Palatine Invitational - Freshmen Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 27, 2014

68 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 York                     43    1    5    6   15   16   19   25  13:22.1  0:52.7
  2 Saint Xavier (KY)        95    3   11   21   24   36   39   47  13:44.0  0:58.1
  3 Prospect                167    9   23   35   38   62   65   80  14:06.5  1:13.2
  4 New Trier               173   28   29   31   32   53   63   74  14:10.2  0:32.2
  5 Lake Zurich             194    2   43   46   51   52   70   88  14:11.8  1:26.6
  6 Hersey                  200   26   37   42   45   50   54   71  14:17.7  0:32.0
  7 Barrington              221    8   22   41   44  106  116       14:27.8  2:38.8
  8 Loyola Academy          245   20   34   57   59   75   81   83  14:27.1  1:09.3
  9 Palatine                255   10   12   69   73   91   96  104  14:28.9  1:51.7
 10 Saint Ignatius          258    4   14   61   89   90   93   97  14:27.4  2:06.2
 11 Hononegah               262    7   40   60   77   78   85  100  14:31.1  1:33.1
 12 Plainfield South        275   18   33   64   66   94  118  119  14:37.4  1:50.9
13* Jones College Prep      326   49   55   56   82   84   86   87  14:48.3  0:38.3
14* Libertyville            326   13   30   72  102  109  110  112  15:00.9  2:50.2
 15 Maine South             385   58   67   76   79  105  111  115  15:07.9  1:28.5
 16 Dundee-Crown            394   17   68   95  101  113  117       15:24.3  3:08.3
 17 St. Charles North       440   27   92   99  108  114  120  121  15:42.8  2:52.3
 18 Zion-Benton             478   48   98  103  107  122            16:13.6  4:05.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Charlie Kern, Fr           12:48.3    York                 
    2     2  Patrick Burns, Fr          13:06.1    Lake Zurich          
    3     3  Patrick Schaefer, Fr       13:12.6    Saint Xavier (Ky)    
    4     4  Patrick Hogan, Fr          13:14.8    Saint Ignatius       
    5     5  Jackson Bode, Fr           13:15.5    York                 
    6     6  Sean MacGregor, Fr         13:25.2    York                 
    7     7  Josiah Harp, Fr            13:30.3    Hononegah            
    8     8  Connor Mahoney, Fr         13:32.0    Barrington           
    9     9  Jack Terry, Fr             13:32.2    Prospect             
   10    10  Evan Eckels, Fr            13:33.4    Palatine             
   11    11  Joey Schrepferman, Fr      13:34.5    Saint Xavier (Ky)    
   12    12  Henry Lechowicz, Fr        13:36.8    Palatine             
   13    13  Alex Tam, Fr               13:37.0    Libertyville         
   14    14  Brett Haffner, Fr          13:38.7    Saint Ignatius       
   15    15  Brendan Chaltin, Fr        13:40.3    York                 
   16    16  Timothy Stevenson, Fr      13:41.0    York                 
   17    17  Danny Price, Fr            13:41.9    Dundee-Crown         
   18    18  Jake Willison, Fr          13:46.5    Plainfield South     
   19    19  Daniel Honquest, Fr        13:48.1    York                 
   20    20  Aidan Sullivan, Fr         13:48.7    Loyola Academy       
   21    21  Clay Meiers, Fr            13:48.9    Saint Xavier (Ky)    
   22    22  Nick Laning, Fr            13:50.3    Barrington           
   23    23  Jack Hempleman, Fr         13:51.7    Prospect             
   24    24  Cooper Marchal, Fr         13:53.2    Saint Xavier (Ky)    
   25    25  Mark Morgan, Fr            13:55.4    York                 
   26    26  Sean Paton, Fr             13:58.7    Hersey               
   27    27  Bo Ruttens, Fr             13:59.1    St. Charles North    
   28        Ben Summers, Fr            14:00.8    Yorkville            
   29    28  Ben Citow, Fr              14:01.7    New Trier            
   30    29  Alex Kogen, Fr             14:02.0    New Trier            
   31    30  Albert Su, Fr              14:03.8    Libertyville         
   32        David Flanagan, Fr         14:04.3    York                 
   33    31  Miles Purcell, Fr          14:06.5    New Trier            
   34        Chase Dexter, Fr           14:06.8    Yorkville            
   35    32  Patrick Norrick, Fr        14:07.1    New Trier            
   36    33  Andrew Holba, Fr           14:08.4    Plainfield South     
   37    34  Connor Hoag, Fr            14:08.8    Loyola Academy       
   38    35  Natahn Cozine, Fr          14:08.9    Prospect             
   39    36  Clint Sherman, Fr          14:10.7    Saint Xavier (Ky)    
   40    37  Quinn Cunningham, Fr       14:12.2    Hersey               
   41    38  Casey Dalieden, Fr         14:14.6    Prospect             
   42    39  Eric Portaro, Fr           14:17.4    Saint Xavier (Ky)    
   43    40  Eddie Baines, Fr           14:17.9    Hononegah            
   44    41  John Horcher, Fr           14:20.3    Barrington           
   45    42  Michael Sutor, Fr          14:20.4    Hersey               
   46    43  Patrick True, Fr           14:20.8    Lake Zurich          
   47        Aidan Gawne, Fr            14:23.2    York                 
   48    44  Aidan King, Fr             14:25.8    Barrington           
   49    45  Jack Fredian, Fr           14:26.4    Hersey               
   50        Sean Leonard, Fr           14:26.6    York                 
   51    46  Mike Galasso, Fr           14:27.2    Lake Zurich          
   52    47  Nick Poole, Fr             14:27.2    Saint Xavier (Ky)    
   53    48  Collin Luell, Fr           14:27.6    Zion-Benton          
   54    49  Christian Reyes, Fr        14:29.9    Jones College Prep   
   55    50  Ryan Theisen, Fr           14:30.7    Hersey               
   56    51  Kevin Auster, Fr           14:32.4    Lake Zurich          
   57    52  Drake Heisterkamp, Fr      14:32.7    Lake Zurich          
   58    53  Kiran Baakkonen, Fr        14:33.9    New Trier            
   59        Carl Schoenfield, Fr       14:35.3    Mundelein            
   60    54  Cole Rodgers, Fr           14:37.3    Hersey               
   61    55  Ruben Coronel, Fr          14:38.0    Jones College Prep   
   62    56  Jeremy Brown, Fr           14:38.2    Jones College Prep   
   63    57  Marc Daly, Fr              14:38.5    Loyola Academy       
   64    58  Jake Mellema, Fr           14:39.1    Maine South          
   65        Kaleb Carlson, Fr          14:40.6    Mundelein            
   66    59  Dakota Keys, Fr            14:41.4    Loyola Academy       
   67        Joseph Evely, Fr           14:42.0    York                 
   68        Rio Lara, Fr               14:43.1    Yorkville            
   69    60  Nick McCheseney, Fr        14:43.1    Hononegah            
   70    61  James Mangan, Fr           14:43.9    Saint Ignatius       
   71    62  Timothy Lussenhop, Fr      14:45.3    Prospect             
   72    63  Ryan Struckman, Fr         14:45.3    New Trier            
   73    64  Jason Subick, Fr           14:45.7    Plainfield South     
   74    65  Noah Helstrom, Fr          14:46.7    Prospect             
   75    66  Jimmy Brenghause, Fr       14:49.1    Plainfield South     
   76    67  Ryan Prendergast, Fr       14:49.2    Maine South          
   77        Eric Nauman, Fr            14:49.7    Yorkville            
   78        Daniel Morrissey, Fr       14:50.4    York                 
   79    68  Anthony Hurgoi, Fr         14:51.4    Dundee-Crown         
   80    69  Raymond Soto, Fr           14:51.5    Palatine             
   81    70  Jake Baffa, Fr             14:53.4    Lake Zurich          
   82    71  Zach Ault, Fr              14:53.4    Hersey               
   83        Ian Ziegenhorn, Fr         14:53.6    Hersey               
   84    72  Nate Sweitzer, Fr          14:56.2    Libertyville         
   85    73  Art Oshinson, Fr           14:57.5    Palatine             
   86    74  Ben Parkhill, Fr           14:57.7    New Trier            
   87    75  Conner Mocny, Fr           14:58.0    Loyola Academy       
   88    76  Alex Wagner, Fr            14:58.6    Maine South          
   89        Andrai Cismus, Fr          14:59.7    York                 
   90    77  West Jennings, Fr          15:00.7    Hononegah            
   91        Bradley Hanebuth, Fr       15:02.6    York                 
   92    78  Tyler Wilson, Fr           15:03.4    Hononegah            
   93    79  Brandon Christopher, Fr    15:04.8    Maine South          
   94    80  Anthony Composto, Fr       15:06.0    Prospect             
   95        Nate Mayo, Fr              15:06.1    Hersey               
   96    81  Owen Baker, Fr             15:06.5    Loyola Academy       
   97    82  Eric Arredondo, Fr         15:07.2    Jones College Prep   
   98    83  Matthew Raymond, Fr        15:08.1    Loyola Academy       
   99    84  Sylas Cooper, Fr           15:08.2    Jones College Prep   
  100    85  David Beiten, Fr           15:11.1    Hononegah            
  101    86  Nicholas Rappe, Fr         15:15.0    Jones College Prep   
  102    87  Jesse Shufro-Zletz, Fr     15:15.2    Jones College Prep   
  103        Alexander Felten, Fr       15:16.0    York                 
  104    88  Sean Ginn, Fr              15:16.5    Lake Zurich          
  105    89  Trey Johnson, Fr           15:18.5    Saint Ignatius       
  106        Samuel Deuter, Fr          15:18.9    York                 
  107    90  Sean Mooney, Fr            15:21.0    Saint Ignatius       
  108        Benjamin St. Clair, Fr     15:21.5    York                 
  109        Morgan Banks, Fr           15:25.0    Loyola Academy       
  110    91  Zach Simons, Fr            15:25.1    Palatine             
  111        John Rosak, Fr             15:29.3    York                 
  112        Andrew Frank, Fr           15:32.6    York                 
  113    92  Thomas Wagner, Fr          15:33.4    St. Charles North    
  114        Thomas Pygon, Fr           15:33.5    York                 
  115        Kyle Gilboy, Fr            15:35.1    Lake Zurich          
  116    93  William Brodlo, Fr         15:35.3    Saint Ignatius       
  117    94  Brendan Wengler, Fr        15:37.3    Plainfield South     
  118    95  Ben Breyette, Fr           15:39.2    Dundee-Crown         
  119        Matt Smejkal, Fr           15:39.3    Prospect             
  120    96  Rahul Gudivada, Fr         15:49.4    Palatine             
  121    97  William Payne, Fr          15:51.6    Saint Ignatius       
  122    98  Zack Vandreese, Fr         15:53.5    Zion-Benton          
  123    99  Mike Messacar, Fr          15:53.6    St. Charles North    
  124        Max Albers, Fr             15:54.2    York                 
  125        George Campe, Fr           15:56.8    Prospect             
  126   100  Cole Skadeland, Fr         15:58.3    Hononegah            
  127        James Chaudoin, Fr         15:58.3    York                 
  128   101  Cameron Smith, Fr          15:58.8    Dundee-Crown         
  129   102  Will Bertaud, Fr           16:00.4    Libertyville         
  130   103  Joel Douglas, Fr           16:00.6    Zion-Benton          
  131   104  Jacomore Busse, Fr         16:04.4    Palatine             
  132        Samuel Toreja, Fr          16:05.0    York                 
  133   105  Gavin Voris, Fr            16:07.6    Maine South          
  134        Mesa Perry, Fr             16:10.2    McHenry              
  135        Joe Theisen, Fr            16:10.3    Hersey               
  136   106  Adam Renetzky, Fr          16:10.7    Barrington           
  137        Robbie McCracken, Fr       16:13.1    Palatine             
  138   107  Jalan Lee, Fr              16:13.3    Zion-Benton          
  139        Gabriel Castillo, Fr       16:15.1    Saint Ignatius       
  140        Ryan Marr, Fr              16:15.5    Prospect             
  141        Matthew Schwartz, Fr       16:16.1    Lake Zurich          
  142   108  Jacob Estlund, Fr          16:16.4    St. Charles North    
  143        Luke Ahren, Fr             16:21.0    York                 
  144        Patrick Costello, Fr       16:22.5    Saint Ignatius       
  145   109  Luke Herr, Fr              16:27.1    Libertyville         
  146        Peter Kelsh, Fr            16:27.9    Loyola Academy       
  147   110  Matt Paluga, Fr            16:28.3    Libertyville         
  148        Edward Hand, Fr            16:31.1    Saint Ignatius       
  149        Evan Salazar, Fr           16:32.2    Mundelein            
  150        Mick Magee, Fr             16:33.0    Saint Ignatius       
  151        Jon Michelotti, Fr         16:34.8    Palatine             
  152        Arsalan Afshar, Fr         16:37.5    Maine West           
  153        Daniel Huber, Fr           16:42.7    Loyola Academy       
  154   111  John Machonga, Fr          16:43.3    Maine South          
  155        Matthew Eslick, Fr         16:44.6    York                 
  156   112  Matt Rankin, Fr            16:46.1    Libertyville         
  157        Dylan Foley, Fr            16:49.7    York                 
  158   113  Micah Vislisel, Fr         16:50.2    Dundee-Crown         
  159        Luke Rozmus, Fr            16:50.5    York                 
  160        Jack Stevens, Fr           16:50.8    Libertyville         
  161        Mason Schacht, Fr          16:50.9    York                 
  162   114  Connor Jacobs, Fr          16:51.4    St. Charles North    
  163   115  Dan McCarrick, Fr          16:56.3    Maine South          
  164        Steven Manos, Fr           16:57.2    Maine South          
  165   116  Ryan Sorenson, Fr          17:00.1    Barrington           
  166        Noah Fishman, Fr           17:02.5    Maine South          
  167   117  Matt James, Fr             17:03.1    Dundee-Crown         
  168        Brian Flanagan, Fr         17:04.4    Libertyville         
  169        Nicholas Andolino, Fr      17:05.8    Loyola Academy       
  170        Isaiah Ahaghotu, Fr        17:06.4    Jones College Prep   
  171        Michael Fitzpatrick, Fr    17:06.6    Loyola Academy       
  172        Christopher Chartouni, Fr  17:07.4    Prospect             
  173        Chris Schuk, Fr            17:09.2    Libertyville         
  174        Brennan Sanders, Fr        17:09.7    York                 
  175        Ryan Falkenberg, Fr        17:12.1    York                 
  176        Ryan Koury, Fr             17:14.4    Prospect             
  177        Michael Marino, Fr         17:15.2    Saint Ignatius       
  178        Justin Yau, Fr             17:15.8    Lake Zurich          
  179        Hardeep Sekhon, Fr         17:16.3    Palatine             
  180        Caden Ulman, Fr            17:16.6    Hononegah            
  181        Nathaniel Moor, Fr         17:17.5    Loyola Academy       
  182        Matthew Keovan, Fr         17:20.5    York                 
  183        William Bennett, Fr        17:21.2    Libertyville         
  184        Travis Churchill, Fr       17:21.4    Palatine             
  185        Sebastian Acevedo, Fr      17:23.9    Saint Ignatius       
  186        Jackson Czajka, Fr         17:27.2    Libertyville         
  187        Henry Grant, Fr            17:30.1    Maine West           
  188        Angel Montes, Fr           17:33.0    McHenry              
  189        Joey Perrone, Fr           17:34.7    Libertyville         
  190        236e1c5                    17:34.8                         
  191        Zach Ford, Fr              17:37.8    Libertyville         
  192   118  Alex Cole, Fr              17:38.2    Plainfield South     
  193        Micah Holzworth, Fr        17:39.3    Libertyville         
  194        Will Perkins, Fr           17:39.3    Libertyville         
  195        Cameron Nissen, Fr         17:39.6    Libertyville         
  196   119  Michael Pruiett, Fr        17:40.8    Plainfield South     
  197   120  Kevin Lee, Fr              17:48.8    St. Charles North    
  198        Nathan Steward, Fr         17:52.2    Hononegah            
  199   121  Erik Gustafson, Fr         17:54.6    St. Charles North    
  200        Charlie Hansen, Fr         17:57.0    McHenry              
  201        Justin Nielson, Fr         18:01.4    St. Charles North    
  202        Nassim Oulhadj, Fr         18:01.6    Jones College Prep   
  203        J. T. Yurek, Fr            18:02.5    Libertyville         
  204        Alex Aksland, Fr           18:04.3    Libertyville         
  205        Brian Thometz, Fr          18:06.1    Saint Ignatius       
  206        Liam Jones, Fr             18:08.3    St. Charles North    
  207        William Edwards, Fr        18:09.9    Loyola Academy       
  208        Donnie Johnson, Fr         18:11.2    Maine West           
  209        Andrew Hilgendorf, Fr      18:11.7    York                 
  210        John Keenan, Fr            18:13.1    York                 
  211        Pearce Carlson, Fr         18:21.2    Maine South          
  212        Cassidy Cobb, Fr           18:24.2    Hononegah            
  213        Dylan Boyle, Fr            18:25.8    Libertyville         
  214        Konrad Popovich, Fr        18:26.6    St. Charles North    
  215        Corbin Schwartz, Fr        18:28.2    St. Charles North    
  216        Ethan Daiderich, Fr        18:32.2    York                 
  217   122  Trysten Lamphear, Fr       18:32.9    Zion-Benton          
  218        Elijah Greiner, Fr         18:42.2    Jones College Prep   
  219        Drew Kay, Fr               18:45.8    Prospect             
  220        Kyle Burger, Fr            18:47.0    York                 
  221        Giovani Quigley, Fr        18:48.2    Libertyville         
  222        Niklas Scholing, Fr        18:51.4    Palatine             
  223        Alex Lu, Fr                18:54.9    Libertyville         
  224        Chris Kopecky, Fr          18:55.0    Palatine             
  225        John Scott, Fr             18:55.8    Libertyville         
  226        Jarod Freund, Fr           18:56.2    York                 
  227        Michael Dougherty, Fr      18:57.3    Hersey               
  228        Michael Gillespie, Fr      19:04.1    Maine West           
  229        Andrew Smith, Fr           19:04.8    York                 
  230        Elliott Platz, Fr          19:07.9    Loyola Academy       
  231        Max Abderholden, Fr        19:08.6    Libertyville         
  232        Max Kratcoski, Fr          19:10.0    Libertyville         
  233        Victor Kuo, Fr             19:20.0    Jones College Prep   
  234        Nicholas Villareal, Fr     19:23.0    York                 
  235        Evan Boettcher, Fr         19:29.6    Libertyville         
  236        Jack Otto, Fr              19:30.7    Libertyville         
  237        Nate Kotowski, Fr          19:31.6    Maine South          
  238        Drew Bolender, Fr          19:31.8    St. Charles North    
  239        Trent Sprague, Fr          19:39.1    Hersey               
  240        Kenton Kiser, Fr           19:39.2    Jones College Prep   
  241        Patrick Brady, Fr          19:48.4    St. Charles North    
  242        Ethan Duwa, Fr             19:50.0    York                 
  243        Patrick Driscoll, Fr       20:08.4    Mundelein            
  244        Michael Tith, Fr           20:20.8    York                 
  245        Phason Ahmen, Fr           20:21.3    Prospect             
  246        Zach Hindman, Fr           20:28.9    Prospect             
  247        Alexander Wood, Fr         20:35.7    York                 
  248        Dan Reyes, Fr              20:51.9    Palatine             
  249        Matthew Leoschke, Fr       21:07.1    Prospect             
  250        Danny Soto, Fr             21:25.6    Lake Zurich          
  251        Scott Brindise, Fr         21:56.1    Lake Zurich          
  252        Jack Matasek, Fr           22:05.7    Lake Zurich          
  253        Matt Ziminski, Fr          22:10.0    Maine South          
  254        Ian Honeywell, Fr          23:21.8    York                 
  255        Emmett Hannigan, Fr        23:23.2    York                 
  256        Ryan Esquivel, Fr          28:03.3    Jones College Prep