Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

at Rochelle High School

October 18, 2014

47 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                18    1    2    3    5    7   13   17  18:34.4  0:48.4
  2 Kaneland                 78    9   12   14   18   25   39   40  19:34.2  1:39.6
  3 Sterling                 91    6    8   16   29   32   41   42  19:50.4  2:10.7
  4 LaSalle Peru             94    4   15   19   26   30   37   50  19:54.4  2:14.7
  5 Geneseo                 111   11   20   21   28   31   35   43  20:16.4  1:44.8
  6 Morris                  172   10   22   38   49   53   59   61  21:17.1  3:46.4
  7 DeKalb                  199   23   27   46   51   52   54   62  21:47.3  2:04.7
  8 Ottawa                  208   24   33   47   48   56   57   58  21:57.4  2:33.2
  9 Sycamore                214   34   36   44   45   55   60       21:58.4  1:59.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Skyler Bollinger, Jr       18:03.6    Yorkville            
    2     2  Erin Reynolds, Jr          18:34.0    Yorkville            
    3     3  Lauren Daffenburg, Fr      18:37.4    Yorkville            
    4     4  Megan Krolak, Sr           18:39.6    LaSalle Peru         
    5     5  Alexis Grandys, So         18:45.0    Yorkville            
    6     6  Mercedes Sanchez, Sr       18:50.2    Sterling             
    7     7  Maggie Klemm, Fr           18:51.9    Yorkville            
    8     8  Margaret McPherson, So     19:01.7    Sterling             
    9     9  Brianna Bower, Jr          19:02.8    Kaneland             
   10    10  Mya Shannon, Fr            19:06.0    Morris               
   11    11  Katie Puls, Sr             19:12.1    Geneseo              
   12    12  Andrea Wells, Fr           19:12.2    Kaneland             
   13    13  Becca Jasutis, Jr          19:19.3    Yorkville            
   14    14  Aislinn Lodwig, Sr         19:24.0    Kaneland             
   15    15  Lesly Rocha, Sr            19:25.6    LaSalle Peru         
   16    16  Megan Barnhart, So         19:27.0    Sterling             
   17    17  Julia Megazzini, So        19:28.4    Yorkville            
   18    18  Victoria Clinton, Sr       19:29.4    Kaneland             
   19    19  Rachel Hickey, Fr          19:47.8    LaSalle Peru         
   20    20  Sally DeBrock, So          20:02.7    Geneseo              
   21    21  Molly Lembke, Jr           20:19.2    Geneseo              
   22    22  Meghan Smith, So           20:31.1    Morris               
   23    23  Emma Conway, So            20:36.2    DeKalb               
   24    24  Bridget Carter, Fr         20:41.3    Ottawa               
   25    25  Sarah Daley, So            20:42.4    Kaneland             
   26    26  Olivia Sheridan, Jr        20:44.5    LaSalle Peru         
   27    27  Tania Barragan, Jr         20:48.9    DeKalb               
   28    28  Katelyn Mielke, So         20:51.2    Geneseo              
   29    29  Maegan McCue, So           20:52.2    Sterling             
   30    30  Sarah Robinson, So         20:54.3    LaSalle Peru         
   31    31  Taylor Claus, Jr           20:56.9    Geneseo              
   32    32  Carly Hansen, So           21:00.9    Sterling             
   33    33  Autumn Oley, Sr            21:05.2    Ottawa               
   34    34  Julianne Morreale, So      21:09.5    Sycamore             
   35    35  Madison Miller, Jr         21:16.8    Geneseo              
   36    36  Madison Mollman, So        21:20.2    Sycamore             
   37    37  Kristen Williams, Jr       21:21.2    LaSalle Peru         
   38    38  Sophie Tibbott, So         21:30.8    Morris               
   39    39  Carly Bartholomew, Jr      21:50.3    Kaneland             
   40    40  Jessica Kucera, Sr         21:52.6    Kaneland             
   41    41  Santana Estrada, Sr        21:53.7    Sterling             
   42    42  Mackenzie Barnhart, Jr     22:01.1    Sterling             
   43    43  Becca Rapps, Jr            22:01.7    Geneseo              
   44    44  Claire Emmert, Jr          22:05.3    Sycamore             
   45    45  Emily Plauck, So           22:08.8    Sycamore             
   46    46  Claire Eaton, So           22:14.4    DeKalb               
   47    47  Eden Brewer, Sr            22:22.1    Ottawa               
   48    48  Lisa Gibbs, So             22:24.2    Ottawa               
   49    49  Katherine Gallick, Sr      22:25.6    Morris               
   50    50  Stephanie Prostko, Jr      22:26.0    LaSalle Peru         
   51    51  Brianna Booton, Jr         22:36.1    DeKalb               
   52    52  Tessa Gridley, Jr          22:40.8    DeKalb               
   53    53  Lily Tibbott, So           22:52.3    Morris               
   54    54  Karrisa Vieyra, Fr         22:59.9    DeKalb               
   55    55  Moriah Stice, Sr           23:08.4    Sycamore             
   56    56  Marielena Castillo, So     23:14.4    Ottawa               
   57    57  Claire Schaibley, Jr       23:16.1    Ottawa               
   58    58  Rachel Mueller, Fr         23:16.2    Ottawa               
   59    59  Maria Blanco, So           23:25.6    Morris               
   60    60  Katelyn Stanevich, Sr      23:28.0    Sycamore             
   61    61  Bridget Gile, Sr           23:55.0    Morris               
   62    62  Kathy Duong, Jr            24:19.5    DeKalb               
   63        Jessica Hickey, Jr         24:55.4    Rochelle