Sycamore Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Afton Forest Preserve near DeKalb, IL

September 2, 2014

74 degrees, partly sunny

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          32    3    4    5    9   11   25   49  14:10.5  0:53.8
  2 Riverside-Brookfield     64    7    8   13   14   22   30   35  14:43.0  0:59.5
  3 Kaneland                 97    1   19   21   27   29   34   37  14:59.1  2:00.4
  4 Hampshire               116   12   16   23   26   39   69   77  15:15.2  1:14.2
  5 Sycamore                126    2   18   31   32   43   46   47  15:13.5  2:21.7
  6 West Chicago            170   17   28   36   41   48   57   84  15:45.0  1:19.2
  7 St. Francis             190    6   10   24   74   76   83       16:05.6  3:58.8
  8 Geneseo                 205   20   38   44   45   58   61   66  16:04.9  1:50.9
  9 DeKalb                  246   15   52   56   59   64   81   85  16:39.8  2:20.1
 10 Aurora Central Catholic 277   50   51   54   55   67   78   79  16:59.3  0:54.6
 11 Elmwood Park            278   40   53   60   62   63   68   72  16:53.7  1:18.5
 12 Burlington Central      328   42   65   70   71   80   88   89  17:33.6  2:33.6
 13 LaSalle-Peru            349   33   73   75   82   86   87       18:19.8  4:59.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matthew Richtman, Fr       13:31.3    Kaneland             
    2     2  Stephen Poorten, Fr        13:41.1    Sycamore             
    3     3  Alec Scott, Fr             13:43.4    Belvidere North      
    4     4  Jake Martocci, So          13:58.9    Belvidere North      
    5     5  Jared Ellingson, So        14:11.8    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Nick Brouch, So            14:16.3    St. Francis          
    7     7  Matt Armenta, So           14:17.6    Riverside-Brookfield 
    8     8  Mateo Nunez, So            14:19.5    Riverside-Brookfield 
    9     9  Austin Harnois, Fr         14:21.5    Belvidere North      
   10    10  Alex Hernandez, Fr         14:26.7    St. Francis          
   11    11  Jack Macaluso, Fr          14:37.2    Belvidere North      
   12    12  Kyle Blake, Fr             14:42.8    Hampshire            
   13    13  Kieran Hynes, So           14:44.3    Riverside-Brookfield 
   14    14  Jacob Wardzala, Fr         14:56.7    Riverside-Brookfield 
   15    15  Jacob Alvarez, So          14:58.9    DeKalb               
   16    16  Santiago Arreola, Fr       14:59.1    Hampshire            
   17    17  Danny McComb, So           15:06.5    West Chicago         
   18    18  Quinton Benzschawel, Fr    15:10.1    Sycamore             
   19    19  Anthony Messina, So        15:11.9    Kaneland             
   20    20  Blake Duncan, Fr           15:15.6    Geneseo              
   21    21  Andrew Kantola, So         15:16.6    Kaneland             
   22    22  Jack Sagan, Fr             15:17.0    Riverside-Brookfield 
   23    23  Will Matushek, So          15:17.1    Hampshire            
   24    24  Mike Herrmann, So          15:17.7    St. Francis          
   25        Luke Stees, Fr             15:17.9    Dixon                
   26    25  Dain Kuss, Fr              15:19.1    Belvidere North      
   27    26  Christian Perez, Fr        15:20.0    Hampshire            
   28    27  Tyler Nance, Fr            15:24.2    Kaneland             
   29    28  Zenen Cardenas, Fr         15:30.0    West Chicago         
   30    29  Henry Nosek, Fr            15:31.6    Kaneland             
   31    30  Matt Zamudio, So           15:33.4    Riverside-Brookfield 
   32    31  Connor Farrell, So         15:35.1    Sycamore             
   33    32  Jake Carani, Fr            15:38.6    Sycamore             
   34    33  Josh Buckley, Fr           15:40.1    LaSalle-Peru         
   35    34  Cristian Girolamo, Fr      15:40.8    Kaneland             
   36    35  Jason Noel, Fr             15:42.5    Riverside-Brookfield 
   37    36  Dan Trimarco, Fr           15:43.5    West Chicago         
   38        Spencer DiSimoni, So       15:45.2    Rochelle             
   39    37  Sam Webster, Fr            15:46.1    Kaneland             
   40    38  Kyle Sellers, So           15:53.5    Geneseo              
   41        Johnny Ross, So            15:56.2    Rock Falls           
   42    39  Angel Yesras, Fr           15:57.0    Hampshire            
   43    40  Trevor Curcio, So          15:57.1    Elmwood Park         
   44        Devin Compean, Fr          15:58.0    Riverside-Brookfield 
   45    41  Robert Szulczewski, So     15:59.4    West Chicago         
   46    42  Tate Henrikson, So         16:01.6    Burlington Central   
   47    43  John Lerohl, So            16:02.7    Sycamore             
   48    44  Cameron Darin, Fr          16:02.7    Geneseo              
   49        Mitchell Dixon, So         16:04.1    Dixon                
   50    45  Tate Neff, So              16:06.3    Geneseo              
   51        Nathan Palmer, So          16:09.2    Riverside-Brookfield 
   52    46  Nate Petit, So             16:19.3    Sycamore             
   53    47  Riley Melton, Fr           16:19.3    Sycamore             
   54    48  Louis Culloton, So         16:25.6    West Chicago         
   55    49  River Shattuck, So         16:29.9    Belvidere North      
   56        Cerek Tran, So             16:31.8    Sycamore             
   57        Ben Purcell, Fr            16:36.4    Kaneland             
   58    50  Jon Montelongo, So         16:43.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   59    51  Caleb Minx, So             16:46.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
   60        Roberto Avila, Fr          16:48.1    Belvidere North      
   61        Virgil Munyemana, Fr       16:48.8    Belvidere North      
   62        David Wojak, So            16:49.0    Kaneland             
   63    52  Hank Barnes, Fr            16:49.6    DeKalb               
   64        Nick McKay, So             16:50.4    Sycamore             
   65        Chris Winters, Fr          16:51.1    Belvidere North      
   66    53  Jeremy Rybak, So           16:52.1    Elmwood Park         
   67        Peyton Heiser, Fr          16:52.6    Kaneland             
   68    54  Josh Malanyan, Fr          16:54.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   69    55  Daniel McCully, Fr         16:54.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   70        Kyle Wells, Fr             16:56.6    Kaneland             
   71        Mathew Drendel, So         16:56.9    Rochelle             
   72        Jacob Lams, So             16:57.6    Riverside-Brookfield 
   73        Samuel Waymire, So         17:00.6    Sycamore             
   74    56  Justin Villacorta, So      17:02.0    DeKalb               
   75    57  Chris Teske, So            17:02.7    West Chicago         
   76        Ryan Hahn, Fr              17:04.9    Riverside-Brookfield 
   77    58  Keith Elden, So            17:06.5    Geneseo              
   78    59  Eric Schmitt, Fr           17:09.8    DeKalb               
   79    60  Justin Nieves, Fr          17:10.3    Elmwood Park         
   80    61  Sam Murray, So             17:12.3    Geneseo              
   81    62  Alex Martinez, Fr          17:13.2    Elmwood Park         
   82        Umar Siddiqui, So          17:13.6    Sycamore             
   83        Max Roth, So               17:14.6    Riverside-Brookfield 
   84        Danny Brosnan, Fr          17:15.4    Riverside-Brookfield 
   85        Mason Rhodenbaugh, So      17:15.5    Dixon                
   86    63  Devon Schumann, Fr         17:15.6    Elmwood Park         
   87        Lance Huftalin, So         17:15.9    Rochelle             
   88        Gabiel Ademoski, Jr        17:16.0    Sterling             
   89        Gabe Schueler, So          17:16.2    Riverside-Brookfield 
   90    64  Mason Schultz, Fr          17:18.9    DeKalb               
   91    65  Dan Wagner, So             17:20.8    Burlington Central   
   92        Noah Duffey, So            17:22.8    Kaneland             
   93    66  Chandler Schwartz, So      17:31.1    Geneseo              
   94    67  Mark Vega, So              17:37.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   95    68  Chris Coronado, Jr         17:40.7    Elmwood Park         
   96        Nelson Laingen, So         17:43.1    Geneseo              
   97    69  Reid Coyle, Fr             17:46.8    Hampshire            
   98    70  Jack Zettl, Fr             17:47.1    Burlington Central   
   99        Jervias Johnson, So        18:02.3    Sterling             
  100    71  Mitchel Hwalisz, Fr        18:03.2    Burlington Central   
  101    72  Dan Surowiec, Jr           18:03.3    Elmwood Park         
  102        Kyle Wassom, Fr            18:07.3    Elmwood Park         
  103    73  Tanner Hrovat, Fr          18:08.4    LaSalle-Peru         
  104    74  Tanner Hughes, So          18:12.3    St. Francis          
  105        Draven Seyller, Fr         18:12.3    Sycamore             
  106    75  Jake Fitzgerald, Fr        18:13.0    LaSalle-Peru         
  107    76  Griffen Kasprak, Fr        18:15.0    St. Francis          
  108        Frankie Stocco, So         18:16.2    Elmwood Park         
  109    77  Noah Lockhart, Fr          18:18.9    Hampshire            
  110    78  Patrick Walder, Fr         18:21.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
  111        Jack Stranges, So          18:22.4    Elmwood Park         
  112    79  Ethan Raemer, Fr           18:26.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
  113        Alex Conrad, Fr            18:29.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
  114    80  Nate Moravec, Jr           18:35.2    Burlington Central   
  115        James Alessia, Fr          18:38.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
  116        Ryan Capule, Jr            18:41.3    Elmwood Park         
  117        Grant Wilk, Fr             18:44.6    Kaneland             
  118    81  Thomas Mateja-Crome, Fr    18:47.4    DeKalb               
  119        Jermone Warren, Fr         18:47.8    Rock Falls           
  120    82  Matthew Ambrose, Fr        18:57.5    LaSalle-Peru         
  121        Tim Lamoureux, So          19:05.7    Sycamore             
  122        Adam Wells, Fr             19:09.4    Geneseo              
  123        Jack O'Sullivan, Fr        19:10.3    Kaneland             
  124    83  Liam Brown, Fr             19:15.0    St. Francis          
  125    84  Hector Cervantes, So       19:17.1    West Chicago         
  126    85  Christopher Allen, Fr      19:19.6    DeKalb               
  127        Jacob Mohr, Jr             19:23.0    Sterling             
  128        Scott Anderson, So         19:27.2    Riverside-Brookfield 
  129        Jose Hernandez, So         19:47.7    Rock Falls           
  130        Evan Jones, So             19:48.4    Riverside-Brookfield 
  131        William Jordan, Fr         19:49.9    Elmwood Park         
  132        Matt Dwyer, Fr             19:51.9    Riverside-Brookfield 
  133        Bradley Ruetten, Fr        19:54.0    Sycamore             
  134        Manny Sida, So             19:59.0    Riverside-Brookfield 
  135        Jacob Hass, Fr             20:03.3    Geneseo              
  136        Joe Balabuszko, So         20:03.5    Belvidere North      
  137    86  Connor Soens, Fr           20:40.0    LaSalle-Peru         
  138        Cross Faje, Fr             20:45.3    Riverside-Brookfield 
  139        Eli Bliujus, Fr            20:50.4    Sycamore             
  140    87  Jordan Veracini, So        20:55.0    LaSalle-Peru         
  141        Noah Emmerich, So          20:59.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
  142        Nick Spangler, Jr          21:02.3    Dixon                
  143        Kyle Garcia, So            21:04.1    Elmwood Park         
  144    88  Everett Weberg, So         21:09.3    Burlington Central   
  145        Tristian Tran, Fr          21:21.5    Sycamore             
  146        Eddie Deja, Fr             21:45.1    Sycamore             
  147        Ben Crobbe, Fr             21:47.1    Sycamore             
  148        Matt Quinn, So             21:51.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
  149        Justin Capule, Fr          22:10.1    Elmwood Park         
  150        Jacob Jensen, Fr           22:37.6    Geneseo              
  151        Mitcheel Wofcik, Fr        22:45.1    Elmwood Park         
  152    89  Brian Holmgren, Jr         23:52.4    Burlington Central   
  153        Julian Delgado, Fr         24:19.3    Elmwood Park         
  154        Kyle St. John, Fr          24:59.1    Burlington Central