Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         33    3    4    6    9   11   13   15  16:50.5  0:40.7
  2 Geneva                   55    1    7   14   16   17   18   23  17:10.0  1:06.1
  3 Batavia                  73    5    8   19   20   21   22   24  17:21.1  0:56.8
  4 St. Charles North       102   10   12   25   26   29   32   34  17:54.4  1:33.2
  5 West Chicago            134    2   27   33   35   37   43   49  18:35.7  3:15.6
  6 Streamwood              176   28   31   36   40   41   46   48  19:23.8  1:28.2
  7 Elgin                   206   30   38   42   45   51   55       20:42.6  5:04.4
  8 Larkin                  232   39   44   47   50   52   53   54  21:52.3  4:30.2

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Boon Andrews, Fr           16:24.0    Geneva               
    2     2  Danny McComb, So           16:26.8    West Chicago         
    3     3  Anthony Zilla, So          16:27.2    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Jake Beno, So              16:42.8    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Quinn O'Brien, So          16:47.5    Batavia              
    6     6  Tommy Olenek, So           16:49.0    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Scott Creger, So           17:03.8    Geneva               
    8     8  Jack Gillerlain, Fr        17:05.5    Batavia              
    9     9  Dillon Mastropolo, So      17:05.7    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Jaeden McIntosh, Fr        17:07.6    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Rohan Patel, Fr            17:07.9    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Luke Zanis, So             17:16.2    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Campbell Koch, Fr          17:22.9    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Jordan Evans, So           17:22.9    Geneva               
   15    15  Cole Adesso, Fr            17:26.2    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Cole Montgomery, Fr        17:29.1    Geneva               
   17    17  David Creger, So           17:30.1    Geneva               
   18    18  Justin Bach, Fr            17:30.8    Geneva               
   19    19  Shane Knanishu, Fr         17:32.7    Batavia              
   20    20  Rich McKenna, So           17:35.7    Batavia              
   21        J. B. Sandlund, So         17:43.7    St. Charles East     
   22    21  Jake Fehrenbacher, So      17:44.3    Batavia              
   23    22  James Imundo, So           17:44.4    Batavia              
   24    23  Aidan Carr Clennon, Fr     17:45.0    Geneva               
   25        Charlie Smith, So          17:47.0    St. Charles East     
   26        Alexander Cordogan, Fr     17:47.1    Geneva               
   27        Ethan Reed, So             17:50.3    Geneva               
   28    24  Drew Pellico, So           17:51.9    Batavia              
   29    25  Luke Sutherland, So        17:58.8    St. Charles North    
   30        Jacob Jackson, Fr          17:59.3    St. Charles East     
   31        Chris Drage, So            17:59.8    St. Charles East     
   32        Aidan Siegele, So          18:00.1    Geneva               
   33        Andrew Marchiori, So       18:01.8    Batavia              
   34        Garrett Vandermyde, So     18:08.5    St. Charles East     
   35        Kirill Nagaitsev, Fr       18:10.7    Geneva               
   36        Nolan Evans, Fr            18:13.2    Batavia              
   37        Dan Werner, So             18:15.8    St. Charles East     
   38        Jacob Barth, Fr            18:27.1    Batavia              
   39        Conor Brennan, Fr          18:28.6    Geneva               
   40    26  Timothy Leal, So           18:28.7    St. Charles North    
   41        Charles McMarrow, So       18:34.0    Batavia              
   42    27  Zenen Cardenas, Fr         18:34.4    West Chicago         
   43    28  Salvatore Marisie, So      18:36.2    Streamwood           
   44        Carson Brewer, Fr          18:36.4    St. Charles East     
   45        Matthew Hoskins, Fr        18:38.3    Geneva               
   46        Nate Pearce, Fr            18:39.4    St. Charles East     
   47    29  Mike Messacar, Fr          18:40.7    St. Charles North    
   48    30  Carlos Orduno, So          18:43.0    Elgin                
   49    31  Isaac Rodriguez, So        18:43.1    Streamwood           
   50        Sam Atac, So               18:50.2    Batavia              
   51        Ben Vacek, So              18:50.4    Batavia              
   52        Kyle Kehe, Fr              18:52.0    Batavia              
   53        Colin Ryan, So             18:54.4    Geneva               
   54        Andrew Moore, Fr           18:54.5    Batavia              
   55    32  Eric Blassick, So          18:57.9    St. Charles North    
   56    33  Louis Culloton, So         18:58.4    West Chicago         
   57    34  Thomas Wagner, Fr          19:00.6    St. Charles North    
   58        James Cooper, So           19:02.3    St. Charles East     
   59        Joe Jakubaitis, Fr         19:03.7    Batavia              
   60        Matt Chaffee, So           19:05.9    Geneva               
   61        Jacob Glyzewski, So        19:10.0    Geneva               
   62        Spencer Gaitsch, Fr        19:14.3    Batavia              
   63        Anton Alley, Fr            19:16.4    Batavia              
   64    35  Dan Trimarco, Fr           19:16.4    West Chicago         
   65        Owen Schuster, Fr          19:16.7    Batavia              
   66        Mitchel Dutton, So         19:20.7    Geneva               
   67        Nick Schuster, So          19:25.9    Batavia              
   68        Luke Feeney, So            19:30.7    St. Charles North    
   69        Matt Cramer, So            19:37.0    St. Charles East     
   70    36  Caleb Inorio, So           19:39.8    Streamwood           
   71    37  Robert Szulczewski, So     19:42.3    West Chicago         
   72        Jacob Estlund, Fr          19:42.6    St. Charles North    
   73        Grayson Seymour, So        19:43.0    St. Charles North    
   74    38  Ezequiel Aguilar, So       19:45.4    Elgin                
   75        Connor Jacobs, Fr          19:46.0    St. Charles North    
   76        Matthew Saxsma, Fr         19:51.0    Geneva               
   77    39  Manuel Fuentes, Fr         19:53.0    Larkin               
   78    40  Ricardo Villareal, So      19:55.4    Streamwood           
   79        Braden Fioresi, Fr         20:03.4    Geneva               
   80    41  Andres Rosiles, So         20:04.3    Streamwood           
   81        Jason Jezek, Fr            20:11.4    St. Charles East     
   82        Chistopher Hall, Fr        20:17.6    Geneva               
   83        Philip McKneight, So       20:18.1    Batavia              
   84    42  Max Troyke, So             20:21.1    Elgin                
   85    43  Chris Teske, So            20:37.2    West Chicago         
   86    44  Nathan Baron, Fr           20:38.9    Larkin               
   87        Erik Gustafson, Fr         20:41.9    St. Charles North    
   88        Grant Gift, Fr             20:44.4    St. Charles East     
   89        Corbin Schwartz, Fr        20:54.1    St. Charles North    
   90        Colin Clancy, Fr           20:54.3    Geneva               
   91    45  Kevin Kakkanad, Fr         20:56.0    Elgin                
   92        Tyler Hudon, Fr            21:12.8    St. Charles East     
   93    46  Byron Orozco, So           21:14.8    Streamwood           
   94    47  Jon Klein, So              21:17.7    Larkin               
   95        Kevin Lee, Fr              21:20.3    St. Charles North    
   96        Justin Nielson, Fr         21:22.8    St. Charles North    
   97    48  Derrick Combs, Fr          21:31.5    Streamwood           
   98    49  Hector Cervantes, So       21:33.5    West Chicago         
   99        Hunter Roberts, Fr         21:37.0    St. Charles North    
  100        Liam Jones, Fr             21:45.2    St. Charles North    
  101        Konrad Popovich, Fr        21:51.2    St. Charles North    
  102        Fernando Viveros, Fr       22:01.3    Streamwood           
  103        Connor Talken, Fr          22:08.5    St. Charles East     
  104        Patrick Brady, Fr          22:13.9    St. Charles North    
  105        Alex Holbrook, Fr          22:15.6    St. Charles East     
  106        Drew Bolender, Fr          22:24.1    St. Charles North    
  107    50  Noah Akemann, Fr           23:08.8    Larkin               
  108        Ethan Churchill, So        23:47.4    St. Charles East     
  109    51  Neil Patel, Fr             23:47.4    Elgin                
  110        Noah Costabilo, So         24:09.9    Geneva               
  111    52  Marcus Perez, Fr           24:23.2    Larkin               
  112    53  Miguel Rodriguez, Fr       26:34.8    Larkin               
  113    54  Daniel Lara, Fr            26:41.9    Larkin               
  114    55  Kris Beauchane, Fr         27:17.9    Elgin                
  115        Eric Santana, So           30:38.5    West Chicago