McHenry County Cross Country Meet - Frosh/Soph Boys

hosted by McHenry High School

August 30, 2014

74 degrees, mostly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Maki Mohr, Fr              16:56.4    McHenry              
    2     2  Spencer Hanson, So         17:20.4    Woodstock            
    3     3  Brandon Tomasello, So      17:33.3    Crystal Lake Central 
    4     4  Rafael Rivera, So          17:35.8    Huntley              
    5     5  Alex Foydl, So             17:45.9    Crystal Lake South   
    6     6  Jared Baker, So            17:49.6    Woodstock            
    7        Tim Bertulis, Fr           17:51.9    Johnsburg            
    8     7  Tyler Tomasello, So        18:06.4    Crystal Lake Central 
    9     8  Miles Foydl, So            18:12.6    Crystal Lake South   
   10     9  Chris Villarreal, Fr       18:13.2    Marengo              
   11    10  Andrew Pilat, Fr           18:15.8    McHenry              
   12    11  Josh Johnson, Fr           18:17.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    12  Jack Warnecke, Fr          18:31.2    Cary-Grove           
   14    13  Jacob Riese, So            18:32.6    Huntley              
   15    14  Ryan Foster, Fr            18:43.7    Crystal Lake South   
   16    15  Cole Overbey, So           18:51.1    McHenry              
   17    16  Matthew Shefner, Fr        18:53.0    McHenry              
   18    17  Alex Leonard, Fr           18:56.0    Marengo              
   19    18  Matt Van Witzenburg, Fr    18:57.1    Crystal Lake South   
   20    19  Brennan Lighthall, Fr      18:58.1    Huntley              
   21    20  Aj Santoyo, So             19:02.5    Huntley              
   22    21  Jadon Kozin, Fr            19:05.2    Marengo              
   23        Jacob Cobb, So             19:09.5    Harvard              
   24    22  Giovanny Macias, So        19:14.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   25    23  Justin Kucharski, So       19:18.8    Woodstock            
   26    24  Joshua Antongiovanni, Fr   19:22.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   27    25  Gabe Harmon, So            19:35.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   28    26  Jackson Gehr, Fr           19:36.1    Jacobs               
   29    27  Adam Konopka, So           19:42.7    Marian Central       
   30    28  Logan Pirro, So            19:43.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   31    29  Nick Reuter, Fr            19:43.2    Marian Central       
   32    30  Lorenz Sapanhila, Fr       19:43.8    Jacobs               
   33    31  Austin Castillo, So        19:45.6    Woodstock            
   34    32  Tyler Harth, So            19:46.2    McHenry              
   35    33  Jake Laukert, Fr           19:48.6    Prairie Ridge        
   36    34  Leo Fouts, So              19:51.1    Huntley              
   37    35  Alec Phillips, Fr          19:58.2    Marengo              
   38    36  Matt Haynes, Fr            19:59.1    Woodstock North      
   39    37  Lars McInturff, Fr         20:00.8    Cary-Grove           
   40    38  Nathan Hansen, So          20:02.1    McHenry              
   41    39  Mitch Johnson, So          20:05.0    Huntley              
   42    40  Ethan Tarlow, So           20:10.6    Crystal Lake South   
   43    41  Braeden Given, Fr          20:12.7    Woodstock North      
   44    42  Kyle Sargeant, Fr          20:13.9    Prairie Ridge        
   45    43  Ethan Buhrow, So           20:17.6    Jacobs               
   46    44  Brendon Kaunas, Fr         20:18.5    McHenry              
   47        Jared Raczka, So           20:19.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   48    45  Derek Hartmann, So         20:20.9    Woodstock North      
   49    46  Eugene Felix, So           20:22.4    Crystal Lake South   
   50    47  Wesley Ford, So            20:37.6    Woodstock North      
   51    48  Jacob Melgosa, Fr          20:38.2    Jacobs               
   52        Jackson Cobb, So           20:43.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   53    49  Josh Chaffin, Fr           20:46.4    Marengo              
   54        Courtney Violett, So       20:51.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   55    50  Carter Hansen, Fr          20:53.1    Woodstock            
   56    51  Shige Hatanaka, So         20:54.7    Marian Central       
   57    52  Jacob Rightmyer, So        20:56.4    Prairie Ridge        
   58    53  Noah Maandekok, So         20:57.4    Jacobs               
   59    54  Tom Opel, So               20:58.5    Jacobs               
   60        Tyler Norris, So           20:58.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   61    55  Drew Caulk, So             21:00.1    Crystal Lake South   
   62    56  Kyle Gut, So               21:00.1    Prairie Ridge        
   63    57  Tyler Trella, Fr           21:04.3    Jacobs               
   64    58  Eli Schaaf, Fr             21:05.0    Huntley              
   65        Colin Boysen, Fr           21:09.2    Jacobs               
   66        Matt Mackeben, Fr          21:19.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   67        Brady Cairns, So           21:20.1    Huntley              
   68        Jerrick Kawell, So         21:22.2    Huntley              
   69    59  Riley Hotchkiss, Fr        21:23.8    Marengo              
   70    60  Jon Harris, So             21:26.6    Prairie Ridge        
   71    61  David Throw, So            21:27.9    Cary-Grove           
   72        Tyler Brooks, So           21:33.0    McHenry              
   73    62  Ryan Figgins, Fr           21:41.5    Prairie Ridge        
   74    63  Steven Cunningham, Fr      21:41.9    Woodstock            
   75    64  Brendan Smith, So          21:48.5    Woodstock North      
   76    65  George Carrasco, Fr        21:50.3    Cary-Grove           
   77    66  Jay Puca, So               21:54.9    Prairie Ridge        
   78        Jonathan Messina, So       21:55.0    Jacobs               
   79    67  Alec Molve, So             22:00.0    Woodstock North      
   80        Jack Lund, Fr              22:01.6    Crystal Lake South   
   81        Zach Joswiak, Fr           22:19.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   82        Luke Tulley, Fr            22:20.5    Jacobs               
   83        Mesa Perry, Fr             22:25.2    McHenry              
   84        Max Mraz, So               22:32.4    Crystal Lake South   
   85        Saul Esquivel, So          22:40.8    Harvard              
   86        Andrew Theehs, Fr          22:41.9    Jacobs               
   87        Juan Bosse, So             22:47.0    Jacobs               
   88        Joshua Rodig, Fr           23:03.9    Jacobs               
   89        Justin Lalor, So           23:12.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   90        Charlie Hansen, Fr         23:13.2    McHenry              
   91        Matt Wojtulewicz, Fr       23:14.7    Crystal Lake South   
   92        Graham Clute, Fr           23:21.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   93        Chris Campbell, So         23:23.0    Huntley              
   94    68  Aaron Sims, Fr             23:30.7    Woodstock North      
   95        Bobby Loza, So             23:34.0    Huntley              
   96        Charles Borg, Fr           23:43.1    Jacobs               
   97    69  Jonathon Lewis, Fr         23:44.0    Cary-Grove           
   98        Jacob Lawrence, Fr         23:57.3    Prairie Ridge        
   99    70  Michael Morehead, Fr       23:57.4    Marian Central       
  100        Jake Vickers, So           24:17.7    Huntley              
  101        John Stasiek, So           24:24.3    Crystal Lake South   
  102        Ryan Eschman, Fr           24:27.8    Prairie Ridge        
  103        Nick Jimenez, Fr           24:59.8    Crystal Lake South   
  104        James Felix, So            25:04.9    Crystal Lake South   
  105        Ryan Cereghino, Fr         25:27.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  106        Ryan Hanson, So            25:42.3    Woodstock North      
  107        Genaro Rojas, So           25:43.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  108        Sam Kapalin, Fr            26:23.3    Prairie Ridge        
  109    71  Parker Burton, So          27:16.4    Woodstock            
  110        David Knottnerus, Sr       27:35.5    Jacobs               
  111        Joe Noble-Stas, Fr         27:46.7    Huntley              
  112        Jake Lange, Fr             27:46.8    Huntley              
  113    72  Jacob Hill, Fr             29:16.1    Cary-Grove           
  114        Carson Lowery, Fr          29:26.7    Crystal Lake South   
  115        Zachary Steinhagen, So     29:46.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  116        Pumee Douangmala, Fr       30:27.1    Jacobs               
  117        John Trent, Fr             30:33.7    Jacobs               
  118    73  Tyler Gillum, Fr           31:18.4    Marian Central       
  119        Andrew Pierce, Fr          35:09.9    Harvard              
  120    74  Sean Romine, Fr            41:04.6    Marengo