Sycamore Invitational - Varsity boys

at Afton Forest Preserve near DeKalb, IL

September 2, 2014

78 degrees, sunny

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Vernon Hills             45    2    4   10   13   16   52   70  16:38.3  1:27.6
  2 Sterling                 82    8    9   20   22   23   28   40  17:11.6  0:40.3
  3 Belvidere North          87    1   12   18   24   32   57   80  17:03.3  1:58.4
  4 Normal University H S   166    5   14   44   50   53   58   59  17:34.8  2:15.8
  5 Dixon                   202   15   19   39   47   82   89  104  18:01.8  2:25.8
  6 Burlington Central      206    7   21   46   60   72   74   81  17:59.7  2:36.3
  7 Kaneland                223   36   37   43   45   62   69   97  18:05.8  0:59.7
  8 Geneseo                 228   25   30   48   61   64   68  109  18:11.5  1:21.9
  9 LaSalle-Peru            231   11   27   35   38  120            18:34.1  5:28.8
 10 Rock Falls              246    3    6   65   84   88   92  101  18:11.2  4:08.8
 11 Elmwood Park            265   17   33   34   78  103  106  107  18:31.9  3:09.1
 12 DeKalb                  289   42   51   54   67   75   83  110  18:36.9  1:25.2
 13 Riverside-Brookfield    309   26   49   56   85   93  105  113  18:47.7  2:35.8
 14 Sycamore                344   41   66   71   76   90  115  119  19:08.8  2:07.8
 15 Aurora Central Catholic 372   29   73   77   95   98  111  112  19:23.0  2:42.5
 16 Hampshire               374   31   63   86   94  100  102  114  19:23.0  2:40.8
 17 Rochelle                437   55   87   91   96  108  117  122  19:54.4  2:30.5
 18 West Chicago            533   79   99  116  118  121  123       21:28.2  3:47.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Eryk Yunk, Jr              15:43.9    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Tyler Smith, Sr            15:46.0    Vernon Hills         
    3     3  Brayden Hamblen, So        15:52.2    Rock Falls           
    4     4  Shane Williamson, So       16:05.2    Vernon Hills         
    5     5  Eli Hill, Sr               16:06.2    Normal University H S 
    6     6  Seth Williams, Jr          16:19.0    Rock Falls           
    7     7  Clay Musial, Sr            16:35.3    Burlington Central   
    8     8  Jacob Gebhardt, Fr         16:46.6    Sterling             
    9     9  Dewey Landis, So           16:54.5    Sterling             
   10    10  Rob Williams, Sr           16:58.2    Vernon Hills         
   11    11  Connor Hickey, Sr          17:06.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   12    12  Kyle Graff, Sr             17:06.4    Belvidere North      
   13    13  Trevor Moyers, Jr          17:08.4    Vernon Hills         
   14    14  Andrew Walch, Sr           17:11.7    Normal University H S 
   15    15  Evan Grady, Sr             17:12.5    Dixon                
   16    16  Caleb Ju, Jr               17:13.5    Vernon Hills         
   17    17  Lucas Kieffer, Sr          17:15.1    Elmwood Park         
   18    18  Alec Beutel, Jr            17:17.1    Belvidere North      
   19    19  Blain Masterson, So        17:20.4    Dixon                
   20    20  Cody Lund, Jr              17:23.3    Sterling             
   21    21  Nick Harvey, Jr            17:25.7    Burlington Central   
   22    22  Ethan Rocha, Sr            17:26.6    Sterling             
   23    23  Evan Reiley, Jr            17:26.8    Sterling             
   24    24  Max Vittore, Jr            17:26.8    Belvidere North      
   25    25  David Chenoweth, Sr        17:31.7    Geneseo              
   26    26  Andrew LeMesurier, Jr      17:32.0    Riverside-Brookfield 
   27    27  Ryan Porter, So            17:33.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   28    28  Peter DeLaFuente, Sr       17:35.4    Sterling             
   29    29  Daniel Aquino, Sr          17:36.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   30    30  Charley Elden, Jr          17:37.7    Geneseo              
   31    31  Jacob Oury, So             17:40.3    Hampshire            
   32    32  Will Palmer, Jr            17:42.2    Belvidere North      
   33    33  Keit Dine, Jr              17:43.9    Elmwood Park         
   34    34  Dante Bruno, Jr            17:44.7    Elmwood Park         
   35    35  Brendon Sebastian, So      17:46.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   36    36  Brandon Park, Sr           17:48.0    Kaneland             
   37    37  Mitch Reger, Sr            17:48.1    Kaneland             
   38    38  Alec Kessel, So            17:50.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   39    39  Sean Masterson, So         17:51.3    Dixon                
   40    40  Zach Alston, Sr            17:53.0    Sterling             
   41    41  Jason Ruetten, Sr          17:58.2    Sycamore             
   42    42  Nate Wellendorf, Sr        18:00.9    DeKalb               
   43    43  Will Kuipers, Jr           18:00.9    Kaneland             
   44    44  Jack Franklin, So          18:02.0    Normal University H S 
   45    45  Sean Spaetzel, Jr          18:04.3    Kaneland             
   46    46  Kyle Neubauer, Sr          18:06.1    Burlington Central   
   47    47  Lukas Widekind, Fr         18:06.4    Dixon                
   48    48  Charlie Schlindwein, So    18:08.4    Geneseo              
   49    49  Matt Sagan, Sr             18:10.0    Riverside-Brookfield 
   50    50  Basheer Becerra, Sr        18:11.9    Normal University H S 
   51    51  Brandon Anderson, Jr       18:12.0    DeKalb               
   52    52  Sam Laneman, Jr            18:12.2    Vernon Hills         
   53    53  Grayson Will, So           18:22.0    Normal University H S 
   54    54  Cameron Shotton, Jr        18:22.8    DeKalb               
   55    55  Julian Hernandez, Jr       18:23.3    Rochelle             
   56    56  Wayne Morrelly, Sr         18:24.2    Riverside-Brookfield 
   57    57  Eli Walker, Jr             18:24.7    Belvidere North      
   58    58  Aidan Vaughn, Jr           18:30.2    Normal University H S 
   59    59  Cameron Herbert, Jr        18:38.7    Normal University H S 
   60    60  Eric Johnson, Jr           18:39.8    Burlington Central   
   61    61  Nathan Soria, So           18:46.2    Geneseo              
   62        Brendan Wall, Jr           18:47.5    Normal University H S 
   63    62  Aaron French, Jr           18:47.7    Kaneland             
   64    63  Jake Serio, Sr             18:50.7    Hampshire            
   65    64  Gabe Johnson, Jr           18:53.5    Geneseo              
   66        Jalen Hart, Jr             18:56.9    Sterling             
   67    65  Breu Knox, Jr              19:00.8    Rock Falls           
   68    66  Sam Zurbuch, Jr            19:02.1    Sycamore             
   69    67  Ben Martin, Jr             19:02.9    DeKalb               
   70    68  Luke Johnson, So           19:03.6    Geneseo              
   71        Zach Gocker, So            19:05.3    Normal University H S 
   72    69  James Walker, Sr           19:07.9    Kaneland             
   73    70  Alex Geier, Jr             19:09.3    Vernon Hills         
   74    71  Michael Lerohl, Sr         19:09.3    Sycamore             
   75    72  Wes Metcalfe, Jr           19:11.6    Burlington Central   
   76    73  Gabriel Boebel, Sr         19:16.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   77    74  Mitchell Roedel, So        19:18.3    Burlington Central   
   78    75  David Buller, Jr           19:26.1    DeKalb               
   79    76  Brian Johnston, Jr         19:28.7    Sycamore             
   80    77  Henry Feldhaus, So         19:29.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   81    78  Kyle Gyselinck, Sr         19:31.6    Elmwood Park         
   82    79  Aaron Klapatch, Sr         19:32.3    West Chicago         
   83    80  Nick Noel, Jr              19:33.9    Belvidere North      
   84    81  Andrew Barrueta, Sr        19:35.2    Burlington Central   
   85    82  Chase Fisher, Sr           19:38.2    Dixon                
   86    83  Alex Wang, Jr              19:40.0    DeKalb               
   87    84  David Villa, Jr            19:42.9    Rock Falls           
   88    85  Michael Schaffer, Jr       19:44.2    Riverside-Brookfield 
   89        Yuki Fambro, Jr            19:46.8    Belvidere North      
   90    86  Javan Baker, Jr            19:52.1    Hampshire            
   91    87  Diego Marroquin, Fr        19:55.2    Rochelle             
   92        Bryan Castellanos, Jr      19:55.3    Vernon Hills         
   93        Xavier Gomez, Jr           19:59.0    Belvidere North      
   94    88  Justin Hunter, Sr          20:00.9    Rock Falls           
   95    89  Owen Vanhorn, Jr           20:03.0    Dixon                
   96    90  Ryan Guss, Sr              20:06.0    Sycamore             
   97    91  Kyler Ackland, Jr          20:06.5    Rochelle             
   98    92  Brodie Henson, Sr          20:06.7    Rock Falls           
   99    93  Eugene Makovetskiy, Sr     20:07.8    Riverside-Brookfield 
  100    94  Jack Brown, Sr             20:10.9    Hampshire            
  101    95  Josh Jerwers, So           20:12.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
  102    96  Brian Johnson, Sr          20:13.4    Rochelle             
  103    97  Zach Kurz, Jr              20:14.9    Kaneland             
  104    98  Patrick McNulty, So        20:19.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
  105    99  Bob Draughton, Jr          20:20.0    West Chicago         
  106   100  Bailey Irps, Jr            20:21.1    Hampshire            
  107   101  Kobe Conklin, Sr           20:22.5    Rock Falls           
  108        Cliff Musial, So           20:23.0    Burlington Central   
  109   102  Max Oury, Sr               20:23.0    Hampshire            
  110        236eb8e                    20:23.7                         
  111   103  Alex Calle, Sr             20:24.1    Elmwood Park         
  112   104  Ben Davis, Jr              20:33.4    Dixon                
  113        Anthony Oldani, Sr         20:38.7    Belvidere North      
  114   105  Matt Arenas, Jr            20:43.1    Riverside-Brookfield 
  115   106  Nick Wojcik, Jr            20:45.9    Elmwood Park         
  116        Logan Bice, Jr             20:47.6    Belvidere North      
  117   107  Cameron Rybak, Jr          20:52.2    Elmwood Park         
  118   108  Aaron Davis, Jr            20:53.7    Rochelle             
  119   109  Chris Bagley, Sr           20:55.6    Geneseo              
  120   110  Ahmad Abdel, Jr            20:57.0    DeKalb               
  121   111  Scott Becker, Jr           20:57.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
  122   112  Tyler Garcia, Sr           20:57.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
  123   113  Ryan Janney, Jr            21:14.1    Riverside-Brookfield 
  124        Austin Parks, Jr           21:21.1    Kaneland             
  125        Nathan Konvicka, Jr        21:21.9    Geneseo              
  126        Keaton Darin, Jr           21:24.2    Geneseo              
  127        D'Angelo Abell, Jr         21:30.3    Rock Falls           
  128   114  Sean Kilbourne, Sr         21:33.3    Hampshire            
  129        Jack Faje, Jr              21:35.0    Riverside-Brookfield 
  130        Nick Schmidt, Jr           21:35.2    Elmwood Park         
  131        Sean Pemble, Sr            21:36.8    Geneseo              
  132        Josiah Cropp, Sr           21:40.8    Geneseo              
  133   115  Andrew Del Rosario, Sr     21:43.6    Sycamore             
  134        Zach Murphy, Jr            21:47.8    DeKalb               
  135   116  Jaime Marban, Jr           21:52.1    West Chicago         
  136        Juan Velasco, Sr           21:53.3    DeKalb               
  137        Matt Walker, Sr            21:55.7    Elmwood Park         
  138        Alex Langley, Jr           22:03.5    Belvidere North      
  139        Joe Tan, Sr                22:08.2    Riverside-Brookfield 
  140   117  Brendan Kalata, Jr         22:10.6    Rochelle             
  141   118  Rahul Prabahu, Jr          22:16.9    West Chicago         
  142   119  Jeremy Swedberg, Sr        22:18.4    Sycamore             
  143   120  Ryan Pijanowski, So        22:35.0    LaSalle-Peru         
  144        Jonathan Cameron, Jr       22:42.4    Rock Falls           
  145        Joe Troy, Jr               22:47.4    Burlington Central   
  146        John Eastwood, Sr          22:51.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
  147        Ryan Quinlivan, Jr         22:51.9    Sycamore             
  148        Josh San Diego, Sr         22:54.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
  149        Drew Kries, Jr             23:01.9    Burlington Central   
  150        Granger Gridley, Sr        23:16.1    DeKalb               
  151   121  Jason Arendt, Sr           23:19.9    West Chicago         
  152        Nick Moses, Jr             23:32.7    Kaneland             
  153   122  Brian Heinrich, Jr         23:37.8    Rochelle             
  154        Nick Li, Sr                23:41.3    Riverside-Brookfield 
  155   123  Jesus Moreno, Jr           23:55.8    West Chicago         
  156        Ben Smith, Jr              24:20.8    Kaneland             
  157        Daryn Ferreira, Sr         24:20.9    Hinkley-Big Rock     
  158        David Del Re, Jr           24:25.0    Hampshire            
  159        Raul Falcon, Sr            24:33.7    Geneseo              
  160        Alex Ascencio, So          24:37.8    Burlington Central   
  161        Merrick Ramza, Jr          24:43.1    Hampshire            
  162        Kyle Osborne, Jr           24:58.6    Kaneland             
  163        Keegan Banister, Jr        25:06.6    Geneseo              
  164        Amery Clifton, Jr          25:15.3    Geneseo              
  165        Khaldon El-Helo, Sr        25:17.1    Burlington Central   
  166        Jimmie Wright, Sr          25:52.0    DeKalb               
  167        Konner Smith, Jr           26:14.4    Rock Falls           
  168        Grant Gingrich, Jr         26:34.3    Kaneland             
  169        Ian Piazza, Jr             26:36.1    Kaneland             
  170        Josh Kasap, Sr             26:45.9    Kaneland             
  171        Ethan Baumgardner, Jr      26:58.9    Geneseo              
  172        Ethan Cain, Jr             27:32.8    Hampshire            
  173        Alex Rodriguez, Jr         29:12.7    Hampshire