Sycamore Invitational - JV Girls

at Afton Forest Preserve near DeKalb, IL

September 2, 2014

72 degrees, partly sunny

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Dixon                    21    1    3    4    5    8   29   47  17:02.9  1:21.0
  2 Belvidere North          52    6    9   11   12   14   16   17  17:54.5  0:32.7
  3 Kaneland                 60    2    7   10   20   21   22   34  17:58.7  1:56.2
  4 DeKalb                  132   13   18   23   32   46   50   53  19:15.4  2:58.8
 5* West Chicago            145   19   27   28   35   36   37   45  19:29.9  1:21.6
 6* Riverside-Brookfield    145   25   26   30   31   33   39   42  19:36.8  0:14.1
  7 Rochelle                236   24   41   44   62   65            21:25.5  4:39.7
  8 St. Francis             238   15   38   51   66   68   76   81  21:39.1  5:57.4
  9 LaSalle-Peru            294   48   52   55   69   70            22:54.6  3:02.4
 10 Burlington Central      296   54   56   59   63   64   77   79  22:45.4  1:13.1
 11 Sycamore                313   40   60   61   72   80            23:27.0  6:25.7
 12 Hampshire               314   43   49   73   74   75            23:39.7  4:45.8
 13 Elmwood Park            331   57   58   67   71   78            24:02.0  3:35.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Courtney Seagren, So       16:20.4    Dixon                
    2     2  Andrea Wells, Fr           16:50.1    Kaneland             
    3     3  Mekenzie Harden, So        16:50.2    Dixon                
    4     4  Clara Thorpe, Jr           17:04.9    Dixon                
    5     5  Leah Dregenberg, Fr        17:17.6    Dixon                
    6     6  Rose Degner, Jr            17:37.7    Belvidere North      
    7     7  Becca Richtman, So         17:39.4    Kaneland             
    8     8  Katie Lawton, So           17:41.4    Dixon                
    9     9  Natali Monaghan, Fr        17:42.3    Belvidere North      
   10    10  Grace Dodis, So            17:58.8    Kaneland             
   11    11  Jocelyn Ibarra, Sr         17:59.1    Belvidere North      
   12    12  Amanda Lawson, Fr          18:03.0    Belvidere North      
   13    13  Tania Barragan, Jr         18:06.6    DeKalb               
   14    14  Courtney Huhta, Sr         18:10.4    Belvidere North      
   15    15  Ellen Kolker, Fr           18:11.8    St. Francis          
   16    16  Andrea Garcia, Sr          18:14.8    Belvidere North      
   17    17  Payton Lindsay, So         18:20.9    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Claire Eaton, So           18:25.3    DeKalb               
   19        Stephanie Vasquez, Sr      18:28.8    Belvidere North      
   20    19  Leslie Huerta, Fr          18:33.8    West Chicago         
   21        Addie Crocker, Jr          18:37.3    Belvidere North      
   22    20  Katie Huber, So            18:38.7    Kaneland             
   23        Elana Menge, Jr            18:45.8    Belvidere North      
   24    21  Grace Drake, Sr            18:46.2    Kaneland             
   25    22  Olivia Galor, Jr           18:50.5    Kaneland             
   26    23  Brianna Booton, Jr         18:59.1    DeKalb               
   27    24  Claire Plapp, Fr           18:59.7    Rochelle             
   28        Mikayla Bowton, Sr         19:09.9    Geneseo              
   29    25  Emma Pizana, Fr            19:28.7    Riverside-Brookfield 
   30        Mikayla Turner, Sr         19:31.7    Belvidere North      
   31    26  Valerie Gaberik, Jr        19:32.1    Riverside-Brookfield 
   32    27  Stephanie Delatorre, Jr    19:35.8    West Chicago         
   33    28  Yamilex Rodelo, Fr         19:38.2    West Chicago         
   34    29  Madison Dixon, Sr          19:38.6    Dixon                
   35    30  April Flores, Jr           19:39.9    Riverside-Brookfield 
   36    31  Gabby Tarrant, Fr          19:40.4    Riverside-Brookfield 
   37    32  Karrisa Vieyra, Fr         19:40.5    DeKalb               
   38    33  Mia Hruska, Jr             19:42.8    Riverside-Brookfield 
   39    34  Sam Sommerville, Jr        19:44.5    Kaneland             
   40    35  Nayeli Lara, Jr            19:46.2    West Chicago         
   41        Esmeralda Arellano, Sr     19:48.3    Belvidere North      
   42    36  Daniela Flores, So         19:55.4    West Chicago         
   43        Alicia Pecora, Jr          19:55.5    Belvidere North      
   44    37  Jackie Huerta, Fr          19:55.8    West Chicago         
   45        Kellie Brassfield, Jr      20:07.2    Belvidere North      
   46    38  Kelly Keough, Fr           20:09.9    St. Francis          
   47    39  Molly Tracy, Fr            20:12.5    Riverside-Brookfield 
   48    40  Sydney Kenney, So          20:13.9    Sycamore             
   49        Emily Teagardin, Jr        20:19.2    Belvidere North      
   50        Liliana Flores, Sr         20:23.9    Belvidere North      
   51        Angelina Marriner, Fr      20:26.8    Belvidere North      
   52    41  Meghan Schramm, Jr         20:31.3    Rochelle             
   53    42  Jackie LaBelle, Sr         20:35.4    Riverside-Brookfield 
   54    43  Claire Baxter, Jr          20:39.8    Hampshire            
   55        Tylor O'Brien, Fr          20:45.3    Sterling             
   56    44  Sarah Ramos, So            20:47.4    Rochelle             
   57    45  Emily Biondo, Jr           21:01.2    West Chicago         
   58        Megan Olson, Fr            21:01.3    West Chicago         
   59    46  Holly Trapp, Fr            21:05.4    DeKalb               
   60        Jessica Garcia, So         21:14.0    West Chicago         
   61    47  Madeline Larrimore, Fr     21:15.0    Dixon                
   62        Murphy Garcia, Sr          21:15.3    Kaneland             
   63        Sydney Weiss, Jr           21:29.3    West Chicago         
   64    48  Allie Dickey, Sr           21:30.1    LaSalle-Peru         
   65        Sarah Teagardin, Jr        21:30.8    Belvidere North      
   66        Allie Bellini, So          21:41.7    Dixon                
   67    49  Sarah Carr, Fr             21:41.9    Hampshire            
   68    50  Kathy Duong, Jr            21:44.9    DeKalb               
   69        Sarah Mullins, Sr          21:52.3    West Chicago         
   70    51  Gabriela Socash, Fr        21:57.6    St. Francis          
   71        Brenda Sladek, So          22:00.1    West Chicago         
   72    52  Calley Beelman, Jr         22:01.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   73    53  Grace Diedrich, So         22:02.4    DeKalb               
   74    54  Shelby Slager, Jr          22:07.5    Burlington Central   
   75        Valeria Zacatzi, So        22:09.6    West Chicago         
   76        Carla DeLara, So           22:10.6    West Chicago         
   77    55  Rachel Agostino, Sr        22:16.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   78    56  Mahek Ibrahim, Fr          22:21.9    Burlington Central   
   79        Alexa Mack, Fr             22:27.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   80    57  Taylor Walker, Jr          22:34.4    Elmwood Park         
   81        Haley Penkala, Sr          22:41.0    Kaneland             
   82        Caroline Fuller, So        22:42.5    West Chicago         
   83        Sophia Brown, Fr           22:42.9    Sterling             
   84    58  Wictoria Woronko, So       22:45.4    Elmwood Park         
   85    59  Kylie Cork, Fr             22:45.8    Burlington Central   
   86        Julianne Schlag, Sr        22:47.1    Dixon                
   87    60  Eliza Bowers-Chen, Fr      22:48.1    Sycamore             
   88        Elsie Meier, Fr            22:49.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   89    61  Anna McComb, So            22:51.2    Sycamore             
   90        Gina Maggiore, So          22:52.6    West Chicago         
   91        Caitlyn Chelsen, Jr        23:01.3    West Chicago         
   92        Amanda Marchese, So        23:03.9    Riverside-Brookfield 
   93    62  Ashley Ramos, Fr           23:09.7    Rochelle             
   94    63  Lauren Parson, So          23:11.2    Burlington Central   
   95    64  Lauren Masciopinto, Jr     23:20.5    Burlington Central   
   96        Abby Nitz, Fr              23:27.7    Sterling             
   97        Yori Alarcon, Fr           23:36.7    West Chicago         
   98    65  Kelly Walters, Jr          23:39.3    Rochelle             
   99        Angeles Coss, So           23:40.4    West Chicago         
  100        Abigal Cielo, Fr           23:43.1    West Chicago         
  101    66  Tessa Giamberdino, Jr      23:47.2    St. Francis          
  102        Kristin Muller, So         23:55.4    Belvidere North      
  103        Alyssa Olson, So           23:56.3    Belvidere North      
  104        Evelyn Oliva, Sr           23:59.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
  105    67  Melissa Endaya, So         24:05.6    Elmwood Park         
  106    68  Olivia Heitz, Fr           24:09.2    St. Francis          
  107    69  Shawna Abrian, Fr          24:12.0    LaSalle-Peru         
  108        Kari Miller, Sr            24:18.6    West Chicago         
  109        Ashley Lams, Sr            24:19.8    Riverside-Brookfield 
  110        Alexis Perren, So          24:27.1    Geneseo              
  111        Krystal Montenegro, So     24:28.2    West Chicago         
  112    70  Maggie McKinnie, Jr        24:32.4    LaSalle-Peru         
  113    71  Savanna Ramos, So          24:34.3    Elmwood Park         
  114        Brandi Gatter, Fr          24:39.0    Geneseo              
  115    72  Jess Morreale, So          24:42.6    Sycamore             
  116        Hannah Wittenberg, So      24:42.9    West Chicago         
  117    73  Kayley Daughterty, So      25:10.4    Hampshire            
  118    74  Emily Krazczyk, So         25:20.7    Hampshire            
  119        Jessica Melendez, So       25:24.6    West Chicago         
  120    75  Karena Daughterty, Jr      25:25.6    Hampshire            
  121        Natalie Baiocchi, Fr       25:33.2    Riverside-Brookfield 
  122    76  Danielle Koka, Sr          25:33.2    St. Francis          
  123        Nessah Dean, So            25:57.7    West Chicago         
  124        Michelle Sivak, So         25:59.0    West Chicago         
  125    77  Meghan Conn, Fr            26:05.3    Burlington Central   
  126    78  Katheine Morales, Jr       26:10.1    Elmwood Park         
  127    79  Andrianna Northrop, So     26:34.7    Burlington Central   
  128    80  Victoria Rudd, So          26:39.5    Sycamore             
  129        Carmina Lopez, Sr          27:06.9    Rock Falls           
  130        Ariana Rodriguez, Fr       27:33.0    Sterling             
  131        Rachel Lemont, Fr          27:39.5    Riverside-Brookfield 
  132    81  Annabella Console, Fr      27:57.2    St. Francis          
  133        Jazmin Arana, Sr           28:11.7    Belvidere North