Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1        Matthew Milostan, So       15:52.5    Neuqua Valley        
    2        Danny Winek, Fr            16:09.6    Neuqua Valley        
    3        Ryan Kennedy, Fr           16:18.2    Neuqua Valley        
    4        Boon Andrews, Fr           16:24.0    Geneva               
    5        Danny McComb, So           16:26.8    West Chicago         
    6        Anthony Zilla, So          16:27.2    St. Charles East     
    7        Ralph Papa, Fr             16:28.4    Metea Valley         
    8        Josh Patel, So             16:33.0    Neuqua Valley        
    9        Jackson Jett, So           16:37.3    Neuqua Valley        
   10        Benjamin Piotrowski, So    16:40.9    Metea Valley         
   11        Jake Beno, So              16:42.8    St. Charles East     
   12        Quinn O'Brien, So          16:47.5    Batavia              
   13        Nick Green, So             16:48.4    Neuqua Valley        
   14        Tommy Olenek, So           16:49.0    St. Charles East     
   15        Scott Anderson, So         16:51.2    Neuqua Valley        
   16        Tyler Bombacino, Fr        16:58.8    Neuqua Valley        
   17        Wes York, Fr               17:01.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   18        Erik Huenecke, So          17:01.9    Neuqua Valley        
   19        Scott Creger, So           17:03.8    Geneva               
   20        Jack Gillerlain, Fr        17:05.5    Batavia              
   21        Dillon Mastropolo, So      17:05.7    St. Charles East     
   22        Derek Roberts, Fr          17:06.6    Metea Valley         
   23        Miguel Gonzalez, Fr        17:06.7    East Aurora          
   24        Matt Klaus, So             17:07.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   25        Jaeden McIntosh, Fr        17:07.6    St. Charles North    
   26        Rohan Patel, Fr            17:07.9    St. Charles East     
   27        Charles Schafer, Fr        17:11.8    Metea Valley         
   28        Austin Rader, So           17:14.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   29        Luke Zanis, So             17:16.2    St. Charles North    
   30        Paul Neubauer, So          17:18.2    Neuqua Valley        
   31        Joe Tarszowicz, So         17:22.4    Neuqua Valley        
   32        Campbell Koch, Fr          17:22.9    St. Charles East     
   33        Jordan Evans, So           17:22.9    Geneva               
   34        Brandon Kim, Fr            17:23.6    Bartlett             
   35        Alexander Johnson, Fr      17:25.3    Neuqua Valley        
   36        Cole Adesso, Fr            17:26.2    St. Charles East     
   37        Christian Freitag, So      17:27.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   38        Cole Montgomery, Fr        17:29.1    Geneva               
   39        David Creger, So           17:30.1    Geneva               
   40        Justin Bach, Fr            17:30.8    Geneva               
   41        Edgar Perez, Fr            17:31.8    East Aurora          
   42        Shane Knanishu, Fr         17:32.7    Batavia              
   43        Michael Vivo, So           17:33.7    Neuqua Valley        
   44        Rich McKenna, So           17:35.7    Batavia              
   45        Luke Howell, So            17:37.6    Glenbard East        
   46        Abraham Vega, Fr           17:40.4    East Aurora          
   47        Joe Hall, So               17:42.1    South Elgin          
   48        J. B. Sandlund, So         17:43.7    St. Charles East     
   49        Quinton Quagliano, Fr      17:44.0    Neuqua Valley        
   50        Jake Fehrenbacher, So      17:44.3    Batavia              
   51        James Imundo, So           17:44.4    Batavia              
   52        Aidan Carr Clennon, Fr     17:45.0    Geneva               
   53        Riley Carlson, So          17:45.1    Metea Valley         
   54        Charlie Smith, So          17:47.0    St. Charles East     
   55        Rowan Quirk, So            17:47.1    Metea Valley         
   56        Alexander Cordogan, Fr     17:47.1    Geneva               
   57        Ethan Reed, So             17:50.3    Geneva               
   58        Trinity Maynard, So        17:50.4    South Elgin          
   59        Josh Zurawski, So          17:51.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   60        Drew Pellico, So           17:51.9    Batavia              
   61        Daniel Speckels, Fr        17:52.6    Neuqua Valley        
   62        Keanan Ginell, Fr          17:53.4    Neuqua Valley        
   63        Mike Johnsen, So           17:57.8    Metea Valley         
   64        Andre Wentzel, So          17:58.3    Metea Valley         
   65        Maxwell Chamberlain, So    17:58.6    Metea Valley         
   66        Luke Sutherland, So        17:58.8    St. Charles North    
   67        Jacob Jackson, Fr          17:59.3    St. Charles East     
   68        Chris Drage, So            17:59.8    St. Charles East     
   69        Aidan Siegele, So          18:00.1    Geneva               
   70        Shrey Patel, Fr            18:01.6    Metea Valley         
   71        Andrew Marchiori, So       18:01.8    Batavia              
   72        Andrew Pelster, So         18:03.7    Bartlett             
   73        Girard Sweeney, So         18:07.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   74        Garrett Vandermyde, So     18:08.5    St. Charles East     
   75        Kirill Nagaitsev, Fr       18:10.7    Geneva               
   76        Adrian Hernandez, So       18:12.2    Bartlett             
   77        Dhiren Rajmohan, So        18:12.4    Metea Valley         
   78        Sam Ellis, So              18:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
   79        Nolan Evans, Fr            18:13.2    Batavia              
   80        Sean Termini, So           18:15.5    Metea Valley         
   81        Dan Werner, So             18:15.8    St. Charles East     
   82        Nathan Smith, Fr           18:16.3    Bartlett             
   83        Caden LaFond, Fr           18:17.4    West Aurora          
   84        Tom Flanagan, Fr           18:19.7    Glenbard East        
   85        Jimmy Lynch, Fr            18:19.9    Glenbard East        
   86        David Crossland, Fr        18:22.1    Glenbard East        
   87        Conor Smyth, Fr            18:22.9    Metea Valley         
   88        Alex Hayden, So            18:23.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   89        Sam Vega, Fr               18:23.9    East Aurora          
   90        Josh Mollway, So           18:24.5    Neuqua Valley        
   91        Steve Garcia, Fr           18:25.8    West Aurora          
   92        Jacob Barth, Fr            18:27.1    Batavia              
   93        Conor Brennan, Fr          18:28.6    Geneva               
   94        Timothy Leal, So           18:28.7    St. Charles North    
   95        Matthew Lindell, Fr        18:30.4    Neuqua Valley        
   96        Benjamin Hus, Fr           18:30.7    Metea Valley         
   97        Allan Barajas, Fr          18:30.9    East Aurora          
   98        Brady Tolva, Fr            18:31.6    South Elgin          
   99        Jeremy Hayhurst, So        18:31.8    Neuqua Valley        
  100        Charles McMarrow, So       18:34.0    Batavia              
  101        Zenen Cardenas, Fr         18:34.4    West Chicago         
  102        Austin Nguyen, Fr          18:34.9    Neuqua Valley        
  103        Mason Crockett, So         18:35.7    Neuqua Valley        
  104        Salvatore Marisie, So      18:36.2    Streamwood           
  105        Carson Brewer, Fr          18:36.4    St. Charles East     
  106        Matthew Hoskins, Fr        18:38.3    Geneva               
  107        Ryan Mannion, Fr           18:38.6    Neuqua Valley        
  108        Nate Pearce, Fr            18:39.4    St. Charles East     
  109        Mike Messacar, Fr          18:40.7    St. Charles North    
  110        Carlos Orduno, So          18:43.0    Elgin                
  111        Isaac Rodriguez, So        18:43.1    Streamwood           
  112        Jack Mainellis, So         18:43.6    South Elgin          
  113        Mitchell Pavlas, So        18:44.3    Glenbard East        
  114        Jairaj Narendran, So       18:45.1    Neuqua Valley        
  115        Dan Hayes, So              18:45.4    Bartlett             
  116        Andrew Richardson, Fr      18:45.8    South Elgin          
  117        Brett Johnson, So          18:48.8    South Elgin          
  118        Ryan Gaul, So              18:49.8    Metea Valley         
  119        Gabriel Drechsler, So      18:49.9    Neuqua Valley        
  120        Rudy Vera, So              18:50.0    East Aurora          
  121        Sam Atac, So               18:50.2    Batavia              
  122        Ben Vacek, So              18:50.4    Batavia              
  123        Christian Klein, So        18:50.8    West Aurora          
  124        Kyle Kehe, Fr              18:52.0    Batavia              
  125        Shawn Park, So             18:52.5    Metea Valley         
  126        Jon Juarez, So             18:53.3    East Aurora          
  127        Blake Reichert, Fr         18:53.6    Neuqua Valley        
  128        Colin Ryan, So             18:54.4    Geneva               
  129        Andrew Moore, Fr           18:54.5    Batavia              
  130        Xander Apponi, So          18:55.9    Bartlett             
  131        Joshua Villacastin, Fr     18:56.2    Bartlett             
  132        Eric Blassick, So          18:57.9    St. Charles North    
  133        Louis Culloton, So         18:58.4    West Chicago         
  134        Thomas Wagner, Fr          19:00.6    St. Charles North    
  135        Carter Stradling, Fr       19:00.7    Neuqua Valley        
  136        James Cooper, So           19:02.3    St. Charles East     
  137        Joe Jakubaitis, Fr         19:03.7    Batavia              
  138        Matt Chaffee, So           19:05.9    Geneva               
  139        Calvin McIntyre, Fr        19:06.8    Neuqua Valley        
  140        Zachary Hernandez, So      19:08.0    Neuqua Valley        
  141        Peter Fossa, Fr            19:08.3    South Elgin          
  142        Nate Ruhde, Fr             19:08.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  143        Jacob Glyzewski, So        19:10.0    Geneva               
  144        Evan McVittie, Fr          19:10.4    Neuqua Valley        
  145        Taylor Westerhoff, Fr      19:12.4    Glenbard East        
  146        Dieter John Sauer, Fr      19:13.1    Neuqua Valley        
  147        Pranav Pitchala, Fr        19:13.2    Metea Valley         
  148        Spencer Gaitsch, Fr        19:14.3    Batavia              
  149        Anton Alley, Fr            19:16.4    Batavia              
  150        Dan Trimarco, Fr           19:16.4    West Chicago         
  151        Owen Schuster, Fr          19:16.7    Batavia              
  152        Michael Couch, So          19:16.9    Metea Valley         
  153        Eshan Dhar, Fr             19:20.4    Metea Valley         
  154        Mitchel Dutton, So         19:20.7    Geneva               
  155        Robert Paul McIntyre, Fr   19:21.1    Neuqua Valley        
  156        Preston Lyslo, Fr          19:25.4    Neuqua Valley        
  157        Nick Schuster, So          19:25.9    Batavia              
  158        Rishabh Pandey, So         19:26.1    Neuqua Valley        
  159        Luke Feeney, So            19:30.7    St. Charles North    
  160        Norman Dong, Fr            19:33.0    Neuqua Valley        
  161        Gabriel Cobb, So           19:33.6    Neuqua Valley        
  162        Christian Carnate, So      19:36.6    Glenbard East        
  163        Matt Cramer, So            19:37.0    St. Charles East     
  164        Jake Reinhofer, Fr         19:39.0    South Elgin          
  165        Caleb Inorio, So           19:39.8    Streamwood           
  166        Khang Nguyen, So           19:40.2    Metea Valley         
  167        Robert Szulczewski, So     19:42.3    West Chicago         
  168        Jacob Estlund, Fr          19:42.6    St. Charles North    
  169        Grayson Seymour, So        19:43.0    St. Charles North    
  170        Dakota Getty, Fr           19:44.2    Neuqua Valley        
  171        Garrett Hazdra, So         19:44.6    Neuqua Valley        
  172        Ezequiel Aguilar, So       19:45.4    Elgin                
  173        Connor Jacobs, Fr          19:46.0    St. Charles North    
  174        Connor Tenny, Fr           19:46.7    Neuqua Valley        
  175        William Hofner, Fr         19:47.9    Neuqua Valley        
  176        Samuel Vassallo, Fr        19:49.5    South Elgin          
  177        Matthew Saxsma, Fr         19:51.0    Geneva               
  178        Manuel Fuentes, Fr         19:53.0    Larkin               
  179        Dharma Patel, So           19:55.1    Bartlett             
  180        Ricardo Villareal, So      19:55.4    Streamwood           
  181        Israel Bautista, Fr        19:58.3    East Aurora          
  182        Ben Donovan, Fr            20:00.3    Glenbard East        
  183        Braden Fioresi, Fr         20:03.4    Geneva               
  184        Nicholas Pemberton, So     20:03.7    Neuqua Valley        
  185        Andres Rosiles, So         20:04.3    Streamwood           
  186        Conrad Tkacz, So           20:05.1    Neuqua Valley        
  187        Joseph Letourneau, So      20:06.1    Neuqua Valley        
  188        Jason Jezek, Fr            20:11.4    St. Charles East     
  189        Matt Hernandez, Fr         20:12.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  190        Ryan Spragg, Fr            20:13.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  191        Kyle McCoy, Fr             20:16.6    West Aurora          
  192        Ed Pearson, So             20:16.7    Glenbard East        
  193        Chistopher Hall, Fr        20:17.6    Geneva               
  194        Philip McKneight, So       20:18.1    Batavia              
  195        Cedric McGuire, Fr         20:19.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  196        Max Troyke, So             20:21.1    Elgin                
  197        Matt Picardi, So           20:21.5    South Elgin          
  198        Brandon Schiltz, So        20:23.0    West Aurora          
  199        Kyle Matticks, Fr          20:23.2    Bartlett             
  200        Jordan Stern, So           20:26.6    Neuqua Valley        
  201        Peter Rozycki, Fr          20:27.9    Glenbard East        
  202        Ethan Prado, Fr            20:28.6    Glenbard East        
  203        Matt Cowen, Fr             20:28.8    Neuqua Valley        
  204        Areil Trujillo, So         20:32.8    East Aurora          
  205        Tim Luczak, Fr             20:36.6    Bartlett             
  206        Chris Teske, So            20:37.2    West Chicago         
  207        Zack Starosta, Fr          20:37.9    Glenbard East        
  208        Tyler Gilbert, Fr          20:38.0    South Elgin          
  209        Nathan Baron, Fr           20:38.9    Larkin               
  210        Erik Gustafson, Fr         20:41.9    St. Charles North    
  211        Finn Engel, Fr             20:44.4    South Elgin          
  212        Grant Gift, Fr             20:44.4    St. Charles East     
  213        Jeremy Louie, Fr           20:47.3    Metea Valley         
  214        Jesus Gonzalez, Fr         20:49.7    South Elgin          
  215        Tyreek Frazier, Fr         20:53.1    Neuqua Valley        
  216        Corbin Schwartz, Fr        20:54.1    St. Charles North    
  217        Colin Clancy, Fr           20:54.3    Geneva               
  218        Kevin Kakkanad, Fr         20:56.0    Elgin                
  219        Tomas Bencomo, So          20:56.5    Neuqua Valley        
  220        Alan Balderrama, So        20:57.7    Glenbard East        
  221        Nikhil Aluru, Fr           21:00.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  222        Ethan Culver, Fr           21:08.5    South Elgin          
  223        Dylan Peterson, Fr         21:09.0    South Elgin          
  224        Caleb Britton, Fr          21:09.2    Bartlett             
  225        Ryan Popko, Fr             21:10.8    Metea Valley         
  226        Hunter Spain, Fr           21:11.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  227        Tyler Hudon, Fr            21:12.8    St. Charles East     
  228        Byron Orozco, So           21:14.8    Streamwood           
  229        Andrew Sivoraphet, So      21:15.7    South Elgin          
  230        Jon Klein, So              21:17.7    Larkin               
  231        Gurveer Bhullar, So        21:17.8    Bartlett             
  232        Zach Laipple, Fr           21:17.8    Neuqua Valley        
  233        Kevin Lee, Fr              21:20.3    St. Charles North    
  234        Justin Nielson, Fr         21:22.8    St. Charles North    
  235        Jeevan Acharya, Fr         21:23.4    South Elgin          
  236        Derrick Combs, Fr          21:31.5    Streamwood           
  237        Greg Ivanauski, So         21:32.4    South Elgin          
  238        Hector Cervantes, So       21:33.5    West Chicago         
  239        Hunter Roberts, Fr         21:37.0    St. Charles North    
  240        Joey Silvey, Fr            21:40.0    South Elgin          
  241        Patrick Flynn, Fr          21:41.0    Neuqua Valley        
  242        Javed Mohamed, So          21:42.5    Neuqua Valley        
  243        Zach Ellis, Fr             21:43.6    Neuqua Valley        
  244        Liam Jones, Fr             21:45.2    St. Charles North    
  245        Daniel Keller, Fr          21:45.8    West Aurora          
  246        Nathaniel Newson, Fr       21:47.8    Metea Valley         
  247        Konrad Popovich, Fr        21:51.2    St. Charles North    
  248        Lucas London, Fr           21:51.5    South Elgin          
  249        Fernando Viveros, Fr       22:01.3    Streamwood           
  250        Jax Regalado, Fr           22:06.4    Bartlett             
  251        Hrishikesh Kulkarni, So    22:06.6    Neuqua Valley        
  252        Connor Talken, Fr          22:08.5    St. Charles East     
  253        Matthew Labedz, So         22:09.0    Metea Valley         
  254        Patrick Brady, Fr          22:13.9    St. Charles North    
  255        Alex Holbrook, Fr          22:15.6    St. Charles East     
  256        Drew Bolender, Fr          22:24.1    St. Charles North    
  257        Nick Simon, Fr             22:26.2    Bartlett             
  258        Matthew Thomas, Fr         22:27.5    Neuqua Valley        
  259        Ryan Grobe, Fr             22:34.1    West Aurora          
  260        Siddharth Jaiswal, So      22:34.4    Neuqua Valley        
  261        Isaiah Montgomery, Fr      22:36.7    Metea Valley         
  262        Abhishek Bhattacharjee, Fr 22:43.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  263        Matt Selig, Fr             22:44.5    Bartlett             
  264        Miller Maggio, Fr          22:47.6    South Elgin          
  265        Kyle Kovac, Fr             22:49.5    South Elgin          
  266        Noah Akemann, Fr           23:08.8    Larkin               
  267        Salhar Khan, Fr            23:13.0    Metea Valley         
  268        Nicholas Watkins, Fr       23:39.7    Metea Valley         
  269        Michael McMaster, Fr       23:43.4    Neuqua Valley        
  270        Shiv Nigam, So             23:46.8    Neuqua Valley        
  271        Ethan Churchill, So        23:47.4    St. Charles East     
  272        Neil Patel, Fr             23:47.4    Elgin                
  273        Warren Mears, Fr           23:49.8    Metea Valley         
  274        Oscar Zepeda, So           23:55.5    East Aurora          
  275        William Chi, Fr            24:01.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  276        Blaise Naaman, Fr          24:02.4    Bartlett             
  277        Matthew Holtz, Fr          24:08.0    Neuqua Valley        
  278        Noah Costabilo, So         24:09.9    Geneva               
  279        Zachery Wong, Fr           24:11.8    Neuqua Valley        
  280        Matthew Stocking, So       24:22.2    South Elgin          
  281        Marcus Perez, Fr           24:23.2    Larkin               
  282        Brendan Edgren, So         24:45.2    South Elgin          
  283        Andrew Zea, So             25:56.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  284        Miguel Rodriguez, Fr       26:34.8    Larkin               
  285        Daniel Lara, Fr            26:41.9    Larkin               
  286        Kris Beauchane, Fr         27:17.9    Elgin                
  287        Rataksh Bhardwaj, Fr       27:31.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  288        Sathya Todatry, Fr         30:13.9    Metea Valley         
  289        Eric Santana, So           30:38.5    West Chicago