Palatine Invitational - Varsity Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 27, 2014

76 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 172    9   12   33   47   71   74  135  15:33.3  0:59.9
  2 Loyola Academy          177    7   28   31   32   79   91  156  15:36.6  1:09.5
  3 New Trier               182   10   21   27   56   68  112  113  15:37.2  0:58.3
 4* Yorkville               188    2    3   35   73   75   80   88  15:28.8  1:31.1
 5* Saint Xavier (KY)       188    8   34   46   48   52   96  131  15:37.2  0:45.8
  6 Saint Ignatius          192   15   17   30   49   81  125  163  15:38.4  0:57.5
  7 Plainfield South        238   29   44   51   55   59   98  105  15:47.5  0:24.0
  8 Maine South             245   20   22   37   58  108  145  169  15:48.5  1:10.9
  9 Jones College Prep      246   25   38   45   66   72   97  111  15:49.9  0:36.5
 10 McHenry                 267    1   14   62   83  107  139  187  15:44.7  1:53.7
 11 York                    283   11   41   60   84   87  101  106  15:52.5  1:07.7
 12 Barrington              300   26   53   54   57  110  121  124  15:57.6  1:01.6
 13 Hersey                  302    4   19   24  127  128  143  153  15:49.8  1:54.4
 14 Prospect                348   23   76   78   85   86  129       16:05.4  0:45.7
 15 Palatine                381    5   39   93   95  149  151       16:04.7  2:04.3
 16 Prairie Ridge           390   18   43   70  100  159  162       16:10.1  1:53.4
 17 Centerville (OH)        394   36   65   82  102  109  115  134  16:12.5  0:52.9
 18 Crystal Lake Central    421   40   63   69  116  133  142  184  16:14.8  1:05.6
 19 Niles North             468   16   64  119  132  137  177  180  16:19.3  1:32.2
 20 Lake Zurich             481    6   67  117  118  173  178  193  16:24.2  2:43.8
 21 Hononegah               495   50   90  103  114  138  154  165  16:24.4  1:02.5
 22 Stevenson               553   13   42  141  171  186  190       16:47.3  3:17.8
 23 St. Charles North       582   77   89  126  140  150  158  170  16:36.8  0:47.8
 24 Mundelein               606   94  104  120  136  152  157  167  16:40.8  0:38.1
 25 Libertyville            664   99  123  130  146  166  175  179  16:51.7  0:59.7
 26 Cary-Grove              699   92  122  147  164  174  176  191  17:01.4  1:27.1
 27 Maine West              781   61  161  182  185  192            17:50.1  3:16.0
 28 Dundee-Crown            802  144  148  155  172  183            17:22.6  1:19.2
 29 Zion-Benton             886  160  168  181  188  189            18:02.1  1:18.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jesse Reiser, Sr           14:38.7    McHenry              
    2     2  Jake Hoffert, Sr           14:40.1    Yorkville            
    3     3  Luke Hoffert, Sr           14:43.4    Yorkville            
    4     4  David Rodriguez, Sr        14:49.8    Hersey               
    5     5  Graham Brown, Sr           14:54.6    Palatine             
    6        Jon Davis, Jr              14:59.1    Oakwood              
    7     6  Matthew Pereira, So        14:59.8    Lake Zurich          
    8     7  John Carroll, Sr           15:03.8    Loyola Academy       
    9     8  Spencer Hayden, Jr         15:05.0    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   10     9  Matthew Hennessey, Sr      15:07.2    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)  
   11    10  Josh Rosenkranz, Sr        15:07.7    New Trier            
   12    11  Matt Plowman, Sr           15:09.0    York                 
   13    12  Dustan Davidson, Jr        15:09.3    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)  
   14    13  Sam Oh, Sr                 15:11.9    Stevenson            
   15    14  Michael Hahndorf, Jr       15:15.9    McHenry              
   16    15  Daniel Santino, Jr         15:16.8    Saint Ignatius       
   17    16  Dhruvil Patel, Sr          15:17.9    Niles North          
   18    17  Andrew Weber, Sr           15:18.8    Saint Ignatius       
   19    18  Filip Pajak, So            15:19.4    Prairie Ridge        
   20    19  Kevin Ziegenhorn, Sr       15:20.5    Hersey               
   21    20  Paul d'Ambrosio, Sr        15:22.3    Maine South          
   22    21  Jack Litowitz, Jr          15:24.6    New Trier            
   23    22  Henry Mierzwa, Sr          15:28.5    Maine South          
   24    23  Michael Anderson, Sr       15:30.2    Prospect             
   25    24  Josh Plischke, Sr          15:31.0    Hersey               
   26    25  Kyle Maloney, Sr           15:31.5    Jones College Prep   
   27    26  Kyle Monahan, Sr           15:32.1    Barrington           
   28    27  Austin Santacruz, Sr       15:32.9    New Trier            
   29    28  Paolo Tiongson, So         15:33.0    Loyola Academy       
   30    29  John Partee, Jr            15:34.2    Plainfield South     
   31    30  Kallin Khan, Sr            15:35.7    Saint Ignatius       
   32    31  Todd Swenson, Sr           15:36.0    Loyola Academy       
   33    32  Patrick Reilly-Hayward, Jr 15:36.9    Loyola Academy       
   34    33  Jack Sullivan, Sr          15:37.2    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)  
   35    34  Matthew Thomas, Jr         15:39.2    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   36    35  Trevor Wills, Jr           15:40.1    Yorkville            
   37    36  Jimmy Barton, Sr           15:40.4    Centerville (OH)     
   38    37  Brian Sadaro, Jr           15:40.9    Maine South          
   39    38  Markiyan Protsiv, Sr       15:41.4    Jones College Prep   
   40    39  Brian Leonard, So          15:41.9    Palatine             
   41    40  Jake Cannizzo, Sr          15:42.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   42    41  Jon May, Jr                15:42.9    York                 
   43    42  Jared Borowsky, Jr         15:43.5    Stevenson            
   44    43  Mitch Kazin, Sr            15:43.6    Prairie Ridge        
   45    44  Kenny Peters, Sr           15:43.9    Plainfield South     
   46    45  William Sarchet, Sr        15:44.2    Jones College Prep   
   47    46  Ryan Guenthner, So         15:44.6    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   48    47  Thomas Hogan, Sr           15:45.9    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)  
   49    48  Ben Kleine-Kracht, Sr      15:46.4    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   50    49  John Lennon, Sr            15:46.6    Saint Ignatius       
   51    50  Jared Christiansen, Sr     15:47.6    Hononegah            
   52    51  Hunter Dyer, Jr            15:48.2    Plainfield South     
   53    52  Henry Geisler, Sr          15:50.8    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   54    53  Andrew Gensburg, Sr        15:52.6    Barrington           
   55    54  Konrad Eiring, Sr          15:53.0    Barrington           
   56    55  Steven Homecgoy, Sr        15:53.3    Plainfield South     
   57    56  Luke Duros, Sr             15:55.1    New Trier            
   58    57  Alex Maher, Jr             15:56.7    Barrington           
   59    58  Ralph Patejunas, Jr        15:57.8    Maine South          
   60    59  Colin Pickering, Jr        15:58.2    Plainfield South     
   61    60  Alex Sepanski, Sr          15:58.7    York                 
   62    61  Alex Liston, Sr            15:58.8    Maine West           
   63    62  Maki Mohr, Fr              16:01.7    McHenry              
   64    63  Weston Sterchi, So         16:02.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   65    64  Martin Barr, Jr            16:03.6    Niles North          
   66    65  Ben Balster, Sr            16:04.6    Centerville (OH)     
   67    66  Nikolas Merten, Jr         16:04.8    Jones College Prep   
   68    67  Justin Shim, Sr            16:05.4    Lake Zurich          
   69    68  Josh Greenberg, Sr         16:06.0    New Trier            
   70    69  Cole Barkocy, So           16:06.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   71    70  Scott Hearne, Sr           16:06.4    Prairie Ridge        
   72    71  Jack Gallagher, Sr         16:07.1    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)  
   73    72  Nico Moreno, Jr            16:07.9    Jones College Prep   
   74    73  Thor Hester, Jr            16:09.1    Yorkville            
   75    74  Billy Balossi, Jr          16:09.5    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)  
   76    75  Zack Price, Fr             16:11.2    Yorkville            
   77    76  Alec Heyde, Jr             16:12.1    Prospect             
   78    77  Max Markowicz, Sr          16:12.2    St. Charles North    
   79    78  Matthew Cozine, Jr         16:13.1    Prospect             
   80    79  Michael Banks, Sr          16:13.3    Loyola Academy       
   81    80  Alexx Nauman, So           16:14.0    Yorkville            
   82    81  Mark Lewis, Jr             16:14.3    Saint Ignatius       
   83    82  Davin Fish, Sr             16:14.4    Centerville (OH)     
   84    83  Jacob Dewitt, So           16:14.9    McHenry              
   85    84  Matt Hogan, Sr             16:15.1    York                 
   86    85  Karson Lecomte, Jr         16:15.6    Prospect             
   87    86  Maxwell Crowninshield, Jr  16:15.9    Prospect             
   88    87  Tommy Devereux, Jr         16:16.6    York                 
   89    88  Cody Hornyak, Jr           16:17.5    Yorkville            
   90    89  Carter Stibgen, Jr         16:18.8    St. Charles North    
   91    90  Nick Licari, Jr            16:19.0    Hononegah            
   92    91  Matthew Kadus, So          16:19.4    Loyola Academy       
   93    92  Sang Seo, Jr               16:19.6    Cary-Grove           
   94    93  Dean Roehrborn, Sr         16:23.3    Palatine             
   95    94  Mickey Cardenas, Sr        16:24.3    Mundelein            
   96        Evan Peirce, Jr            16:24.4    Champaign Centennial 
   97    95  Zach Michael, Jr           16:25.1    Palatine             
   98    96  Tyler Just, Sr             16:25.7    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   99    97  Anthony Solis, Sr          16:26.8    Jones College Prep   
  100    98  Austin Brown, Jr           16:27.4    Plainfield South     
  101    99  Alex Zoellick, Sr          16:28.4    Libertyville         
  102   100  Tyler Figgins, Jr          16:28.5    Prairie Ridge        
  103   101  Max Denning, Jr            16:29.1    York                 
  104   102  John Salzman, Jr           16:30.0    Centerville (OH)     
  105   103  Jesse Harp, Sr             16:30.2    Hononegah            
  106   104  Ulysses Hagedorn, Jr       16:31.2    Mundelein            
  107   105  Jon Quinones, Jr           16:31.3    Plainfield South     
  108   106  Robert Tomaska, Jr         16:31.4    York                 
  109   107  Zach Weaver, Sr            16:32.4    McHenry              
  110   108  Alex Ortwig, So            16:33.1    Maine South          
  111   109  Tyler Black, Sr            16:33.2    Centerville (OH)     
  112        Sam Blisset, Sr            16:33.3    Champaign Centennial 
  113   110  Tate Fisher, Sr            16:33.7    Barrington           
  114   111  Ethan Barreto, Jr          16:34.2    Jones College Prep   
  115   112  Nick Merrill, Sr           16:34.4    New Trier            
  116   113  Ted Oh, Jr                 16:34.9    New Trier            
  117   114  Tyler Ebany, Sr            16:35.1    Hononegah            
  118   115  Grant Mays, Jr             16:35.4    Centerville (OH)     
  119   116  Steven Hillier, Jr         16:35.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  120   117  Mark Spatz, Sr             16:35.8    Lake Zurich          
  121   118  Ryan Obsuszt, Sr           16:36.6    Lake Zurich          
  122   119  Nebil Mohamed, Sr          16:37.4    Niles North          
  123   120  Mitchell Alberts, Jr       16:37.5    Mundelein            
  124   121  Ben Laning, Sr             16:38.4    Barrington           
  125   122  John Cody, Sr              16:39.6    Cary-Grove           
  126   123  Nick Seneczko, Sr          16:39.6    Libertyville         
  127   124  Kurtis Monahan, Sr         16:39.9    Barrington           
  128   125  Brian Santino, Sr          16:41.6    Saint Ignatius       
  129   126  Joey Rangel, Jr            16:41.7    St. Charles North    
  130   127  Kevin Paton, Jr            16:43.3    Hersey               
  131   128  Dan Gerardi, Jr            16:44.1    Hersey               
  132   129  Thomas Mathews, Sr         16:44.9    Prospect             
  133   130  Will Johnson, Jr           16:46.6    Libertyville         
  134   131  Ben Farber, Sr             16:47.1    Saint Xavier (KY)    
  135   132  Ross Schneider, Sr         16:47.4    Niles North          
  136   133  Brandon Tomasello, So      16:47.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  137   134  Andy Ford, Sr              16:47.9    Centerville (OH)     
  138   135  Shayn Jackson, Sr          16:48.5    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)  
  139   136  Chris Palacios, Sr         16:48.7    Mundelein            
  140   137  Andrew Mareczko, Jr        16:50.0    Niles North          
  141   138  Jeremy Wittmus, Sr         16:50.1    Hononegah            
  142   139  Daniel Tonyan, Jr          16:51.1    McHenry              
  143   140  Hayden Joyce, Sr           16:51.6    St. Charles North    
  144   141  Paul Halliday, Sr          16:52.4    Stevenson            
  145   142  Ryan Bush, Sr              16:52.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  146   143  Seth Harden, Sr            16:53.7    Hersey               
  147   144  Alex Clark, Sr             16:54.7    Dundee-Crown         
  148   145  Vince Leonard, Jr          16:55.1    Maine South          
  149   146  Mark Boynton, Sr           16:55.7    Libertyville         
  150   147  Tyler Stordahl, Sr         16:56.3    Cary-Grove           
  151   148  Ricky Nueve, Jr            16:56.3    Dundee-Crown         
  152        Carter Ware, So            16:58.8    Champaign Centennial 
  153   149  Ben Kontney, So            16:58.9    Palatine             
  154        Michael Mankowski, Jr      16:59.2    Gardner-South Wilmington         
  155   150  Brett Lee, So              16:59.9    St. Charles North    
  156   151  Curt Kontney, So           17:02.3    Palatine             
  157   152  Bryce Richards, Sr         17:02.4    Mundelein            
  158   153  Tom Schwaba, Jr            17:03.0    Hersey               
  159   154  Dylan Houde, Sr            17:03.8    Hononegah            
  160   155  Josh Wizgird, Jr           17:04.5    Dundee-Crown         
  161   156  Andrew Niewiarowski, So    17:05.9    Loyola Academy       
  162   157  Enkh-Orgil Enkhbayar, Sr   17:06.5    Mundelein            
  163   158  Stephen Lewandowski, Sr    17:12.3    St. Charles North    
  164   159  Brett Stevens, Sr          17:12.8    Prairie Ridge        
  165   160  Jaime Cantu, Sr            17:19.9    Zion-Benton          
  166   161  Lucas Martin-Ranft, Sr     17:20.6    Maine West           
  167   162  Chris Berg, Sr             17:21.5    Prairie Ridge        
  168   163  Christopher Jeske, Jr      17:23.5    Saint Ignatius       
  169   164  Joe Veal, Sr               17:24.8    Cary-Grove           
  170   165  Nathan Humy, Jr            17:27.7    Hononegah            
  171   166  Gabe Alesna, Jr            17:28.0    Libertyville         
  172   167  Joseph Clow, Jr            17:33.6    Mundelein            
  173   168  Kenneth Caples, Sr         17:35.8    Zion-Benton          
  174   169  Aiden Gaskin, Sr           17:38.0    Maine South          
  175   170  Chris Suda, Sr             17:38.5    St. Charles North    
  176   171  Adam Butler, Jr            17:38.8    Stevenson            
  177        David Lee, Jr              17:43.3    Champaign Centennial 
  178   172  David Yonamine, Jr         17:43.5    Dundee-Crown         
  179   173  Drew Witt, Jr              17:43.6    Lake Zurich          
  180   174  Tommy Williams, So         17:46.6    Cary-Grove           
  181   175  Andrew Fink, Jr            17:47.2    Libertyville         
  182   176  Ryan Pinter, Jr            17:47.6    Cary-Grove           
  183   177  Russell Reyes, Jr          17:50.8    Niles North          
  184   178  Nick Mandal, Sr            17:52.9    Lake Zurich          
  185   179  Rob Seneczko, Sr           17:54.9    Libertyville         
  186   180  Anthony Diaz, Sr           17:55.2    Niles North          
  187   181  Sergio Vargas, So          18:03.6    Zion-Benton          
  188   182  Charles Ellsworth, Jr      18:09.5    Maine West           
  189   183  Logan Hayes, Jr            18:13.8    Dundee-Crown         
  190   184  Ben Swanson, Sr            18:25.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  191   185  Adam Hill, Sr              18:26.6    Maine West           
  192   186  Malcolm Fitts, Sr          18:29.7    Stevenson            
  193   187  Tyler Lay, Jr              18:30.0    McHenry              
  194   188  John Cruz, Jr              18:33.1    Zion-Benton          
  195   189  Joseph Norrish, So         18:38.4    Zion-Benton          
  196   190  Josh Katz, Sr              18:42.4    Stevenson            
  197   191  Joe Lundin, Jr             18:48.4    Cary-Grove           
  198   192  Ashur Visperas, Sr         19:14.8    Maine West           
  199   193  Vikram Tammana, Sr         20:57.2    Lake Zurich