Palatine Invitational - Sophomore Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 27, 2014

71 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 York                    102    1    8   15   36   42   54   55  16:36.8  1:16.1
  2 Jones College Prep      112    2   12   13   38   47   66   99  16:39.6  1:15.8
  3 Lake Zurich             166    3    7   21   64   71   94  100  16:57.9  1:49.1
  4 New Trier               188   14   27   39   49   59   83  107  17:06.1  1:06.4
  5 Hersey                  206    4    5   17   77  103  135       17:08.4  2:27.8
  6 Prospect                218   16   18   24   68   92  102  104  17:15.0  1:50.5
  7 Prairie Ridge           236    9   32   41   72   82  105  113  17:20.3  1:48.1
  8 Cary-Grove              249   10   25   33   58  123  124  131  17:25.1  2:54.8
  9 Yorkville               256   19   46   53   60   78  122  136  17:24.2  1:26.3
 10 Hononegah               276   26   34   51   74   91  108  111  17:31.8  1:37.7
 11 Saint Ignatius          290   23   31   48   50  138  147       17:43.1  3:28.4
 12 Niles North             293   22   43   45   87   96  143  145  17:35.5  1:42.5
 13 Stevenson               297   28   61   65   70   73   76   88  17:38.8  1:05.2
 14 Loyola Academy          332    6   57   63   85  121  130  140  17:47.8  2:51.6
 15 Barrington              346   30   67   79   81   89   93  106  17:51.8  1:24.6
 16 Plainfield South        379   11   20   97  119  132  133  144  18:04.5  3:24.0
 17 Crystal Lake Central    384   37   75   84   90   98  120  129  18:03.7  1:23.6
 18 McHenry                 404   44   56   86  101  117  128  142  18:07.3  1:47.1
 19 St. Charles North       452   62   69   80  115  126  134  137  18:25.6  1:50.9
 20 Dundee-Crown            480   29   52  112  139  148  149       19:16.1  6:03.4
 21 Libertyville            488   35  109  110  116  118  127  141  18:31.6  1:57.6
 22 Mundelein               520   40   95  114  125  146            19:12.9  4:57.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Liam Hill, So              15:55.5    York                 
    2     2  Jeremy Adams, So           16:03.0    Jones College Prep   
    3     3  Brian Griffith, So         16:06.0    Lake Zurich          
    4     4  Sam Svienty, So            16:09.0    Hersey               
    5     5  Jacob Krupa, So            16:15.1    Hersey               
    6     6  Devin de Hueck, So         16:18.2    Loyola Academy       
    7     7  Kyle Griffith, So          16:18.3    Lake Zurich          
    8     8  Creighton Wolff, So        16:19.1    York                 
    9     9  Mike Ostrow, So            16:22.8    Prairie Ridge        
   10    10  Alex Ratkovich, So         16:23.4    Cary-Grove           
   11    11  Andrew Nunez, So           16:23.8    Plainfield South     
   12    12  Arthur Santoro, So         16:24.4    Jones College Prep   
   13    13  Zach Benes, So             16:25.0    Jones College Prep   
   14    14  Warren Blood, So           16:31.9    New Trier            
   15    15  Jack Gornick, So           16:33.4    York                 
   16    16  James Riordan, So          16:36.0    Prospect             
   17    17  Andrew Hyndman, So         16:36.9    Hersey               
   18    18  Jack O'Donnell, So         16:37.0    Prospect             
   19    19  Patrick Black, Fr          16:38.2    Yorkville            
   20    20  Donovan Harkins, So        16:40.2    Plainfield South     
   21    21  Jack Gelinas, So           16:44.9    Lake Zurich          
   22    22  Tommy Montgomery, So       16:45.8    Niles North          
   23    23  Lyndon Vickrey, So         16:46.1    Saint Ignatius       
   24    24  Michael Stanford, So       16:46.6    Prospect             
   25    25  Kyle Adams, So             16:48.2    Cary-Grove           
   26    26  Jeremiah Harp, So          16:48.7    Hononegah            
   27    27  Matt Burke, So             16:51.2    New Trier            
   28    28  Paul Udoni, So             16:53.1    Stevenson            
   29    29  Mario Zavala, So           16:54.2    Dundee-Crown         
   30    30  Robert Tilly, So           16:54.7    Barrington           
   31    31  Joseph Amoruso, So         16:56.5    Saint Ignatius       
   32    32  James Lasak, Fr            16:59.3    Prairie Ridge        
   33        Reece Jordan, So           17:00.5    Maine South          
   34    33  Jack Adams, So             17:00.5    Cary-Grove           
   35    34  Kyle Edwards, So           17:01.2    Hononegah            
   36    35  Stephen Richardson, So     17:03.4    Libertyville         
   37    36  Gavin Wahlgren, So         17:04.4    York                 
   38    37  Tyler Tomasello, So        17:06.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   39    38  Josh Gerenraich, So        17:07.1    Jones College Prep   
   40    39  Mason Brachmann, So        17:09.2    New Trier            
   41    40  Ben Krauss, So             17:09.6    Mundelein            
   42    41  David Tulke, So            17:10.6    Prairie Ridge        
   43    42  Dominic Castanoli, So      17:11.6    York                 
   44    43  Conor Perreault, Fr        17:11.9    Niles North          
   45    44  Andrew Pilat, Fr           17:13.4    McHenry              
   46    45  Zach Harris, So            17:14.1    Niles North          
   47    46  Brett Stauffenburg, So     17:14.9    Yorkville            
   48    47  Eric Wong, So              17:18.7    Jones College Prep   
   49    48  Robert Skoronski, So       17:18.8    Saint Ignatius       
   50    49  Sean Gorney, So            17:19.7    New Trier            
   51    50  Paul Tonner, So            17:19.9    Saint Ignatius       
   52    51  Sam Krane, So              17:20.2    Hononegah            
   53    52  Jacob Olsen, So            17:21.7    Dundee-Crown         
   54    53  Dawson Diedrich, So        17:22.5    Yorkville            
   55    54  Gabe VanRyn, So            17:26.2    York                 
   56    55  Jack Davis, So             17:26.9    York                 
   57    56  Cole Overbey, So           17:32.6    McHenry              
   58    57  Case Brennan, So           17:33.5    Loyola Academy       
   59    58  Jack Warnecke, Fr          17:35.5    Cary-Grove           
   60    59  Matt Roge, So              17:38.3    New Trier            
   61    60  Matt Cox, Fr               17:41.1    Yorkville            
   62    61  Andrew Ossenentjuk, Fr     17:42.6    Stevenson            
   63    62  Luke Zanis, So             17:43.8    St. Charles North    
   64    63  William Shortal, So        17:44.1    Loyola Academy       
   65    64  Brian McNair, So           17:45.1    Lake Zurich          
   66    65  Adam Kody, So              17:46.5    Stevenson            
   67    66  Joseph Bailey, So          17:47.3    Jones College Prep   
   68    67  Nick Burns, So             17:47.9    Barrington           
   69    68  Nicholas Serio, So         17:49.2    Prospect             
   70    69  Luke Sutherland, So        17:51.2    St. Charles North    
   71    70  Nikita Smyrnov, Fr         17:53.6    Stevenson            
   72    71  Jeff Glatz, So             17:55.0    Lake Zurich          
   73        Mark Bashqawi, So          17:55.9    York                 
   74    72  Brian Dorn, So             17:58.1    Prairie Ridge        
   75    73  Jordan Eng, So             17:58.3    Stevenson            
   76    74  Ben Welte, So              18:02.4    Hononegah            
   77    75  Josh Johnson, Fr           18:03.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   78    76  Joe Axelson, So            18:03.9    Stevenson            
   79    77  Eric Wagner, So            18:04.2    Hersey               
   80    78  Grant Bowers, So           18:04.4    Yorkville            
   81    79  Ben Simone, So             18:08.0    Barrington           
   82    80  Jaeden McIntosh, Fr        18:08.9    St. Charles North    
   83    81  Alex Blake, So             18:09.0    Barrington           
   84    82  Jake Hanacek, So           18:10.9    Prairie Ridge        
   85    83  David Lee, So              18:11.4    New Trier            
   86    84  Joshua Antongiovanni, Fr   18:12.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   87    85  Robert Kelly, So           18:13.3    Loyola Academy       
   88    86  Matthew Shefner, Fr        18:15.6    McHenry              
   89    87  Brandon Nguyen, So         18:17.9    Niles North          
   90    88  Dmytro Roshchenko, So      18:18.7    Stevenson            
   91    89  Griffen Larson, So         18:19.3    Barrington           
   92        Camil Nocon, So            18:19.9    York                 
   93        Eric Peronto, So           18:22.1    York                 
   94        Kevin Mccoy, So            18:24.3    Stevenson            
   95    90  Gabe Harmon, So            18:25.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   96    91  Noah Anderson, So          18:26.4    Hononegah            
   97    92  Matthew Kowalski, So       18:26.4    Prospect             
   98    93  Ian Fournie, So            18:26.6    Barrington           
   99    94  Jack Pogalz, So            18:26.7    Lake Zurich          
  100    95  Steven Van Belleghem, So   18:26.8    Mundelein            
  101    96  Jay Patel, So              18:28.2    Niles North          
  102    97  Renzo Climaco, So          18:29.4    Plainfield South     
  103    98  Giovanny Macias, So        18:30.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  104    99  Stephen Claud, So          18:31.3    Jones College Prep   
  105   100  Tyler Snick, So            18:32.0    Lake Zurich          
  106   101  Brendon Kaunas, Fr         18:34.3    McHenry              
  107        Andrew Mimlitz, So         18:34.6    York                 
  108   102  Jason Gong, So             18:34.7    Prospect             
  109        Mike Pardun, So            18:36.0    Lake Zurich          
  110   103  Dan Greenfield, So         18:36.8    Hersey               
  111   104  Riley Langefeld, So        18:37.2    Prospect             
  112        Kalvin Lee, So             18:37.4    Jones College Prep   
  113   105  Kyle Sargeant, Fr          18:38.7    Prairie Ridge        
  114   106  Stephen Yancey, So         18:39.7    Barrington           
  115   107  Jack Hamill, So            18:41.5    New Trier            
  116   108  Collyn Bresser, So         18:42.5    Hononegah            
  117        Ari Machtinger, Fr         18:43.9    Stevenson            
  118   109  Joe Gasick, So             18:46.2    Libertyville         
  119        Colin Johnson, So          18:47.1    York                 
  120   110  Alex Hecksher Gomes, So    18:47.9    Libertyville         
  121   111  Aaron Leepert, So          18:48.1    Hononegah            
  122   112  Danny Turchan, So          18:48.1    Dundee-Crown         
  123   113  Jay Puca, So               18:48.4    Prairie Ridge        
  124   114  Chris Shannon, So          18:48.5    Mundelein            
  125        Luke Falkenhom, So         18:48.9    Prospect             
  126        Zach Radlicz, So           18:48.9    Prospect             
  127   115  Timothy Leal, So           18:49.5    St. Charles North    
  128        Brian Ma, So               18:49.8    Jones College Prep   
  129        Tim Green, Fr              18:50.4    Stevenson            
  130        Jakob Murray, So           18:50.5    Prospect             
  131   116  William Becker, So         18:59.4    Libertyville         
  132   117  Tyler Harth, So            19:00.5    McHenry              
  133   118  Christian Ormson, So       19:00.9    Libertyville         
  134   119  Christopher Mikkelsen, So  19:01.3    Plainfield South     
  135        Kevin Morsch, So           19:01.5    York                 
  136        Nathan Mathias, So         19:02.0    Barrington           
  137        Bart Susol, So             19:05.0    Barrington           
  138        Connor Riordan, So         19:05.8    Prospect             
  139        David Stanton, So          19:07.5    Barrington           
  140        Andrew Kelley, So          19:08.8    York                 
  141   120  Tyler Norris, So           19:09.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  142   121  Paul Roche, So             19:09.8    Loyola Academy       
  143   122  Jacob Martin, Jr           19:09.9    Yorkville            
  144        John Matthews, So          19:12.2    York                 
  145        Eric Lee, So               19:12.5    Stevenson            
  146        Kevin Sherwood, So         19:13.7    Prospect             
  147        Jake Lapiere, So           19:15.0    Stevenson            
  148        Jake Vowell, So            19:16.4    Maine South          
  149   123  Jonathon Altendorf, So     19:18.2    Cary-Grove           
  150   124  Tom Veal, So               19:20.9    Cary-Grove           
  151        Michael Izquierdo, So      19:22.2    Zion-Benton          
  152        Luke Starks, Fr            19:24.7    Champaign Centennial 
  153        John Ulman, So             19:25.0    Hononegah            
  154   125  Lupe Matias, So            19:33.0    Mundelein            
  155        Carl Guo, So               19:34.2    Champaign Centennial 
  156        Sam Gordon, So             19:34.5    Stevenson            
  157   126  Eric Blassick, So          19:34.6    St. Charles North    
  158   127  Addison Whitney, So        19:37.4    Libertyville         
  159        Seth Katz, So              19:37.4    Stevenson            
  160   128  Nathan Hansen, So          19:39.2    McHenry              
  161        Sean McAdam, So            19:39.5    York                 
  162   129  Jared Raczka, So           19:39.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  163        Cole Nelson, Fr            19:42.2    Maine South          
  164        Andrew Rifkin, So          19:43.2    Lake Zurich          
  165        Chris Adler, So            19:44.5    Barrington           
  166   130  Sean Richards, So          19:44.8    Loyola Academy       
  167   131  Lars McInturff, Fr         19:45.1    Cary-Grove           
  168        Austin Brown, So           19:45.8    Hononegah            
  169        Jack Meyer, Fr             19:47.2    Stevenson            
  170   132  Nick Camplin, So           19:47.8    Plainfield South     
  171   133  Tyler Maher, So            19:49.4    Plainfield South     
  172   134  Grayson Seymour, So        19:50.7    St. Charles North    
  173   135  Terry Howard, So           19:51.2    Hersey               
  174        Nathan Hart, So            19:52.9    Champaign Centennial 
  175        David Waite, So            19:54.5    York                 
  176   136  Brendon Zienstra, So       19:56.8    Yorkville            
  177        Ian Sheets, So             19:56.9    Hononegah            
  178   137  Blake Yang, So             19:58.2    St. Charles North    
  179        Conrad Oberhaus, Fr        19:59.0    Stevenson            
  180        Matt Klonowski, So         19:59.9    Stevenson            
  181        Logan Pirro, So            20:01.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  182        Tyler Rios, So             20:01.5    Yorkville            
  183        Chris Cornieux, So         20:03.9    Hononegah            
  184        Johnny Nguyen, So          20:05.7    Barrington           
  185        Brandon Chrstiansen, So    20:09.9    Hononegah            
  186        Dan Hwang, Fr              20:11.1    Stevenson            
  187        Matthew Lehmann, So        20:12.1    Barrington           
  188   138  Patrick Dowling, So        20:14.4    Saint Ignatius       
  189        Austin Peterson, So        20:16.0    Hononegah            
  190        Thomas Hartley, So         20:17.7    York                 
  191   139  John Florance, So          20:19.1    Dundee-Crown         
  192   140  Connor Hayes, So           20:19.3    Loyola Academy       
  193        Jackson Cobb, So           20:21.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  194        Kyle Gut, So               20:23.9    Prairie Ridge        
  195        Courtney Violett, So       20:24.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  196        Ryan Figgins, Fr           20:26.6    Prairie Ridge        
  197        John Zigmond, So           20:27.4    Loyola Academy       
  198        George Carrasco, Fr        20:27.9    Cary-Grove           
  199        Maverick Horton, So        20:29.7    Maine West           
  200   141  Garrett Fowkes, So         20:31.7    Libertyville         
  201        Drew Onufer, So            20:33.6    Libertyville         
  202        Zach Joswiak, Fr           20:33.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  203        Ryan Salpietro, Fr         20:34.5    Stevenson            
  204   142  Tyler Brooks, So           20:36.5    McHenry              
  205        Timothy Hermann, So        20:40.9    York                 
  206        Devin Burk, So             20:41.9    Hononegah            
  207   143  Zain Hussain, So           20:41.9    Niles North          
  208        Abi White, So              20:44.2    Jones College Prep   
  209        Zach Sprague, So           20:46.2    Stevenson            
  210        Max Whitaker, So           20:55.4    Hononegah            
  211        Nate Ellingson, So         20:58.9    Libertyville         
  212        Jonathon Lewis, Fr         21:08.0    Cary-Grove           
  213        Patrick Foersterling, So   21:09.7    Barrington           
  214        Henry Doud, So             21:10.3    Hononegah            
  215        Frank Luse, So             21:16.8    York                 
  216        David Throw, So            21:20.9    Cary-Grove           
  217        Jacob Belcher, So          21:22.1    York                 
  218        Gabe Diedrich, So          21:23.8    York                 
  219        Christian Schoon, So       21:24.0    Hononegah            
  220   144  Charlie Lopez, So          21:26.2    Plainfield South     
  221        Alex Giroux, So            21:27.9    Lake Zurich          
  222        Marc Maschietto, So        21:29.6    Barrington           
  223        Ryan Cereghino, Fr         21:31.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  224        Vince Auduray, So          21:43.4    Maine West           
  225        Vincent Cahill, So         21:46.1    York                 
  226        Noah Kim, So               21:51.2    Stevenson            
  227   145  Geoffrey Schmelzer, So     21:54.4    Niles North          
  228        Iyke George, Fr            21:55.2    Niles North          
  229        Matthew Schwamb, So        21:55.4    Prospect             
  230        Jacob Lawrence, Fr         22:00.8    Prairie Ridge        
  231   146  Joseph Van Belleghem, So   22:06.7    Mundelein            
  232        Coleman Leonard, So        22:06.8    Cary-Grove           
  233        Corban Chang, So           22:10.6    Libertyville         
  234        Samuel Brennan, So         22:13.8    York                 
  235        Josh Peterson, So          22:16.5    Libertyville         
  236        Danny Connolly, So         22:17.0    Maine South          
  237        Zac Amenda, So             22:19.2    Hononegah            
  238        Jacob Clorfene, So         22:20.7    Stevenson            
  239        Tyler Madoche, So          22:25.0    Hononegah            
  240        Justin Lalor, So           22:34.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  241        Graham Clute, Fr           22:34.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  242        Brendan Dosenbach, Fr      22:39.9    Cary-Grove           
  243        Kurt Namini, So            22:47.2    York                 
  244   147  John Kohler, So            22:48.4    Saint Ignatius       
  245        Eric Rzeszutko, So         22:52.3    York                 
  246        Ryan Eschman, Fr           22:52.7    Prairie Ridge        
  247        Matthew Sika, So           22:54.5    York                 
  248   148  Kyle Christensen, So       22:57.5    Dundee-Crown         
  249        Brendan Murtaugh, So       23:00.5    York                 
  250        Brendan Connell, So        23:05.2    York                 
  251        Matthew Johnson, So        23:06.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  252        Genaro Rojas, So           23:07.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  253        William Corrado, So        23:07.6    York                 
  254        Riley Pitney, So           23:08.0    Hononegah            
  255        Luis Chavez, So            23:11.2    York                 
  256        Jacob Tait, So             23:13.7    York                 
  257        Jesus Miranda, So          23:17.8    Maine West           
  258        Robert St Laurent, So      23:19.5    York                 
  259        Tim Chen, So               23:34.1    York                 
  260        Isaiah Sanchez, So         23:39.5    Maine West           
  261        Jacob Harris, So           23:59.6    Libertyville         
  262   149  Conor Nolan, So            24:02.7    Dundee-Crown         
  263        Max Delaney, So            24:13.1    York                 
  264        Brandon Opfer, So          24:17.4    York                 
  265        Spencer Guercio, Fr        24:22.2    Stevenson            
  266        Anthony LoVerdi, So        24:25.9    Loyola Academy       
  267        Jonathon Doering, So       24:32.4    Hononegah            
  268        Grant Kearns, So           24:41.0    Libertyville         
  269        Ian Thompson, So           25:13.9    Libertyville         
  270        Evan Pinsel, So            25:18.9    Libertyville         
  271        Sam Kapalin, Fr            25:20.5    Prairie Ridge        
  272        Travis Qing, So            25:27.8    Libertyville         
  273        Jacob Hill, Fr             25:30.0    Cary-Grove           
  274        Kyle Schama, So            25:42.0    Yorkville            
  275        Patrick Vickers, So        26:03.8    Libertyville         
  276        Luis Macias, So            26:14.4    York                 
  277        Zachary Steinhagen, So     27:28.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  278        Jiedong Duan, So           28:22.8    Niles North          
  279        Jordan McDonald, So        29:52.3    York