Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Freshmen / Sophomore Boys

at Rochelle High School

October 18, 2014

48 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                25    3    4    5    6    7   15   16  17:05.3  0:20.4
  2 Kaneland                 31    1    2    8    9   11   21   22  17:30.5  1:33.5
  3 Sycamore                 80   10   13   18   19   20   23   26  18:32.8  1:01.6
  4 DeKalb                  119   12   17   29   30   31   33   38  19:25.2  2:04.2
  5 Geneseo                 122   14   24   25   27   32   34   36  19:22.1  2:22.7
  6 LaSalle Peru            179   28   35   37   39   40            21:51.5  4:33.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matthew Richtman, Fr       16:36.1    Kaneland             
    2     2  Andrew Kantola, So         16:50.5    Kaneland             
    3     3  Patrick Black, Fr          16:55.1    Yorkville            
    4     4  Dawson Diedrich, So        17:01.9    Yorkville            
    5     5  Matt Cox, Fr               17:05.4    Yorkville            
    6     6  Ben Summers, Fr            17:08.5    Yorkville            
    7     7  Brett Stauffenburg, So     17:15.5    Yorkville            
    8     8  Sam Webster, Fr            17:56.2    Kaneland             
    9     9  Henry Nosek, Fr            18:00.1    Kaneland             
   10    10  Connor Farrell, So         18:02.2    Sycamore             
   11        Nate Williamson, So        18:08.1    Ottawa               
   12    11  Anthony Messina, So        18:09.6    Kaneland             
   13    12  Jacob Alvarez, So          18:14.6    DeKalb               
   14    13  Quinton Benzschawel, Fr    18:15.8    Sycamore             
   15    14  Cameron Darin, Fr          18:15.9    Geneseo              
   16        Ben Stoddard, So           18:17.8    Rochelle             
   17    15  Eric Nauman, Fr            18:19.3    Yorkville            
   18    16  Chase Dexter, Fr           18:23.3    Yorkville            
   19    17  Hank Barnes, Fr            18:24.3    DeKalb               
   20    18  John Lerohl, So            18:37.0    Sycamore             
   21    19  Jake Carani, Fr            18:45.4    Sycamore             
   22        Jonathan Abele, So         18:54.0    Sterling             
   23        Lance Huftalin, So         19:00.0    Rochelle             
   24    20  Nate Petit, So             19:03.8    Sycamore             
   25    21  Kyle Wells, Fr             19:03.9    Kaneland             
   26    22  David Wojak, So            19:06.1    Kaneland             
   27    23  Nick McKay, So             19:08.4    Sycamore             
   28    24  Maguire Hoon, So           19:10.4    Geneseo              
   29    25  Chandler Schwartz, So      19:12.2    Geneseo              
   30    26  Riley Melton, Fr           19:13.6    Sycamore             
   31        Nick Sobkowich, So         19:19.5    Ottawa               
   32    27  Thackery Newton, Fr        19:33.2    Geneseo              
   33    28  Josh Buckley, Fr           19:35.0    LaSalle Peru         
   34        Mathew Drendel, So         19:48.4    Rochelle             
   35    29  Justin Villacorta, So      19:53.5    DeKalb               
   36    30  Chris Allen, Fr            20:14.9    DeKalb               
   37    31  Ryan DeBeau, Fr            20:18.8    DeKalb               
   38        Joey Brockman, Fr          20:30.7    Ottawa               
   39    32  Christian Booth, Fr        20:38.6    Geneseo              
   40    33  Eric Schmitt, Fr           20:40.1    DeKalb               
   41    34  Sam Murray, So             20:43.1    Geneseo              
   42    35  Matthew Ambrose, Fr        20:43.6    LaSalle Peru         
   43    36  Nelson Laingen, So         21:02.6    Geneseo              
   44        Noah Rose, So              21:05.8    Morris               
   45    37  Tanner Hrovat, Fr          21:18.4    LaSalle Peru         
   46    38  Mason Schultz, Fr          21:26.9    DeKalb               
   47        Shane McTague, So          21:46.7    Morris               
   48        Eli Jameson, So            22:01.2    Morris               
   49        Craig Watson, So           22:24.9    Morris               
   50        Jervias Johnson, So        23:03.7    Sterling             
   51    39  Jake Fitgerald, Fr         23:32.5    LaSalle Peru         
   52        Diego Marroquin, Fr        23:35.0    Rochelle             
   53    40  Jacob Bias, Fr             24:08.0    LaSalle Peru