McHenry County Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys

hosted by McHenry High School

August 30, 2014

78 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jesse Reiser, Sr           14:53.0    McHenry              
    2     2  Filip Pajak, So            15:30.0    Prairie Ridge        
    3     3  Luke Beattie, Jr           15:32.9    Woodstock            
    4     4  Jack Becker, Fr            15:47.3    Crystal Lake South   
    5     5  Michael Hahndorf, Jr       15:57.1    McHenry              
    6     6  Cole Barkocy, So           16:01.7    Crystal Lake Central 
    7     7  Tyler Lay, Jr              16:03.3    McHenry              
    8     8  Matthew Goldby, Sr         16:03.4    Jacobs               
    9     9  Seth Conroy, Jr            16:04.4    Huntley              
   10    10  Jake Cannizzo, Sr          16:07.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   11    11  Garrett Brenizer, So       16:12.3    Jacobs               
   12    12  Weston Sterchi, So         16:12.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    13  Matt Stelmasek, Jr         16:19.0    Johnsburg            
   14    14  Jon Prus, So               16:19.2    Crystal Lake South   
   15    15  Keagan Smith, Jr           16:24.0    Huntley              
   16    16  Doug Cain, Jr              16:25.2    Crystal Lake South   
   17    17  Noah Miller, Sr            16:26.7    Johnsburg            
   18    18  Mike Grocholski, Jr        16:27.2    Huntley              
   19    19  Kyle Ross, Jr              16:28.5    Jacobs               
   20        Jesse Long, Jr             16:31.2    Woodstock North      
   21    20  Tommy Melone, Jr           16:32.3    Crystal Lake South   
   22    21  Mitch Kazin, Sr            16:35.2    Prairie Ridge        
   23    22  Jusitn Miller, Sr          16:36.6    Crystal Lake South   
   24        Victor Arevalo, Jr         16:37.6    Marengo              
   25    23  Ryan Bush, Sr              16:41.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   26    24  Michael Saxon, Sr          16:44.9    Cary-Grove           
   27    25  Zach Weaver, Sr            16:47.6    McHenry              
   28    26  Cole Schwarz, Jr           16:52.0    Jacobs               
   29    27  Joseph Sipiorski, Sr       16:52.1    Jacobs               
   30    28  John Cody, Sr              16:56.3    Cary-Grove           
   31    29  Matt Kapolnek, So          16:57.6    Huntley              
   32    30  Kyle Adams, So             16:58.0    Cary-Grove           
   33    31  Mike Ostrow, So            17:00.8    Prairie Ridge        
   34    32  Jacob Dewitt, So           17:03.0    McHenry              
   35    33  Sang Seo, Jr               17:04.4    Cary-Grove           
   36    34  Tyler Stordahl, Sr         17:05.1    Cary-Grove           
   37    35  Zach Hollman, Jr           17:10.1    Huntley              
   38    36  Jake Grimes, Sr            17:15.6    Johnsburg            
   39    37  Scott Hearne, Sr           17:22.8    Prairie Ridge        
   40    38  Dominic Miraldi, Jr        17:24.6    Johnsburg            
   41    39  Steven Hillier, Jr         17:25.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   42    40  Tyler Figgins, Jr          17:25.5    Prairie Ridge        
   43    41  Austin Albrecht, Jr        17:33.7    Jacobs               
   44    42  Elijah Green, Sr           17:35.3    Huntley              
   45    43  David Tulke, So            17:38.3    Prairie Ridge        
   46    44  Alec Bognar, Sr            17:41.4    Jacobs               
   47    45  Daniel Tonyan, Jr          17:41.5    McHenry              
   48    46  Tommy Williams, So         17:48.5    Cary-Grove           
   49        Austin Nguyen, Jr          17:51.1    Jacobs               
   50    47  Tats Daniel, Jr            17:51.7    Crystal Lake South   
   51    48  Joe Veal, Sr               17:56.7    Cary-Grove           
   52    49  Spencer Stumpff, Jr        17:58.3    Woodstock            
   53        Kyle Eubanks, Sr           17:59.0    Jacobs               
   54        Ryan Pinter, Jr            18:06.8    Cary-Grove           
   55        David Atkinson, Sr         18:07.9    Jacobs               
   56    50  Timmy Siesennop, Jr        18:09.7    Crystal Lake South   
   57    51  Chris Berg, Sr             18:10.6    Prairie Ridge        
   58    52  Jake Vera, Sr              18:10.8    Huntley              
   59    53  Ben Swanson, Sr            18:11.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   60        Brian Karlow, Jr           18:11.8    Marengo              
   61        Jonathon Mier, Sr          18:11.9    Marengo              
   62    54  Nash Miller, Sr            18:14.8    Johnsburg            
   63    55  Ryan Hillier, Jr           18:17.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   64        Tyler Watkins, Jr          18:19.2    Huntley              
   65        Doug Hall, Jr              18:20.3    Crystal Lake South   
   66        Brett Stevens, Sr          18:22.0    Prairie Ridge        
   67        James Hennessy, Jr         18:29.9    Jacobs               
   68        Ricky Raclawski, Sr        18:31.3    Huntley              
   69        Michael Blanding, Sr       18:31.3    Jacobs               
   70    56  Jack Pocklington, Sr       18:35.8    Johnsburg            
   71    57  Ryan DiPietro, Jr          18:36.0    Marian Central       
   72        Jake Hanacek, So           18:36.4    Prairie Ridge        
   73        Andrew Macatangay, Jr      18:37.6    Jacobs               
   74    58  Donovan Chambers, Jr       18:38.1    Woodstock            
   75        Tyler Greene, Sr           18:39.1    Crystal Lake South   
   76        Jacob Anderson, Jr         18:46.9    Crystal Lake South   
   77        Daniel Speer, Sr           18:48.5    Cary-Grove           
   78    59  Justin Santopadre, Jr      18:48.8    Marian Central       
   79    60  Matthew Logan, Sr          18:53.7    Harvard              
   80        Jared Avers, Sr            18:54.9    Crystal Lake South   
   81        Adam Froeschke, Jr         18:59.5    Jacobs               
   82        Adam Kretchmer, Jr         18:59.6    Crystal Lake South   
   83        William Taylor, Jr         19:00.7    Jacobs               
   84    61  Wyatt Walkington, Jr       19:02.3    Woodstock            
   85        Ehren Braun, Jr            19:07.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   86        Dylan Rogers, Jr           19:09.2    Jacobs               
   87        Jeff Carter, Sr            19:14.8    Huntley              
   88        Alec Rainer, Jr            19:15.9    Jacobs               
   89        Matt Cannalte, Jr          19:18.0    Huntley              
   90        Daniel Madoch, Jr          19:19.7    Jacobs               
   91        Jeff Yokup, Sr             19:21.7    Cary-Grove           
   92    62  Jack Miller, Jr            19:22.5    McHenry              
   93        Benny Balleno, Jr          19:22.5    Jacobs               
   94        Brian Dorn, So             19:25.9    Prairie Ridge        
   95        Evan Schwarz, Jr           19:28.7    Jacobs               
   96        Jerrod Kalinsky, Sr        19:28.8    Crystal Lake South   
   97    63  Travis Montalbano, Jr      19:35.8    Woodstock            
   98        Evan Lamblin, Jr           19:37.5    Jacobs               
   99        Spencer Olea, Jr           19:37.6    McHenry              
  100    64  Gilberto Mercado, Jr       19:38.9    Harvard              
  101        Sam Reuter, Sr             19:43.1    Woodstock North      
  102    65  Clay Gulbrandsen, So       19:43.6    Marian Central       
  103    66  Mike Zaino, Sr             19:43.6    Woodstock            
  104        Joe Lundin, Jr             19:51.5    Cary-Grove           
  105    67  Bryce Struttman, Sr        19:53.6    Marian Central       
  106        Cameron Scott, Sr          20:02.6    Cary-Grove           
  107        Bryan Euker, Jr            20:07.4    Marengo              
  108    68  Andrew Payton, Jr          20:08.4    Marian Central       
  109        Alex Gallanis, Sr          20:08.4    Crystal Lake South   
  110        Noah Morgan, Sr            20:22.2    Crystal Lake South   
  111        Lucas Neiweem, Sr          20:28.1    Prairie Ridge        
  112        William Grossmann, Sr      20:30.1    Jacobs               
  113    69  Eric Iftner, Sr            20:41.8    Marian Central       
  114        Jacob Benner, Jr           20:51.1    Jacobs               
  115    70  Sergio Esquivel, Jr        20:59.6    Harvard              
  116        Michael Crippen, Jr        21:02.6    McHenry              
  117    71  Cameron Iftner, Sr         21:08.5    Harvard              
  118    72  Wilmer Partida, Sr         21:19.1    Harvard              
  119        Regan Cossey, Jr           21:23.6    Cary-Grove           
  120        Steven Peterson, Jr        21:25.4    Prairie Ridge        
  121    73  Liam Knudsen, Jr           21:31.5    Marian Central       
  122        Conor Fitzgerald, Jr       21:34.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  123        Max Borth, Jr              21:34.7    Prairie Ridge        
  124        Jacob Johnson, Jr          21:36.2    Jacobs               
  125        Grant Bender, Jr           21:50.4    Jacobs               
  126        Kyle Sieb, Jr              22:00.8    Huntley              
  127        Conner Smith, Jr           22:03.4    Prairie Ridge        
  128    74  Jon Cunningham, Sr         22:07.5    Woodstock            
  129    75  Erick Herrera, Jr          22:41.2    Harvard              
  130        Jonathan Franzen, Jr       22:41.7    Huntley              
  131        James Berg, Jr             23:08.8    Jacobs               
  132        Michael Burstein, Sr       23:13.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  133        Matthew Boyd, Sr           23:15.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  134        Jayden Maloto, Jr          23:37.3    Jacobs               
  135        Riley Lebedun, Jr          23:46.8    Jacobs               
  136        Oscar Guzman, Sr           23:54.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  137        Dylan Subrin, Jr           24:25.8    Jacobs               
  138    76  Roberto Elizarraraz, Sr    25:38.7    Harvard              
  139        Alex Pritzen, Sr           25:54.8    Prairie Ridge        
  140        Mike Budde, Sr             26:34.1    Crystal Lake South   
  141        Ryan Lardino, Jr           28:50.8    Prairie Ridge        
  142        Connor Sullivan, Jr        29:06.9    Jacobs