Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Open Boys

at Rochelle High School

October 18, 2014

48 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                19    1    2    3    4    9   14   18  17:44.3  1:24.1
  2 Kaneland                 42    5    6    8   10   13   15   23  18:21.1  0:43.2
  3 DeKalb                   63    7   11   12   16   17   22   35  18:41.7  0:48.3
  4 Sycamore                121   20   21   25   26   29   31   33  19:50.3  1:08.0
  5 Geneseo                 128   19   24   27   28   30   32   34  19:57.5  1:13.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kevin Schlietwiler, Jr     17:05.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Grant Bowers, So           17:33.7    Yorkville            
    3     3  Josh Graunke, Jr           17:34.8    Yorkville            
    4     4  Rio Lara, Fr               17:57.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Aaron French, Jr           18:00.4    Kaneland             
    6     6  Zach Kurz, Jr              18:07.6    Kaneland             
    7     7  Ben Martin, Jr             18:11.9    DeKalb               
    8     8  Jared Murri, Sr            18:22.0    Kaneland             
    9     9  Darien Ramos, So           18:29.9    Yorkville            
   10    10  Alex Gale, Jr              18:31.9    Kaneland             
   11    11  Zach Murphy, Jr            18:35.3    DeKalb               
   12    12  Ahmad Abdel, Jr            18:42.2    DeKalb               
   13    13  Peyton Heiser, Fr          18:43.5    Kaneland             
   14    14  Brendon Zienstra, So       18:50.1    Yorkville            
   15    15  Ben Smith, Jr              18:51.1    Kaneland             
   16    16  Juan Velasco, Sr           18:59.1    DeKalb               
   17    17  Chris Boyes, Jr            19:00.2    DeKalb               
   18    18  Tyler Rios, So             19:03.8    Yorkville            
   19        Sebastian Sanchez, Fr      19:09.7    Yorkville            
   20    19  Sean Pemble, Sr            19:18.3    Geneseo              
   21    20  Draven Seyller, Fr         19:20.0    Sycamore             
   22    21  Samuel Waymire, So         19:22.2    Sycamore             
   23        Hunter Frantz, Sr          19:23.8    Yorkville            
   24        Vinny Poci, Jr             19:28.4    Sterling             
   25    22  Alex Irick, Jr             19:28.7    DeKalb               
   26    23  Cristian Girolamo, Fr      19:32.2    Kaneland             
   27        Kris Eliakis, Sr           19:34.7    Morris               
   28    24  Josiah Cropp, Sr           19:37.7    Geneseo              
   29        Nick Moses, Jr             19:45.7    Kaneland             
   30        Jack O'Sullivan, Fr        19:48.6    Kaneland             
   31        Tyler Nance, Fr            19:49.9    Kaneland             
   32    25  Umar Siddiqui, So          19:58.8    Sycamore             
   33        Josh Kasap, Sr             20:00.5    Kaneland             
   34        Jacob Martin, Jr           20:01.2    Yorkville            
   35    26  Andrew Del Rosario, Sr     20:02.8    Sycamore             
   36        Austin Stacy, Sr           20:03.5    Morris               
   37    27  Raul Falcon, Sr            20:05.8    Geneseo              
   38    28  Tom Jackson, Sr            20:14.2    Geneseo              
   39        Austin Parks, Jr           20:15.6    Kaneland             
   40        Luke Ademoski, Jr          20:17.8    Sterling             
   41        Brett Russell, Sr          20:24.3    Morris               
   42    29  Jeremy Swedberg, Sr        20:27.9    Sycamore             
   43    30  Ethan Baumgardner, Jr      20:31.6    Geneseo              
   44    31  Daniel Paul, Fr            20:44.1    Sycamore             
   45    32  Keegan Banister, Jr        20:54.6    Geneseo              
   46    33  Bradley Ruetten, Fr        21:08.6    Sycamore             
   47    34  Bo Lindstrom, Jr           21:13.6    Geneseo              
   48        Grant Gingrich, Jr         21:26.0    Kaneland             
   49        Adam Wells, Fr             21:29.6    Geneseo              
   50        Jacob Hass, Fr             21:32.1    Geneseo              
   51        Caleb Hicks, So            21:32.4    Sycamore             
   52    35  Granger Gridley, Sr        21:32.6    DeKalb               
   53        Ian Piazza, Jr             21:44.1    Kaneland             
   54        Jacob Wolfe, Jr            21:49.9    Kaneland             
   55        Jimmie Wright, Sr          22:31.0    DeKalb               
   56        Josh Helgeson, Sr          22:37.8    Morris               
   57        Eliott Moore, So           23:08.7    Geneseo              
   58        Jacob Jensen, Fr           23:13.1    Geneseo              
   59        Amery Clifton, Jr          23:31.6    Geneseo              
   60        Nik Floyd, So              23:36.5    Geneseo              
   61        Eli Bliujus, Fr            23:41.8    Sycamore             
   62        Kyle Osborne, Jr           23:43.3    Kaneland             
   63        Kyle Schama, So            25:03.2    Yorkville            
   64        Kris Nguyen, So            25:29.1    Geneseo              
   65        Cole Rutter, So            26:40.7    Kaneland