Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Lords Park in Elgin, IL

October 18, 2014

51 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            17    1    2    3    5    6    8    9  16:18.1  0:44.8
  2 Metea Valley             58    4    7   11   14   22   23   26  17:02.6  1:16.7
  3 Waubonsie Valley         80   10   13   15   17   25   28   35  17:20.5  0:49.4
  4 East Aurora             124   12   18   20   36   38   45   47  17:50.7  1:24.3
  5 Bartlett                144   16   27   29   30   42   48   49  18:08.2  1:21.8
  6 Glenbard East           159   19   32   33   34   41   51   52  18:16.7  1:06.8
  7 South Elgin             167   21   24   39   40   43   44   50  18:18.7  1:03.7
  8 West Aurora             221   31   37   46   53   54   55   56  19:14.7  2:05.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matthew Milostan, So       15:52.5    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Danny Winek, Fr            16:09.6    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Ryan Kennedy, Fr           16:18.2    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Ralph Papa, Fr             16:28.4    Metea Valley         
    5     5  Josh Patel, So             16:33.0    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Jackson Jett, So           16:37.3    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Benjamin Piotrowski, So    16:40.9    Metea Valley         
    8     8  Nick Green, So             16:48.4    Neuqua Valley        
    9     9  Scott Anderson, So         16:51.2    Neuqua Valley        
   10        Tyler Bombacino, Fr        16:58.8    Neuqua Valley        
   11    10  Wes York, Fr               17:01.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   12        Erik Huenecke, So          17:01.9    Neuqua Valley        
   13    11  Derek Roberts, Fr          17:06.6    Metea Valley         
   14    12  Miguel Gonzalez, Fr        17:06.7    East Aurora          
   15    13  Matt Klaus, So             17:07.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   16    14  Charles Schafer, Fr        17:11.8    Metea Valley         
   17    15  Austin Rader, So           17:14.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   18        Paul Neubauer, So          17:18.2    Neuqua Valley        
   19        Joe Tarszowicz, So         17:22.4    Neuqua Valley        
   20    16  Brandon Kim, Fr            17:23.6    Bartlett             
   21        Alexander Johnson, Fr      17:25.3    Neuqua Valley        
   22    17  Christian Freitag, So      17:27.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   23    18  Edgar Perez, Fr            17:31.8    East Aurora          
   24        Michael Vivo, So           17:33.7    Neuqua Valley        
   25    19  Luke Howell, So            17:37.6    Glenbard East        
   26    20  Abraham Vega, Fr           17:40.4    East Aurora          
   27    21  Joe Hall, So               17:42.1    South Elgin          
   28        Quinton Quagliano, Fr      17:44.0    Neuqua Valley        
   29    22  Riley Carlson, So          17:45.1    Metea Valley         
   30    23  Rowan Quirk, So            17:47.1    Metea Valley         
   31    24  Trinity Maynard, So        17:50.4    South Elgin          
   32    25  Josh Zurawski, So          17:51.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   33        Daniel Speckels, Fr        17:52.6    Neuqua Valley        
   34        Keanan Ginell, Fr          17:53.4    Neuqua Valley        
   35    26  Mike Johnsen, So           17:57.8    Metea Valley         
   36        Andre Wentzel, So          17:58.3    Metea Valley         
   37        Maxwell Chamberlain, So    17:58.6    Metea Valley         
   38        Shrey Patel, Fr            18:01.6    Metea Valley         
   39    27  Andrew Pelster, So         18:03.7    Bartlett             
   40    28  Girard Sweeney, So         18:07.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   41    29  Adrian Hernandez, So       18:12.2    Bartlett             
   42        Dhiren Rajmohan, So        18:12.4    Metea Valley         
   43        Sam Ellis, So              18:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
   44        Sean Termini, So           18:15.5    Metea Valley         
   45    30  Nathan Smith, Fr           18:16.3    Bartlett             
   46    31  Caden LaFond, Fr           18:17.4    West Aurora          
   47    32  Tom Flanagan, Fr           18:19.7    Glenbard East        
   48    33  Jimmy Lynch, Fr            18:19.9    Glenbard East        
   49    34  David Crossland, Fr        18:22.1    Glenbard East        
   50        Conor Smyth, Fr            18:22.9    Metea Valley         
   51    35  Alex Hayden, So            18:23.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   52    36  Sam Vega, Fr               18:23.9    East Aurora          
   53        Josh Mollway, So           18:24.5    Neuqua Valley        
   54    37  Steve Garcia, Fr           18:25.8    West Aurora          
   55        Matthew Lindell, Fr        18:30.4    Neuqua Valley        
   56        Benjamin Hus, Fr           18:30.7    Metea Valley         
   57    38  Allan Barajas, Fr          18:30.9    East Aurora          
   58    39  Brady Tolva, Fr            18:31.6    South Elgin          
   59        Jeremy Hayhurst, So        18:31.8    Neuqua Valley        
   60        Austin Nguyen, Fr          18:34.9    Neuqua Valley        
   61        Mason Crockett, So         18:35.7    Neuqua Valley        
   62        Ryan Mannion, Fr           18:38.6    Neuqua Valley        
   63    40  Jack Mainellis, So         18:43.6    South Elgin          
   64    41  Mitchell Pavlas, So        18:44.3    Glenbard East        
   65        Jairaj Narendran, So       18:45.1    Neuqua Valley        
   66    42  Dan Hayes, So              18:45.4    Bartlett             
   67    43  Andrew Richardson, Fr      18:45.8    South Elgin          
   68    44  Brett Johnson, So          18:48.8    South Elgin          
   69        Ryan Gaul, So              18:49.8    Metea Valley         
   70        Gabriel Drechsler, So      18:49.9    Neuqua Valley        
   71    45  Rudy Vera, So              18:50.0    East Aurora          
   72    46  Christian Klein, So        18:50.8    West Aurora          
   73        Shawn Park, So             18:52.5    Metea Valley         
   74    47  Jon Juarez, So             18:53.3    East Aurora          
   75        Blake Reichert, Fr         18:53.6    Neuqua Valley        
   76    48  Xander Apponi, So          18:55.9    Bartlett             
   77    49  Joshua Villacastin, Fr     18:56.2    Bartlett             
   78        Carter Stradling, Fr       19:00.7    Neuqua Valley        
   79        Calvin McIntyre, Fr        19:06.8    Neuqua Valley        
   80        Zachary Hernandez, So      19:08.0    Neuqua Valley        
   81    50  Peter Fossa, Fr            19:08.3    South Elgin          
   82        Nate Ruhde, Fr             19:08.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   83        Evan McVittie, Fr          19:10.4    Neuqua Valley        
   84    51  Taylor Westerhoff, Fr      19:12.4    Glenbard East        
   85        Dieter John Sauer, Fr      19:13.1    Neuqua Valley        
   86        Pranav Pitchala, Fr        19:13.2    Metea Valley         
   87        Michael Couch, So          19:16.9    Metea Valley         
   88        Eshan Dhar, Fr             19:20.4    Metea Valley         
   89        Robert Paul McIntyre, Fr   19:21.1    Neuqua Valley        
   90        Preston Lyslo, Fr          19:25.4    Neuqua Valley        
   91        Rishabh Pandey, So         19:26.1    Neuqua Valley        
   92        Norman Dong, Fr            19:33.0    Neuqua Valley        
   93        Gabriel Cobb, So           19:33.6    Neuqua Valley        
   94    52  Christian Carnate, So      19:36.6    Glenbard East        
   95        Jake Reinhofer, Fr         19:39.0    South Elgin          
   96        Khang Nguyen, So           19:40.2    Metea Valley         
   97        Dakota Getty, Fr           19:44.2    Neuqua Valley        
   98        Garrett Hazdra, So         19:44.6    Neuqua Valley        
   99        Connor Tenny, Fr           19:46.7    Neuqua Valley        
  100        William Hofner, Fr         19:47.9    Neuqua Valley        
  101        Samuel Vassallo, Fr        19:49.5    South Elgin          
  102        Dharma Patel, So           19:55.1    Bartlett             
  103        Israel Bautista, Fr        19:58.3    East Aurora          
  104        Ben Donovan, Fr            20:00.3    Glenbard East        
  105        Nicholas Pemberton, So     20:03.7    Neuqua Valley        
  106        Conrad Tkacz, So           20:05.1    Neuqua Valley        
  107        Joseph Letourneau, So      20:06.1    Neuqua Valley        
  108        Matt Hernandez, Fr         20:12.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  109        Ryan Spragg, Fr            20:13.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  110    53  Kyle McCoy, Fr             20:16.6    West Aurora          
  111        Ed Pearson, So             20:16.7    Glenbard East        
  112        Cedric McGuire, Fr         20:19.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  113        Matt Picardi, So           20:21.5    South Elgin          
  114    54  Brandon Schiltz, So        20:23.0    West Aurora          
  115        Kyle Matticks, Fr          20:23.2    Bartlett             
  116        Jordan Stern, So           20:26.6    Neuqua Valley        
  117        Peter Rozycki, Fr          20:27.9    Glenbard East        
  118        Ethan Prado, Fr            20:28.6    Glenbard East        
  119        Matt Cowen, Fr             20:28.8    Neuqua Valley        
  120        Areil Trujillo, So         20:32.8    East Aurora          
  121        Tim Luczak, Fr             20:36.6    Bartlett             
  122        Zack Starosta, Fr          20:37.9    Glenbard East        
  123        Tyler Gilbert, Fr          20:38.0    South Elgin          
  124        Finn Engel, Fr             20:44.4    South Elgin          
  125        Jeremy Louie, Fr           20:47.3    Metea Valley         
  126        Jesus Gonzalez, Fr         20:49.7    South Elgin          
  127        Tyreek Frazier, Fr         20:53.1    Neuqua Valley        
  128        Tomas Bencomo, So          20:56.5    Neuqua Valley        
  129        Alan Balderrama, So        20:57.7    Glenbard East        
  130        Nikhil Aluru, Fr           21:00.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  131        Ethan Culver, Fr           21:08.5    South Elgin          
  132        Dylan Peterson, Fr         21:09.0    South Elgin          
  133        Caleb Britton, Fr          21:09.2    Bartlett             
  134        Ryan Popko, Fr             21:10.8    Metea Valley         
  135        Hunter Spain, Fr           21:11.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  136        Andrew Sivoraphet, So      21:15.7    South Elgin          
  137        Gurveer Bhullar, So        21:17.8    Bartlett             
  138        Zach Laipple, Fr           21:17.8    Neuqua Valley        
  139        Jeevan Acharya, Fr         21:23.4    South Elgin          
  140        Greg Ivanauski, So         21:32.4    South Elgin          
  141        Joey Silvey, Fr            21:40.0    South Elgin          
  142        Patrick Flynn, Fr          21:41.0    Neuqua Valley        
  143        Javed Mohamed, So          21:42.5    Neuqua Valley        
  144        Zach Ellis, Fr             21:43.6    Neuqua Valley        
  145    55  Daniel Keller, Fr          21:45.8    West Aurora          
  146        Nathaniel Newson, Fr       21:47.8    Metea Valley         
  147        Lucas London, Fr           21:51.5    South Elgin          
  148        Jax Regalado, Fr           22:06.4    Bartlett             
  149        Hrishikesh Kulkarni, So    22:06.6    Neuqua Valley        
  150        Matthew Labedz, So         22:09.0    Metea Valley         
  151        Nick Simon, Fr             22:26.2    Bartlett             
  152        Matthew Thomas, Fr         22:27.5    Neuqua Valley        
  153    56  Ryan Grobe, Fr             22:34.1    West Aurora          
  154        Siddharth Jaiswal, So      22:34.4    Neuqua Valley        
  155        Isaiah Montgomery, Fr      22:36.7    Metea Valley         
  156        Abhishek Bhattacharjee, Fr 22:43.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  157        Matt Selig, Fr             22:44.5    Bartlett             
  158        Miller Maggio, Fr          22:47.6    South Elgin          
  159        Kyle Kovac, Fr             22:49.5    South Elgin          
  160        Salhar Khan, Fr            23:13.0    Metea Valley         
  161        Nicholas Watkins, Fr       23:39.7    Metea Valley         
  162        Michael McMaster, Fr       23:43.4    Neuqua Valley        
  163        Shiv Nigam, So             23:46.8    Neuqua Valley        
  164        Warren Mears, Fr           23:49.8    Metea Valley         
  165        Oscar Zepeda, So           23:55.5    East Aurora          
  166        William Chi, Fr            24:01.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  167        Blaise Naaman, Fr          24:02.4    Bartlett             
  168        Matthew Holtz, Fr          24:08.0    Neuqua Valley        
  169        Zachery Wong, Fr           24:11.8    Neuqua Valley        
  170        Matthew Stocking, So       24:22.2    South Elgin          
  171        Brendan Edgren, So         24:45.2    South Elgin          
  172        Andrew Zea, So             25:56.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  173        Rataksh Bhardwaj, Fr       27:31.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  174        Sathya Todatry, Fr         30:13.9    Metea Valley