.5    Sycamore             
    3     3  Brett Lee, So              17:01.4    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Eli Minsky, Fr             17:05.4    Grayslake Central    
    5     5  Ryan Knapp, Fr             17:14.1    Benet Academy        
    6     6  Boon Andrews, Fr           17:15.1    Geneva               
    7     7  Noah Boelens, So           17:16.7    Grayslake Central    
    8     8  Jordan Evans, So           17:17.9    Geneva               
    9     9  Jared Ellingson, So        17:20.4    Belvidere North      
   10    10  Jack Zinsky, So            17:23.3    Benet Academy        
   11    11  Bo Ruttens, Fr             17:24.9    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Connor Towne, So           17:25.8    Benet Academy        
   13    13  Kyle Blake, Fr             17:30.5    Hampshire            
   14    14  Austin Harnois, Fr         17:31.7    Belvidere North      
   15    15  Tyler Tomasello, So        17:32.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   16    16  Will Buechner, So          17:33.6    Glenbard West        
   17        Tim Bertulis, Fr           17:36.1    Johnsburg            
   18    17  Andrew Kantola, So         17:37.2    Kaneland             
   19    18  Danny Price, Fr            17:39.3    Dundee-Crown         
   20    19  Jacob Olsen, So            17:40.6    Dundee-Crown         
   21    20  Thomas Wuchte, So          17:41.6    DeKalb               
   22    21  Will Matushek, So          17:41.8    Hampshire            
   23    22  Michael Welsh, So          17:43.1    Benet Academy        
   24    23  Scott Creger, So           17:43.2    Geneva               
   25        Tom Danner, So             17:48.6    Westminster Christian 
   26    24  James Austgen, Fr          17:52.2    Benet Academy        
   27    25  Patrick Quinlan, Fr        17:55.8    Benet Academy        
   28    26  Josh Johnson, Fr           17:58.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   29    27  Jack Macaluso, Fr          17:59.1    Belvidere North      
   30    28  Jaeden McIntosh, Fr        18:03.9    St. Charles North    
   31    29  Lorenz Sapanhila, Fr       18:07.7    Jacobs               
   32        Jason Yaccino, Fr          18:10.2    Westminster Christian 
   33    30  Spencer DiSimoni, So       18:10.3    Rochelle             
   34    31  Justin Bach, Fr            18:12.2    Geneva               
   35    32  Jake Martocci, So          18:13.3    Belvidere North      
   36    33  David Creger, So           18:13.9    Geneva               
   37    34  Miguel Gonzalez, Fr        18:20.0    East Aurora          
   38    35  Bobby Lendabarker, So      18:24.3    Glenbard West        
   39    36  Luke Sutherland, So        18:25.4    St. Charles North    
   40    37  Cameron Benes, Fr          18:28.8    Glenbard West        
   41    38  Ethan Reed, So             18:30.1    Geneva               
   42    39  Jacob Alvarez, So          18:31.0    DeKalb               
   43    40  Edgar Perez, Fr            18:31.0    East Aurora          
   44    41  Anthony Messina, So        18:33.2    Kaneland             
   45    42  Jadon Kozin, Fr            18:33.2    Marengo              
   46    43  Luke Zanis, So             18:35.8    St. Charles North    
   47    44  Sam Webster, Fr            18:36.8    Kaneland             
   48    45  Henry Nosek, Fr            18:39.4    Kaneland             
   49    46  Connor Farrell, So         18:39.7    Sycamore             
   50    47  Abraham Vega, Fr           18:40.6    East Aurora          
   51    48  Sam Wilks, So              18:41.6    Freeport             
   52    49  Quinton Benzschawel, Fr    18:42.6    Sycamore             
   53    50  Anthony Hurgoi, Fr         18:43.4    Dundee-Crown         
   54    51  Noah Maandekok, So         18:44.7    Jacobs               
   55    52  Cole Montgomery, Fr        18:45.0    Geneva               
   56    53  Riley Gomez, Fr            18:46.7    Grayslake Central    
   57        Alexander Cordogan, Fr     18:47.6    Geneva               
   58        Aidan Siegele, So          18:47.8    Geneva               
   59    54  Ethan Buhrow, So           18:49.7    Jacobs               
   60    55  Angel Yescas, Fr           18:49.9    Hampshire            
   61        Aidan Carr Clennon, Fr     18:50.2    Geneva               
   62    56  Sam Travers, Fr            18:56.2    Glenbard West        
   63        Mitchel Dutton, So         18:56.3    Geneva               
   64    57  Joshua Antongiovanni, Fr   18:56.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   65    58  Giovanny Macias, So        18:57.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   66        Ryan Muehlfelder, So       19:01.5    Johnsburg            
   67    59  Gabe Harmon, So            19:03.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   68        Evan Powers, Fr            19:05.6    Larkin               
   69        Kirill Nagaitsev, Fr       19:05.9    Geneva               
   70        Conor Brennan, Fr          19:06.8    Geneva               
   71    60  Allan Barajas, Fr          19:08.5    East Aurora          
   72    61  Dylan Kingston, Fr         19:08.6    Benet Academy        
   73    62  Luke Malek, Fr             19:09.1    Glenbard West        
   74    63  Timothy Leal, So           19:11.2    St. Charles North    
   75    64  Alex Unzueta, So           19:15.7    East Aurora          
   76    65  Jacob Melgosa, Fr          19:16.0    Jacobs               
   77    66  Colin Boysen, Fr           19:17.5    Jacobs               
   78        A. J. Betancourt, So       19:20.8    Johnsburg            
   79    67  Jake Carani, Fr            19:22.3    Sycamore             
   80    68  Hank Barnes, Fr            19:24.4    DeKalb               
   81        George Jones, Fr           19:25.0    Geneva               
   82    69  Michael Maganini, So       19:25.1    Glenbard West        
   83    70  Jonah Fulton, Fr           19:26.8    Freeport             
   84    71  Caden LaFond, Fr           19:26.9    West Aurora          
   85    72  Sean Nickoley, So          19:32.5    Glenbard West        
   86    73  Riley Melton, Fr           19:33.3    Sycamore             
   87        Cliff Musial, So           19:33.5    Burlington Central   
   88    74  Rudy Vera, So              19:37.9    East Aurora          
   89    75  Tyler Norris, So           19:40.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   90    76  River Shattuck, So         19:42.8    Belvidere North      
   91    77  Cristian Girolamo, Fr      19:43.0    Kaneland             
   92    78  Sam Vega, Fr               19:44.3    East Aurora          
   93    79  Tyler Trella, Fr           19:45.5    Jacobs               
   94    80  Zackary Thorell, Fr        19:48.0    West Aurora          
   95    81  Tom Opel, So               19:48.0    Jacobs               
   96    82  Jared Raczka, So           19:49.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   97    83  John Lerohl, So            19:49.9    Sycamore             
   98        Liam Griffin, Fr           19:53.4    Glenbard West        
   99    84  Ben Stoddard, So           19:54.0    Rochelle             
  100    85  Nate Petit, So             19:54.0    Sycamore             
  101        Logan Pirro, So            19:56.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  102    86  Thomas Wagner, Fr          19:57.5    St. Charles North    
  103    87  Josh Chaffin, Fr           19:59.5    Marengo              
  104    88  Justin Villacorta, So      19:59.7    DeKalb               
  105        Samuel Waymire, So         20:00.7    Sycamore             
  106        Augie Ratkovich, Fr        20:05.4    Glenbard West        
  107    89  Ben Breyette, Fr           20:09.4    Dundee-Crown         
  108        Jackson Cobb, So           20:10.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  109    90  Patrick Reilly, Fr         20:12.3    West Aurora          
  110        Jacob Estlund, Fr          20:14.9    St. Charles North    
  111        Jack Davine, So            20:16.7    Geneva               
  112        J. P. McHargue, Fr         20:16.7    Glenbard West        
  113        Dan Wagner, So             20:17.6    Burlington Central   
  114    91  David Wojak, So            20:19.6    Kaneland             
  115        Juan Bosse, So             20:20.0    Jacobs               
  116        Colin Ryan, So             20:21.6    Geneva               
  117        Kyle Wells, Fr             20:22.1    Kaneland             
  118    92  Dain Kuss, Fr              20:22.7    Belvidere North      
  119        Luke Feeney, So            20:23.7    St. Charles North    
  120        Peyton Heiser, Fr          20:23.8    Kaneland             
  121        Justin Debs, So            20:25.3    Glenbard West        
  122    93  Eric Guse, So              20:26.0    Marengo              
  123        Matthew Johnson, So        20:26.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  124        Grant Wilk, Fr             20:27.9    Kaneland             
  125    94  Jordan Scheidler, So       20:31.4    Timothy Christian    
  126    95  Hunter Deal, Fr            20:33.5    Freeport             
  127        Matt Chaffee, So           20:33.5    Geneva               
  128    96  Jacob Priewe, Fr           20:34.3    Freeport             
  129    97  Reid Coyle, Fr             20:34.4    Hampshire            
  130    98  Elijah Tornow, So          20:38.2    Timothy Christian    
  131    99  Roberto Avila, Fr          20:39.3    Belvidere North      
  132        Nick McKay, So             20:40.4    Sycamore             
  133        Andrew Theehs, Fr          20:42.6    Jacobs               
  134        Blake Yang, So             20:42.7    St. Charles North    
  135        Tyler Nance, Fr            20:43.9    Kaneland             
  136        Courtney Violett, So       20:45.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  137        Chris Winters, Fr          20:47.3    Belvidere North      
  138        Michael Rossy, So          20:47.9    Glenbard West        
  139        Luke Tulley, Fr            20:50.0    Jacobs               
  140        Jon Juarez, So             20:51.9    East Aurora          
  141        Jack Zettl, Fr             20:52.3    Burlington Central   
  142   100  Dylan Sulzer, So           20:55.2    Grayslake Central    
  143        Connor Jacobs, Fr          20:57.4    St. Charles North    
  144        Jared Palan, So            20:59.1    St. Charles North    
  145        Grayson Seymour, So        21:00.4    St. Charles North    
  146        Virgil Munyemana, Fr       21:00.7    Belvidere North      
  147   101  Evan Nordman, So           21:01.3    Grayslake Central    
  148        Umar Siddiqui, So          21:03.1    Sycamore             
  149   102  Riley Hotchkiss, Fr        21:03.5    Marengo              
  150   103  John Florance, So          21:05.1    Dundee-Crown         
  151        Charles Borg, Fr           21:06.9    Jacobs               
  152   104  Cameron Smith, Fr          21:09.8    Dundee-Crown         
  153   105  Chris Gregorio, Sr         21:10.6    Timothy Christian    
  154   106  Matt Reynolds, So          21:11.6    Grayslake Central    
  155        Manuel Fuentes, Fr         21:11.9    Larkin               
  156        Nathan Baron, Fr           21:15.0    Larkin               
  157        Jonathan Messina, So       21:16.9    Jacobs               
  158        Tim Lamoureux, So          21:17.5    Sycamore             
  159   107  Kyle McCoy, Fr             21:17.8    West Aurora          
  160        Will Roberts, So           21:19.0    Glenbard West        
  161        Jack Kreissler, Fr         21:21.8    Glenbard West        
  162        Joshua Rodig, Fr           21:22.9    Jacobs               
  163        Jacob Glyzewski, So        21:23.6    Geneva               
  164        Mitch Hwalisz, Fr          21:24.5    Burlington Central   
  165        Chistopher Hall, Fr        21:24.6    Geneva               
  166   108  Matt James, Fr             21:25.8    Dundee-Crown         
  167        Justin Ortiz, So           21:26.4    Glenbard West        
  168        Michael Setzke, So         21:27.9    Glenbard West        
  169        Zach Joswiak, Fr           21:30.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  170   109  Mathew Drendel, So         21:33.4    Rochelle             
  171   110  Elijah Stuart, Fr          21:35.3    Hampshire            
  172   111  Noah Lockhart, Fr          21:38.3    Hampshire            
  173   112  Lance Huftalin, So         21:40.2    Rochelle             
  174   113  Eric Schmitt, Fr           21:45.1    DeKalb               
  175   114  Mason Schultz, Fr          21:49.3    DeKalb               
  176        Braden Fioresi, Fr         21:51.0    Geneva               
  177   115  Brandon Schiltz, So        21:57.0    West Aurora          
  178        Ben Purcell, Fr            22:00.1    Kaneland             
  179        Jack O'Sullivan, Fr        22:13.3    Kaneland             
  180   116  Ryan DuBeau, Fr            22:14.2    DeKalb               
  181        Colin Clancy, Fr           22:17.8    Geneva               
  182        Justin Lalor, So           22:19.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  183        Areil Trujillo, So         22:19.7    East Aurora          
  184        Ben Bertsche, So           22:22.7    Westminster Christian 
  185   117  Frankie Herrera, Fr        22:25.3    Rochelle             
  186        Adolfo Dearcos, So         22:25.5    Glenbard West        
  187        Alex Prokudin, So          22:30.6    Glenbard West        
  188        Daniel Paul, Fr            22:32.3    Sycamore             
  189        Tyler Paddock, Fr          22:38.4    Belvidere North      
  190        Liam Jones, Fr             22:38.7    St. Charles North    
  191   118  Daniel Keller, Fr          22:39.4    West Aurora          
  192        Sam Hild, Fr               22:44.0    Westminster Christian 
  193        Hunter Roberts, Fr         22:44.3    St. Charles North    
  194        Justin Nielson, Fr         22:45.1    St. Charles North    
  195        Corbin Schwartz, Fr        22:45.4    St. Charles North    
  196        Caleb Hicks, So            22:45.5    Sycamore             
  197        Bradley Ruetten, Fr        22:48.8    Sycamore             
  198        Conor Nolan, So            22:49.8    Dundee-Crown         
  199        Ryan Cereghino, Fr         22:52.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  200        Wyatt Fromknecht, So       22:55.1    Geneva               
  201   119  Jose Castaneda, So         22:56.0    West Aurora          
  202        Graham Clute, Fr           22:56.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  203        Ryan Grobe, Fr             23:07.6    West Aurora          
  204   120  Caleb Clark, Sr            23:12.0    Timothy Christian    
  205   121  Nathaniel Yurschak, Fr     23:15.1    Timothy Christian    
  206        Draven Seyller, Fr         23:16.3    Sycamore             
  207        Erik Gustafson, Fr         23:17.1    St. Charles North    
  208        Christopher Allen, Fr      23:21.3    DeKalb               
  209   122  Elwood Stuart, So          23:24.7    Hampshire            
  210        Kevin Lee, Fr              23:31.3    St. Charles North    
  211        Luke Dell, So              23:40.6    Glenbard West        
  212   123  Sam Roozeboom, Fr          23:43.9    Timothy Christian    
  213        Ben Crobbe, Fr             23:57.7    Sycamore             
  214        Trent Daley, Fr            23:59.3    Jacobs               
  215   124  Noah Watson, Fr            24:00.9    Freeport             
  216   125  Brady Klooster, Fr         24:20.1    Timothy Christian    
  217        Joe Balabuszko, So         24:32.8    Belvidere North      
  218        Israel Bautista, Fr        24:35.8    East Aurora          
  219        John Trent, Fr             24:50.1    Jacobs               
  220   126  Lucas Meinecke, So         24:57.8    Marengo              
  221        Pumee Douangmala, Fr       24:58.4    Jacobs               
  222        Steven Huizenga, Fr        25:07.3    Timothy Christian    
  223        Jacob Houseman, So         25:28.9    Timothy Christian    
  224        Tristian Tran, Fr          25:29.6    Sycamore             
  225        Eric VanderNaald, Fr       25:33.8    Timothy Christian    
  226   127  Noah Akemann, Fr           25:36.9    Larkin               
  227   128  T. J. Whitmer, Fr          25:38.6    Freeport             
  228   129  Diego Marroquin, Fr        25:38.7    Rochelle             
  229        Cole Rutter, So            27:25.9    Kaneland             
  230   130  Michael Panzer, Fr         27:43.7    Larkin               
  231   131  Miguel Rodriguez, Fr       28:05.2    Larkin               
  232        Oscar Zepeda, So           28:32.6    East Aurora          
  233        Matthew Taylor, Fr         28:38.5    Timothy Christian    
  234        Caleb Heyboer, Fr          28:55.7    Timothy Christian    
  235   132  Marcus Perez, Fr           29:05.4    Larkin               
  236   133  Daniel Lara, Fr            29:11.0    Larkin               
  237        Hunter Elias, Fr           31:57.1    Glenbard West        
  238   134  Sean Romine, Fr            32:54.7    Marengo