Palatine Invitational - Varsity Girls

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 27, 2014

73 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Palatine                 72    1   14   16   18   23   31   62  18:03.1  1:06.1
  2 Yorkville                90    3    8   22   24   33   37   44  18:11.4  1:05.6
  3 New Trier               101    2   13   19   26   41   42       18:11.7  1:26.0
  4 Centerville (OH)        120    4    6   28   39   43   53   94  18:19.5  1:10.9
  5 Assumption (KY)         142    5    9   30   35   63   76   93  18:26.0  1:25.6
  6 Wheaton-Warrenville S   242   10   29   34   81   88  105       18:52.2  1:42.9
  7 Barrington              246    7   17   54   79   89   96  109  18:50.4  1:49.3
  8 Downers Grove North     283   40   49   52   58   84   86   90  19:04.7  0:51.0
  9 Lyons Township          288   45   47   59   66   71   77   80  19:06.4  0:26.7
 10 Daviess County (KY)     299   36   48   55   68   92  119  159  19:09.6  1:08.3
 11 Lake Zurich             301   21   51   69   78   82  117  121  19:07.3  1:15.0
 12 Libertyville            341   11   60   75   97   98  104  147  19:16.9  1:58.8
 13 Loyola Academy          355   27   46   61  108  113  140       19:22.1  1:39.4
 14 Crystal Lake Central    372   57   67   72   85   91  110  134  19:25.8  0:42.5
 15 Cary-Grove              377   15   56   99  100  107  122  128  19:25.4  1:57.3
 16 Prospect                404   12   64   73  125  130  142  162  19:31.3  2:34.9
 17 Maine South             416   50   65   87  102  112  126  132  19:35.9  1:12.5
 18 McHenry                 444   25   70   95  115  139  152       19:46.8  2:24.3
 19 Stevenson               546   32  116  127  133  138  156  160  20:13.0  2:15.0
 20 Prairie Ridge           586   38  111  120  153  164  180       20:32.1  3:19.6
 21 Valparaiso (IN)         595  103  114  123  124  131  144  157  20:22.0  0:39.3
 22 Buffalo Grove           647   20  129  161  165  172  183  184  21:01.6  3:56.7
 23 Lake Park               648   74  135  136  149  154  178       20:46.5  2:08.5
 24 Glenbrook North         683  106  118  141  148  170  174       20:55.7  2:11.8
 25 Hersey                  726  137  143  145  146  155  163  169  21:08.7  0:42.0
26* Dundee-Crown            756  101  151  158  171  175  177       21:34.4  2:34.1
27* Mundelein               756   83  150  168  176  179            21:52.6  3:50.4
 28 Maine West              869  166  167  173  181  182            22:46.1  1:34.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kelly O'Brien, Jr          17:22.3    Palatine             
    2     2  Mimi Smith, Sr             17:22.6    New Trier            
    3        Daly Galloway, So          17:26.4    Gardner-South Wilmington         
    4     3  Skyler Bollinger, Jr       17:32.8    Yorkville            
    5     4  Kelly Walsh, Fr            17:41.0    Centerville (OH)     
    6     5  Abbie Wright, Sr           17:45.4    Assumption (KY)      
    7     6  Lainey Studebaker, Jr      17:46.6    Centerville (OH)     
    8     7  Jocelyn Long, Fr           17:53.1    Barrington           
    9     8  Alexis Grandys, So         17:54.5    Yorkville            
   10     9  Sarah Crawford, Jr         17:55.7    Assumption (KY)      
   11    10  Sara Atkins, So            17:57.5    Wheaton-Warrenville South 
   12    11  Melissa Manetsch, Fr       17:59.1    Libertyville         
   13    12  Brooke Wilson, So          17:59.2    Prospect             
   14    13  Cara Keleher, So           18:01.0    New Trier            
   15    14  Megan Beach, Sr            18:03.2    Palatine             
   16    15  Morgan Schulz, Sr          18:04.5    Cary-Grove           
   17    16  Amy Kieliszewski, Sr       18:07.4    Palatine             
   18    17  Lauren Conroy, Jr          18:09.9    Barrington           
   19    18  Sam Lechowicz, So          18:14.0    Palatine             
   20    19  Grace Fagen, So            18:14.2    New Trier            
   21    20  Kaitlyn Ko, Jr             18:19.3    Buffalo Grove        
   22    21  Caitlin Shepard, Jr        18:19.6    Lake Zurich          
   23    22  Summer Peirson, Jr         18:21.5    Yorkville            
   24    23  Kara Burton, Sr            18:28.4    Palatine             
   25    24  Lauren Daffenburg, Fr      18:29.6    Yorkville            
   26    25  Lauren Opatrny, Sr         18:31.2    McHenry              
   27    26  Caroline Fix, So           18:32.1    New Trier            
   28    27  Kathryn House, Jr          18:32.8    Loyola Academy       
   29    28  Taylor Malchow, Jr         18:33.8    Centerville (OH)     
   30    29  Allison Mcgrath, So        18:34.2    Wheaton-Warrenville South 
   31    30  Meghan Carrico, Jr         18:37.2    Assumption (KY)      
   32    31  Lauryn Simons, Fr          18:37.9    Palatine             
   33    32  Isabelle Sparreo, Fr       18:38.3    Stevenson            
   34    33  Allyssa Edwards, Fr        18:38.4    Yorkville            
   35    34  Mary Erdman, Jr            18:39.1    Wheaton-Warrenville South 
   36    35  Sydney Larkin, Jr          18:41.0    Assumption (KY)      
   37    36  Breanna Alderton, Fr       18:41.7    Daviess County (KY)  
   38    37  Piper Buyanski, So         18:42.0    Yorkville            
   39    38  Andrea Shine, Sr           18:42.4    Prairie Ridge        
   40    39  Alexa Jennings, Sr         18:44.3    Centerville (OH)     
   41    40  Emma Moravec, So           18:45.3    Downers Grove North  
   42    41  Kelli Schmidt, Jr          18:48.5    New Trier            
   43    42  Oona Jung-Beeman, Jr       18:50.0    New Trier            
   44    43  Abby Hecht, Sr             18:51.9    Centerville (OH)     
   45    44  Erin Reynolds, Jr          18:52.0    Yorkville            
   46    45  Hannah Dutler, Jr          18:53.8    Lyons Township       
   47    46  Caroline Zaworski, Sr      18:55.2    Loyola Academy       
   48    47  Vanessa Flaherty, Jr       18:55.5    Lyons Township       
   49    48  Olivia Wilson, So          18:56.8    Daviess County (KY)  
   50    49  Kaitlyn Bonfield, Jr       18:57.1    Downers Grove North  
   51    50  Kalina Gardiner, Jr        18:57.6    Maine South          
   52    51  Kristie Houghton, Jr       18:58.1    Lake Zurich          
   53    52  Ashley Johnson, Jr         18:58.7    Downers Grove North  
   54    53  Cait Culberg, Sr           18:59.2    Centerville (OH)     
   55    54  Arushi Agarwal, Jr         18:59.8    Barrington           
   56    55  BreeAnn Burgess, Sr        19:01.8    Daviess County (KY)  
   57    56  Sarah Caesar, So           19:04.5    Cary-Grove           
   58    57  Janine Orvis, So           19:05.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   59    58  Grace Maletich, Jr         19:06.0    Downers Grove North  
   60    59  Katie Hamor, Sr            19:06.9    Lyons Township       
   61    60  Avryl Johnson, Fr          19:07.9    Libertyville         
   62    61  Laine McKinley, Fr         19:08.1    Loyola Academy       
   63    62  Kelly Ocock, Sr            19:08.8    Palatine             
   64    63  Lisi Spence, Sr            19:11.0    Assumption (KY)      
   65    64  Hannh Getschman, Sr        19:11.0    Prospect             
   66    65  Maura Lally, So            19:12.7    Maine South          
   67    66  Brianna Liddell, So        19:15.3    Lyons Township       
   68    67  Mary Fleming, Sr           19:17.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   69    68  Kaleigh Chanley, So        19:17.5    Daviess County (KY)  
   70    69  Nicole Syverson, Sr        19:17.8    Lake Zurich          
   71    70  Katy Purich, Jr            19:20.0    McHenry              
   72    71  Diana Kafkes, Jr           19:20.4    Lyons Township       
   73    72  Debra Tomlinson, So        19:22.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   74    73  Aileen White, So           19:22.3    Prospect             
   75    74  Julie Kupiec, So           19:24.6    Lake Park            
   76    75  Kristi Del Prato, Sr       19:25.5    Libertyville         
   77    76  Maggie Kaelin, Sr          19:25.7    Assumption (KY)      
   78    77  Natalie Jaramillo, Jr      19:25.7    Lyons Township       
   79    78  Laura McNair, Sr           19:26.6    Lake Zurich          
   80    79  Caitlin Feely, Fr          19:26.8    Barrington           
   81    80  Madeline Bernstein, Sr     19:27.1    Lyons Township       
   82    81  Kendall Laveen, So         19:29.9    Wheaton-Warrenville South 
   83    82  Kelly Ledinsky, Fr         19:34.5    Lake Zurich          
   84    83  Abby Grein, Jr             19:34.7    Mundelein            
   85    84  Angela Budach, Jr          19:36.3    Downers Grove North  
   86    85  Rachel Kautz, Sr           19:37.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   87    86  Jenna Murphy, Sr           19:39.6    Downers Grove North  
   88    87  Julia Sirvinskas, Jr       19:40.0    Maine South          
   89    88  Natalia Boettcher, Sr      19:40.3    Wheaton-Warrenville South 
   90    89  Lindsey Wilson, Sr         19:42.3    Barrington           
   91    90  Zayna Jan, Sr              19:43.5    Downers Grove North  
   92    91  Avani Flanagan, So         19:47.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   93    92  Sarah Browning, Sr         19:50.0    Daviess County (KY)  
   94    93  Sophie Beavin, Jr          19:51.4    Assumption (KY)      
   95    94  Grace Butkus, Sr           19:51.9    Centerville (OH)     
   96    95  Chelsea Graves, Fr         19:52.2    McHenry              
   97    96  Lauren Cropsey, Sr         19:52.2    Barrington           
   98    97  Hannah Manetsch, Jr        19:53.9    Libertyville         
   99    98  Sarah Pirih, Jr            19:57.9    Libertyville         
  100    99  Sarah Riley, Jr            19:58.0    Cary-Grove           
  101   100  Linnea Yokup, So           19:58.4    Cary-Grove           
  102   101  Sylvia Waz, Fr             19:59.1    Dundee-Crown         
  103   102  Olivia Nziolek, Fr         19:59.1    Maine South          
  104   103  Sydnye Nosbusch, Jr        19:59.7    Valparaiso (IN)      
  105   104  Ellen Kenston, Sr          20:00.1    Libertyville         
  106   105  Emma Schroer, Jr           20:00.7    Wheaton-Warrenville South 
  107   106  Josey Hill, Jr             20:00.9    Glenbrook North      
  108   107  Molly MacDuff, Jr          20:01.8    Cary-Grove           
  109   108  Payton Hoag, Fr            20:02.3    Loyola Academy       
  110   109  Theresa Nepomuceno, Sr     20:03.0    Barrington           
  111   110  Stephanie Doerr, Fr        20:07.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  112   111  Tatiana Schaffer, Sr       20:07.8    Prairie Ridge        
  113   112  Casey Bomrad, Jr           20:10.0    Maine South          
  114   113  Alison Zahn, So            20:12.2    Loyola Academy       
  115   114  Morgan Murphy, Fr          20:14.0    Valparaiso (IN)      
  116   115  Ellie Gioia, So            20:15.0    McHenry              
  117   116  Sydney Pacernick, So       20:15.7    Stevenson            
  118   117  Christina Eddleman, Sr     20:15.8    Lake Zurich          
  119   118  Dana Lee, Sr               20:16.7    Glenbrook North      
  120   119  Lexie Boling, Jr           20:20.0    Daviess County (KY)  
  121   120  Kathryn Ferguson, Fr       20:20.3    Prairie Ridge        
  122   121  Ruthie Rosenkranz, Sr      20:26.4    Lake Zurich          
  123   122  Gretchen Price, Sr         20:28.3    Cary-Grove           
  124   123  Ellie Joll, Jr             20:28.6    Valparaiso (IN)      
  125   124  Julia Rohde, So            20:29.0    Valparaiso (IN)      
  126   125  Caroline Hempleman, Sr     20:30.1    Prospect             
  127   126  Kathleen Glockner, Fr      20:30.7    Maine South          
  128   127  Jessica Woodard, So        20:33.0    Stevenson            
  129   128  Magalie Baker, Sr          20:33.1    Cary-Grove           
  130   129  Natalie Lezama, Jr         20:33.6    Buffalo Grove        
  131   130  Veronica Holloway, Jr      20:34.0    Prospect             
  132   131  Shelby Kucharyski, Jr      20:39.0    Valparaiso (IN)      
  133   132  Olivia Holmes, So          20:42.6    Maine South          
  134   133  Shea Kirby, Fr             20:44.7    Stevenson            
  135   134  Sami Staples, Sr           20:46.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  136   135  Claudia Bleimund, Sr       20:49.6    Lake Park            
  137   136  Kaela Beugnet, Jr          20:50.4    Lake Park            
  138   137  Kristin Farrell, Jr        20:51.7    Hersey               
  139   138  Lauren Appell, Fr          20:53.2    Stevenson            
  140   139  Karen Sielck, Sr           20:55.4    McHenry              
  141   140  Caroline McKinley, Jr      20:55.6    Loyola Academy       
  142   141  Emma Cintado, Fr           20:58.1    Glenbrook North      
  143   142  Ellen Siefke, Sr           20:58.5    Prospect             
  144   143  Dominica Bartnik, Sr       21:05.2    Hersey               
  145   144  Jane Tullis, Jr            21:05.9    Valparaiso (IN)      
  146   145  Emily Jabek, So            21:06.4    Hersey               
  147   146  Hailey Bowes, So           21:06.6    Hersey               
  148   147  Mia Bertaud, Jr            21:07.9    Libertyville         
  149   148  Jordan Crane, Sr           21:10.3    Glenbrook North      
  150   149  Jenny Ayala, Fr            21:14.6    Lake Park            
  151   150  Jackie Shannon, Sr         21:15.8    Mundelein            
  152   151  Lena Hemmer, Sr            21:19.7    Dundee-Crown         
  153   152  Alanna Orendorff, Fr       21:21.3    McHenry              
  154   153  Madysen Gerlinger, Jr      21:28.0    Prairie Ridge        
  155   154  Allison Strachan, Sr       21:33.1    Lake Park            
  156   155  Michelle Fugiel, Jr        21:33.7    Hersey               
  157   156  Gabriela Jagielo, Fr       21:39.5    Stevenson            
  158   157  Samie VanDam, Jr           21:40.3    Valparaiso (IN)      
  159   158  Kayla Hostetler, Jr        21:44.8    Dundee-Crown         
  160   159  Marilyn Adkins, So         21:48.7    Daviess County (KY)  
  161   160  Amy Lin, Sr                21:49.9    Stevenson            
  162   161  Lauren McCourt, Sr         21:55.7    Buffalo Grove        
  163   162  Kalei Britos, Sr           21:56.5    Prospect             
  164   163  Marilee Stonis, Sr         21:59.4    Hersey               
  165   164  Arielis Reyes, Sr          22:01.9    Prairie Ridge        
  166   165  Dani Bleichman, Jr         22:03.3    Buffalo Grove        
  167   166  Ashiya Thomas, Jr          22:03.4    Maine West           
  168   167  Richa Patel, Jr            22:09.7    Maine West           
  169   168  Brittany Diaz, Jr          22:12.0    Mundelein            
  170   169  Amanda Mix, Sr             22:12.4    Hersey               
  171   170  Jessica Lee, Jr            22:12.6    Glenbrook North      
  172   171  Margaret Himmel, Jr        22:15.5    Dundee-Crown         
  173   172  Carly Egan, Jr             22:16.0    Buffalo Grove        
  174   173  Kate Madden, Sr            22:28.4    Maine West           
  175   174  Audrey Potter, Jr          22:29.8    Glenbrook North      
  176   175  Arina Hurgoi, Jr           22:33.2    Dundee-Crown         
  177   176  Ashley Parola, Sr          22:55.6    Mundelein            
  178   177  Alexis Bendler, Jr         23:07.5    Dundee-Crown         
  179   178  Lily Nickisch, Jr          23:08.7    Lake Park            
  180   179  Crystal Arroyo, Jr         23:25.1    Mundelein            
  181   180  Giavanna Laukert, Jr       23:27.3    Prairie Ridge        
  182   181  Veronica Diaz, Jr          23:31.1    Maine West           
  183   182  Sabeli Barron, Jr          23:37.7    Maine West           
  184   183  C. J. Kaplan, Jr           23:53.7    Buffalo Grove        
  185   184  Kaila Day, Sr              24:33.2    Buffalo Grove